Sponsors
Pool Records

Hallowell Pool Records

Type in RED indicates record change in 2018 season

GIRLS

 

EVENT

BOYS

 

Claudia Gibson

Rockville, ’07

16.43

8 & U 25 Free

Timmy Ellett

Tilden Woods, ‘09

15.40

Catherine Mulquin

Mill Creek Towne, ’03

19.33

8 & U 25 Back

Nozomi Horikawa

Tilden Woods, ‘07

18.50

Blair Webb

Hallowell, ’00

21.45

8 & U 25 Breast

Timmy Ellett

Tilden Woods, ‘09

21.87

Catherine Mulquin

Mill Creek Towne, ’03

17.94

8 & U 25 Fly

Timmy Ellett

Tilden Woods, ‘09

17.55

Cara Chuang

Rockville, ’02

31.88

9-10 50 Free

Andrew Gibson

Rockville, ‘07

31.58

Natsumi Horikawa

Tilden Woods, ‘07

16.98

9-10 25 Back

Brett Feyerick

Tallyho, '13

16.90

Emily Floria

Rockville, ’04

18.08

9-10 25 Breast

Ben Long Zuo

Tallyho, '13

18.21

Catherine Mulquin

Mill Creek Towne, ’05

15.73

9-10 25 Fly

Brady Fox

Hallowell, ‘01

15.43

Cheyenne Chen

Hallowell, ’16

29.31

11-12 50 Free

Matthew Gibson

Rockville, ‘07

28.40

Morgan Ribar

Damascus, ’02

32.56

11-12 50 Back

Matthew Gibson

Rockville, ‘07

32.03

Allison Wade

Hallowell, '13

37.44

11-12 50 Breast

Sean Santos

Hallowell, ‘16

36.15

Erin Dougherty

River Falls, ’16

31.81

11-12 50 Fly

Zach Baylor

Robin Hood, ‘14

31.12

Blair Webb

Hallowell, ’04

1:12.34

12 & under 100 IM

Matthew Gibson

Rockville, ‘07

1:10.21

Elena Spak

Tilden Woods, ‘05

27.84

13-14 50 Free

Garrett Powell

Tilden Woods, ‘09

26.12

Cara Chuang

Rockville, ’06

30.71

13-14 50 Back

Brady Fox

Hallowell, ‘05

28.87

Allison Wade

Hallowell, ’15

36.65

13-14 50 Breast

Carsten Vissering

Old Georgetown, '11

32.40

Catherine Mulquin

Mill Creek Towne, ’09

30.40

13-14 50 Fly

Brady Fox

Hallowell, ‘05

27.64

Caroline Clark

Mill Creek Towne, ’10

1:09.69

13-14 100 IM

Brady Fox

Hallowell, ‘05

1:02.79

Elena Spak

Tilden Woods, ‘06

59.08

15-18 100 Free

Brady Fox

Hallowell, ‘09

53.33

Kelli Kyle

Flower Valley, ’06

1:06.66

15-18 100 Back

Alex Munson

Hallowell, ‘16

58.93

Colleen Haase

Flower Valley, ’06

1:15.24

15-18 100 Breast

Matt Lee

Hallowell, ‘10

1:08.02

Catherine Mulquin

Mill Creek Towne, ’10

30.27

15-18 50 Fly

Brady Fox

Hallowell, ‘09

26.10

Megan Waters

Mill Creek Towne, ’06

1:08.89

15-18 100 IM

Brady Fox

Hallowell, ‘09

59.58

Flower Valley, ‘06

(K.Kyle, C.Haase, J.Orman, C.Delaney)

2:07.97

200 Open Medley Relay

Hallowell, ‘09

(B.Fox, M.Lee, E.Conrad, M.Anderson)

1:51.64

Rockville, ‘02

(C.Chuang, S.Lee, Ch.Chuang, S.Kwon)

1:49.98

175 Graduated Free Relay

Tilden Woods, ‘09

(N.Horikawa, N.Burgett, G.Powell, T.Ellett)

1:42.57

Damascus, ‘01

1:36.50

150 Graduated Free Relay (Retired)

Hallowell, ‘00

(F.Suthard, B.Fox, M.Baker, A.Peacemaker)

1:33.81