Background-image
Results - 2014 Girle

2014-15 Girls High School Swim & Dive Season

Please see EVENTS/ARCHIVED RESULTS for past seasons.

Day/Date

Meet

Score

Results
(Win/Loss/Place)

   Tuesday, July 8:                                                             Registration begins
   Friday-Saturday, July 11-12                                                LIFETIME fundraiser
   Monday, August 7:                                                         Captains' practice
   Monday, August 11:                                                       First day of practice

Sat. 8/30

Eau Claire Invite
Eau Claire North High School

Eau Claire, WI

MEET START: 12:30 (swimming)

1. Wayzata
2. Minnetonka
3. Madison Memorial
Hudson | Hopkins | Eau Claire (Memorial and North) | Menomonie | Minneapolis South (Washburn, Roosevelt), | Robbinsdale Armstrong

Divers: 11 Dives
1. Brooke Fontaine (509.60)
2. Val Wollman (453.75)
3. Annika Clinton (448.40)
4. Hanna Gosen (445.55)

Divers: 6 Dives
1. Andrea Brosnahan (275.05)
2. Tessa Anderson (Wayzata; 266.75)
3. Elly Morrison (Wayzata: 246. 90)
4. Erin Abbott (177.65)
5. Audrey Day (173.20)

 

RESULTS

2nd

 

(Results with Splits)

Thurs. 9/4

Edina Dual Meet
Art Downey Aquatics Center
Southview Middle School

4725 S View Ln, Edina, MN

MEET START: 5:00

Varsity
79 - 107

JV
84 - 102

New Varsity 6-dive record (Clinton)

RESULTS

L

Sat. 9/6

Minnetonka Invitational
Minnetonka Aquatics Center

MEET START:  9:00 AM (Diving)
1:00 PM (Swimming)

1. Wayzata High School 767
2. Minnetonka 486
3. Eden Prairie 444
4. Chanhassen 198
5. Robbinsdale Armstrong 162
6. Maple Grove High School 161
7. Hopkins 75
8. Grand Rapids 32
New Varsity 11-dive record (Brosnahan)

RESULTS

2nd

Thurs. 9/11

Wayzata Dual Meet
Minnetonka Aquatics Center

MEET START:  5:00 PM

Varsity
78 - 103

JV
99 - 87

 

RESULTS
L

Tues. 9/16

Hopkins Dual Meet
Minnetonka Aquatics Center

MEET START: 6:00 PM

Varsity
110 - 71

JV
99 - 73


New Varsity 6-dive record (Brosnahan)

RESULTS
W

Tues. 9/23

Eden Prairie Dual Meet

Oak Point Elementary School
13400 Staring Lake Pkwy, Eden Prairie, MN 55347

MEET START: 

Varsity
104 - 82

New Varsity 6-dive record (Brosnahan)

RESULTS
W

Thurs. 10/2

Intrasquad
Minnetonka Aquatics Center

MEET START:  5:00 PM

 

Pink wins!

Sat. 10/4

JV Invitational 
Minnetonka Aquatic Center

MEET START: 12:30

1. Eden Prairie 580
2. Minnetonka 533
3. Maple Grove 216
4. Wayzata 44 (Diving only)

RESULTS
2nd

Thurs. 10/9

Chanhassen Dual Meet
Minnetonka Aquatics Center

MEET START: 5:00 PM

Varsity
95 - 91

JV
110 - 61

New MME Pool/Varsity 6-dive record (Brosnahan)

RESULTS
W

Sat. 10/11

True Team Sections
Art Downey Aquatics Center
Southview Middle School

4725 S View Ln, Edina, MN

MEET START: 10:00 AM (Diving follows 400 free relay at about 1:00 PM)

1. Edina 1113
2. Minnetonka 1030
3. Eden Prairie 977
4. Minneapolis Southwest 509
5. Hopkins 498
6. South/Washburn/Roosevelt 350

RESULTS
2nd

Thurs. 10/16

True Team State
U of M Natatorium

MEET START:  6:30 PM

1. Wayzata 2447
2. Minnetonka 1999
3. Edina 1973.5
4. Eden Prairie 1752
5. Stillwater 1742
6. Centennial 1688
7. Mounds View 1264
8. Rosemount 1181
9. Lakeville North 1017.5
10. Maple Grove 942
11. Anoka 914
12. Farmington 679

RESULTS

2nd

Thurs. 10/23

JV DIVING Conference
Art Downey Aquatics Center
Southview Middle School

4725 S View Ln, Edina, MN

MEET START: 6:00 PM

See swimming

RESULTS

Sat. 10/25

JV Swimming Conference
Art Downey Aquatics Center
Southview Middle School

4725 S View Ln, Edina, MN

MEET START: 1:00 PM

 

RESULTS

Thur-Sat. 11/6-8

Varsity Sections
Art Downey Aquatics Center
Southview Middle School

4725 S View Ln, Edina, MN

MEET START:
Thurs: Swimming prelims 4:30
Friday: Diving 5:30
Saturday: Finals  1:00

PRELIM RESULTS

1. Edina 554.5
2. Minnetonka 506
3. Eden Prairie 400.5
4. Minneapolis Southwest 183
5. St Louis Park Girl High School 163
6. Hopkins 154
7. South/Washburn/Roosevelt 76

RESULTS

2nd

New team records:
 Martha Haas, 100 Breaststroke (1:04.34)

200 Medley Relay
(1:45.57)
Julia Brazeau, Martha Haas, Cecilia Ostergren, and Tru Walor.

Wed.-Fri. 11/12-14

State
U of M Natatorium

MEET START: 6:00 PM

State Meet Psych Sheet

PRELIM SWIMMING RESULTS

1. Wayzata                     337 
2. Edina                          281
3. Minnetonka           192.5
4. Chanhassen                186
5. Rochester Mayo           140
6. Robnsdl Armstrong       117
6. Lakeville South            117
8. Stillwater                     107
9. Rosemount                    94
10. Lakeville North             92
11. Hastings                      79
12. Eden Prairie                 70
 
 
3rd
Sunday, December 7:                                                Team Banquet @ Bayside