Background-image
Results-2012 Girls

2012-2013 Girls Swim & Dive Results

Click here  to return to current season

Day/Date

Meet

Score

Results
(Win/Loss/Place)

Sat. 8/25

Eau Claire Invite
Eau Claire North High School

Eau Claire, WI

Diving scores
11 Dive (3rd place)
Clinton - 298.55
Engel - 309.80

6 Dive (2nd place)
  Gosen 168.55
Potter 156.55

2nd overall
(including diving)

RESULTS 
(does not include diving)

 

Thurs. 9/6

Hopkins Dual Meet
Minnetonka Aquatics Center
MEET START: 5:00 PM

Varsity - 96-82
JV -  103-73
Win
RESULTS

Sat. 9/8

Minnetonka Invitational
Minnetonka Aquatics Center
MEET START: 
   Diving--
9:00 AM
   Swimming--1:00 PM

1. Minnetonka       700
2. Wayzata           604
3. Eden Prairie      480
4. Maple Grove      194
5. Robbinsdale Armstrong 163
6. Hopkins            115
7. Grand Rapids      50
8. Fargo South        19
Win
RESULTS

Thurs. 9/13

Edina Dual Meet
Art Downey Aquatic Center, Edina
 MEET START: 5:00 PM

The bus will leave from MHS at 3:30 PM.  MMW athletes will be dismissed at 3:00 PM and MMW athletes at 3:10 PM.  Middle school athletes need to have a ride from the middle schools to the high school. 

Varsity - 109 - 77
JV - 85-100

Win
RESULTS

Thurs. 9/20

Wayzata Dual Meet
LIFETIME FITNESS, Plymouth

Team Bus will leave MHS at 3:20 PM

MEET START:  5:00 PM

 

Varsity - 107 - 79
JV - 79-102

Win
RESULTS

Thurs. 9/27

Eden Prairie Dual Meet
Swimming:  Meet Start 6:00 PM
Oak Point Intermediate Ele. School, EP 

Diving:  Meet start 5:00 PM
Eden Prairie Community Center

Varsity 101 - 83
JV  (10) - (4) 
 

Win
RESULTS
Congratulations Minnetonka on winning the Conference title!
Tues. 10/2 Chanhassen Dual Meet
Minnetonka Aquatics Center
MEET START: 5:00 PM

Varsity - 97-83
JV -  101-71

Win
RESULTS

Thurs. 10/4 Intrasquad Meet / SR Recognition
Minnetonka Aquatics Center
MEET START: 4:00 PM
Pink- 284
Purple-278
RESULTS
Sat. 10/13

True Team Sections
Art Downey Aquatic Center, Edina
MEET START: 
Diving:  warm-ups at 7:45 AM, meet starts at 9:00 AM

Swimming:  warm-ups at 10:30 AM, meet starts at 12:00 PM 

1. Minnetonka         1338.5
2. Eden Prairie        1219.0
3. Edina                  1127.5
4. Chanhassen         839.5
5. Hopkins                 598
6. Mpls Southwest    546.5
7. Mpls Washburn    381
 
Win
RESULTS
Sat. 10/20

True Team State
 U of M Natatorium

MEET START:  6:00 PM

1. Minnetonka 2203
2. Wayzata 2100.5
3. Stillwater 2066.5
4. Eden Prairie 1960
5. Edina 1648.5
6. Mounds View 1500
7. Maple Grove 1140.5
8. Rosemount 1131.5
9. Hastings 1087.5
9. Lakeville North 1087.5
11. East Ridge 1078.5
12. Blaine 561
Win
RESULTS

Thurs. 10/25

JV DIVING Conference
Art Downey Aquatic Center, Edina

MEET START:  6:00 PM

 

See Swimming JV Conference Results

Sat. 10/27

JV Swimming Conference
Art Downey Aquatics Ctr, Edina
MEET START: 1:00  PM

Note: This meet is not scored

RESULTS

Thur-Sat. 11/8-10

Varsity Sections
Art Downey Aquatics Ctr, Edina
MEET START:

Nov 8 Swim Prelims: 5:00 pm 
Nov 9 (Diving) 5:30 pm 
Nov 10 Swim Finals: 1:00 pm

 Diving results:
2nd - Morgan Engel* 
3rd - Annika Clinton*
4th - Hannah Gosen*
6th - Mackenna Potter

*Top 4 divers at sections qualify for state

 Prelim RESULTS


WIN
FINALS
 

Thur-Sat. 11/15-17

State
U of M Natatorium
MEET START:

 

 Preliminary Diving Results

Preliminary Swimming Results

RESULTS