Hall of Fame

The Nashville Aquatic Club

Hall of Fame

Recognizing the members, past and present, of our club who have reached the highest levels of our sport.

Olympians

Rosie Brown (AUS)

Jimmy Carter (GBR)

Tracy Caulkins (USA)

Michelle Ford (AUS)

Phil Hubble (GBR)

Brett Naylor (NZL)

Joan Pennington (USA)

Conrado Porta (ARG)

Bill Sawchuck (CAN)

Graham Smith (CAN)

Kathy Treible (USA)

Ashley Whitney (USA)

Mel Zajac (CAN)

Olympic Trial Qualifiers National Junior Team Senior National Finalists
     
1976
 
1976
Tracy Caulkins
Dave Swenson - 1981
Tracy Caulkins
Barb Ehrling
Peter Ferreira - 1982
1977
Kim Haston
Jennifer Lowe - 1982, 83
Tracy Caulkins*
Kent Martin
Christy Campbell - 1987
Karinne Miller
1980
Chas Morton - 1989
Joan Pennington
Tracy Caulkins
Cathy Lundin - 1994
Jennifer Baron
Andrea Cross
Jeremy Kane - 1994
Amy Caulkins
Elizabeth Cullen
Ashley Whitney - 1995
1978
Mary Ann Dempster
Amanda Larence - 1997
Tracy Caulkins*
Rae Gregg
Shaun Phillips - 2002
Nick Nevid*
Denette King
Sarah Peterson - 2003
Joan Pennington*
Patty King
Caroline Reeves - 2007
Kathy Treible
Karinne Miller
Hayes Johnson - 2007
Karinne Miller
Tanya Nielsen
Curtis Lovelace - 2007
Jennifer Baron
Macie Phillips
Jackson Wilcox - 2007
Dian Girard
Claire Sanders
Dakota Hodgson - 2008
Kent Martin
1984
Parker Camp - 2009
Amy Caulkins
Patty King
Maclin Davis - 2010,11,12
1979
Libby Pruden
Tatum Wade - 2015
Tracy Caulkins*
Dave Swenson
Alex Walsh - 2015, 16, 17
Karinne Miller*
Mark Dillard
Allie Raab - 2016
Andrea Cross
Jennifer Lowe
Ella Nelson - 2017
Dian Girard
1988
 
Mark Tonelli
Wendy Deacon
 
Conrado Porta
Chas Morton
 
Amy Caulkins
Kelly Parrish
 
Kent Martin
2000
 
1980
Ken Ackerman
 
Tracy Caulkins
Jonathan Baird
 
Michelle Ford
Evins Cameron
 
Graham Smith
Laura Collier
 
Phil Hubble
Chris Kellam
 
1981
Amanda Larence
 
Tracy Caulkins
2004
 
Amy Caulkins
Shantel Commander
 
Patty King
Macie Garrett
 
Macie Phillips
Michael Gilliam
 
1982
Amanda Larence
 
Tracy Caulkins
Jacqueline Martin-Lacey
 
Patty King
Lindsay McIlvain
 
Joe Jiminez
Meghan Nebera
 
1983
Shaun Phillips
 
Patty King*
Samantha Vanderbilt
 
Jennifer Lowe
2008
 
Macie Phillips
Macie Garrett
 
1984
Dakota Hodgson
 
Patty King
Hayes Johnson
 
Jennifer Lowe
Curtis Lovelace
 
1987
Alan Maher
 
Chas Morton
Andrew Mitchell
 
1988
Sarah Peterson
 
Chas Morton
Shaun Phillips
 
1989
Caroline Reeves
 
Chas Morton
Joey Schneider
 
1995
Jordan Slaughter
 
Jeremy Kane
Samantha Vanderbilt
 
1997
Jackson Wilcox
 
Kevlin Kling
2012
 
1998
Parker Camp
 
Michael Gilliam
Taylor Camp
 
2003
Taylor Charles
 
Shaun Phillips
Maclin Davis
 
Chris Kellam
Morgan Flynn
 
2006
Anna Grainger
 
Shaun Phillips
Dakota Hodgson
 
2009
Hayes Johnson
 
Jackson Wilcox*
Curtis Lovelace
 
Hayes Johnson
Alan Maher
 
Curtis Lovelace*
Eleanor Phillips
 
2010
Hannah Runyon-Hass
 
Curtis Lovelace
Jackson Wilcox
 
2011
Madison Wenzler
 
Dakota Hodgson
Michelle Chintanaphol
 
2012
Savannah Napier
 
Dakota Hodgson**
Elizabeth Stinson
 
2015
Jack Murfee
 
Dakota Hodgson
2016
 
Meaghan Raab
Taylor Charles
 
2017
Maclin Davis
 
Allie Raab
Chatham Dobbs
 
Meaghan Raab*
Dakota Hodgson
 
Alex Walsh
Annie Kyriakidis
 
Gretchen Walsh
Curtis Lovelace
 
*National Champion
Elizabeth Stinson
 
**Olympic Trials Finalist
Ella Nelson
 
 
Allie Raab
 
 
Meaghan Raab
 
 
Tatum Wade
 
 
Alex Walsh
 
 
Mary Cayten Brakefield
 
 
Gretchen Walsh
  
 

 

 
NAC Team Sponsors
Speedo
All+American+Swim
Elite
Holiday+Inn
Star+Physical+Therapy
Stone+Tree+Mulch+%26+More
Texas+de+Brazil
Amerigo
Courtyard+Marriott
Donatos
Fresh+To+Order
Hayes+Street+Hotel
Tazikis
Urban+Cookhouse