Partners
FINA
Astral+Pool
CONSANAT
CCAN
USAS
Aquatic+Canada+Aquatique
UANA Diving Results
JUDGES' DEVELOPMENT INTIATIVE PARTICIPANTS
 
 
 
OLYMPIANS PRESENT AT THE 2017 JUNIOR PAN AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
We had 19 Olympians attend and 17 are in the picture (missing from the picture were Barbara Bush (CAN-1988) and Rolando Ruiz Pedreguera (CUB-1980) who were lost!).  There were Olympians from every Olympic Games since 1968 except 1996 in Atlanta (a total of 34 Olympic Games participants in a total of 12 different Olympic Games). They are, pictured from the top left to right: Katura Horton-Perinchief (the first black woman from any nation to dive at the Olympics - she participated in 2004); Yoendis ("Cookie") Salazar (CUB-2000); Milagros Gonzalez (CUB-1980); Chris Colwill (USA-2008, 2012); Kelly McCormick Robertson (Double Olympic Medallist-Silver 1984 and Bronze 1988 and Pan American Gold medallist 1983 and 1987 and the daughter of Patricia McCormick, double gold medallist in the Olympics); Mark Ruiz (USA - 2000, 2004), Nancy Robertson Brawley (CAN - 1968, 1972), Beverley Boys (CAN - 1968, 1972, 1976), Arturo Miranda (CAN - 2000, 2008); Bottom left to right: Jorge Betancourt (CUB - 2004, 2008), Reuben Ross (CAN 2008, 20012), Mary DePiero Carroll (1992), Jose Guera (CUB - 2000, 2004, 2008, 2012, Pan American Games Gold medallist 2007), Fernando Henderson (DOM - 1984), Kathy Rollo Seaman (CAN - 1972), Janet Nutter (CAN - 1980), Hugo Parisi (crouched - BRA - 2004, 2008, 2012, 2016). There were two four-time Olympians, one three-time Olympian, seven two-time Olympians and one double Olympic medallist (to match podiums with her mother in the same event but 32 years later in each case!).
 
 
 
 
 
 
COMING UP!  2017 JUNIOR PAN AMERICAN DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS!!
SAANICH COMMONWEALTH PLACE WELCOMES YOU!
 
 
 
 
 
Complete Results of the 

2015 Pan American Junior Diving Championships

 

 

Matanzas, Cuba

 

Click here for the full results booklet
 
Date Start Sex Group Board Type Rounds Start List Results
2015-10-08 09:30 M A - Group 3 M Finals 10 Start List Results
2015-10-08 12:05 M B - Group 1 M Finals 9 Start List Results
2015-10-08 12:05 F B - Group Platform Finals 7 Start List Results
2015-10-08 14:50 F D - Group 3 M Finals 6 Start List Results
2015-10-08 16:35 F A - Group 1 M Finals 9 Start List Results
2015-10-08 16:35 M C - Group Platform Finals 7 Start List Results
Date Start Sex Group Board Type Rounds Start List Results
2015-10-09 09:30 F A - Group 3 M Finals 9 Start List Results
2015-10-09 11:35 F B - Group 1 M Finals 8 Start List Results
2015-10-09 11:35 M B - Group Platform Finals 8 Start List Results
2015-10-09 14:00 M D - Group 3 M Finals 6 Start List Results
2015-10-09 15:45 F C - Group Platform Finals 6 Start List Results
2015-10-09 15:45 M A - Group 1 M Finals 10 Start List Results
Date Start Sex Group Board Type Rounds Start List Results
2015-10-10 09:30 F B - Group 3 M Finals 8 Start List Results
2015-10-10 11:40 F A - Group Platform Finals 8 Start List Results
2015-10-10 11:40 F D - Group 1 M Finals 6 Start List Results
2015-10-10 13:45 M C - Group 3 M Finals 8 Start List Results
2015-10-10 16:00 M D - Group Platform Finals 6 Start List Results
2015-10-10 16:00 F C - Group 1 M Finals 7 Start List Results
2015-10-10 17:50 M Open 3 M Synchro Finals 5 Start List Results
Date Start Sex Group Board Type Rounds Start List Results
2015-10-11 09:30 M B - Group 3 M Finals 9 Start List Results
2015-10-11 11:50 M D - Group 1 M Finals 6 Start List Results
2015-10-11 11:50 M A - Group Platform Finals 9 Start List Results
2015-10-11 14:15 F C - Group 3 M Finals 7 Start List Results
2015-10-11 16:10 M C - Group 1 M Finals 8 Start List Results
2015-10-11 16:10 F D - Group Platform Finals 6 Start List Results
2015-10-11 18:20 F Open 3 M Synchro Finals 5 Start List Results