Dynamo Program Links
Swim+School
City+of+Chamblee
Pool+Management
Dekalb+Swim+League
Masters+Swimming
Waterpolo
Rec+Programs
Dynamo+Multisport
Team+Sponsor
H20+Blankets
Dekalb Swim League

DSL 2013 Season    

Pool Contact/Address               

Team Coach/Council Information 

 Meet  Schedule

 

Dekalb County Championships Information

Session 1 Psych Sheet              Results

Session 2 Psych Sheet                Results

Session 3 Psych Sheet               Results

Finals Results                   Final Scores        Age Group Scores

Male Records 2013              Female Records 2013

 

Dual Meet Scores 2013

 

 

 


DSL 2012 Season

 

Session 1 Psych Sheet                   Results

Session 2 Psych Sheet                   Results

Session 3 Psych Sheet                   Results

Finals Results                                   Final Scores            Age Group Scores

Male Records 2012                  Female Records 2012

TM Results                                    MM backup


Male Records 2011                         Female Records 2011


Dual Meet Schedule  / Dual Meet Scores new

                  MM Meet File Template

2012 Guidelines 

Order of events

Job Description Form


 

County Championship

DSL CHAMPIONSHIP TIMELINE

June 26nd @ midnight : all county entries due

June 27th Check your entries for mistakes all changes must be made by 2PM

June 29th : Coaches/ council Meeting/setup at Emory 4:00

June 30th : 7:00 am Team may set up their areas at the pool

                     7:20 am Warm-ups Begin

                     9:00 am Session 1 Starts

                     ~1:25 pm Warmups start for session 2

                      3:00 pm Session 2 starts

July 1st : 7:00 am Team may set up their areas at the pool

                 7:20 am Warm-ups Begin

                 9:00 am Session 3 Starts

                ~1:25 pm Warmups start for session 4

                  3:00 pm Session 4 FINALS start

 

MM Events File Meet Information
Warm-up Schedule new  
   

DSL Championship June 30, July 1 @ Emory University

2012 Volunteer Assignments - 

State Meet Information and Letter of Intent

State Meet Venue

 

DSL 2011 Season

 


Meet Results

Team Scores

TM Results File

Results: Session 1

                Session 2

                 Session 3

Male Records         Female Records

Team Scores by age group


 

 

 

Session 1 Timeline and Event Order

Session 2 Timeline and Event Order

Session3 Timeline and Event Order

* Timeline is just an estimate

 

Dekalb County Championships Information

 


 

Meet Date Home score Away score winner
           
24-May Avondale 328 LBC 402 LBC
  Briarcliff/saga 492 smokerise 225 Briarcliff/ Saga
  Briarmoor Manor 297 Twin Lakes 426 Twin Lakes
  Lake Claire 362 Decatur 237 Lake Claire
  Venetian 406 Echo Ridge 332 Venetian
  Clairmont 390 Leafmore 354 Clairmont
  Winding Vista 348 Nottaway 363 Nottaway
           
           
31-May Briarcliff/Saga 461 Briarmoor Manor 285 Briarcliff/Saga
  Clairmont 375 LBC 361 Clairmont
  Leafmore 348 Venetian 381 Venetian
  HLHK 336 Northcrest 505 Northcrest
  Lindmoor woods 363 Pangborn 366 Pangborn
  Lithonia 254 Decatur 300 Decatur
  Northumberland 380 Winding Vista 360 Northumberland
  Nottaway 354 Avondale 388 Avondale
  Smokerise 326 Lake Claire 342 Lake Claire
  Twin Lakes 382 Echo 344 Twin Lakes
           
7-Jun Briarcliff/saga 414.5 Avondale 320.5 Briarcliff/saga
  Decatur 220 Northumberland 440 Northumberland
  Echo 361 Leafmore 359 Echo
  Clairmont 368 Venetian 380 Venetian
  Lake Claire 381 Northcrest 180 Lake Claire
  LBC 431 Briarmoor Manor 296 LBC
  HLHK 114 Lindmoor Woods 234 Lindmoor woods
  Nottaway 432 Smokerise 257 Nottaway
  Pangborn 276 Twin Lakes 456 Twin Lakes
  Winding Vista 502 Lithonia 144 Winding Vista
           
14-Jun Avondale 350 Winding Vista 385 winding vista
  Briarmoor Manor 309 Clairmont 415 Clairmont
  Echo 391.5 Briarcliff/Saga 354.5 Echo
  LBC 260 Leafmore 275 Leafmore
  Lindmoor woods 283 Northumberland 442 Northumberland
  Lithonia 251 Lake Claire 392 Lake Claire
  Northcrest 293 Decatur 383 Decatur
  Nottaway 349 Pangborn 370 Pangborn
  Smokerise 389 HLHK 184 Smokerise
  Twin Lakes 321 Venetian 414 Venetian
           
21-Jun Decatur 240 Lindmoor Woods 379 Lindmoor Woods
  Echo 373 Clairmont 366 Echo
  Lake Claire 363 HLHK 256 Lake Claire
  Leafmore 419 Briarmoor Manor 308 Leafmore
  Lithonia 296.5 Northcrest 245.5 Lithonia
  Nottaway 337 Northumberland 404 Northumberland
  Pangborn 348 Avondale 377 Avondale
  Twin Lakes 361 LBC 372 LBC
  Venetian 408 Briarcliff/saga 333 Venetian
  Winding Vista 463 Smokerise 243 Winding Vista
           
           
28-Jun Northumberland   Pangborn    
           
23-Jun Northcrest 263 Lindmoor woods 380 Lindmoor woods
2-Jun HLHK 322 Lithonia 262 HLHK

Pool Contacts/Address  

Dual Meet Schedule  (May 24, May 31, June 7, June 14, June 21)

Roster of Teams/Contacts

 

 


 

 

 

DSL 2010 Championship Weekend Information ( July1-2 @Emory University)

 

Session 1 Results  New

Session 2 Results  New

Session 3 Results New

Final Results  New

 

 

Day of Interest 2010

Meet timeline and information

Link to DSL Homepage

Volunteer Information:

BY TEAM

BY ASSIGNMENT

WARM-UP Schedule New

Championship meet event file

 

 

 

2010 Season Results:

Meet Date
Home
Score
Away
Score
Winner
 
 
 
 
 
 
May 25th
Avondale
471
Lake Clair
204
Avondale
 
Venetian
390
Echo
353
Venetian
 
Briarmoor Manor
383
Twin Lakes
343
Briarmoor Manor
 
LBC
356
Clairmont
377
Clairmont
 
northumberland
400
Nottaway
336
Northumberland
 
Smokerise
351
Winding Vista
372
Winding Vista

 

June 1st
Avondale
 
Smokerise
 
W-W (rain out)
 
LBC
 
Briar/Saga
 
W-W (rain out)
 
Clairmont
 
Briarmoor manor
 
Reschedule?
 
Nottaway
145
Decatur
116
Nottaway
 
Leafmore
390.5
Echo
336.5
Leafmore
 
Lake Clair
117
Pangborn
207
Pangborn
 
Lithonia
 
Healthy
 
W-W (rain out)
 
Lindmoor Woods
95
Westcrest
25
Lindmoor Woods
 
Winding Vista
 
Northumberland
 
Reschedule?
 
Venetian
407
Twin Lakes
322
Venetian
 
June 8th
Briarmoor Manor
404
Avondale
330
Briarmoor Manor
 
 
Winding Vista
326
Briar/Saga
404
Briar/Saga
 
 
Decatur
411
Lake Clair
256
Decatur
 
 
Echo
368
LBC
370
LBC
 
 
Venetian
366
Clairmont
369
Clairmont
 
 
Twin Lakes
329
Leafmore
400
Leafmore
 
 
Lindmoor Woods
433
Healthy
200
Lindmoor Woods
 
 
Pangborn
414
Lithonia
268
Pangborn
 
 
Northumberland
476
Westcrest
212
Northumberland
 
 
Nottaway
360
Smokerise
373
Smokerise
 
June 15th
Twin Lakes
 
Avondale
 
W-W (rain out)
 
Briar/Saga
320
Venetian
417
Venetian
 
Smokerise
330
Briarmoor manor
409
Briarmoor Manor
 
Lindmoor Woods
375
Decatur
347
Lindmoor Woods
 
Echo
 
Clairmont
 
W-W (rain out)
 
Lake Clair
 
Lithonia
 
 
 
LBC
 
Leafmore
 
W-W (rain out)
 
Northumberland
 
Healthy
 
 
 
pangborn
464
Westcrest
174
pangborn
 
Winding Vista
371
nottaway
347
Winding Vista
June 23rd
Avondale
379.5
Winding Vista
359.5
Avondale
 
Clairmont
212
Briar/Saga
175
clairmont
 
Lithonia
218
Briarmoor manor
438
Briarmoor Manor
 
Healthy
176
Decatur
461
Decatur
 
Pangborn
319
Lindmoor woods
242
Pangborn
 
westcrest
146
Lake Clair
184
Lake Clair
 
Smokerise
133
Northumberland
188
Northumberland
 
LBC
412
nottaway
291
LBC
 
Twin Lakes
322
echo
399
echo
 
Leafmore
 
Venetian
 
w-w (rain out)
 
 
 
 
 
 
June 29th
Leafmore
249
Briar/Saga
230
Leafmore
 
Decatur
278
Pangborn
430
pangborn
 
Lithonia
 
Lindmoor woods
 
 
 
Westcrest
381
Healthy
167
northcrest
 
Clairmont
251.5
Briarmoor Manor
171.5
Clairmont

DSL Guidelines

Dual Meet Schedule

Roster of Teams/Contacts

 


2009 Championship Meet - Team Scores

2009 Championship Meet - Results

2009 Championship Meet - Results by Age-Group

2009 Champioship Meet - Girls Records New

                                          Boys Records New


 State Meet Warm-up Schedule2008

Dual Meet Schedule 2008

Summer League Clinics 2008

May 27 Meet Scores

June 3 Meet Scores

June 10 Meet Scores

June 17 Meet Scores

2008 Championship Weekend

2007 County Results

Tuesday Results-Champs

2008 Results Central 

State Team Names/Events 

State Meet Packet/Information 

Dual Meet Scores/Sections

State Team Practice Times