Background-image
Partners
Hy_Tek
TeamUnify
LEAP+Level+1
SAFE+SPORT
NMS Clubs

New Mexico Swimming Member Clubs

Artesia Aquatic Club
Club Code: AAC
Coach/Team Rep: Andrea Ciro  [email protected]
Coach/Team Rep Phone:575-317-5417

ABQ Dolphins Swim Team
Club Code: ABQ
Coach: Fujie Xia [email protected]
Team Rep: Fujie Xia [email protected]
Rep Phone: (H) 505-299-1638 (C) 505-239-7017

Aqua Shocks of Alamogordo
Club Code: ASA
Coach: Lenny Miller [email protected]
Team Rep: Lenny Miller [email protected]
Team Rep Phone: (H)575-434-1184 (C) 575-415-7773

Beast Aquatics  (New!)
Club Code: BST
Coach: Ashley Burns [email protected]
Team Contact: Brandi Nolen
Team Contact Phone: 210-454-9020

Caprock Swimming 
Club Code: CAP
Coach: Jan Olesinski [email protected]
Team Contact: Catherine Staeden [email protected]
Team Contact Phone: H: 575-622-1067, C: 575-840-8530

Cavern City Swim Club
Club Code: CCSC
Coach: Kerry Smith  [email protected]
Coach Phone: 
Team Rep:Laura Dhenin [email protected]
Team Rep Phone: 575-302-8407

Charger Aquatics
Club Code: CAQ
Coach: John Butcher  [email protected]
Coach Phone: (O) 505-828-3341
Team Rep: John Butcher  [email protected]
Team Rep Phone: 505-828-3341

Duke City Barracuda
Club Code: CUDA
Coach/Team Rep: Daryl Wells [email protected]
Coach/Team Rep Phone: 505 504-5545

Duke City Barracuda - Highland Branch
Club Code: CUDA
Coach: Hess Yntema [email protected]
Team Contact: Hess Yntema [email protected]
Team Contact Phone: (H)505-843-9565, W: 505-249-7725

Four Corners Aquatic Team
Club Code: FCAT
Coach:  Mike McCluhan   [email protected]
Coach Phone: 505-960-9741
Team Rep: Anna Talcott [email protected]
Team Rep Phone: 505-860-2776

Las Cruces Aquatic Team
Club Code: LCAT
Coach: Daniel France  [email protected]
Coach Phone:  813-955-2493
Team Rep: Kathleen Lloyd  [email protected]
Team Rep Phone: 505-480-4417

Lobo Aquatic Club
Club Code: Lobo
Coach: TBA
Team Rep: TBA [email protected]
Team Rep Phone: TBA

Lobo Aquatic Club, Belen Chapter
Club Code: Lobo
Coach: Marissa Candelaria  [email protected] 
Team Rep: TBA  [email protected]
Team Rep Phone: TBA

Los Alamos Aquatomics
Club Code: LAA
Coach: Mark Scott      [email protected]
Coach Phone:  707-499-7649
Team Rep: Mark Scott   [email protected]
Team Rep Phone: 707-499-7649 

Northern Aquatic Club
Club Code: NAC
Coach: Miguel Castillo [email protected]
Coach Phone: 
Team Rep: Thomas Duran [email protected]
Team Rep Phone: (505) 577-8732

Mountain Club
Club Code: MC
Coach/Team Rep: Anna Zhang  [email protected]
Coach/Team Rep. Phone: (H)505-662-1900

RACE Aquatic Club (Rio Rancho)
Club Code: RACE
Coach/Team Rep: Jeremiah Stanton [email protected]
Coach/Team Rep Phone: C: 505-463-9339

RACE Aquatic Club (Westside Albuquerque)
Club Code: RACE
Coach: Vickie Fellows  [email protected] 
Phone: 505-453-3514

Ruidoso High Altitude Aquatics
Club Code RHAA
Coach:Deborah Brooks    [email protected]
Team Rep. Deborah Brooks-Salcido [email protected]
Team Rep. Phone H: 575-336-2482, C:575-937-3527

Silver City Swordfish Aquatic Team (Seasonal Team)
Club Code: SCAT
Coach: Randi White  
[email protected]
Coach Phone: 575-956-3305

Santa Fe Aquatic 
Club Code: SFA
Coach: Lee Taylor  [email protected]
Coach Phone: 505-699-9504
Team Rep: Mary Jane Parks  [email protected]
Team Rep Phone: 626-253-1981

Santa Fe Seals
Club Code: SFS
Coach: Vivian Gundzik [email protected]
Coach Phone:  505-577-2890
Team Rep: Vivian Gundzik
Team Rep Phone: 505-577-2890

Taos Swim Club
Club Code: TAOS
Coach: Greta Brown
Coach Phone:575-779-3648
Team Rep: Jennifer Martinez  [email protected]
Team Rep Phone: 757-779-7330

Tsunami Swim Team
Club Code: TSU
Coach: Amanda Byers
Coach Phone: 575-391-6925
Team Rep: Amanda Byers
Team Rep Phone: 575-263-4135

Wild West Aquatic Club
Club Code: WILD
Coach: Luke Egnaczak [email protected]
Team Rep: Luke Egnaczak [email protected]
Team Rep Phone: 575-644-7629