Background-image
Team Sponsors and Partners
Premier+Network
Northland+Injury+Law
Dick%27s+Sporting+Goods
Squid+Prints
United+Country+Real+Estate
Hampton
Sponsors
Meets

2017 LCM Meet Schedule

Dates

Meet

Groups

Location

4/21 - 4/23

Voorhees-Maxfield Invitational

ALL

Capital Federal Natatorium Topeka, KS

5/12 - 5/14

Rose Memorial

ALL

Lee’s Summit, MO

6/10 - 6/11

Little Apple Invite

ALL
**Sectional Qualifiers

Manhattan, KS

6/16 - 6/18

CSC Summer Invite

ALL

*Anyone not swimming Swim Pink

Columbia, MO

6/23 - 6/25

Swim Pink

Qualifiers
**Sectional Qualifiers

Iowa City, IA

7/8  - 7/9

EKC Last Chance Meet

ALL

Lee’s Summit, MO

7/19 - 7/22

Region VIII Sectional

Qualifiers

Lincoln, NE

7/21 - 7/23

MVS District East

Qualifiers

TBA

7/27 - 7/30

MVS LCM Championships

Qualifiers

Columbia, MO

8/1 - 8/5

NCSA LCM Championships

Qualifiers

Indianapolis, IN

8/3 - 8/6

Central Zones 14U Championships

Qualifiers - MVS Team

Rochester, MN

8/3 - 8/6

USA Futures Championships

Qualifiers

TBD

8/8 - 8/12

USA Jr. Nationals

Qualifiers

East Meadow, NY

**Club North reserves the right to change the schedule during the course of the season.  
**Sectional qualifiers are asked to attend specific meets.   

 

2017 - 18 Short Course Meet Program 
Club North Swimming 

 

Date

Meet

Groups

Location

9/16-17

NLU Sprint Decathlon

ALL

Park Hill Aquatic Center

10/14-15

Senior Circuit

Senior/Gold 1&2 Qualifiers

Lawrence Indoor Aquatic Center

10/15 I-70 Series (CNS, AAAA and KCB) ALL 12 and Under and non Senior Circuit Qualifiers  Lawrence Indoor Aquatic Center

10/21 -22

TSA IMX Challenge

ALL- Non Senior Circuit Qualifiers

Capitol Federal Natatorium

10/27-29

Jim Devine Invite

All Qualifiers

Columbia, MO

11/3-5

Eryn Baird Invite

ALL

Gladstone, MO

11/17-19

TST Fall Roundup

ALL

Platte City

12/2-3

Winter  Qualifier East

Qualifiers and Non-Winter Classic Qualifiers

Platte City

12/6-9

USA Winter Jr. Nationals

Qualifiers

Iowa City, IA

1/5-7

True Blue

ALL

Topeka, KS

1/12-14

Senior Circuit 2

Senior/Gold 1&2 Qualifiers

Roeland Park, KS

1/20-21

NLU Last Chance

ALL

Gladstone , MO

1/26-27

Tiger Invite

ALL

Columbia, MO

2/9-11

MAL 8 Under and MAL Champs

Non District/Champs Qualifiers

Lawrence Indoor Aquatic Center

2/16-18

District Champs East

Qualifiers

Gladstone, MO

2/23-25

MVS Championships

Qualifiers

Wichita, KS

3/8-11

Region VIII Sectionals

Qualifiers

Columbia, MO

TBD

Age Group  (14 U) Meet - TBD

Qualifiers

 

TBD

NASA

Qualifiers

Clearwater, FL

**Club North Swimming reserves the right to change the meet program at any given time. 
**Sectional, USA Jr. National, NCSA, NASA, Futures Qualifiers will be asked to attend specific meets.