Cris Lewis, Administrative Chair
W2131 Lau Road Kaukauna, WI 54130 (920)687-9452 e-mail: swimlewis@sbcglobal.net |
Wisconsin Swimming
Fall/Winter 2004-2005 Meet Schedule At-A-Glance Meet Reservations postmarked no earlier than September 14, 2004 |
NOTE:
To download Hy-Tek event files, it is usually easiest to RIGHT-CLICK and select the "Save Target As..." option.
Date | Host | Location | Meet Format | Meet Info/Results | Contact / e-mail address |
Oct 2 | LAKE | Hartford H.S. 25Y | Senior Single Session AM | Doc - PDF - Hy-Tek | Rob Prost (262) 367-7657 |
Oct 9 | DFAC | Deforest H.S. 25Y | A-BB-B-C | Doc - PDF - Hy-Tek | Margaret Powers (608) 825-7482 |
Oct 10 | VAC | Verona H.S. 25M | Single Age | Doc - PDF - Hy-Tek | Rick Karls (608) 848-6257 |
Oct 10 | WEST | Waukesha West HS 25Y | Single age | Doc - PDF Hy-Tek | Autumn Ryan (262)970-0641 |
Oct 10 | LAKE | Hartford HS 25Y | Single age | Doc - PDF Hy-Tek | Rob Prost (262) 367-7657 |
Oct 16 | EBSC | Brookfield East HS 25Y | Single age | Doc - PDF | Gail Lynch (262) 784-2633 |
Oct 16-17 | FRST WBSC |
Fond du Lac 25Y | A-BB+B-C | Doc - PDF Hy-Tek | Rick Parks (262) 306-8050 |
Oct 17 | MFSC | Menomonee Falls HS 25Y | A-B-C Single Session AM | Info - Results | Lisa Mickola (262) 250-9711 |
Oct 22-23 | BAC | Middleton HS 25Y | Single Age | Doc - PDF - Hy-Tek | Dan Immerfall (608) 277-7946 |
Oct 23 | ASC | Ashwaubenon H.S. 25Y | Invite | Tom Kraus (920) 496-8768 | |
Oct 22-24 | OZ | Homestead H.S. 25Y | A-B-C | Info - Results - Backup | Don Steinberg (262) 375-4486 |
Oct 30 Date Changed |
LOO | Waterloo HS 25Y | A-BB-B+C | Results | Todd Forman (920) 478-2761 |
Nov 6-7 | JHAWK | UW Whitewater 25Y | A-BB+B-C | Doc - PDF - Hy-Tek | Cheri Zimdars (262) 473-1800 |
Nov 7 | WEST | Waukesha West HS 25Y | A-BB-B+C | Doc - PDF Hy-Tek | Autumn Ryan (262) 970-0641 |
Nov 7 |
NSSC | Nicolet HS 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF Hy-Tek | Robin Winter (414) 228-0909 |
Nov 7 | NBSC | Carthage College 25Y | Invite | Info - Results - Backup | Joe Mueller (414) 425-9159 |
Nov 6-7 | HSSB | Howard-Suamico pool 25Y | Invite | Pam Mazur (920) 434-9359 | |
Nov 12-14 | BST | Carthage College 25Y | Open | Info - Results - CL2 - Backup | Arthur Andersson (262) 942-8767 |
Nov 12-13 | WIAA | UW Madison | Girls' HS State Meet | ||
Nov 13 | STAR OCSC |
Stoughton H.S. 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF Hy-Tek | Ken McKelvey (608) 835-0942 |
Nov 13 | MSS | McFarland HS 25M | Open | Marcia Albrecht (608) 838-7878 | |
Nov 13-14 | WAVE | Neenah HS 25Y | Open | Jeff Harding (920) 725-0388 | |
Nov 14 | MGM | Monona Grove HS 25Y | Single Age | Doc - PDF - Hy-Tek | Tim Johnston (608) 223-2318 |
Nov 14 | SHOR | UW Milwaukee 25Y | Invite | Info - Results - CL2 | Hugh Moris (414) 332-6700 |
Nov 14 | MFSC | CANCELED | Time Trials | ||
Nov 20 | FAST | Ft Atkinson HS 25Y | A-B-C | Info - Results - CL2 - Backup | Brian Hancy (920) 648-5990 |
Nov 19-21 | LAKE | Schroeder 25Y | WGLO prelim/final | Info - Results - Backup | Rob Prost (262)367-7657 |
Nov 19-21 | OSHY | Oshkosh YMCA 25Y | Open Approved | Jay Coleman (920) 230-8439x124 | |
Nov 28 | MEYO | Madison East YMCA 25Y | Distance Meet | Doc - PDF - Hy-Tek | Lynn Stickels (608) 221-1571 |
Dec 2-4 | USA-S | San Antonio 50M | U.S. Open | ||
Dec 4-5 | SCSC | Shawano HS 25Y | Open | Kris Labby (715) 526-5625 | |
Dec 10-12 | BAC | Middleton HS 25Y | A-BB-B-C | Info - Results - CL2 - Backup | Dan Immerfall (608) 277-7946 |
Dec 10-11 | GBSC | Southwest HS, Green Bay 25Y | Invite | Becky Smith (920) 406-2639 | |
Dec 11 | GSSC | UW Milwaukee 25Y | A-BB+B-C | Info - Results - CL2 | Tim Klunk (262) 255-5080 |
Dec 11 | SWAT | Carthage College 25Y | Swim Your Own Age | Info - Results - Backup | Dale Schrank (262) 679-9929 |
Dec 12 Change to one day |
MFSC | Menomonee Falls HS 25Y | A-B-C | Info - Results - CL2 | Lisa Mickola (262) 250-9711 |
Jan 7-9 | SEAY | Carthage College 25Y | A-BB+B+C Distance Meet |
Doc - PDF - Hy-Tek | Jennifer Pennings (262) 752-0387 |
Jan 7-9 | BAC | UW Madison 25Y | Invite | Info - Results - CL2 - Backup | Dan Immerfall (608) 277-7946 |
Jan 8-9 | JHAWK | UW-Whitewater 25Y | A-BB+B-C | Info - Results - CL2 - Backup | Cheri Zimdars (262) 473-1800 |
Jan 8-9 | LAXY | LaCrosse YMCA 25Y | Invite | Jon Brenner (608) 782-9622x223 | |
Jan 16 | FRST | Fond du Lac 25Y | A-B-C | Info - Results - Backup | Jamie Maleck (920) 929-3536 |
Jan 14-16 Changed to Feb 5-6 |
NSSC | Nicolet HS 25Y | |||
Jan 15 | EBSC | Brookfield East HS 25Y | A-BB+B-C | Info - Results - CL2 | Gail Lynch (262) 784-2633 |
Jan 15 | TOSA | Wauwatosa West HS 25Y | A-BB-B-C | Doc - PDF | Mary Dess (414) 258-9508 |
Jan 16 | GYD | Lake Geneva Y 25Y | Open | Ed Cox (262) 206-4950 | |
Jan 22 | LAKE | Hartford HS 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Hy-Tek | Rob Prost (262)367-7657 |
Jan 22 | DFAC | Deforest H.S. 25Y | A-BB-B-C | Info - Results | Margaret Powers (608) 825-7482 |
Jan 22-23 | SHOR | Shorewood HS 25Y | Open | Info - Results - Hy-Tek - Backup | Brian Yeazel (414) 962-1755 |
Jan 29-30 | WAVE | Neenah HS 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF | Jeff Harding (920) 725-0388 |
Jan 29-30 Changed to Feb 5-6 |
HSSB | Howard-Suamico pool | |||
Jan 29-30 | MGM | Monona Grove HS 25Y | Single Age | Doc - PDF - Hy-Tek | Jill Jokela (608) 241-2545 |
Jan 30 | WAT | Waterloo HS 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF Hy-Tek | Robert Ash (920) 262-0534 |
Jan 29-30 | GSSC | Menomonee Falls HS 25Y | A-BB+B-C | Info - CL2 | Tim Klunk (262) 255-5080 |
Feb 4-6 | SSTY | Schroeder 25Y | A+ Prelim/Final | Info - Stds - Backup | Greg Hathaway (414) 354-9622 |
Feb 5 | LOO | Waterloo HS 25Y | A-B-C Invite | Todd Forman (920) 478-2761 | |
Feb 5-6 Date Changed |
HSSB | Howard-Suamico pool 25Y | Invite | Pam Mazur (920) 434-9359 | |
Feb 5-6 Date Changed |
NSSC | Nicolet HS 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF Hy-Tek | Robin Winter (414) 228-0909 |
Feb 13 | JHAWK | UW-Whitewater 25Y | 8&Under All Stars | Doc - PDF - Hy-Tek | Cheri Zimdars (262) 473-1800 |
Feb 13 New Meet |
DFAC | DeForest H.S. 25Y | Invite | Info - Results | Margaret Powers (608) 825-7482 | Alan Hays (815) 624-8432
Meet Dir. |
-->
Feb 12-13 | NBSC | UW Milwaukee 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF - Hy-Tek | Joe Mueller (414) 425-9159 |
Feb 10-13 | FCY OSHY |
Oshkosh YMCA 25Y | Open | Curt Beutler (920) 954-7627 | |
Feb 12-13 | TIDE | Wausau Horace Mann MS 25Y | A-B-C | Roxanne Koenig (715) 355-5710 | |
Feb 18-20 | WBSC FRST |
Fond du Lac 25Y | Regional | Info
Team Alignments
CL2 - TT CL2 |
Rick Parks (262) 306-8050 |
Feb 18-20 | OZ | Homestead H.S. 25Y | Regional | Info -
Team Alignments
Results - TT Results - Backup - TT Backup |
Don Steinberg (262) 375-4486 |
Feb 18-20 | WEST | Waukesha West HS 25Y | Regional | Doc - PDF
Team Alignments |
Autumn Ryan (262) 970-0641 |
Feb 18-20 | BAC | Middleton HS 25Y | Regional | Info -
Team Alignments
Results - TT Results - Backup - TT Backup |
Dan Immerfall (608) 277-7946 |
Feb 18-19 | WIAA | UW Madison | Boys' HS State Meet | ||
Feb 25-27 | BST SEAY |
Carthage College 25Y |
Senior State | Doc - PDF
- Psych -
Time Standards |
Jennifer Pennings (262)752-0387 |
Mar 4-6 | LAKE | Shroeder 25Y | 14 & Under State | Doc - PDF
- Hy-Tek
Time Standards |
Rob Prost (262) 367-7657 |