Barb Stirn (608)271-8004
7114 Brindley Circle Madison, WI 53719 stirn@danenet.wicip.org WI LSC Adminitrative Chair |
Wisconsin Swimming
Spring - Summer 1999 Meet Schedule First Day for Reservations - Postmarked March 9, 1999 |
Saturday | May 1 | LAKE | Arrowhead H.S. | 25Y | A-BB-B-C Senior |
Fri. - Sun. | May 14-16 | BST | Schroeder | 50M | A-BB-B-C Closed Invite |
Saturday | May 15 | LAKE | Arrowhead H.S. | 25Y | A-BB-B-C Single Age |
Fri. - Sat. | May 21-22 | WEST | Waukesha South HS | 25Y | A-BB-B-C |
Sat. - Sun. | May 22-23 | MFSC | Menonomee Falls H.S | 25Y | A-BB-B+C |
Sat. - Sun. | May 22-23 | GSSC | Schroeder | 50M | A-BB-B-C |
Saturday | May 22 | MAST | Brown Deer HS | 25Y | A-BB-B-C |
Sunday | May 23 | VAC | Verona Schools Nat. | 25M | A+B+B-C |
Sat. - Sun. | June 5-6 | J-Hawk | UW-Whitewater | 25Y | A-BB+B-C |
Saturday | June 5 | NSSC | Whitefish Bay HS | 25Y | A-BB-B-C |
Friday | June 11 | EBSC | Brookfield East HS | 25Y | 8 & Under |
Saturday | June 12 | GOST | Port Washington
Aquatic Center |
25Y | A-BB-B-C |
Saturday | June 19 | FAST | Fort Atkinson HS | 25Y | Pentathlon |
Sat. - Sun. | June 19-20 | SHOR | Schroeder | 50M | A-BB+B-C |
Sat. - Sun. | June 26-27 | CVSI | Fairfax Pool | 50M | A-BB-B-C |
Sat. - Sun. | June 26-27 | Badger
State Games |
Middleton HS | 25Y | A-BB-B-C |
Saturday | July 3 | SEAY | Racine Quarry | Quarry | Open Water |
Fri. - Sun. | July 9-11 | LAKE | Schroeder | 50M | A-BB-B-C Closed Invite |
Fri. - Sun. | July 9-11 | AYM | Erb Park | 50M | A-BB-B-C Open Approved |
Sat. - Sun. | July 10-11 | MFSC | Menomonee Falls H.S. | 25Y | A-BB-B+C |
Saturday | July 10 | ASC | Ashwaubenon H.S. | 25Y | A-BB-B-C Closed Invite |
Saturday | July 10 | EBSC | Wirth Park | 50M | A-BB-B-C |
Saturday | July 17 | NBSC | Wilson Park | 50M | A-BB-B-C |
Saturday | July 24 | FAST | DeForest HS | 25Y | A-BB-B-C Closed Invite |
Sat. - Sun. | July 24-25 | SEAY | Wilson Park | 50M | State / Non-State |
Sat. - Sun. | July 24-25 | WAM | Fond du Lac Aquatic Center | 25Y | A-BB-B-C |
Thurs. - Sun. | July 29-Aug 1 | LSC! | Schroeder | 50M | State Championships |
Tues - Sat. | July 27-31 | USS | Bloomington, IN | 50M | Junior Championships |
Fri. - Sun. | Aug. 6-8 | Ohio LSC | Oxford, OH. | 50M | Zone C |
Fri. - Tues. | Aug. 6-10 | USS | Minneapolis, MN | 50M | Seniors |