Cris Lewis, Administrative Chair
W2131 Lau Road Kaukauna, WI 54130 (920)687-9452 e-mail: swimlewis@sbcglobal.net |
Wisconsin Swimming
Summer 2006 Meet Schedule At-A-Glance Meet Reservations postmarked no earlier than March 14, 2006 |
NOTE:
To download Hy-Tek event files, it is usually easiest to RIGHT-CLICK and select the "Save Target As..." option.
Date | Host | Location | Meet Format | Meet Info/Results | Contact / e-mail address |
Apr 30 | SHOR | UW Milwaukee 25Y | Pentathlon | Info - Results - Backup | Hugh Morris (414) 332-6700 |
May 7 | VAC | Verona HS 25M | A+BB+B-C | Info - Results - CL2 - Backup | Dale Nickels (608) 848-6354 |
May 6 | LAKE | Hartford HS 25Y | Single age | Info - Results - Points - CL2 - Backup | Rob Prost (262) 367-7657 |
May 6 |
MFSC | CANCELED | Mike Bietz (262) 703-9302 | ||
May 6 | OZ | Cedarburg HS 25Y | A-B-C | Info - Results | Nitta Charnon (262) 483-3517 New Meet Director |
May 13-14 | GSSC | Schroeder 50M | A-BB-B-C | Info - Results - Backup | Connie Siebenaller (262) 502-4711
New Meet Director |
May 13 | WAT | Fort Atkinson HS 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF | Jan Schnell (262) 567-4989 |
May 20-21 | WAM | CANCELED | Josh Taylor (262) 623-0413 | ||
May 20-21 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Prelim/Final | Info - Backup | Blaine Carlson (262) 970-0641 |
May 20 | DFAC | Deforest HS 25Y | Open | Info - Results | Margaret Powers (608) 825-7482 |
May 20 | SSTY | Schroeder 50M | Distance BB+ | Info - Backup | Matt Miller (414) 357-2824 |
June 2-4 | BST | Schroeder 50M | Invite | Info
- Results -
CL2 -
|
Arthur Andersson (262) 942-8767 |
June 2 | EBSC | Brookfield East HS 25Y | 8&U Single age | Info - Results - CL2 - Backup | Lynne Mast (262) 271-6421 |
June 3-4 | HSSB | Howard-Suamico pool 25Y | Invite | Dan Donovan (262) 434-7838 | |
June 11 Date Change |
NBSC | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Open | Info - Events - AM Results - PM Results - AM Backup - PM Backup | Sue Kellermann (414) 896-0962 New Meet Director |
June 10 | NSSC | Nicolet HS 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF | Karen Thein (414) 332-3378 |
June 10-11 | MFSC | Men Falls HS 25Y | A-B-C | Info - Results - CL2 - Backup | Mike Bietz (262) 703-9302 |
June 17 | FAST | Ft Atkinson HS 25Y | Pentathlon | Info - Results - CL2 - Backup | Donna Miller (920) 568-0771 New Email |
June 17 | SCSC | Shawano HS 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF - HyTek | Chuck Buchert (715) 524-3341 |
June 24-25 | SHOR | Schroeder 50M | Open | Info - Results - Backup | David Westfahl (414) 861-7946 |
June 23-25 | Badger State Games | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Approved Meet | Results - Backup | Cathie Marty (608)222-4780 |
June 24-25 | ECY | Fairfax Park 50M Eau Claire |
Approved Meet | JoDea Green (715) 839-9468 | |
June 24 | WRAT | Waunakee Pool 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF | Kevin Schlittler (608) 650-3727 |
July 7-9 | LAKE | Schroeder 50M | Western Great Lakes Open | Info - Results - Hi Point - Team Score - Time Trials - CL2 - Backup | Rob Prost (262)367-7657 |
July 7-9 | FCY | Erb Park, Appleton 50M | Open Approved | Info - Backup | Eric Hirsbrunner (920) 954-7627 |
July 8 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Single Session Non-State cuts |
Info - Backup | Blaine Carlson (262) 970-0641 |
July 9 | EBSC | Wirth Aquatic Center 50M | Invite | Info - Results - CL2 - Backup | Lynne Mast (262) 271-6421 |
July 14-15 | ASC | CANCELED | Kathy Vanderheyden (920) 490-2003 | ||
July 15-16 | SEAY | Waukesha South HS 25Y | State/Non-State | Info - Results - CL2 - Backup - Hotels | Jennifer Pennings (262) 752-0387 |
July 15-16 | MSS | McFarland HS 25M | Open | Info - Backup - Time Trials Backup | Colleen Krattiger (608) 838-3514 |
July 16 | FCY | Oshkosh YMCA 25Y | Invite Approved | Doc - PDF | Jay Coleman (920) 230-8439 ext 124 |
July 21-23 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Silver State Meet | Info - Backup - CL2 - TT CL2 | Blaine Carlson (262) 970-0641 |
July 21-23 | HSSB ASC |
Clintonville HS 25Y Location Change |
Silver State Meet | info
- Results -
CL2 -
Backup
Sat. TT: Results - CL2 - Backup Sun. TT: Results - CL2 - Backup |
Kathy Vanderheyden (920) 490-2003 |
July 20-23 | Speedo Champions | Speedo Meet Page | |||
July 28-30 | SEAY | Schroeder 50M | 12 & Under LC State Championships |
Qualifying Times
Doc - PDF - HyTek |
Jennifer Pennings (262) 752-0387 |
12 & Under Meet Results (PDF)
12 & Under Meet HyTek Results (ZIP-CL2) 12 & Under Meet HyTek Backup (ZIP) 12 & Under Meet High Points 12 & Under Meet Age Group Team Scores 12 & Under Meet Combined Team Scores 12 & Under Time Trial Results (PDF) 12 & Under Time Trial HyTek Backup (ZIP) | |||||
Aug 4-6 | LAKE | Schroeder 50M | 13 & Over LC State Championships |
Qualifying Times
Doc - PDF - HyTek |
Rob Prost (262) 367-7657 |
13 & Over Meet Results (PDF) (incl. Time Trials)
13 & Over Meet HyTek Results (ZIP-CL2) 13 & Over Meet HyTek Backup (ZIP) 13 & Over Women's High Point 13 & Over Men's High Point 13 & Over Meet Women's Team Scores 13 & Over Meet Men's Team Scores 13 & Over Meet Combined Team Scores | |||||
Aug 1-5 | USA-S | 50M | National Championships | ||
Aug 7-12 | USA-S | 50M | Speedo Junior Nationals | ||
Aug 11-14 | 50M | Central Zone Championships | Central Zone Meet Page |