Licensed to MCSL - A - 2               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/28/2007 06:12 AM
                            WEEK 2B 2007 - 6/27/07                             
                 Hallowell Hurricanes vs Upper County Dolphins                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bardach, Peter            12 Hallowell            1:43.57    1:35.18    6  
  2 Nickerson, Chris          12 UC                        NT    1:38.14    4  
  3 Jones, Nikita             12 UC                   1:54.07    1:43.77    3  
  4 Tarter, Samuel             8 UC                   1:43.23    1:44.36    2  
  5 Yeh, Malachi              11 UC                   1:54.90    1:45.50    1  
  6 Dreier, Nathan            12 UC                   1:52.98    1:46.03  
  7 Hollister, Matt           10 Hallowell                 NT    1:46.90  
  8 Kong, Austin               9 Hallowell            1:52.85    1:47.64  
  9 Munson, Alex               9 Hallowell            1:48.96    1:48.67  
 10 Neufeld, Jeremy           11 Hallowell            2:05.10    1:56.41  
 11 Karmazyn, Levko           10 Hallowell            1:55.03    1:56.53  
 -- Bass, Benjamin            11 UC                        NT         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
 -- Villanueva, Joshua        10 UC                   1:37.52         NS  
 
Event 2  Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam, McKayla             12 Hallowell            1:20.46    1:20.57    6  
  2 Flamand, Kelly            11 Hallowell            1:26.92    1:26.09    4  
  3 Byrne, Cookie             11 Hallowell            1:26.08    1:28.66    3  
  4 Petit, Rosannah           10 UC                   1:27.93    1:28.75    2  
  5 Kolker, Sydney            11 Hallowell            1:36.76    1:35.59    1  
  6 Lertora, Nicole           11 Hallowell            1:33.63    1:35.71  
  7 Hedquist, Zoe             12 UC                   1:49.01    1:37.62  
  8 Robinson, Sophie           8 UC                   1:43.93    1:42.28  
  9 Owen, Cerys               10 UC                   1:39.41    1:43.93  
 10 Yeh, Sarahann             12 UC                   1:51.34    1:45.12  
 11 Stokes, Rebecca           11 Hallowell            1:40.63    1:48.27  
 12 Clark, Bailey             12 Hallowell            1:49.08    1:48.63  
 13 Yeh, Susanna               9 UC                        NT    2:14.77  
 -- Ado, Mary                  9 UC                        NT         NS  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallowell  'A'                                    1:57.39    2:38.18    8  
     1) Munson, Nicholas 13             2) Loiacono, Andrew 15            
     3) Carswell, D.J. 16               4) Wight, Ray 13                  
  2 Upper County  'A'                                      NT    2:39.42    4  
     1) Chow, Alexander 16              2) DeLaRosa, David 15             
     3) Tranamil, Rodrigo 17            4) Shou, David 14                 
 
Event 4  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Upper County  'B'                                      NT    2:31.25    8  
     1) Page, Melanie 16                2) King, Amanda 16                
     3) Hall, Katie 15                  4) Marshall, Kathleen 17          
  2 Hallowell  'A'                                    2:16.47    2:46.97    4  
     1) Adam, Samantha 14               2) Breen, Amanda 14               
     3) Pozzatti, Anna 17               4) Kern, Caroline 16              
  3 Upper County  'A'                                      NT    2:51.77    2  
     1) Jones, Julia 15                 2) Moorman, Heather 16            
     3) Chapman, Sarah 15               4) Heldman, Emily 16              
 
Event 5  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cu, Brandon                8 UC                     24.04      21.31    6  
  2 Linga, Sandeep             8 Hallowell                 NT      21.54    4  
  3 Neufeld, Bradley           8 Hallowell              28.01      26.81    3  
  4 Clifford, Jay              8 Hallowell              33.14      27.85    2  
  5 McLean, Jack               8 Hallowell              32.87      28.35    1  
  6 Suzich, Michael            6 UC                     25.89      29.12  
  7 Munson, Drew               6 Hallowell              33.17      29.85  
  8 Chapman, Daniel            6 UC                     33.67      30.27  
  9 Seward, Nicholas           7 Hallowell              30.67      30.46  
 10 Warren, Scott              7 Hallowell              33.96      31.51  
 11 Lui, Joseph                8 Hallowell              31.15      31.71  
 12 Mayenkar, Sahil            8 UC                     30.69      32.05  
 13 Saar, Logan                7 UC                     30.17      33.00  
 14 Perez, Lucas               7 UC                        NT      33.25  
 15 Huff, Nicholas             8 Hallowell              34.18      34.12  
 16 Kraemer, Dylan             6 Hallowell              36.70      34.99  
 17 Neufeld, Evan              7 Hallowell              34.16      35.24  
 18 Mays, Joshua               8 UC                     30.51      35.77  
 19 Nelson, Max                7 Hallowell              36.82      36.50  
 20 Nicklow, Steven            6 Hallowell              36.66      38.28  
 21 Diarbi, Shant              6 Hallowell              47.40      39.03  
 22 Blair, Ethan               7 Hallowell              40.53      39.39  
 23 Kellner, Evan              8 UC                     38.24      39.64  
 24 Solomich, Benjamin         6 UC                        NT      40.64  
 25 Leon, Eddie                7 UC                        NT      42.83  
 26 Gherman, Jonny             6 UC                        NT      43.47  
 27 Gale, Jonathan             6 UC                        NT      44.54  
 28 Goodwin, Christopher       6 Hallowell              57.72      45.07  
 29 Mishra, Devansh            6 UC                        NT      46.03  
 -- Silva, Tomas               6 UC                     37.54         NS  
 -- Villanueva, Matthew        7 UC                     31.48         NS  
 
Event 6  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carswell, Maddie           7 Hallowell              30.63      27.47    6  
  2 Yeh, Shanna                7 UC                     25.73      27.61    4  
  3 Noland, Jackie             8 Hallowell              29.77      27.98    3  
  4 Tavarez, Samantha          8 Hallowell              31.93      30.83    2  
  5 Adam, Kyra                 7 Hallowell              34.72      31.93    1  
  6 Allen, Olivia              7 UC                        NT      32.58  
  7 Schmier, Jaime             8 Hallowell              33.29      33.65  
  8 Exler, Talya               7 Hallowell              38.82      35.60  
  9 Haseman, Natalie           6 UC                     37.99      38.29  
 10 Milla, Emily               6 UC                     34.21      38.66  
 11 Ronan, Kinsey              7 Hallowell              41.72      40.14  
 12 Middledorf, Madison        6 Hallowell              46.13      41.25  
 13 Lemberger, Hailey          7 Hallowell              48.34      42.19  
 14 Kelly, Megan               5 UC                        NT      45.09  
 15 Swogger, Shelby            6 UC                     40.30      50.21  
 
Event 7  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kong, Austin               9 Hallowell              46.20      42.80    6  
  2 Kelly, Joe                10 UC                     49.12      48.27    4  
  3 Nicklow, Michael           9 Hallowell              51.80      51.50    3  
  4 Saar, William              9 UC                     54.68      51.78    2  
  5 Pfeifer, Jack              9 Hallowell                 NT      54.69    1  
  6 Bernstein, Tyler           9 Hallowell            1:00.21      56.67  
  7 Morris, Tim                9 Hallowell            1:00.86      58.03  
  8 McLean, Carter             9 UC                     57.27    1:04.39  
  9 Campos, Michael           10 UC                   1:05.16    1:05.15  
 10 Werfel, Joshua             9 Hallowell            1:14.13    1:05.95  
 11 Niverth, Tony              9 Hallowell            1:12.01    1:11.89  
 
Event 8  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tatnall, Caroline         10 Hallowell              42.25      41.56    6  
  2 McLaughlin, Ashley         9 Hallowell              46.45      47.43    4  
  3 Scott, Bridget             9 Hallowell              50.67      48.41    3  
  4 Intoccia, Laura            9 Hallowell              48.90      49.09    2  
  5 Blair, Allison            10 Hallowell              48.99      49.45    1  
  6 Ado, Mary                  9 UC                     48.26      50.13  
  7 McLaughlin, Janelle        9 Hallowell              50.64      51.44  
  8 Laguna, Carolina          10 Hallowell              53.74      53.87  
  9 McLean, Jordan            10 Hallowell              54.09      54.55  
 10 Levy, Danielle             9 Hallowell              57.45      56.37  
 11 Shepherd, Tara            10 Hallowell              53.33      58.69  
 12 Cole, Addison              9 Hallowell            1:06.27    1:02.83  
 13 Jacob, Sara                9 Hallowell            1:12.79    1:03.78  
 14 Baryoun, Nora             10 UC                        NT    1:04.23  
 15 Dreier, Lily               9 UC                   1:13.05    1:04.26  
 16 Combs, Shannon             9 UC                   1:03.77    1:06.92  
 17 Swogger, Kalei             9 UC                   1:11.84    1:08.76  
 -- Stuart, Ashley             9 Hallowell              53.23         DQ  
      No touch on turn
 -- Mishra, Richa             10 UC                        NT         DQ  
      No touch on turn
 -- Leon, Alvina               9 UC                     59.33         NS  
 
Event 9  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chow, Zachary             13 UC                     36.37      33.33    6  
  2 Fanelli, Brian            13 Hallowell                 NT      34.43    4  
  3 Shou, David               14 UC                     43.14      44.19    3  
 
Event 10  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Marina            14 UC                        NT      34.19    6  
  2 Adam, Samantha            14 Hallowell              34.96      34.83    4  
  3 Stalker, Haley            13 UC                     40.40      37.20    3  
  4 Stokes, Hannah            13 Hallowell              37.87      38.19    2  
  5 Dreier, Sophie            14 UC                     38.16      39.42    1  
  6 McCue, Aly                14 Hallowell              39.36      39.45  
  7 Connolly, Erin            14 Hallowell              41.11      40.81  
  8 Breen, Amanda             14 Hallowell              40.37      42.34  
 -- Mishra, Natash            14 UC                        NT         NS  
 
Event 11  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicklow, Thomas           12 Hallowell              36.11      34.42    6  
  2 Tatnall, Nicholas         12 Hallowell              37.22      35.67    4  
  3 Dreier, Nathan            12 UC                     42.23      38.66    3  
  4 Ado, Jacob                11 UC                     40.95      38.90    2  
  5 Kiley, Max                12 UC                     42.51      40.80    1  
  6 Jones, Nikita             12 UC                     42.01      41.26  
  7 Nicklow, Christian        11 Hallowell              41.70      42.20  
  8 Neufeld, Jeremy           11 Hallowell              45.57      46.12  
  9 McLean, Logan             12 UC                     51.48      53.05  
 10 Kellner, Graham           11 UC                     57.72      55.53  
 
Event 12  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam, McKayla             12 Hallowell              33.65      34.24    6  
  2 Young, Melody             12 Hallowell              39.15      38.76    4  
  3 Athey, Amanda             11 Hallowell              42.61      39.45    3  
  4 Clark, Bailey             12 Hallowell              41.57      39.91    2  
  5 Scott, Keeley             11 Hallowell              40.50      40.92    1  
  6 Morris, Colleen           11 Hallowell              46.00      43.72  
  7 Marquez-Garner, Samantha  11 Hallowell              44.28      44.37  
  8 Stokes, Rebecca           11 Hallowell              40.89      44.63  
  9 Shou, Carol               11 UC                     45.12      44.67  
 10 Peters, Elaine            11 Hallowell              48.26      45.39  
 11 Huff, Arianna             11 Hallowell              48.83      46.82  
 12 Harman, Jennifer          11 UC                     48.16      48.31  
 13 Corbett, Jessica          11 UC                        NT      50.26  
 14 Jackson, Nicole           12 UC                     53.12      51.89  
 15 Karmazyn, Melania         12 Hallowell              50.36      52.07  
 16 Exler, Sydney             11 Hallowell              53.90      57.09  
 
Event 13  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suthard, Frank            15 Hallowell            1:02.34    1:03.33    6  
  2 Loiacono, Andrew          15 Hallowell            1:05.42    1:05.47    4  
  3 Tranamil, Rodrigo         17 UC                   1:09.37    1:08.53    3  
  4 Carswell, D.J.            16 Hallowell            1:15.75    1:15.50    2  
  5 Chow, Alexander           16 UC                   1:20.75    1:19.10    1  
  6 DeLaRosa, David           15 UC                   1:26.05    1:23.59  
 -- Zahn, Brian               16 UC                   1:03.40         NS  
 -- Byrne, Harry              18 Hallowell            1:04.32         NS  
 
Event 14  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heldman, Emily            16 UC                   1:09.83    1:09.22    6  
  2 Marshall, Kathleen        17 UC                        NT    1:11.56    4  
  3 Chapman, Sarah            15 UC                   1:10.91    1:12.06    3  
  4 Page, Melanie             16 UC                   1:13.59    1:12.99    2  
  5 King, Amanda              16 UC                        NT    1:15.69    1  
  6 Nelson, Diana             16 UC                   1:17.41    1:16.95  
  7 Kern, Caroline            16 Hallowell            1:20.92    1:19.00  
  8 Berry, Nicole             17 Hallowell            1:22.80    1:19.78  
  9 Pozzatti, Anna            17 Hallowell            1:17.92    1:20.73  
 10 Funes, Sarah              16 Hallowell                 NT    1:22.95  
 11 Boyer, Jennifer           15 UC                   1:29.24    1:26.53  
 12 Stalker, Casey            15 UC                   1:27.03    1:27.74  
 13 Fuentes, Emily            16 UC                   1:28.98    1:29.13  
 14 Jones, Julia              15 UC                   1:35.46    1:36.89  
 15 Granados, Sylvia          15 UC                   1:49.95    1:39.59  
 -- Petit, Alannah            16 UC                   1:07.25   X1:07.90  
 -- Moorman, Heather          16 UC                   1:36.75         DQ  
      Walking on or springing from bottom
 -- Byrne, Deirdre            15 Hallowell                 NT         NS  
 
Event 15  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fanelli, Brian            13 Hallowell                 NT    1:32.03    6  
  2 Abrams, Matthew           13 Hallowell            1:45.98    1:46.42    4  
  3 Shou, David               14 UC                   2:00.39    2:00.74    3  
 
Event 16  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Marina            14 UC                        NT    1:23.36    6  
  2 Adam, Samantha            14 Hallowell            1:32.49    1:30.12    4  
  3 Dreier, Sophie            14 UC                   1:40.57    1:41.84    3  
  4 Stokes, Hannah            13 Hallowell            1:39.92    1:41.89    2  
  5 Breen, Amanda             14 Hallowell            1:47.90    1:42.70    1  
  6 Connolly, Erin            14 Hallowell            1:45.22    1:43.18  
  7 McCue, Aly                14 Hallowell            1:49.43    1:57.37  
 
Event 17  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linga, Sandeep             8 Hallowell                 NT      28.84    6  
  2 Laguna, Daniel             8 Hallowell              37.09      29.73    4  
  3 Owen, Jack                 8 UC                     29.81      31.49    3  
  4 Hasemann, Jimmy            8 UC                     30.19      31.80    2  
  5 Tavarez, Anthony           8 Hallowell              39.07      32.65    1  
  6 Clifford, Jay              8 Hallowell              43.11      33.14  
  7 Cu, Brandon                8 UC                     33.84      33.86  
  8 Lui, Joseph                8 Hallowell              38.53      34.92  
  9 Mayenkar, Sahil            8 UC                     35.05      35.27  
 10 Hersey, Brian              8 Hallowell              38.35      35.74  
 11 McLean, Jack               8 Hallowell              39.47      37.03  
 12 Warren, Scott              7 Hallowell                 NT      37.09  
 13 Nelson, Max                7 Hallowell              47.03      38.09  
 14 Saar, Logan                7 UC                     36.72      39.43  
 15 Blair, Ethan               7 Hallowell              45.76      39.99  
 16 Neufeld, Evan              7 Hallowell              39.12      40.81  
 17 Diarbi, Shant              6 Hallowell            1:02.90      41.37  
 18 Nicklow, Steven            6 Hallowell              45.41      43.17  
 19 Seward, Nicholas           7 Hallowell              37.02      44.70  
 20 Huff, Nicholas             8 Hallowell                 NT      52.96  
 21 Mays, Joshua               8 UC                   1:02.49      56.47  
 -- Kellner, Evan              8 UC                     54.09         DQ  
      Not on back off wall
 -- Kraemer, Dylan             6 Hallowell              52.15         DQ  
      Did not finish on back
 -- Goodwin, Christopher       6 Hallowell                 NT         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Chapman, Daniel            6 UC                     36.57         DQ  
      Did not finish on back
 -- Mishra, Devansh            6 UC                        NT         DQ  
      Did not finish on back
 -- Villanueva, Matthew        7 UC                     38.39         NS  
 -- Silva, Tomas               6 UC                     39.17         NS  
 
Event 18  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uchman, Olivia             6 Hallowell              30.29      31.67    6  
  2 Yeh, Shanna                7 UC                     34.03      32.96    4  
  3 Adam, Kyra                 7 Hallowell              37.53      34.54    3  
  4 Carswell, Maddie           7 Hallowell              36.11      34.77    2  
  5 Baker, Lauren              8 Hallowell              37.63      36.31    1  
  6 Noland, Jackie             8 Hallowell              41.15      40.41  
  7 Exler, Talya               7 Hallowell                 NT      40.66  
  8 Tavarez, Samantha          8 Hallowell              41.92      41.17  
  9 Haseman, Natalie           6 UC                     36.70      42.72  
 10 Ronan, Kinsey              7 Hallowell              53.03      43.11  
 11 Middledorf, Madison        6 Hallowell              52.94      48.61  
 12 Lemberger, Hailey          7 Hallowell              50.10      49.71  
 13 Milla, Emily               6 UC                     54.24      51.07  
 14 Swogger, Shelby            6 UC                     59.50      52.75  
 15 Johnson, Elise             6 UC                        NT    1:01.00  
 
Event 19  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicklow, Michael           9 Hallowell              26.57      27.57    6  
  2 Saar, William              9 UC                     30.97      29.89    4  
  3 Uchman, Alexander          9 Hallowell              30.47      31.04    3  
  4 Bernstein, Tyler           9 Hallowell              33.03      32.41    2  
  5 Werfel, Joshua             9 Hallowell              36.44      33.93    1  
  6 McLean, Carter             9 UC                     34.36      38.72  
  7 Niverth, Tony              9 Hallowell              42.24      39.03  
  8 Campos, Michael           10 UC                     34.36      41.00  
 
Event 20  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tatnall, Caroline         10 Hallowell              24.96      23.08    6  
  2 Marquez-Garner, Emma       9 Hallowell              26.48      24.89    4  
  3 McLaughlin, Ashley         9 Hallowell              26.27      25.37    3  
  4 Stuart, Ashley             9 Hallowell              26.72      26.32    2  
  5 Mishra, Richa             10 UC                        NT      27.37    1  
  6 McLean, Jordan            10 Hallowell              28.95      27.51  
  7 Laguna, Carolina          10 Hallowell              28.78      27.63  
  8 Ado, Mary                  9 UC                     26.80      27.79  
  9 Yeh, Susanna               9 UC                     26.71      28.39  
 10 Chow, Victoria            10 UC                     29.97      28.77  
 11 Intoccia, Laura            9 Hallowell              27.77      29.51  
 12 Levy, Danielle             9 Hallowell              30.62      30.08  
 13 Baryoun, Nora             10 UC                     31.76      30.41  
 14 Cole, Addison              9 Hallowell              32.50      32.27  
 15 Combs, Shannon             9 UC                     35.15      32.37  
 16 Dreier, Lily               9 UC                     34.28      34.24  
 17 Leon, Alvina               9 UC                     40.30      35.62  
 18 Jacob, Sara                9 Hallowell              36.51      35.92  
 19 Swogger, Kalei             9 UC                     36.67      37.72  
 20 Nelson, Victoria           9 Hallowell              38.18      41.58  
 
Event 21  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loiacono, Andrew          15 Hallowell            1:16.53    1:15.95    6  
  2 Tranamil, Rodrigo         17 UC                   1:19.30    1:20.57    4  
  3 Carswell, D.J.            16 Hallowell            1:25.78    1:29.07    3  
  4 Chow, Alexander           16 UC                   1:38.75    1:34.92    2  
 -- Zahn, Brian               16 UC                   1:12.56         NS  
 
Event 22  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Katie               15 UC                   1:18.98    1:21.67    6  
  2 Petit, Alannah            16 UC                   1:21.43    1:22.23    4  
  3 Marshall, Kathleen        17 UC                        NT    1:23.67    3  
  4 Page, Melanie             16 UC                   1:20.02    1:23.74    2  
  5 Krehbiel, Shannon         16 Hallowell            1:30.02    1:24.97    1  
  6 King, Amanda              16 UC                        NT    1:29.33  
  7 Jones, Julia              15 UC                   1:50.00    1:58.79  
 -- Byrne, Deirdre            15 Hallowell                 NT         NS  
 
Event 23  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tatnall, Nicholas         12 Hallowell              45.39      44.72    6  
  2 Bass, Benjamin            11 UC                     49.86      49.27    4  
  3 Ado, Jacob                11 UC                     55.18      54.13    3  
  4 Nicklow, Christian        11 Hallowell              52.13      57.90    2  
  5 Yeh, Malachi              11 UC                     58.59      58.30    1  
 -- McLean, Logan             12 UC                   1:10.23         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Event 24  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Melody             12 Hallowell              43.77      43.24    6  
  2 Lertora, Nicole           11 Hallowell              43.26      44.17    4  
  3 Marquez-Garner, Samantha  11 Hallowell              51.33      48.29    3  
  4 Scott, Keeley             11 Hallowell              48.61      49.04    2  
  5 Yeh, Sarahann             12 UC                     54.20      49.08    1  
  6 Intoccia, Lisa            11 Hallowell              50.27      49.92  
  7 Athey, Amanda             11 Hallowell              51.85      50.56  
  8 Huff, Arianna             11 Hallowell              56.50      54.07  
  9 Shou, Carol               11 UC                     59.05      55.97  
 10 Corbett, Jessica          11 UC                        NT    1:01.74  
 11 Exler, Sydney             11 Hallowell            1:16.36    1:14.09  
 -- Combs, Danielle           12 UC                   1:00.03         NS  
 -- Muir, Taylor              11 UC                        NT         NS  
 
Event 25  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrams, Matthew           13 Hallowell              51.33      47.70    6  
  2 Wight, Ray                13 Hallowell              49.56      49.76    4  
 
Event 26  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Marina            14 UC                     39.64      39.74    6  
  2 Connolly, Erin            14 Hallowell              48.46      46.51    4  
  3 Stalker, Haley            13 UC                        NT      46.75    3  
  4 Breen, Amanda             14 Hallowell              48.12      47.27    2  
 
Event 27  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loiacono, Andrew          15 Hallowell            1:15.42    1:14.69    6  
  2 Tranamil, Rodrigo         17 UC                   1:16.00    1:15.23    4  
  3 Carswell, D.J.            16 Hallowell            1:27.47    1:26.71    3  
  4 DeLaRosa, David           15 UC                   1:36.75    1:35.45    2  
 -- Byrne, Harry              18 Hallowell            1:14.63         NS  
 
Event 28  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Katie               15 UC                   1:17.84    1:18.57    6  
  2 Petit, Alannah            16 UC                   1:22.35    1:22.93    4  
  3 Marshall, Kathleen        17 UC                        NT    1:23.03    3  
  4 Krehbiel, Shannon         16 Hallowell            1:29.97    1:26.02    2  
  5 Heldman, Emily            16 UC                   1:24.81    1:27.80    1  
  6 King, Amanda              16 UC                        NT    1:28.68  
  7 Berry, Nicole             17 Hallowell            1:31.35    1:29.15  
  8 Pozzatti, Anna            17 Hallowell            1:34.30    1:33.53  
  9 Stalker, Casey            15 UC                   1:40.49    1:40.16  
 10 Boyer, Jennifer           15 UC                   1:45.30    1:45.47  
 11 Moorman, Heather          16 UC                   1:46.71    1:49.32  
 -- Granados, Sylvia          15 UC                        NT         DQ  
      One hand touch - fly
 
Event 29  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linga, Sandeep             8 Hallowell                 NT      30.48    6  
  2 Neufeld, Bradley           8 Hallowell              35.14      32.82    4  
  3 Cu, Brandon                8 UC                     38.00      32.93    3  
  4 Laguna, Daniel             8 Hallowell              39.41      33.17    2  
  5 Warren, Scott              7 Hallowell              39.85      34.92    1  
  6 Hasemann, Jimmy            8 UC                     31.35      35.71  
  7 Tavarez, Anthony           8 Hallowell              46.76      40.52  
  8 Neufeld, Evan              7 Hallowell              46.52      42.42  
  9 Suzich, Michael            6 UC                        NT      45.96  
 10 Mayenkar, Sahil            8 UC                     49.44      57.31  
 -- Nelson, Max                7 Hallowell                 NT         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Munson, Drew               6 Hallowell              42.33         DQ  
      One hand touch
 -- Owen, Jack                 8 UC                        NT         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Saar, Logan                7 UC                     39.89         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- McLean, Jack               8 Hallowell              39.45         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Event 30  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmier, Jaime             8 Hallowell              43.86      37.70    6  
  2 Owen, Emma                 6 UC                        NT      41.18    4  
 -- Uchman, Olivia             6 Hallowell              35.13         DQ  
      One hand touch
 -- Yeh, Shanna                7 UC                        NT         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Baker, Lauren              8 Hallowell              44.00         DQ  
      One hand touch
 
Event 31  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kong, Austin               9 Hallowell              26.04      25.28    6  
  2 Karmazyn, Levko           10 Hallowell                 NT      27.80    4  
  3 Uchman, Alexander          9 Hallowell              29.80      29.78    3  
  4 Saar, William              9 UC                     32.59      30.33    2  
  5 Kelly, Joe                10 UC                     34.70      32.69    1  
  6 McLean, Carter             9 UC                     32.92      32.93  
  7 Morris, Tim                9 Hallowell              35.18      35.45  
 -- Bernstein, Tyler           9 Hallowell              36.75         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 
Event 32  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marquez-Garner, Emma       9 Hallowell              26.34      24.80    6  
  2 Tatnall, Caroline         10 Hallowell              25.40      25.13    4  
  3 Scott, Bridget             9 Hallowell              26.01      27.28    3  
  4 Laguna, Carolina          10 Hallowell              30.53      27.63    2  
  5 Blair, Allison            10 Hallowell              32.26      29.16    1  
  6 McLean, Jordan            10 Hallowell              31.07      30.07  
  7 McLaughlin, Janelle        9 Hallowell              31.87      31.74  
  8 McLaughlin, Ashley         9 Hallowell              34.86      32.40  
  9 Chow, Victoria            10 UC                     37.02      35.24  
 10 Levy, Danielle             9 Hallowell              38.60      35.34  
 11 Dreier, Lily               9 UC                     34.25      35.71  
 12 Nelson, Victoria           9 Hallowell              43.08      38.15  
 13 Intoccia, Laura            9 Hallowell              37.92      38.33  
 14 Baryoun, Nora             10 UC                        NT      39.94  
 -- Shepherd, Tara            10 Hallowell              31.40         DQ  
      One hand touch
 -- Leon, Alvina               9 UC                        NT         NS  
 
Event 33  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tatnall, Nicholas         12 Hallowell              43.02      42.96    6  
  2 Nicklow, Thomas           12 Hallowell              47.89      49.51    4  
  3 Nicklow, Christian        11 Hallowell              51.99      51.46    3  
  4 Peters, Price             12 Hallowell              55.53      52.91    2  
  5 Berry, Ryan               12 Hallowell              54.54      53.93    1  
  6 Dreier, Nathan            12 UC                     54.31      54.62  
  7 Jones, Nikita             12 UC                     55.65      56.17  
  8 Yeh, Malachi              11 UC                   1:01.40      58.90  
  9 McLean, Logan             12 UC                   1:01.94    1:00.06  
 10 Neufeld, Jeremy           11 Hallowell            1:06.07    1:01.79  
 11 Bass, Benjamin            11 UC                   1:05.47    1:06.46  
 12 Kellner, Graham           11 UC                   1:16.87    1:11.63  
 -- Kiley, Max                12 UC                   1:10.77         DQ  
      Downward butterfly kick
 
Event 34  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam, McKayla             12 Hallowell              41.28      41.60    6  
  2 Flamand, Kelly            11 Hallowell              47.28      47.48    4  
  3 Young, Melody             12 Hallowell              49.00      50.43    3  
  4 Clark, Bailey             12 Hallowell              53.49      50.71    2  
  5 Hedquist, Zoe             12 UC                     50.73      50.85    1  
  6 Yeh, Sarahann             12 UC                   1:01.71      51.25  
  7 Marquez-Garner, Samantha  11 Hallowell              56.17      51.84  
  8 Kolker, Sydney            11 Hallowell              53.55      52.02  
  9 Intoccia, Lisa            11 Hallowell              52.75      52.45  
 10 Stokes, Rebecca           11 Hallowell              52.21      53.15  
 11 Muir, Taylor              11 UC                     55.10      54.00  
 12 Harman, Jennifer          11 UC                     56.11      54.21  
 13 Scott, Keeley             11 Hallowell              54.86      54.92  
 14 Morris, Colleen           11 Hallowell              59.69      56.63  
 15 Athey, Amanda             11 Hallowell              59.93      58.17  
 16 Peters, Elaine            11 Hallowell            1:01.28      59.45  
 17 Shou, Carol               11 UC                   1:06.92    1:01.98  
 18 Karmazyn, Melania         12 Hallowell            1:03.93    1:05.79  
 19 Jackson, Nicole           12 UC                        NT    1:06.34  
 20 Montgomery, Emilie        11 UC                   1:07.59    1:09.61  
 -- Exler, Sydney             11 Hallowell            1:11.64         DQ  
      One hand touch
 -- Combs, Danielle           12 UC                     58.57         NS  
 
Event 35  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fanelli, Brian            13 Hallowell                 NT      48.57    6  
  2 Wight, Ray                13 Hallowell              47.61      48.81    4  
  3 Shou, David               14 UC                     51.96      49.53    3  
  4 Montgomery, Mark          13 UC                        NT      51.77    2  
 
Event 36  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Marina            14 UC                     43.45      44.16    6  
  2 Adam, Samantha            14 Hallowell              48.24      46.18    4  
  3 Dreier, Sophie            14 UC                     50.88      51.64    3  
  4 Kelly, Caitlin            13 UC                        NT      53.06    2  
  5 Stokes, Hannah            13 Hallowell              54.06      54.27    1  
  6 McCue, Aly                14 Hallowell              57.62    1:02.83  
 -- Mishra, Natash            14 UC                        NT         NS  
 
Event 37  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flamand, Michael          15 Hallowell            1:24.98    1:21.47    6  
  2 Loiacono, Andrew          15 Hallowell            1:24.01    1:22.65    4  
  3 Tranamil, Rodrigo         17 UC                   1:29.99    1:29.99    3  
  4 Chow, Alexander           16 UC                   1:43.72    1:37.24    2  
  5 Carswell, D.J.            16 Hallowell                 NT    1:37.96    1  
  6 DeLaRosa, David           15 UC                   1:39.77    1:41.55  
 
Event 38  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Amanda              16 UC                        NT    1:37.01    6  
  2 Krehbiel, Shannon         16 Hallowell            1:48.97    1:40.56    4  
  3 Chapman, Sarah            15 UC                        NT    1:43.39    3  
  4 Nelson, Diana             16 UC                        NT    1:49.46    2  
  5 Moorman, Heather          16 UC                   1:53.60    1:52.81    1  
  6 Fuentes, Emily            16 UC                        NT    1:56.84  
 
Event 39  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neufeld, Bradley           8 Hallowell              37.00      35.32    6  
  2 Suzich, Michael            6 UC                     38.98      36.34    4  
  3 Munson, Drew               6 Hallowell              39.61      42.04    3  
  4 Hersey, Brian              8 Hallowell                 NT      43.03    2  
 -- Linga, Sandeep             8 Hallowell                 NT     X28.53  
 -- Tavarez, Anthony           8 Hallowell                 NT     X33.65  
 
Event 40  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Carswell, Maddie           7 Hallowell                 NT         DQ  
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Event 41  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kong, Austin               9 Hallowell              23.16      22.03    6  
  2 Morris, Tim                9 Hallowell              33.19      32.59    4  
  3 Nicklow, Michael           9 Hallowell              31.35      33.84    3  
 
Event 42  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Bridget             9 Hallowell              22.61      25.53    6  
  2 Yeh, Susanna               9 UC                     30.37      28.03    4  
  3 Stuart, Ashley             9 Hallowell                 NT      29.42    3  
  4 Shepherd, Tara            10 Hallowell              30.58      29.55    2  
  5 Blair, Allison            10 Hallowell              29.54      29.62    1  
  6 Ado, Mary                  9 UC                     29.68      32.49  
  7 McLaughlin, Janelle        9 Hallowell              35.83      33.25  
 
Event 43  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carswell, Christian       11 Hallowell              47.53      45.63    6  
  2 Nicklow, Thomas           12 Hallowell              50.07      49.05    4  
  3 Dreier, Nathan            12 UC                   1:11.32      53.23    3  
  4 Kiley, Max                12 UC                     55.52      55.07    2  
  5 Jones, Nikita             12 UC                   1:00.17      59.29    1  
  6 Neufeld, Jeremy           11 Hallowell            1:01.87      59.85  
  7 Yeh, Malachi              11 UC                        NT    1:00.48  
  8 Kellner, Graham           11 UC                   1:31.08    1:20.87  
 
Event 44  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam, McKayla             12 Hallowell              34.67      35.37    6  
  2 Byrne, Cookie             11 Hallowell              38.25      38.54    4  
  3 Flamand, Kelly            11 Hallowell              42.88      42.50    3  
  4 Kolker, Sydney            11 Hallowell              45.60      44.50    2  
  5 Yeh, Sarahann             12 UC                        NT      48.21    1  
  6 Morris, Colleen           11 Hallowell              56.22      49.05  
  7 Stokes, Rebecca           11 Hallowell              47.09      49.11  
  8 Karmazyn, Melania         12 Hallowell            1:01.87    1:01.06  
 -- Lertora, Nicole           11 Hallowell              47.67         NS  
 
Event 45  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fanelli, Brian            13 Hallowell                 NT      41.56    6  
  2 Shou, David               14 UC                   1:04.35      57.76    4  
 
Event 46  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam, Samantha            14 Hallowell              42.82      42.21    6  
  2 Dreier, Sophie            14 UC                     53.18      47.12    4  
  3 Stokes, Hannah            13 Hallowell              48.57      50.75    3  
  4 McCue, Aly                14 Hallowell              53.52      56.55    2  
 
Event 47  Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suthard, Frank            15 Hallowell              31.60      31.67    6  
 -- Zahn, Brian               16 UC                     30.03         NS  
 -- Hedquist, Cameron         16 UC                     30.12         NS  
 
Event 48  Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Kathleen        17 UC                        NT      35.41    6  
  2 Hall, Katie               15 UC                     36.03      35.64    4  
  3 Page, Melanie             16 UC                     38.42      38.48    3  
  4 Petit, Alannah            16 UC                     37.59      40.01    2  
  5 Pozzatti, Anna            17 Hallowell                 NT      42.30    1  
  6 Heldman, Emily            16 UC                     39.86      42.42  
  7 Kern, Caroline            16 Hallowell              45.10      43.01  
 -- Byrne, Deirdre            15 Hallowell                 NT         NS  
 -- Chapman, Sarah            15 UC                     36.06         NS  
 
Event 49  Boys 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Graduated Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallowell  'A'                                    2:01.69    2:16.54    8  
     1) Kong, Austin 9                  2) Nicklow, Thomas 12             
     3) Fanelli, Brian 13               4) Linga, Sandeep 8               
  2 Upper County  'B'                                      NT    2:24.27    4  
     1) Kelly, Joe 10                   2) Dreier, Nathan 12              
     3) Chow, Zachary 13                4) Cu, Brandon 8                  
  3 Hallowell  'C'                                         NT    2:35.86    2  
     1) Nicklow, Michael 9              2) Tatnall, Nicholas 12           
     3) Wight, Ray 13                   4) Neufeld, Bradley 8             
  4 Hallowell  'B'                                         NT    2:54.67  
     1) Pfeifer, Jack 9                 2) Nicklow, Christian 11          
     3) Abrams, Matthew 13              4) Clifford, Jay 8                
 -- Upper County  'C'                                      NT         NS  
 -- Upper County  'A'                                      NT         NS  
 
Event 50  Girls 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Graduated Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallowell  'A'                                    2:00.57    2:22.88    8  
     1) Tatnall, Caroline 10            2) Adam, McKayla 12               
     3) Adam, Samantha 14               4) Carswell, Maddie 7             
  2 Hallowell  'C'                                         NT    2:37.70    4  
     1) McLaughlin, Ashley 9            2) Young, Melody 12               
     3) Stokes, Hannah 13               4) Noland, Jackie 8               
  3 Upper County  'B'                                      NT    2:40.94    2  
     1) Ado, Mary 9                     2) Shou, Carol 11                 
     3) Wilson, Marina 14               4) Yeh, Shanna 7                  
  4 Hallowell  'B'                                         NT    2:43.64  
     1) Scott, Bridget 9                2) Athey, Amanda 11               
     3) McCue, Aly 14                   4) Tavarez, Samantha 8            
  5 Upper County  'A'                                      NT    3:10.86  
     1) Combs, Shannon 9                2) Harman, Jennifer 11            
     3) Stalker, Haley 13               4) Haseman, Natalie 6             
 -- Upper County  'C'                                      NT         NS  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 50                    
 
  1. Hallowell                           471   2. Upper County                        260