Home
Up

Hallowell 444, Flower Valley 343
Licensed to MCSL - A - 2               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/17/2006 12:22 PM
                             Week 1 June 17, 2006                              
                 Flower Valley Frogs vs. Hallowell Hurricanes                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:06.65    8/2/1998 Jason Blanken, CA                          
  HATEAM REC: T 1:11.86    1/1/2003 Brady Fox                                  
                1:22.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Jack        11 FV                   1:23.35    1:20.73 ALL*     6  
  2 Devlin, Joey        12 Hallowell            1:25.56    1:23.76          4  
  3 Loiacono, Brandon   11 Hallowell            1:27.93    1:26.34          3  
  4 Loiacono, Chris     12 Hallowell            1:30.13    1:28.05          2  
  5 Shein, Elliot       12 FV                   1:33.48    1:33.33          1  
 -- Rivera, John        11 FV                   1:47.38         DQ        
 
Event 2  Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:10.91   7/25/1987 Cheryl Patteson, RH                        
  HATEAM REC: T 1:11.02   7/10/2004 Blair Webb                                 
                1:22.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Relihan, Katie      12 Hallowell            1:22.75    1:18.60 ALL*     6  
  2 Adam, McKayla       11 Hallowell            1:23.03    1:24.07          4  
  3 Murray, Mary Clair  11 Hallowell            1:27.97    1:25.09          3  
  4 Morrill, Kassidy    11 FV                   1:37.42    1:33.31          2  
  5 Conway, Kathryn     12 FV                   1:41.19    1:33.91          1  
 -- Haase, Sarah        12 FV                   1:15.61         DQ        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:49.12    8/3/2002 Country Glen                               
                         Chris Dufek-Chip Schnabel-Kevin Fisher-Matt Hard  
  HATEAM REC: T 1:55.47   7/23/2005 Hallowell                                  
                         B Fox, A Relihan, A Peacemaker, N Conrad          
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallowell  'A'                                   NT    1:55.03T         8  
     1) Fox, Brady 15                   2) Relihan, Andrew 16             
     3) Conrad, Eric 14                 4) Conrad, Nick 18                
  2 Flower Valley  'A'                               NT    1:59.40          4  
     1) Mechak, Ben 17                  2) Eckels, Ted 16                 
     3) Haseman, Mike 18                4) Blake, Josh 16                 
 
Event 4  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 2:04.99   6/23/2005 Flower Valley                              
                         Kelli Kyle-Colleen Haase-Jackie Orman-Kati Kyle   
  HATEAM REC: T 2:15.31   6/18/2005 Hallowell                                  
                         B Webb, K Suthard, K Murray, M Webb               
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flower Valley  'A'                               NT    2:11.93          8  
     1) Kyle, Kelli 16                  2) Haase, Colleen 17              
     3) Orman, Jackie 16                4) Morrill, Kara 15               
  2 Hallowell  'A'                                   NT    2:26.52          4  
     1) Rowe, Elizabeth 15              2) Suthard, Katie 18              
     3) Krehbiel, Shannon 15            4) Webb, Morgan 16                
 
Event 5  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 15.56   6/18/1999 Greg Pfister, DA                             
  HATEAM REC: T 15.95    1/1/1995 Andrew Peacemaker                            
                18.85  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burgoyne, Christop   8 FV                     19.53      18.45 ALL*     6  
  2 Bardach, Michael     8 Hallowell              20.95      19.93          4  
  3 Munson, Alex         8 Hallowell              21.85      20.01          3  
  4 Kong, Austin         8 Hallowell              22.32      20.29          2  
  5 Loiacono, Colin      7 Hallowell              21.91      22.61          1  
  6 McGovern, Aidan      7 FV                     25.26      24.91        
  7 Nicklow, Michael     8 Hallowell              25.38      24.94        
  8 Neufeld, Bradley     7 Hallowell              26.42      25.89        
  9 Kuzma, Jack          8 FV                     31.53      30.97        
 10 Elliott, Ardi        7 FV                     34.37      31.88        
 11 Marshall, Alex       8 FV                     32.68      32.83        
 12 Schaefer, Luke       8 FV                     47.82      37.25        
 
Event 6  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 15.89   7/24/1982 Candy Camacho, WL                            
  HATEAM REC: T 16.46    1/1/2000 Blair Webb                                   
                19.55  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Rose          8 FV                     19.30      17.50 ALL*     6  
  2 Karl, Meghan         8 FV                     20.14      18.51 ALL*     4  
  3 Marquez-Garner, Em   8 Hallowell              19.94      19.79          3  
  4 Kolanowski, Christ   8 Hallowell              20.35      19.87          2  
  5 Conger, Megan        7 FV                     23.41      21.19          1  
  6 Bowman, Bridgid      8 FV                     20.29      21.36        
  7 Seney, Rachel        7 Hallowell              25.79      23.34        
  8 Stewart, Alexa       7 FV                     26.72      24.44        
  9 McLaughlin, Ashley   8 Hallowell              27.83      24.66        
 10 McLaughlin, Janell   8 Hallowell              29.03      25.83        
 11 Klein, Alice         6 FV                     26.75      26.41        
 12 Intoccia, Laura      8 Hallowell              32.10      26.83        
 
Event 7  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 30.30    8/1/2001 Sean Stewart, NMC                            
  HATEAM REC: T 31.74    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
                36.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prather, John       10 Hallowell              41.83      37.50          6  
  2 Powell, Scott        9 FV                     41.99      39.52          4  
  3 Poulos, Patrick     10 FV                     39.42      39.84          3  
  4 Carswell, Christia  10 Hallowell              42.07      40.56          2  
  5 Haase, Stephen       9 FV                     44.87      41.68          1  
  6 McLaughlin, Andrew  10 Hallowell              44.69      43.32        
  7 Smith, Joshua       10 Hallowell              48.83      44.03        
  8 Conway, Matt        10 FV                     45.25      44.04        
  9 Rivera, Jake         9 FV                     44.15      44.25        
 10 Nicklow, Christian  10 Hallowell              44.66      45.54        
 11 Karmazyn, Levko      9 Hallowell              49.06      48.39        
 12 Gross, Jeremy        9 FV                        NT      56.00        
 
Event 8  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 30.12    7/8/2000 Morgan Ribar, DA                             
  HATEAM REC: T 30.85    1/1/2002 Blair Webb                                   
                37.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolanowski, Anna    10 Hallowell              37.53      36.00 ALL*     6  
  2 Flamand, Kelly      10 Hallowell              38.66      36.36 ALL*     4  
  3 Byrne, Cookie       10 Hallowell              39.38      37.40          3  
  4 Lertora, Nicole     10 Hallowell              39.43      38.03          2  
  5 Anderson, Molly      9 Hallowell              38.11      38.67          1  
  6 Roy, Makayla         9 Hallowell              40.22      39.76        
  7 Kuzma, Kelly        10 FV                     43.89      42.88        
  8 Kirchner, Maddie     9 FV                     44.92      43.11        
  9 Connelly, Christin  10 FV                     42.72      43.61        
 10 Barrett, Elizabeth   9 FV                     49.00      45.14        
 11 Marshall, Jenna     10 FV                     46.26      45.17        
 12 Mantua, Danielle    10 FV                     47.09      45.40        
 
Event 9  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 24.89    8/1/2004 Brock Park, CB                               
  HATEAM REC: T 26.28    1/1/2001 Andrew Peacemaker                            
                29.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Eric        14 Hallowell              27.50      27.28 ALL*     6  
  2 Schmid, Stephen     13 FV                     28.25      28.11 ALL*     4  
  3 Anderson, Michael   14 Hallowell              28.69      28.13 ALL*     3  
  4 Suthard, Frank      14 Hallowell              29.66      29.49          2  
  5 Haase, Bruce        14 FV                     29.70      29.64          1  
  6 Heller, Josh        13 FV                     30.90      30.56        
 
Event 10  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 27.14    8/4/2002 Colleen Law, SL                              
  HATEAM REC: T 28.46   6/25/2005 Blair Webb                                   
                31.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Blair         14 Hallowell              31.56      29.24 ALL*     6  
  2 Kyle, Kati          14 FV                     31.01      29.67 ALL*     4  
  3 Murray, Katie       14 Hallowell              31.72      31.02          3  
  4 Hartman, Katie      13 FV                     32.25      31.33          2  
  5 Fox, Paige          13 Hallowell              31.96      31.52          1  
  6 Burgoyne, Molly     13 FV                     33.53      32.25        
 
Event 11  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 26.68   6/20/1998 Jason Blanken, CA                            
  HATEAM REC: T 28.62   7/10/2004 Eric Conrad                                  
                32.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Jack        11 FV                     32.19      32.16 ALL*     6  
  2 Devlin, Joey        12 Hallowell              34.17      32.94          4  
  3 Loiacono, Brandon   11 Hallowell              34.25      34.22          3  
  4 Flamand, Matthew    12 Hallowell              36.46      35.27          2  
  5 Shein, Elliot       12 FV                     35.69      35.66          1  
  6 Patterson, Ian      12 FV                     40.25      36.43        
  6 Loiacono, Chris     12 Hallowell              37.56      36.43        
  8 Wight, Ray          12 Hallowell              38.41      37.80        
  9 Sorrells, Jacob     12 FV                     39.30      38.06        
 10 Gross, Phillip      12 FV                     39.78      38.78        
 11 Nicklow, Thomas     11 Hallowell              38.43      39.53        
 12 Cox, Luke           12 FV                     41.08      39.78        
 
Event 12  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 28.49   7/30/2000 Laura Eull, CG                               
  HATEAM REC: T 29.47    1/1/2004 Blair Webb                                   
                32.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haase, Sarah        12 FV                     31.82      30.79 ALL*     6  
  2 Relihan, Katie      12 Hallowell              33.88      31.69 ALL*     4  
  3 Kozorosky, Paulina  11 Hallowell              36.04      34.04          3  
  4 Rajk, Mary          12 FV                     36.70      34.68          2  
  5 Adam, McKayla       11 Hallowell              34.75      34.96          1  
  6 Conrad, Megan       11 Hallowell              36.72      35.80        
  7 Murray, Mary Clair  11 Hallowell              36.13      36.01        
  8 Eckels, Melissa     12 FV                     38.22      36.31        
  9 Stokes, Hannah      12 Hallowell              39.44      38.21        
 10 Conway, Kathryn     12 FV                        NT      39.20        
 11 Mast, Brittany      12 FV                        NT      39.62        
 
Event 13  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 52.33    8/4/1985 David Stekert, NO                            
  HATEAM REC: T 54.56   7/23/2005 Nicholas Conrad                              
                58.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Nick        18 Hallowell              58.68      56.03 ALL*     6  
  2 Fox, Brady          15 Hallowell              58.53      56.17 ALL*     4  
  3 Mechak, Ben         17 FV                     59.74      56.61 ALL*     3  
  4 Haseman, Mike       18 FV                     59.29      57.71 ALL*     2  
  5 Conrad, Colin       16 Hallowell            1:02.32    1:01.15          1  
 
Event 14  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: #   58.14   7/31/1988 Pamela Minthorn, DT                        
  HATEAM REC: T 1:04.41   6/22/2005 Morgan Webb                                
                1:05.90  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle, Kelli         16 FV                   1:05.01    1:04.75 ALL*     6  
  2 Webb, Morgan        16 Hallowell            1:12.24    1:05.55 ALL*     4  
  3 Orman, Jackie       16 FV                   1:08.65    1:05.75 ALL*     3  
  4 Morrill, Kara       15 FV                   1:09.38    1:07.61          2  
  5 Rowe, Elizabeth     15 Hallowell            1:12.42    1:11.91          1  
  6 Suthard, Kelly      18 Hallowell            1:13.28    1:13.62        
 
Event 15  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:01.81   7/31/2005 Jesse Cunningham, UC                       
  HATEAM REC: T 1:02.79   6/18/2005 Brady Fox                                  
                1:15.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Eric        14 Hallowell            1:11.15    1:07.00 ALL*     6  
  2 Schmid, Stephen     13 FV                   1:09.37    1:07.95 ALL*     4  
  3 Anderson, Michael   14 Hallowell            1:12.94    1:10.28 ALL*     3  
  4 Haase, Bruce        14 FV                   1:15.57    1:11.19 ALL*     2  
  5 Suthard, Frank      14 Hallowell            1:13.47    1:11.71 ALL*     1  
  6 McGovern, Owen      14 FV                   1:24.43    1:24.30        
 
Event 16  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:07.40   7/31/1980 Susan O'Brien, WM                          
  HATEAM REC: T 1:11.42   6/18/2005 Blair Webb                                 
                1:18.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Blair         14 Hallowell            1:15.97    1:11.48 ALL*     6  
  2 Kyle, Kati          14 FV                   1:16.84    1:12.27 ALL*     4  
  3 Murray, Katie       14 Hallowell            1:16.41    1:13.68 ALL*     3  
  4 Rivera, Julia       13 FV                   1:17.79    1:15.19 ALL*     2  
  5 Hartman, Katie      13 FV                   1:18.08    1:16.49 ALL*     1  
  6 Fox, Paige          13 Hallowell            1:23.65    1:21.50        
 
Event 17  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 18.44    7/3/1999 Sean Stewart, NMC                            
  HATEAM REC: T 20.00    1/1/1999 Brady Fox                                    
                24.10  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bardach, Michael     8 Hallowell              28.06      26.24          6  
  2 Munson, Alex         8 Hallowell              27.20      26.67          4  
  3 Loiacono, Colin      7 Hallowell              28.08      28.78          3  
  4 McGovern, Aidan      7 FV                     28.59      30.65          2  
  5 Blackwell, Jack      8 FV                     39.07      34.69          1  
  6 Van Patten, Thomas   8 FV                     42.56      38.27        
 
Event 18  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 18.58   7/31/1982 Karla Wilson, MW                             
  HATEAM REC: T 20.02    1/1/2000 Blair Webb                                   
                24.45  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karl, Meghan         8 FV                     24.25      22.11 ALL*     6  
  2 Conger, Megan        7 FV                     26.45      24.47          4  
  3 Kolanowski, Christ   8 Hallowell              25.96      26.48          3  
  4 Rager, Stephanie     8 Hallowell              32.08      26.62          2  
  5 McLaughlin, Ashley   8 Hallowell              28.10      27.53          1  
  6 Stewart, Alexa       7 FV                     30.38      28.01        
 
Event 19  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 16.40   8/11/1974 Kevin Rusch, CG                              
  HATEAM REC: T 17.12    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
                20.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prather, John       10 Hallowell              22.52      19.79 ALL*     6  
  2 Carswell, Christia  10 Hallowell              22.07      21.46          4  
  3 Poulos, Patrick     10 FV                     23.12      22.01          3  
  4 Conway, Matt        10 FV                     24.47      24.59          2  
  5 McLaughlin, Andrew  10 Hallowell              26.95      25.27          1  
  6 Gross, Jeremy        9 FV                        NT      26.57        
 
Event 20  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 16.35    7/8/2000 Morgan Ribar, DA                             
  HATEAM REC: T 17.22    1/1/2002 Blair Webb                                   
                20.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flamand, Kelly      10 Hallowell              21.36      20.38 ALL*     6  
  2 Kolanowski, Anna    10 Hallowell              20.98      20.96          4  
  3 Anderson, Molly      9 Hallowell              21.78      21.37          3  
  4 Kirchner, Maddie     9 FV                     22.97      22.80          2  
  5 Brake, Devon        10 FV                     25.62      23.97          1  
  6 Connelly, Christin  10 FV                     25.60      25.31        
 
Event 21  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: #   56.03   7/31/2005 Josh Hafkin, PW                            
  HATEAM REC: T 1:00.39    1/1/2001 Buddy Reed                                 
                1:08.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Brady          15 Hallowell            1:04.99    1:01.20 ALL*     6  
  2 Mechak, Ben         17 FV                   1:09.78    1:02.85 ALL*     4  
  3 Relihan, Andrew     16 Hallowell            1:09.63    1:03.24 ALL*     3  
  4 Haseman, Mike       18 FV                   1:08.05    1:04.84 ALL*     2  
  5 Conrad, Nick        18 Hallowell            1:11.70    1:09.43          1  
  6 Eckels, Ted         16 FV                        NT    1:13.57        
 
Event 22  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:05.07   7/31/2005 Kelli Kyle, FV                             
  HATEAM REC: T 1:15.06    1/1/2001 Lauren Ullrich                             
                1:16.60  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle, Kelli         16 FV                   1:11.39    1:11.27 ALL*     6  
  2 Haase, Colleen      17 FV                   1:19.88    1:14.00 ALL*     4  
  3 Morrill, Kara       15 FV                   1:21.97    1:15.73 ALL*     3  
  4 Webb, Morgan        16 Hallowell            1:27.57    1:17.02          2  
  5 Rowe, Elizabeth     15 Hallowell            1:19.34    1:18.07          1  
  6 Krehbiel, Shannon   15 Hallowell            1:25.13    1:21.03        
 
Event 23  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 30.75   6/20/1998 Jason Blanken, CA                            
  HATEAM REC: T 32.42    1/1/2003 Brady Fox                                    
                38.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Jack        11 FV                     38.02      36.47 ALL*     6  
  2 Devlin, Joey        12 Hallowell              38.55      36.95 ALL*     4  
  3 Rowe, Patrick       11 Hallowell              42.84      40.27          3  
  4 Loiacono, Chris     12 Hallowell              41.92      40.48          2  
  5 Shein, Elliot       12 FV                     43.04      42.29          1  
 -- Rivera, John        11 FV                     51.34         DQ        
 
Event 24  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 32.13    8/4/2002 Lisa Long, UC                                
  HATEAM REC: T 32.97   7/10/2004 Blair Webb                                   
                39.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Relihan, Katie      12 Hallowell              38.90      37.00 ALL*     6  
  2 Conrad, Megan       11 Hallowell              42.58      39.88          4  
  3 Murray, Mary Clair  11 Hallowell              42.10      41.92          3  
  4 Morrill, Kassidy    11 FV                     44.12      43.20          2  
  5 Mast, Brittany      12 FV                     49.15      43.29          1  
  6 Conway, Kathryn     12 FV                     47.44      43.83        
 
Event 25  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 27.84    8/4/2002 Josh Hafkin, PW                              
  HATEAM REC: T 28.78   7/23/2005 Brady Fox                                    
                34.90  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Eric        14 Hallowell              33.11      31.14 ALL*     6  
  2 Schmid, Stephen     13 FV                     33.08      31.71 ALL*     4  
  3 Anderson, Michael   14 Hallowell              34.53      31.81 ALL*     3  
  4 Loiacono, Andrew    14 Hallowell              36.65      35.09          2  
  5 Dunn, Patrick       14 FV                     39.56      38.12          1  
  6 McGovern, Owen      14 FV                     40.90      40.79        
 
Event 26  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 30.44   6/25/2005 Cara Chuang, RV                              
  HATEAM REC: T 32.77   7/23/2005 Blair Webb                                   
                36.75  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle, Kati          14 FV                     33.44      31.94 ALL*     6  
  2 Webb, Blair         14 Hallowell              35.57      33.35 ALL*     4  
  3 Powell, Shannon     13 FV                     38.14      37.26          3  
  4 Rivera, Julia       13 FV                     38.62      37.56          2  
  5 Fox, Paige          13 Hallowell              38.54      38.71          1  
  6 Berry, Kaitlin      14 Hallowell              39.69      39.49        
 
Event 27  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL: #   58.12   7/10/1999 Mark Liscinsky, NH                         
  HATEAM REC: T 1:01.36    1/1/2001 Buddy Reed                                 
                1:07.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Relihan, Andrew     16 Hallowell            1:10.35    1:03.17 ALL*     6  
  2 Fox, Brady          15 Hallowell            1:08.96    1:05.04 ALL*     4  
  3 Mechak, Ben         17 FV                   1:10.93    1:05.62 ALL*     3  
  4 Eckels, Ted         16 FV                        NT    1:09.29          2  
  5 Conrad, Nick        18 Hallowell            1:13.60    1:09.82          1  
  6 Blake, Josh         16 FV                   1:14.12    1:11.66        
 
Event 28  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:06.20   7/31/1979 Patti Marks, O                             
  HATEAM REC: T 1:13.65    7/9/2005 Morgan Webb                                
                1:15.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haase, Colleen      17 FV                   1:13.79    1:12.18 ALL*     6  
  2 Webb, Morgan        16 Hallowell            1:23.66    1:14.79 ALL*     4  
  3 Orman, Jackie       16 FV                   1:19.64    1:14.99 ALL*     3  
  4 Kyle, Kelli         16 FV                   1:16.44    1:15.73          2  
  5 Suthard, Kelly      18 Hallowell            1:20.59    1:20.62          1  
  6 Rowe, Elizabeth     15 Hallowell            1:24.06    1:22.88        
 
Event 29  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 20.99    8/1/2004 Russell Sangster, WW                         
  HATEAM REC: T 23.35    1/1/1996 Matt Baker                                   
                25.85  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kong, Austin         8 Hallowell              30.06      27.80          6  
  2 Burgoyne, Christop   8 FV                     33.47      29.60          4  
  3 Loiacono, Colin      7 Hallowell              33.43      32.56          3  
  4 Blackwell, Jack      8 FV                     34.53      32.62          2  
  5 Neufeld, Bradley     7 Hallowell              34.11      34.10          1  
  6 Schaefer, Luke       8 FV                     43.42      40.43        
 
Event 30  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 20.83   7/19/2003 Yaly Levy, RV                                
  HATEAM REC: T 21.44    1/1/2000 Blair Webb                                   
                26.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Rose          8 FV                     24.87      23.94 ALL*     6  
  2 Kolanowski, Christ   8 Hallowell              27.51      26.10 ALL*     4  
  3 Marquez-Garner, Em   8 Hallowell              28.65      26.31 ALL*     3  
  4 Storck, Annie        8 FV                     32.15      29.08          2  
  5 Bowman, Bridgid      8 FV                     29.35      29.19          1  
  6 Rager, Stephanie     8 Hallowell              34.17      32.50        
 
Event 31  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 17.37   6/18/1994 Justin Pratt, OF                             
  HATEAM REC: T 19.78    1/1/2002 Charles Nagelvoort                           
                22.25   ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prather, John       10 Hallowell              22.97      22.23 ALL*     6  
  2 Nicklow, Christian  10 Hallowell              25.71      24.03          4  
  3 Conway, Matt        10 FV                     24.57      24.28          3  
  4 Rivera, Jake         9 FV                     24.16      25.38          2  
  5 Neufeld, Jeremy     10 Hallowell              28.65      28.47          1  
 -- Haase, Stephen       9 FV                     24.52         DQ        
 
Event 32  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 17.69   7/10/2004 Emily Floria, RV                             
  HATEAM REC: T 19.07    1/1/2002 Blair Webb                                   
                22.25  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flamand, Kelly      10 Hallowell              23.06      22.22 ALL*     6  
  2 Roy, Makayla         9 Hallowell              22.39      22.49          4  
  3 Kuzma, Kelly        10 FV                     25.12      23.27          3  
  4 Lertora, Nicole     10 Hallowell              24.40      23.71          2  
  5 Bauer, Samantha     10 FV                     26.34      25.21          1  
  6 Marshall, Jenna     10 FV                     26.69      26.83        
 
Event 33  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 34.81    8/1/1981 Nathan Hamilton, A                           
  HATEAM REC: T 39.57    7/9/2005 Oliver Pettenati                             
                43.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loiacono, Brandon   11 Hallowell              45.00      42.93 ALL*     6  
  2 Tatnall, Nicholas   11 Hallowell              48.96      44.30          4  
  3 Rivera, John        11 FV                     47.00      45.35          3  
  4 Loiacono, Chris     12 Hallowell              49.06      49.01          2  
  5 Burgoyne, JM        11 FV                     53.78      51.23          1  
  6 Connelly, John      12 FV                     52.62      54.41        
 
Event 34  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 35.41    8/1/2001 Susan Kim, NMC                               
  HATEAM REC: T 38.73    1/1/2004 Blair Webb                                   
                43.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haase, Sarah        12 FV                     37.37      36.18 ALL*     6  
  2 Adam, McKayla       11 Hallowell              41.57      41.53 ALL*     4  
  3 Kozorosky, Paulina  11 Hallowell              44.43      43.54          3  
  4 Rajk, Mary          12 FV                     46.73      44.18          2  
  5 Murray, Mary Clair  11 Hallowell              45.11      45.17          1  
  6 Conway, Kathryn     12 FV                     48.19      46.15        
 
Event 35  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 31.70   7/16/1983 Mike Barrowman, MS                           
  HATEAM REC: T 35.40    7/2/2005 Brady Fox                                    
                38.80  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmid, Stephen     13 FV                     35.46      34.82 ALL*     6  
  2 Haase, Bruce        14 FV                     36.50      35.95 ALL*     4  
  3 Loiacono, Andrew    14 Hallowell              40.28      38.75 ALL*     3  
  4 Pettenati, Oliver   13 Hallowell              44.01      38.76 ALL*     2  
  5 Suthard, Frank      14 Hallowell              40.52      39.05          1  
  6 McGovern, Owen      14 FV                     43.19      42.75        
 
Event 36  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 34.59   7/23/2005 Mallory McMillian, K                         
  HATEAM REC: T 37.53    1/1/2002 Katie Suthard                                
                41.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Julia       13 FV                     38.92      37.88 ALL*     6  
  2 Powell, Shannon     13 FV                     41.00      39.34 ALL*     4  
  3 Murray, Katie       14 Hallowell              41.47      39.90 ALL*     3  
  4 Hartman, Katie      13 FV                     42.30      40.51 ALL*     2  
  5 Newman, Taylor      13 Hallowell              46.10      44.03          1  
  6 Berry, Kaitlin      14 Hallowell              46.20      45.20        
 
Event 37  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:03.60    8/4/2002 Daniel Velez, QO                           
  HATEAM REC: T 1:12.20    1/1/2001 Buddy Reed                                 
                1:18.20  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Relihan, Andrew     16 Hallowell            1:21.00    1:13.57 ALL*     6  
  2 Eckels, Ted         16 FV                   1:22.62    1:15.85 ALL*     4  
  3 Rivera, Jordan      15 FV                   1:25.96    1:18.88          3  
  4 Blake, Josh         16 FV                   1:29.49    1:21.73          2  
  5 Byrne, Harry        17 Hallowell            1:30.32    1:27.15          1  
  6 Baker, Matt         18 Hallowell            1:31.97    1:27.33        
 
Event 38  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:12.66   7/31/1993 Cheryl Patteson, CA                        
  HATEAM REC: T 1:19.99    7/9/2005 Morgan Webb                                
                1:26.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haase, Colleen      17 FV                   1:12.99    1:13.93 ALL*     6  
  2 Webb, Morgan        16 Hallowell            1:36.75    1:24.81 ALL*     4  
  3 Orman, Jackie       16 FV                   1:27.87    1:26.03          3  
  4 Morrill, Kara       15 FV                   1:35.85    1:28.14          2  
  5 Suthard, Kelly      18 Hallowell            1:28.84    1:28.77          1  
  6 Suthard, Katie      18 Hallowell            1:33.00    1:28.87        
 
Event 39  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 16.85   7/31/2005 Grant Goddard, PA                            
  HATEAM REC: T 17.79    1/1/1999 Brady Fox                                    
                23.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munson, Alex         8 Hallowell              26.39      24.26          6  
  2 Kong, Austin         8 Hallowell              27.07      25.73          4  
  3 Burgoyne, Christop   8 FV                     27.13      26.98          3  
  4 McGovern, Aidan      7 FV                     37.71      31.04          2  
  5 Blackwell, Jack      8 FV                     35.26      33.69          1  
  6 Nicklow, Michael     8 Hallowell                 NT      37.03        
 
Event 40  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 17.37    8/3/2003 Catherine Mulquin, MCT                       
  HATEAM REC: T 19.02    1/1/1999 Shannon Krehbiel                             
                23.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Rose          8 FV                     23.53      20.63 ALL*     6  
  2 Karl, Meghan         8 FV                     23.64      21.29 ALL*     4  
  3 Marquez-Garner, Em   8 Hallowell              26.82      25.53          3  
  4 Rager, Stephanie     8 Hallowell              32.48      32.34          2  
 -- Seney, Rachel        7 Hallowell              36.39         DQ        
 -- Bowman, Bridgid      8 FV                     26.32         DQ        
 
Event 41  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 14.99    8/1/2001 Sean Stewart, NMC                            
  HATEAM REC: T 15.24    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
                18.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carswell, Christia  10 Hallowell              19.99      19.13          6  
  2 Poulos, Patrick     10 FV                     20.36      19.76          4  
  3 Haase, Stephen       9 FV                     22.07      20.62          3  
  4 Powell, Scott        9 FV                     21.39      21.37          2  
  5 Martin, Thomas       9 Hallowell              27.43      23.11          1  
  6 Nicklow, Christian  10 Hallowell              25.10      26.15        
 
Event 42  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 15.19   7/27/1985 Blaire Menichetti, FV                        
  HATEAM REC: T 16.04    1/1/2002 Blair Webb                                   
                18.60  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolanowski, Anna    10 Hallowell              18.09      17.77 ALL*     6  
  2 Anderson, Molly      9 Hallowell              18.93      18.28 ALL*     4  
  3 Lertora, Nicole     10 Hallowell              20.61      19.26          3  
  4 Mantua, Danielle    10 FV                     20.80      21.24          2  
  5 Kirchner, Maddie     9 FV                     23.78      22.53          1  
  6 Connelly, Christin  10 FV                     23.83      23.96        
 
Event 43  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 29.92   7/30/2000 Christopher Pool, NO                         
  HATEAM REC: T 30.76    1/1/2003 Brady Fox                                    
                36.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Jack        11 FV                     36.91      35.55 ALL*     6  
  2 Devlin, Joey        12 Hallowell              38.14      36.41 ALL*     4  
  3 Loiacono, Brandon   11 Hallowell              41.80      38.19          3  
  4 Flamand, Matthew    12 Hallowell              42.77      41.26          2  
  5 Shein, Elliot       12 FV                     46.63      41.40          1  
  6 Rivera, John        11 FV                     50.27      47.70        
 
Event 44  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 30.41   7/30/2000 Laura Eull, CG                               
  HATEAM REC: T 32.46   7/10/2004 Blair Webb                                   
                37.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haase, Sarah        12 FV                     35.88      33.26 ALL*     6  
  2 Relihan, Katie      12 Hallowell              35.25      33.77 ALL*     4  
  3 Adam, McKayla       11 Hallowell              36.19      36.01 ALL*     3  
  4 Conrad, Megan       11 Hallowell              41.50      39.93          2  
  5 Eckels, Melissa     12 FV                     50.77      43.42          1  
  6 Morrill, Kassidy    11 FV                     46.09      44.03        
 
Event 45  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 27.16   7/23/2005 Brady Fox, HA                                
  HATEAM REC: T 27.16   7/23/2005 Brady Fox                                    
                33.10  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Eric        14 Hallowell              30.10      30.07 ALL*     6  
  2 Suthard, Frank      14 Hallowell              31.72      31.34 ALL*     4  
  3 Anderson, Michael   14 Hallowell              33.47      32.07 ALL*     3  
  4 Haase, Bruce        14 FV                     34.94      33.58          2  
  5 Dunn, Patrick       14 FV                     36.00      36.85          1  
  6 Heller, Josh        13 FV                     39.97      38.03        
 
Event 46  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 29.57   7/31/2005 Heather Denman, TA                           
  HATEAM REC: T 31.49   6/25/2005 Blair Webb                                   
                34.80  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Blair         14 Hallowell              32.85      32.40 ALL*     6  
  2 Murray, Katie       14 Hallowell              33.28      32.64 ALL*     4  
  3 Kyle, Kati          14 FV                     33.84      32.83 ALL*     3  
  4 Hartman, Katie      13 FV                     34.32      33.25 ALL*     2  
  5 Fox, Paige          13 Hallowell              35.60      34.20 ALL*     1  
  6 Powell, Shannon     13 FV                     35.40      34.22 ALL*   
 
Event 47  Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 25.50   7/31/2005 Josh Hafkin, PW                              
  HATEAM REC: T 27.41    1/1/2001 Buddy Reed                                   
                29.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Brady          15 Hallowell              27.92      27.30TALL*     6  
  2 Haseman, Mike       18 FV                     29.19      27.58 ALL*     4  
  3 Mechak, Ben         17 FV                     29.67      28.79 ALL*     3  
  4 Relihan, Andrew     16 Hallowell              30.47      29.36          2  
  5 Blake, Josh         16 FV                     30.84      30.23          1  
  6 Conrad, Nick        18 Hallowell              32.50      31.64        
 
Event 48  Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 29.11    8/3/1997 Sarah Solomon, H                             
  HATEAM REC: T 32.68    1/1/2000 Becky Howard                                 
                33.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle, Kelli         16 FV                     31.23      32.51 ALL*     6  
  2 Haase, Colleen      17 FV                     32.89      33.41          4  
  3 Orman, Jackie       16 FV                     34.88      33.67          3  
  4 Rowe, Elizabeth     15 Hallowell              36.34      35.34          2  
  5 Krehbiel, Shannon   15 Hallowell              36.19      35.85          1  
  6 Suthard, Kelly      18 Hallowell              36.21      37.85        
 
Event 49  Boys 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Graduated Relay
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:45.06    7/6/2003 Cedarbrook                                 
                         Sam Knecht-Patrick Durbin-Joe Knecht-Mitch Kirsch 
  HATEAM REC: T 1:47.20    1/1/2002 Anderson,Fox,Baker,Devlin                  
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flower Valley  'A'                               NT    1:58.86          8  
     1) Powell, Scott 9                 2) Conger, Jack 11                
     3) Schmid, Stephen 13              4) Burgoyne, Christopher 8        
  2 Hallowell  'A'                                   NT    1:59.71          4  
     1) Carswell, Christian 10          2) Devlin, Joey 12                
     3) Anderson, Michael 14            4) Bardach, Michael 8             
  3 Hallowell  'B'                                   NT    2:07.42          2  
     1) McLaughlin, Andrew 10           2) Loiacono, Brandon 11           
     3) Suthard, Frank 14               4) Munson, Alex 8                 
  4 Flower Valley  'B'                               NT    2:11.15        
     1) Poulos, Patrick 10              2) Shein, Elliot 12               
     3) Haase, Stephen 9                4) McGovern, Aidan 7              
 
Event 50  Girls 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Graduated Relay
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:47.69    8/3/2002 Rockville                                  
                         Cara Chuang-Sandra Lee-Christine Chuang-Sara Kwon 
  HATEAM REC: T 1:50.17    1/1/2002 BWebb,MWebb,JUllrich,KRelihan              
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallowell  'A'                                   NT    1:56.73          8  
     1) Kolanowski, Anna 10             2) Relihan, Katie 12              
     3) Webb, Blair 14                  4) Marquez-Garner, Emma 8         
  2 Hallowell  'B'                                   NT    2:01.12          4  
     1) Flamand, Kelly 10               2) Kozorosky, Paulina 11          
     3) Murray, Katie 14                4) Kolanowski, Christina 8        
  3 Flower Valley  'A'                               NT    2:02.51          2  
     1) Kuzma, Kelly 10                 2) Haase, Sarah 12                
     3) Kyle, Kati 14                   4) Klein, Rose 8                  
  4 Flower Valley  'B'                               NT    2:10.60        
     1) Kirchner, Maddie 9              2) Rajk, Mary 12                  
     3) Hartman, Katie 13               4) Karl, Meghan 8