Home
Up

 

Licensed to MCSL - A - 2               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/24/2006 11:53 AM
                         WEEK 2 2006 vs RV - 6/24/2006                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:06.65    8/2/1998 Jason Blanken, CA                          
  HATEAM REC: T 1:11.86    1/1/2003 Brady Fox                                  
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:11.65    7/2/2005 Stephen Schmid                             
                1:22.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Matthew     11 Rockville            1:11.94    1:13.17 ALL*     6  
  2 Fu, Michael         12 Rockville            1:21.95    1:21.85 ALL*     4  
  3 Loiacono, Brandon   11 Hallowell            1:26.34    1:23.34          3  
  4 Menguy, Hugo        10 Rockville            1:22.93    1:23.68          2  
  5 Devlin, Joey        12 Hallowell            1:23.76    1:26.29          1  
  6 Loiacono, Chris     12 Hallowell            1:28.05    1:27.71        
 
Event 2  Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:10.91   7/25/1987 Cheryl Patteson, RH                        
  HATEAM REC: T 1:11.02   7/10/2004 Blair Webb                                 
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:12.34    7/3/2004 Blair Webb                                 
                1:22.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floria, Emily       12 Rockville            1:16.17    1:16.12 ALL*     6  
  2 Levy, Yaly          11 Rockville            1:18.08    1:18.66 ALL*     4  
  3 Relihan, Katie      12 Hallowell            1:18.60    1:19.09 ALL*     3  
  4 Kwon, Sara          12 Rockville            1:17.19    1:20.22 ALL*     2  
  5 Adam, McKayla       11 Hallowell            1:23.03    1:22.04 ALL*     1  
  6 Murray, Mary Clair  11 Hallowell            1:25.09    1:24.59        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:49.12    8/3/2002 Country Glen                               
                         Chris Dufek-Chip Schnabel-Kevin Fisher-Matt Hard  
  HATEAM REC: T 1:55.03   6/17/2006 Hallowell                                  
                         B Fox, A Relihan, E Conrad, N Conrad              
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:56.03    7/2/2005 Hallowell                                  
                         B Fox, A Relihan, A Peacemaker, N Conrad          
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallowell  'A'                              1:55.03    1:58.96          8  
     1) Fox, Brady 15                   2) Relihan, Andrew 16             
     3) Suthard, Frank 14               4) Conrad, Nick 18                
  2 Rockville  'A'                              2:00.36    2:01.47          4  
     1) Haibel, Sandy 16                2) Morel, Orlando 18              
     3) Fancey, Richard 18              4) Haibel, Chris 17               
 
Event 4  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 2:04.99   6/23/2005 Flower Valley                              
                         Kelli Kyle-Colleen Haase-Jackie Orman-Kati Kyle   
  HATEAM REC: T 2:15.31   6/18/2005 Hallowell                                  
                         B Webb, K Suthard, K Murray, M Webb               
  HAPOOL REC: P 2:10.07    7/2/2005 Flower Valley                              
                         K Kyle, C Haase, J Orman, C Delaney               
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rockville  'A'                              2:11.37    2:19.19          8  
     1) Floria, Charlotte 16            2) Floria, Emily 12               
     3) Lee, Sandra 16                  4) Harvey, Katura 17              
  2 Hallowell  'A'                              2:26.52    2:28.58          4  
     1) Rowe, Elizabeth 15              2) Suthard, Katie 18              
     3) Krehbiel, Shannon 15            4) Webb, Morgan 16                
 
Event 5  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 15.56   6/18/1999 Greg Pfister, DA                             
  HATEAM REC: T 15.95    1/1/1995 Andrew Peacemaker                            
  HAPOOL REC: P 16.55    1/1/1996 Matt Baker                                   
                18.85  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeang, John          8 Rockville              17.76      18.12 ALL*     6  
  2 Bardach, Michael     8 Hallowell              19.93      19.62          4  
  3 Edskes, Bouke        8 Rockville              19.34      20.21          3  
  4 Kong, Austin         8 Hallowell              20.29      20.50          2  
  5 Ru, Noah             8 Rockville              21.63      20.86          1  
  6 Nicklow, Michael     8 Hallowell              24.94      21.13        
  7 Munson, Alex         8 Hallowell              20.01      21.51        
  8 Loiacono, Colin      7 Hallowell              21.91      22.22        
  9 Huan, Brandon        8 Rockville              20.61      22.35        
 10 Espinoza, Daniel     8 Rockville              24.07      22.63        
 11 Dragacevac, Luka     7 Rockville              23.39      23.78        
 12 Neufeld, Bradley     7 Hallowell              25.89      27.13        
 
Event 6  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 15.89   7/24/1982 Candy Camacho, WL                            
  HATEAM REC: T 16.46    1/1/2000 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 16.55   6/18/2005 Natsumi Horikawa                             
                19.55  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Claudia      7 Rockville              17.15      17.74 ALL*     6  
  2 Gruber, Anna         8 Hallowell              19.12      18.64 ALL*     4  
  3 Marquez-Garner, Em   8 Hallowell              19.79      19.53 ALL*     3  
  4 Kolanowski, Christ   8 Hallowell              19.87      21.53          2  
  5 Hu, Sophia           8 Rockville              20.91      21.78          1  
  6 Lin, Corinna         8 Rockville              23.43      22.50        
  7 McLaughlin, Ashley   8 Hallowell              24.66      23.13        
  8 Seney, Rachel        7 Hallowell              23.34      23.72        
  9 Zhang, Lynn          8 Rockville              23.69      24.36        
 10 McLaughlin, Janell   8 Hallowell              25.83      26.30        
 11 Hoba, Yvonna         6 Rockville              27.93      27.47        
 12 Crawford, Victoria   6 Rockville              26.89      29.98        
 
Event 7  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 30.30    8/1/2001 Sean Stewart, NMC                            
  HATEAM REC: T 31.74    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 31.81    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
                36.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menguy, Hugo        10 Rockville              34.77      33.16 ALL*     6  
  2 Gibson, Andrew       9 Rockville              33.37      34.30 ALL*     4  
  3 Gu, Harrison        10 Rockville              36.76      36.29 ALL*     3  
  4 Tragotsis, Nikos     9 Rockville              35.91      36.90          2  
  5 Huang, Brian         9 Rockville              37.06      37.24          1  
  6 Breen, Nicholas     10 Hallowell              37.92      37.29        
  7 Prather, John       10 Hallowell              37.50      38.86        
  8 Carswell, Christia  10 Hallowell              40.56      38.92        
  9 Katsigiannakis, Em   9 Rockville              37.51      39.16        
 10 McLaughlin, Andrew  10 Hallowell              43.32      44.19        
 11 Neufeld, Jeremy     10 Hallowell                 NT      44.98        
 12 Nicklow, Christian  10 Hallowell              44.66      45.44        
 
Event 8  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 30.12    7/8/2000 Morgan Ribar, DA                             
  HATEAM REC: T 30.85    1/1/2002 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 31.88    1/1/2002 Cara Chuang                                  
                37.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolanowski, Anna    10 Hallowell              36.00      35.42 ALL*     6  
  2 Flamand, Kelly      10 Hallowell              36.36      36.25 ALL*     4  
  3 Anderson, Molly      9 Hallowell              38.11      36.47 ALL*     3  
  4 Byrne, Cookie       10 Hallowell              37.40      37.44          2  
  5 Lertora, Nicole     10 Hallowell              38.03      38.56          1  
  6 Chen, Heather        9 Rockville              38.78      39.23        
  7 Roy, Makayla         9 Hallowell              39.76      40.76        
  8 Peng, Erica          9 Rockville              47.92      47.66        
  9 Osewe, Neema         9 Rockville              51.83      50.12        
 10 Beattie, Julia      10 Rockville              50.18      50.69        
 11 Lo, Kimberly        10 Rockville              50.44      51.35        
 12 Zhang, Leah          9 Rockville              55.68    1:01.72        
 
Event 9  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 24.89    8/1/2004 Brock Park, CB                               
  HATEAM REC: T 26.28    1/1/2001 Andrew Peacemaker                            
  HAPOOL REC: P 26.91    7/2/2005 Brady Fox                                    
                29.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Eric        14 Hallowell              27.28      27.20 ALL*     6  
  2 Olivos, Zachary     14 Rockville              28.40      28.03 ALL*     4  
  3 Anderson, Michael   14 Hallowell              28.13      28.47 ALL*     3  
  4 Choung, Richard     14 Rockville              28.50      28.52 ALL*     2  
  5 Yang, Tony          13 Rockville              28.08      29.35          1  
  6 Suthard, Frank      14 Hallowell              29.49      29.57        
 
Event 10  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 27.14    8/4/2002 Colleen Law, SL                              
  HATEAM REC: T 28.46   6/25/2005 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 27.84   6/18/2005 Elena Spak                                   
                31.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Blair         14 Hallowell              29.24      30.06 ALL*     6  
  2 Murray, Katie       14 Hallowell              31.02      30.88 ALL*     4  
  3 Fox, Paige          13 Hallowell              31.52      31.87          3  
  4 Nguyen, Emily       13 Rockville              32.86      32.62          2  
  5 Ding, Jessica       13 Rockville              32.29      32.99          1  
  6 Chang, Christiana   13 Rockville              33.46      33.41        
 
Event 11  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 26.68   6/20/1998 Jason Blanken, CA                            
  HATEAM REC: T 28.62   7/10/2004 Eric Conrad                                  
  HAPOOL REC: P 29.26   6/26/2004 Eric Conrad                                  
                32.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Matthew     11 Rockville              29.37      29.54 ALL*     6  
  2 Fu, Michael         12 Rockville              33.17      32.40 ALL*     4  
  3 Powell, Ethan       12 Rockville              33.09      32.84          3  
  4 Devlin, Joey        12 Hallowell              32.94      33.23          2  
  5 Loiacono, Brandon   11 Hallowell              34.22      33.35          1  
  6 Fu, Kevin           11 Rockville              35.11      34.87        
  7 Liu, Matthew        11 Rockville              35.87      35.59        
  8 Levy, Nir           12 Rockville              34.83      35.85        
  9 Loiacono, Chris     12 Hallowell              36.43      36.14        
 10 Flamand, Matthew    12 Hallowell              35.27      36.22        
 11 Rowe, Patrick       11 Hallowell              37.88      36.66        
 12 Bardach, Peter      11 Hallowell              37.90      38.65        
 
Event 12  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 28.49   7/30/2000 Laura Eull, CG                               
  HATEAM REC: T 29.47    1/1/2004 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 29.45    1/1/2002 Morgan Ribar                                 
                32.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kwon, Sara          12 Rockville              30.36      31.41 ALL*     6  
  2 Levy, Yaly          11 Rockville              31.25      31.63 ALL*     4  
  3 Relihan, Katie      12 Hallowell              31.69      32.32 ALL*     3  
  4 Floria, Emily       12 Rockville              31.94      32.60 ALL*     2  
  5 Hixenbaugh, Faye    11 Rockville              32.33      32.88          1  
  6 Kozorosky, Paulina  11 Hallowell              34.04      34.42        
  7 Choung, Grace       11 Rockville              33.77      34.65        
  8 Conrad, Megan       11 Hallowell              35.80      34.98        
  9 Murray, Mary Clair  11 Hallowell              36.01      36.35        
 10 Myers, Kristen      12 Rockville              36.17      37.76        
 11 Stokes, Hannah      12 Hallowell              38.21      38.64        
 12 Clark, Bailey       11 Hallowell              41.85      40.27        
 
Event 13  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 52.33    8/4/1985 David Stekert, NO                            
  HATEAM REC: T 54.56   7/23/2005 Nicholas Conrad                              
  HAPOOL REC: P 54.30    1/1/2001 Kenny Shelhorse                              
                58.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Brady          15 Hallowell              56.17      55.60 ALL*     6  
  2 Conrad, Nick        18 Hallowell              56.03      56.98 ALL*     4  
  3 Haibel, Sandy       16 Rockville              57.25      58.93          3  
  4 Fancey, Richard     18 Rockville              59.76    1:00.48          2  
  5 Conrad, Colin       16 Hallowell            1:01.15    1:02.09          1  
  6 Haibel, Chris       17 Rockville            1:01.52    1:02.56        
 
Event 14  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: #   58.14   7/31/1988 Pamela Minthorn, DT                        
  HATEAM REC: T 1:04.41   6/22/2005 Morgan Webb                                
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:00.61    1/1/2002 Kassy Kugler                               
                1:05.90  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floria, Charlotte   16 Rockville            1:05.12    1:05.32 ALL*     6  
  2 Harvey, Katura      17 Rockville            1:01.67    1:05.42 ALL*     4  
  3 Webb, Morgan        16 Hallowell            1:05.55    1:07.96          3  
  4 Rowe, Elizabeth     15 Hallowell            1:11.91    1:10.86          2  
  5 Bauman, Lauren      15 Hallowell            1:14.33    1:13.08          1  
  6 Ding, Amy           15 Rockville            1:15.82    1:16.12        
 
Event 15  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:01.81   7/31/2005 Jesse Cunningham, UC                       
  HATEAM REC: T 1:02.79   6/18/2005 Brady Fox                                  
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:02.79   6/18/2005 Brady Fox                                  
                1:15.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Eric        14 Hallowell            1:07.00    1:09.07 ALL*     6  
  2 Anderson, Michael   14 Hallowell            1:10.28    1:09.50 ALL*     4  
  3 Suthard, Frank      14 Hallowell            1:11.71    1:12.68 ALL*     3  
  4 Morel, Henri        13 Rockville            1:13.50    1:15.79          2  
  5 Choung, Richard     14 Rockville            1:18.12    1:17.63          1  
  6 Yang, Tony          13 Rockville            1:16.36    1:18.02        
 
Event 16  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:07.40   7/31/1980 Susan O'Brien, WM                          
  HATEAM REC: T 1:11.42   6/18/2005 Blair Webb                                 
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:10.51    1/1/2001 Julie O'Brien                              
                1:18.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Blair         14 Hallowell            1:11.48    1:14.13 ALL*     6  
  2 Murray, Katie       14 Hallowell            1:13.68    1:15.33 ALL*     4  
  3 Berry, Kaitlin      14 Hallowell            1:19.92    1:21.19          3  
  4 Nguyen, Emily       13 Rockville            1:22.20    1:21.51          2  
  5 Ding, Jessica       13 Rockville            1:23.28    1:26.49          1  
  6 Chang, Christiana   13 Rockville            1:25.31    1:29.56        
 
Event 17  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 18.44    7/3/1999 Sean Stewart, NMC                            
  HATEAM REC: T 20.00    1/1/1999 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 20.40    1/1/1999 Brady Fox                                    
                24.10  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dragacevac, Luka     7 Rockville              25.57      27.60          6  
  2 Bardach, Michael     8 Hallowell              26.24      27.77          4  
  3 Tang, Jason          7 Rockville              26.84      28.31          3  
  4 Loiacono, Colin      7 Hallowell              28.08      29.04          2  
  5 Edskes, Bouke        8 Rockville              25.88      29.34          1  
 -- Munson, Alex         8 Hallowell              26.67         DQ        
 
Event 18  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 18.58   7/31/1982 Karla Wilson, MW                             
  HATEAM REC: T 20.02    1/1/2000 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 19.33    1/1/2003 Catherine Mulquin                            
                24.45  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gu, Elaina           8 Rockville              21.36      21.94 ALL*     6  
  2 Lin, Corinna         8 Rockville              25.13      24.30 ALL*     4  
  3 Gruber, Anna         8 Hallowell              24.14      24.46          3  
  4 Hu, Sophia           8 Rockville              25.01      25.25          2  
  5 Kolanowski, Christ   8 Hallowell              25.96      26.17          1  
  6 McLaughlin, Ashley   8 Hallowell              27.53      27.54        
 
Event 19  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 16.40   8/11/1974 Kevin Rusch, CG                              
  HATEAM REC: T 17.12    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 17.18    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
                20.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menguy, Hugo        10 Rockville              19.09      18.43 ALL*     6  
  2 Gibson, Andrew       9 Rockville              18.56      18.88 ALL*     4  
  3 Tragotsis, Nikos     9 Rockville              19.71      19.72 ALL*     3  
  4 Prather, John       10 Hallowell              19.79      20.30 ALL*     2  
  5 Carswell, Christia  10 Hallowell              21.46      21.04          1  
  6 Nicklow, Christian  10 Hallowell              24.19      23.84        
 
Event 20  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 16.35    7/8/2000 Morgan Ribar, DA                             
  HATEAM REC: T 17.22    1/1/2002 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 17.15    1/1/2002 Cara Chuang                                  
                20.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolanowski, Anna    10 Hallowell              20.96      19.88 ALL*     6  
  2 Flamand, Kelly      10 Hallowell              20.38      20.34 ALL*     4  
  3 Anderson, Molly      9 Hallowell              21.37      20.56          3  
  4 Chen, Heather        9 Rockville              20.73      21.01          2  
  5 Zhang, Emily         9 Rockville              22.58      22.61          1  
  6 Lo, Kimberly        10 Rockville              24.78      26.22        
 
Event 21  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: #   56.03   7/31/2005 Josh Hafkin, PW                            
  HATEAM REC: T 1:00.39    1/1/2001 Buddy Reed                                 
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:00.13    1/1/2001 Kenny Shelhorse                            
                1:08.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Brady          15 Hallowell            1:01.20    1:02.82 ALL*     6  
  2 Relihan, Andrew     16 Hallowell            1:03.24    1:03.76 ALL*     4  
  3 Haibel, Sandy       16 Rockville            1:07.36    1:07.43 ALL*     3  
  4 Conrad, Nick        18 Hallowell            1:09.43    1:08.50          2  
  5 Fancey, Richard     18 Rockville            1:12.54    1:14.65          1  
  6 Morel, Orlando      18 Rockville            1:16.48    1:16.18        
 
Event 22  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:05.07   7/31/2005 Kelli Kyle, FV                             
  HATEAM REC: T 1:15.06    1/1/2001 Lauren Ullrich                             
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:08.28    1/1/2002 Dana West                                  
                1:16.60  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floria, Charlotte   16 Rockville            1:11.37    1:14.08 ALL*     6  
  2 Lee, Sandra         16 Rockville            1:14.67    1:15.00 ALL*     4  
  3 Harvey, Katura      17 Rockville            1:10.51    1:16.15 ALL*     3  
  4 Webb, Morgan        16 Hallowell            1:17.02    1:18.15          2  
  5 Rowe, Elizabeth     15 Hallowell            1:18.07    1:19.75          1  
  6 Krehbiel, Shannon   15 Hallowell            1:21.03    1:20.83        
 
Event 23  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 30.75   6/20/1998 Jason Blanken, CA                            
  HATEAM REC: T 32.42    1/1/2003 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 33.51    1/1/2003 Brady Fox                                    
                38.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Matthew     11 Rockville              32.97      33.34PALL*     6  
  2 Devlin, Joey        12 Hallowell              36.95      37.38 ALL*     4  
  3 Levy, Nir           12 Rockville              38.95      38.92          3  
  4 Powell, Ethan       12 Rockville              38.48      39.62          2  
  5 Loiacono, Chris     12 Hallowell              40.48      39.81          1  
  6 Rowe, Patrick       11 Hallowell              40.27      41.27        
 
Event 24  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 32.13    8/4/2002 Lisa Long, UC                                
  HATEAM REC: T 32.97   7/10/2004 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 32.56    1/1/2002 Morgan Ribar                                 
                39.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kwon, Sara          12 Rockville              35.46      36.14 ALL*     6  
  2 Relihan, Katie      12 Hallowell              37.00      37.47 ALL*     4  
  3 Floria, Emily       12 Rockville              38.49      38.01 ALL*     3  
  4 Choung, Grace       11 Rockville              38.89      38.66 ALL*     2  
  5 Adam, McKayla       11 Hallowell              41.18      39.83          1  
  6 Conrad, Megan       11 Hallowell              39.88      39.98        
 
Event 25  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 27.84    8/4/2002 Josh Hafkin, PW                              
  HATEAM REC: T 28.78   7/23/2005 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 28.87   6/18/2005 Brady Fox                                    
                34.90  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Eric        14 Hallowell              31.14      32.23 ALL*     6  
  2 Anderson, Michael   14 Hallowell              31.81      32.55 ALL*     4  
  3 Loiacono, Andrew    14 Hallowell              35.09      34.38 ALL*     3  
  4 Morel, Henri        13 Rockville              35.02      34.69 ALL*     2  
  5 Yang, Tony          13 Rockville              35.90      34.93          1  
  6 Choung, Richard     14 Rockville              36.37      34.98        
 
Event 26  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 30.44   6/25/2005 Cara Chuang, RV                              
  HATEAM REC: T 32.77   7/23/2005 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 31.65    1/1/2003 Megan Waters                                 
                36.75  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Blair         14 Hallowell              33.35      33.93 ALL*     6  
  2 Nguyen, Emily       13 Rockville              38.50      38.58          4  
  3 Fox, Paige          13 Hallowell              38.54      38.64          3  
  4 Berry, Kaitlin      14 Hallowell              39.49      38.80          2  
  5 Ding, Jessica       13 Rockville              38.69      39.45          1  
  6 Espinoza, Paola     13 Rockville              40.84      39.85        
 
Event 27  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL: #   58.12   7/10/1999 Mark Liscinsky, NH                         
  HATEAM REC: T 1:01.36    1/1/2001 Buddy Reed                                 
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:01.70    1/1/2001 Kenny Shelhorse                            
                1:07.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Relihan, Andrew     16 Hallowell            1:03.17    1:04.04 ALL*     6  
  2 Fox, Brady          15 Hallowell            1:05.04    1:05.40 ALL*     4  
  3 Conrad, Nick        18 Hallowell            1:09.82    1:08.61          3  
  4 Haibel, Sandy       16 Rockville            1:08.07    1:09.81          2  
  5 Fancey, Richard     18 Rockville            1:10.53    1:11.46          1  
  6 Haibel, Chris       17 Rockville            1:10.68    1:12.33        
 
Event 28  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:06.20   7/31/1979 Patti Marks, O                             
  HATEAM REC: T 1:13.65    7/9/2005 Morgan Webb                                
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:10.20    1/1/2002 Julie O'Brien                              
                1:15.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Katura      17 Rockville            1:11.37    1:15.06 ALL*     6  
  2 Webb, Morgan        16 Hallowell            1:14.79    1:15.38 ALL*     4  
  3 Lee, Sandra         16 Rockville            1:15.03    1:15.78          3  
  4 Floria, Charlotte   16 Rockville            1:13.94    1:15.79          2  
  5 Rowe, Elizabeth     15 Hallowell            1:22.88    1:22.32          1  
  6 Suthard, Katie      18 Hallowell            1:24.38    1:23.96        
 
Event 29  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 20.99    8/1/2004 Russell Sangster, WW                         
  HATEAM REC: T 23.35    1/1/1996 Matt Baker                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 23.91    1/1/2004 John Prather                                 
                25.85  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeang, John          8 Rockville              23.98      23.74PALL*     6  
  2 Kong, Austin         8 Hallowell              27.80      27.00          4  
  3 Edskes, Bouke        8 Rockville              29.60      28.81          3  
  4 Tang, Jason          7 Rockville              29.90      30.60          2  
  5 Loiacono, Colin      7 Hallowell              32.56      31.74          1  
 -- Neufeld, Bradley     7 Hallowell              34.10         DQ        
 
Event 30  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 20.83   7/19/2003 Yaly Levy, RV                                
  HATEAM REC: T 21.44    1/1/2000 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 21.45    1/1/2000 Blair Webb                                   
                26.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Claudia      7 Rockville              25.12      24.68 ALL*     6  
  2 Gu, Elaina           8 Rockville              27.80      25.81 ALL*     4  
  3 Kolanowski, Christ   8 Hallowell              26.10      26.07 ALL*     3  
  4 Marquez-Garner, Em   8 Hallowell              26.31      27.24          2  
  5 Hu, Sophia           8 Rockville              32.85      31.54          1  
  6 Kolker, Carley       7 Hallowell              36.73      33.76        
 
Event 31  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 17.37   6/18/1994 Justin Pratt, OF                             
  HATEAM REC: T 19.78    1/1/2002 Charles Nagelvoort                           
  HAPOOL REC: P 20.12    1/1/2004 Evan Garfield           Mill C               
                22.25  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Lanson        10 Rockville              21.09      21.51 ALL*     6  
  2 Gibson, Andrew       9 Rockville              22.38      21.81 ALL*     3.5
  2 Breen, Nicholas     10 Hallowell              21.50      21.81 ALL*     3.5
  4 Gu, Harrison        10 Rockville              21.92      22.12 ALL*     2  
  5 Nicklow, Christian  10 Hallowell              24.03      23.43          1  
 -- Prather, John       10 Hallowell              22.23         DQ        
 
Event 32  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 17.69   7/10/2004 Emily Floria, RV                             
  HATEAM REC: T 19.07    1/1/2002 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 18.08    7/3/2004 Emily Floria                                 
                22.25  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roy, Makayla         9 Hallowell              22.39      21.83 ALL*     6  
  2 Flamand, Kelly      10 Hallowell              22.22      22.04 ALL*     4  
  3 Peng, Erica          9 Rockville              22.29      22.74          3  
  4 Lertora, Nicole     10 Hallowell              23.71      23.27          2  
  5 Zhang, Emily         9 Rockville              24.18      23.81          1  
  6 Chen, Heather        9 Rockville              23.59      24.11        
 
Event 33  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 34.81    8/1/1981 Nathan Hamilton, A                           
  HATEAM REC: T 39.57    7/9/2005 Oliver Pettenati                             
  HAPOOL REC: P 38.31    1/1/2004 Bruce Haase                                  
                43.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fu, Michael         12 Rockville              41.17      40.09 ALL*     6  
  2 Loiacono, Brandon   11 Hallowell              42.93      42.41 ALL*     4  
  3 Levy, Nir           12 Rockville              45.66      45.92          3  
  4 Liu, Matthew        11 Rockville              46.36      46.39          2  
  5 Abrams, Matthew     12 Hallowell              49.28      47.19          1  
  6 Loiacono, Chris     12 Hallowell              49.01      47.44        
 
Event 34  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 35.41    8/1/2001 Susan Kim, NMC                               
  HATEAM REC: T 38.73    1/1/2004 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 37.88    7/2/2005 Julia Rivera                                 
                43.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floria, Emily       12 Rockville              38.21      38.84 ALL*     6  
  2 Levy, Yaly          11 Rockville              39.01      39.63 ALL*     4  
  3 Adam, McKayla       11 Hallowell              41.53      42.12 ALL*     3  
  4 Kozorosky, Paulina  11 Hallowell              43.54      42.50 ALL*     1.5
  4 Hixenbaugh, Faye    11 Rockville              41.09      42.50 ALL*     1.5
  6 Murray, Mary Clair  11 Hallowell              45.11      44.48        
 
Event 35  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 31.70   7/16/1983 Mike Barrowman, MS                           
  HATEAM REC: T 35.40    7/2/2005 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 32.70   6/18/2005 Eric Friedland                               
                38.80  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettenati, Oliver   13 Hallowell              38.76      37.73 ALL*     6  
  2 Loiacono, Andrew    14 Hallowell              38.75      38.32 ALL*     4  
  3 Suthard, Frank      14 Hallowell              39.05      39.09          3  
  4 Olivos, Zachary     14 Rockville              40.84      39.40          2  
  5 Morel, Henri        13 Rockville              40.25      40.90          1  
  6 Yang, Tony          13 Rockville              40.52      41.65        
 
Event 36  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 34.59   7/23/2005 Mallory McMillian, K                         
  HATEAM REC: T 37.53    1/1/2002 Katie Suthard                                
  HAPOOL REC: P 37.34    1/1/2004 Arielle Harding                              
                41.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Katie       14 Hallowell              39.90      39.43 ALL*     6  
  2 Berry, Kaitlin      14 Hallowell              45.20      44.24          4  
  3 Newman, Taylor      13 Hallowell              44.03      44.40          3  
  4 Nguyen, Emily       13 Rockville              44.89      44.71          2  
  5 Tragotsis, Anna     13 Rockville              45.29      45.37          1  
  6 Chang, Christiana   13 Rockville              45.25      47.50        
 
Event 37  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:03.60    8/4/2002 Daniel Velez, QO                           
  HATEAM REC: T 1:12.20    1/1/2001 Buddy Reed                                 
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:12.38    1/1/2002 Matt Benedick                              
                1:18.20  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Relihan, Andrew     16 Hallowell            1:13.57    1:13.22 ALL*     6  
  2 Morel, Orlando      18 Rockville            1:15.89    1:17.46 ALL*     4  
  3 Byrne, Harry        17 Hallowell            1:27.15    1:25.97          3  
  4 Hixenbaugh, Patric  16 Rockville            1:29.77    1:30.56          2  
  5 Carswell, D.J.      15 Hallowell                 NT    1:32.12          1  
  6 Khizgilov, Ariel    15 Rockville            1:39.24    1:37.23        
 
Event 38  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:12.66   7/31/1993 Cheryl Patteson, CA                        
  HATEAM REC: T 1:19.99    7/9/2005 Morgan Webb                                
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:16.43    1/1/2004 Colleen Haase                F             
                1:26.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floria, Charlotte   16 Rockville            1:19.97    1:22.40 ALL*     6  
  2 Webb, Morgan        16 Hallowell            1:24.81    1:23.89 ALL*     4  
  3 Lee, Sandra         16 Rockville            1:23.56    1:24.53 ALL*     3  
  4 Suthard, Katie      18 Hallowell            1:28.87    1:29.32          2  
  5 Ding, Amy           15 Rockville            1:29.63    1:32.37          1  
  6 Berry, Nicole       16 Hallowell            1:37.46    1:35.21        
 
Event 39  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 16.85   7/31/2005 Grant Goddard, PA                            
  HATEAM REC: T 17.79    1/1/1999 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 18.40    1/1/1999 Brady Fox                                    
                23.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeang, John          8 Rockville              21.19      20.53 ALL*     6  
  2 Bardach, Michael     8 Hallowell              28.59      22.40 ALL*     4  
  3 Munson, Alex         8 Hallowell              24.26      24.83          3  
  4 Kong, Austin         8 Hallowell              25.73      26.39          2  
  5 Tang, Jason          7 Rockville              29.59      30.46          1  
  6 Dragacevac, Luka     7 Rockville              29.63      30.69        
 
Event 40  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 17.37    8/3/2003 Catherine Mulquin, MCT                       
  HATEAM REC: T 19.02    1/1/1999 Shannon Krehbiel                             
  HAPOOL REC: P 17.94    1/1/2003 Catherine Mulquin                            
                23.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Claudia      7 Rockville              21.37      21.05 ALL*     6  
  2 Gruber, Anna         8 Hallowell              21.90      21.69 ALL*     4  
  3 Gu, Elaina           8 Rockville              21.52      21.84 ALL*     3  
  4 Marquez-Garner, Em   8 Hallowell              25.53      25.58          2  
  5 Seney, Rachel        7 Hallowell              36.39      33.71          1  
  6 Crawford, Victoria   6 Rockville              41.81      45.88        
 
Event 41  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 14.99    8/1/2001 Sean Stewart, NMC                            
  HATEAM REC: T 15.24    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 15.43    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
                18.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tragotsis, Nikos     9 Rockville              16.97      17.50 ALL*     6  
  2 Menguy, Hugo        10 Rockville              16.51      17.68 ALL*     4  
  3 Huang, Brian         9 Rockville              18.75      18.49 ALL*     3  
  4 Carswell, Christia  10 Hallowell              19.13      19.82          2  
  5 Breen, Nicholas     10 Hallowell              20.13      21.36          1  
  6 Martin, Thomas       9 Hallowell              23.11      23.74        
 
Event 42  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 15.19   7/27/1985 Blaire Menichetti, FV                        
  HATEAM REC: T 16.04    1/1/2002 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 15.73   7/16/2005 Catherine Mulquin                            
                18.60  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolanowski, Anna    10 Hallowell              17.77      17.19 ALL*     6  
  2 Anderson, Molly      9 Hallowell              18.28      18.94          4  
  3 Lertora, Nicole     10 Hallowell              19.26      19.90          3  
  4 Zhang, Emily         9 Rockville              22.95      21.53          2  
  5 Peng, Erica          9 Rockville              21.81      22.33          1  
  6 Beattie, Julia      10 Rockville              25.11      26.69        
 
Event 43  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 29.92   7/30/2000 Christopher Pool, NO                         
  HATEAM REC: T 30.76    1/1/2003 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 32.52    1/1/2002 Brady Fox                                    
                36.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Matthew     11 Rockville              32.19      31.96PALL*     6  
  2 Devlin, Joey        12 Hallowell              36.41      35.42 ALL*     4  
  3 Powell, Ethan       12 Rockville              36.62      35.94 ALL*     3  
  4 Loiacono, Brandon   11 Hallowell              38.19      36.79          2  
  5 Fu, Michael         12 Rockville              37.51      38.69          1  
  6 Flamand, Matthew    12 Hallowell              41.26      39.98        
 
Event 44  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 30.41   7/30/2000 Laura Eull, CG                               
  HATEAM REC: T 32.46   7/10/2004 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 32.14    1/1/2002 Jackie Orman                                 
                37.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Relihan, Katie      12 Hallowell              33.77      34.48 ALL*     6  
  2 Kwon, Sara          12 Rockville              34.77      35.49 ALL*     4  
  3 Adam, McKayla       11 Hallowell              36.01      35.74 ALL*     3  
  4 Levy, Yaly          11 Rockville              35.63      36.03 ALL*     2  
  5 Conrad, Megan       11 Hallowell              39.93      39.08          1  
  6 Hixenbaugh, Faye    11 Rockville              39.66      40.02        
 
Event 45  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 27.16   7/23/2005 Brady Fox, HA                                
  HATEAM REC: T 27.16   7/23/2005 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 27.64   7/16/2005 Brady Fox                                    
                33.10  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Eric        14 Hallowell              30.07      30.87 ALL*     6  
  2 Anderson, Michael   14 Hallowell              32.07      31.25 ALL*     4  
  3 Suthard, Frank      14 Hallowell              31.34      32.13 ALL*     3  
  4 Morel, Henri        13 Rockville              31.96      32.72 ALL*     2  
  5 Choung, Richard     14 Rockville              34.76      34.40          1  
  6 Olivos, Zachary     14 Rockville              39.00      40.13        
 
Event 46  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 29.57   7/31/2005 Heather Denman, TA                           
  HATEAM REC: T 31.49   6/25/2005 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 30.92    1/1/2002 Kelly Hendershot                             
                34.80  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Blair         14 Hallowell              32.40      32.20 ALL*     6  
  2 Murray, Katie       14 Hallowell              32.64      33.78 ALL*     4  
  3 Fox, Paige          13 Hallowell              34.20      34.40 ALL*     3  
  4 Tragotsis, Anna     13 Rockville              38.87      38.88          2  
  5 Ding, Jessica       13 Rockville              40.98      39.65          1  
  6 Chang, Christiana   13 Rockville              41.73      41.12        
 
Event 47  Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 25.50   7/31/2005 Josh Hafkin, PW                              
  HATEAM REC: T 27.30   6/17/2006 Brady Fox, Hallowell                         
  HAPOOL REC: P 27.53    1/1/2001 Buddy Reed                                   
                29.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Brady          15 Hallowell              27.30      27.86 ALL*     6  
  2 Relihan, Andrew     16 Hallowell              29.36      28.95 ALL*     3.5
  2 Haibel, Sandy       16 Rockville              28.49      28.95 ALL*     3.5
  4 Fancey, Richard     18 Rockville              29.07      29.35          2  
  5 Haibel, Chris       17 Rockville              30.15      30.97          1  
  6 Byrne, Harry        17 Hallowell              31.23      31.23        
 
Event 48  Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 29.11    8/3/1997 Sarah Solomon, H                             
  HATEAM REC: T 32.68    1/1/2000 Becky Howard                                 
  HAPOOL REC: P 30.66    1/1/2002 Dana West                                    
                33.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Katura      17 Rockville              32.72      34.11          6  
  2 Krehbiel, Shannon   15 Hallowell              35.85      35.01          4  
  3 Lee, Sandra         16 Rockville              34.31      35.08          3  
  4 Rowe, Elizabeth     15 Hallowell              35.34      35.50          2  
  5 Suthard, Katie      18 Hallowell              40.45      36.22          1  
 
Event 49  Boys 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Graduated Relay
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:45.06    7/6/2003 Cedarbrook                                 
                         Sam Knecht-Patrick Durbin-Joe Knecht-Mitch Kirsch 
  HATEAM REC: T 1:47.20    1/1/2002 Anderson,Fox,Baker,Devlin                  
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:49.63   6/18/2005 Tilden Woods                               
                         G POWELL, K Spak, E Friedland, J Snodderly        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rockville  'A'                              1:49.27    1:49.40P         8  
     1) Menguy, Hugo 10                 2) Gibson, Matthew 11             
     3) Olivos, Zachary 14              4) Jeang, John 8                  
  2 Hallowell  'A'                              1:59.71    1:55.70          4  
     1) Breen, Nicholas 10              2) Devlin, Joey 12                
     3) Conrad, Eric 14                 4) Bardach, Michael 8             
  3 Rockville  'B'                                   NT    1:57.72          2  
     1) Gibson, Andrew 9                2) Fu, Michael 12                 
     3) Yang, Tony 13                   4) Edskes, Bouke 8                
  4 Hallowell  'B'                                   NT    2:03.29        
     1) Carswell, Christian 10          2) Loiacono, Brandon 11           
     3) Anderson, Michael 14            4) Kong, Austin 8                 
 
Event 50  Girls 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Graduated Relay
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:47.69    8/3/2002 Rockville                                  
                         Cara Chuang-Sandra Lee-Christine Chuang-Sara Kwon 
  HATEAM REC: T 1:50.17    1/1/2002 BWebb,MWebb,JUllrich,KRelihan              
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:49.98    1/1/2002 Rockville                                  
                         C.Chuang,S.Lee,Ch.Chuang,S.Kwon                   
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallowell  'B'                                   NT    1:56.73          8  
     1) Kolanowski, Anna 10             2) Kozorosky, Paulina 11          
     3) Webb, Blair 14                  4) Gruber, Anna 8                 
  2 Hallowell  'A'                              1:56.73    1:58.58          4  
     1) Flamand, Kelly 10               2) Relihan, Katie 12              
     3) Murray, Katie 14                4) Marquez-Garner, Emma 8         
  3 Rockville  'A'                              1:54.28    2:00.40          2  
     1) Chen, Heather 9                 2) Kwon, Sara 12                  
     3) Nguyen, Emily 13                4) Gibson, Claudia 7              
  4 Rockville  'B'                                   NT    2:05.03        
     1) Zhang, Emily 9                  2) Levy, Yaly 11                  
     3) Ding, Jessica 13                4) Gu, Elaina 8