Home
Up

Licensed to MCSL - A - 2               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/15/2006 02:53 PM
                            WEEK 5 2006 - 7/15/2006                            
                  Hallowell Hurricanes vs Bethesda Barracudas                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:06.65    8/2/1998 Jason Blanken, CA                          
  HATEAM REC: T 1:11.86    1/1/2003 Brady Fox                                  
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:11.65    7/2/2005 Stephen Schmid                             
                1:22.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xiao, Brian         12 Bethesda             1:12.78    1:13.77 ALL*     6  
  2 Pugliese, Xavier    12 Bethesda             1:17.55    1:19.71 ALL*     4  
  3 Devlin, Joey        12 Hallowell            1:22.33    1:20.87 ALL*     3  
  4 Hull, Nathan        12 Bethesda             1:19.24    1:22.17 ALL*     2  
  5 Flamand, Matthew    12 Hallowell            1:27.47    1:26.29          1  
  6 Loiacono, Brandon   11 Hallowell            1:23.10    1:28.46        
 
Event 2  Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:10.91   7/25/1987 Cheryl Patteson, RH                        
  HATEAM REC: T 1:11.02   7/10/2004 Blair Webb                                 
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:12.34    7/3/2004 Blair Webb                                 
                1:22.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Relihan, Katie      12 Hallowell            1:18.60    1:20.52 ALL*     6  
  2 Adam, McKayla       11 Hallowell            1:22.04    1:22.29 ALL*     4  
  3 Gersh, Victoria     12 Bethesda             1:23.87    1:23.49          3  
  4 Murray, Mary Clair  11 Hallowell            1:24.52    1:23.99          2  
  5 Kannan, Sarah        9 Bethesda             1:21.60    1:26.41          1  
  6 Gigot, Carolyn      12 Bethesda             1:26.53    1:27.48        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:49.12    8/3/2002 Country Glen                               
                         Chris Dufek-Chip Schnabel-Kevin Fisher-Matt Hard  
  HATEAM REC: T 1:52.69    7/2/2006 Hallowell                                  
                         B Fox, A Relihan, E Conrad, N Conrad              
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:56.03    7/2/2005 Hallowell                                  
                         B Fox, A Relihan, A Peacemaker, N Conrad          
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallowell  'A'                              1:54.46    2:10.33          8  
     1) Conrad, Colin 16                2) Pettenati, Oliver 13           
     3) Suthard, Frank 14               4) Byrne, Harry 17                
  2 Bethesda Barracudas  'A'                         NT    2:15.27          4  
     1) Tjonneland, Frederik 14         2) Kannan, Andrew 15              
     3) Bogatchev, Timothy 15           4) Pugliese, Nick 15              
 
Event 4  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 2:04.99   6/23/2005 Flower Valley                              
                         Kelli Kyle-Colleen Haase-Jackie Orman-Kati Kyle   
  HATEAM REC: T 2:15.31   6/18/2005 Hallowell                                  
                         B Webb, K Suthard, K Murray, M Webb               
  HAPOOL REC: P 2:10.07    7/2/2005 Flower Valley                              
                         K Kyle, C Haase, J Orman, C Delaney               
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bethesda Barracudas  'A'                         NT    2:16.89          8  
     1) Center, Hannah 15               2) Sokolove, Sofia 17             
     3) Li, Jing Jing 15                4) Maudlin-Jeronimo, Nina 16      
  2 Hallowell  'A'                              2:26.52    2:31.88          4  
     1) Rowe, Elizabeth 15              2) Suthard, Katie 18              
     3) Krehbiel, Shannon 15            4) Webb, Morgan 16                
 
Event 5  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 15.56   6/18/1999 Greg Pfister, DA                             
  HATEAM REC: T 15.95    1/1/1995 Andrew Peacemaker                            
  HAPOOL REC: P 16.55    1/1/1996 Matt Baker                                   
                18.85  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bardach, Michael     8 Hallowell              19.11      18.85 ALL*     6  
  2 Munson, Alex         8 Hallowell              19.24      19.74          4  
  3 Kearns, Christophe   8 Bethesda               21.11      19.82          3  
  4 Nicklow, Michael     8 Hallowell              20.21      21.56          2  
  5 Kong, Austin         8 Hallowell              20.10      21.59          1  
  6 Tjonneland, Emil     7 Bethesda               21.00      21.85        
  7 Civan, Timur         8 Bethesda               21.59      21.86        
  8 Maane, Nathaniel     8 Bethesda               20.11      21.99        
  9 Loiacono, Colin      7 Hallowell              21.57      22.17        
 10 Pfeifer, Jack        8 Hallowell              24.91      24.30        
 11 Su, Jeffrey          6 Bethesda               23.85      25.74        
 12 Gigot, Nicholas      7 Bethesda               24.78      27.46        
 
Event 6  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 15.89   7/24/1982 Candy Camacho, WL                            
  HATEAM REC: T 16.46    1/1/2000 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 16.55   6/18/2005 Natsumi Horikawa                             
                19.55  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gruber, Anna         8 Hallowell              18.64      18.79 ALL*     6  
  2 Pels, Kiersten       8 Bethesda               18.66      19.03 ALL*     4  
  3 Marquez-Garner, Em   8 Hallowell              19.51      19.41 ALL*     3  
  4 Antonelli, Gabriel   8 Bethesda               20.25      19.92          2  
  5 Kolanowski, Christ   8 Hallowell              19.87      20.19          1  
  6 Loo, Leena           8 Bethesda               19.31      21.05        
  7 McLaughlin, Ashley   8 Hallowell              21.41      21.59        
  8 McNeill, Katriona    8 Bethesda               21.44      21.75        
  9 Kannan, Hannah       6 Bethesda               21.53      21.84        
 10 Seney, Rachel        7 Hallowell              21.86      21.94        
 11 Rager, Stephanie     8 Hallowell              20.54      22.47        
 
Event 7  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 30.30    8/1/2001 Sean Stewart, NMC                            
  HATEAM REC: T 31.74    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 31.81    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
                36.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ebobisse, Jeremy     9 Bethesda               33.95      34.73 ALL*     6  
  2 Bramson, Max        10 Bethesda               33.82      34.84 ALL*     4  
  3 Breen, Nicholas     10 Hallowell              37.29      36.84          3  
  4 Carswell, Christia  10 Hallowell              37.08      37.28          2  
  5 Sullivan, Michael    9 Bethesda               36.40      37.91          1  
  6 Tang, Kevin         10 Bethesda               38.76      39.09        
  7 Pasternak, Jan      10 Hallowell              40.92      42.50        
  8 Hollister, Matt      9 Hallowell              47.37      44.38        
  8 Sussman, Nicholas   10 Bethesda               42.71      44.38        
 10 Leung, Daniel        9 Bethesda               44.18      45.08        
 11 Neufeld, Jeremy     10 Hallowell              44.71      45.11        
 12 McLaughlin, Andrew  10 Hallowell              43.32      48.56        
 
Event 8  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 30.12    7/8/2000 Morgan Ribar, DA                             
  HATEAM REC: T 30.85    1/1/2002 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 31.88    1/1/2002 Cara Chuang                                  
                37.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kannan, Sarah        9 Bethesda               32.36      33.28 ALL*     6  
  2 Kolanowski, Anna    10 Hallowell              35.39      36.26 ALL*     4  
  3 Yin, Diana           9 Bethesda               35.72      37.03          3  
  4 Byrne, Cookie       10 Hallowell              36.93      37.08          2  
  5 Romberg, Grace      10 Bethesda               36.69      37.26          1  
  6 Fang, Annie          9 Bethesda               36.21      37.34        
  7 Deng, Lisa          10 Bethesda               36.65      37.84        
  8 Anderson, Molly      9 Hallowell              36.47      38.47        
  9 Lertora, Nicole     10 Hallowell              38.03      38.78        
 10 Relihan, Kelly       9 Hallowell              39.77      40.63        
 11 Roy, Makayla         9 Hallowell              38.84      41.05        
 
Event 9  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 24.89    8/1/2004 Brock Park, CB                               
  HATEAM REC: T 26.28    1/1/2001 Andrew Peacemaker                            
  HAPOOL REC: P 26.91    7/2/2005 Brady Fox                                    
                29.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Eric        14 Hallowell              26.69      27.35 ALL*     6  
  2 Jackson, Warren     14 Bethesda               27.21      28.08 ALL*     4  
  3 Anderson, Michael   14 Hallowell              28.13      28.95 ALL*     3  
  4 Perlman, Michael    14 Bethesda               28.48      29.01          2  
  5 Suthard, Frank      14 Hallowell              29.23      29.56          1  
  6 Tjonneland, Freder  14 Bethesda               28.85      29.58        
 
Event 10  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 27.14    8/4/2002 Colleen Law, SL                              
  HATEAM REC: T 28.46   6/25/2005 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 27.84   6/18/2005 Elena Spak                                   
                31.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sussman, Caroline   13 Bethesda               28.65      28.91 ALL*     6  
  2 Webb, Blair         14 Hallowell              29.20      29.00 ALL*     4  
  3 Murray, Katie       14 Hallowell              30.88      30.54 ALL*     3  
  4 Fox, Paige          13 Hallowell              31.52      32.02          2  
  5 Chen, Cathy         14 Bethesda               31.36      32.19          1  
  6 Chen, Karen         14 Bethesda               31.43      32.42        
 
Event 11  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 26.68   6/20/1998 Jason Blanken, CA                            
  HATEAM REC: T 28.62   7/10/2004 Eric Conrad                                  
  HAPOOL REC: P 29.26   6/26/2004 Eric Conrad                                  
                32.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xiao, Brian         12 Bethesda               29.50      30.57 ALL*     6  
  2 Hull, Nathan        12 Bethesda               30.34      31.83 ALL*     4  
  3 Pugliese, Xavier    12 Bethesda               31.15      32.21 ALL*     3  
  4 Devlin, Joey        12 Hallowell              32.15      32.42 ALL*     2  
  5 Loiacono, Brandon   11 Hallowell              33.35      33.47          1  
  6 Loiacono, Chris     12 Hallowell              34.95      35.07        
  7 Flamand, Matthew    12 Hallowell              35.05      35.54        
  8 Nicklow, Thomas     11 Hallowell              36.57      36.53        
  9 Rowe, Patrick       11 Hallowell              36.26      37.28        
 10 Wimalasiri, Thilan  11 Bethesda               38.19      38.92        
 11 Royals, John Paul   12 Bethesda               38.65      39.54        
 
Event 12  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 28.49   7/30/2000 Laura Eull, CG                               
  HATEAM REC: T 29.47    1/1/2004 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 29.45    1/1/2002 Morgan Ribar                                 
                32.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Relihan, Katie      12 Hallowell              31.69      32.10 ALL*     6  
  2 Gersh, Victoria     12 Bethesda               32.56      32.53 ALL*     4  
  3 Colevas, Alexandra  12 Bethesda               32.68      32.78          3  
  4 Roberts, Kelsey     12 Bethesda               33.50      33.22          2  
  5 Kozorosky, Paulina  11 Hallowell              34.04      34.17          1  
  6 Swinnerton, Grace   11 Bethesda               33.47      34.18        
  7 Conrad, Megan       11 Hallowell              34.98      34.87        
  8 Murray, Mary Clair  11 Hallowell              35.54      35.48        
  9 Castro, Olivia      12 Bethesda               34.90      36.02        
 10 Chen, Jessica       11 Bethesda               35.19      36.66        
 11 Stokes, Hannah      12 Hallowell              38.21      38.27        
 12 McCue, Caroline     12 Hallowell              38.16      38.89        
 
Event 13  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 52.33    8/4/1985 David Stekert, NO                            
  HATEAM REC: T 54.56   7/23/2005 Nicholas Conrad                              
  HAPOOL REC: P 54.30    1/1/2001 Kenny Shelhorse                              
                58.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sikirica, Slaven    18 Bethesda               59.45      59.79          6  
  2 Conrad, Colin       16 Hallowell            1:00.46    1:01.25          4  
  3 Baker, Matt         18 Hallowell            1:03.79    1:01.84          3  
  4 Byrne, Harry        17 Hallowell            1:01.68    1:02.01          2  
  5 Kannan, Andrew      15 Bethesda             1:03.67    1:04.42          1  
  6 Pugliese, Nick      15 Bethesda             1:07.54    1:08.30        
 
Event 14  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL: #   58.14   7/31/1988 Pamela Minthorn, DT                        
  HATEAM REC: T 1:04.41   6/22/2005 Morgan Webb                                
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:00.61    1/1/2002 Kassy Kugler                               
                1:05.90  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Center, Hannah      15 Bethesda             1:03.04    1:05.15 ALL*     6  
  2 Webb, Morgan        16 Hallowell            1:05.55    1:07.09          4  
  3 Li, Jing Jing       15 Bethesda             1:06.95    1:07.61          3  
  4 Sullivan, Emma      15 Bethesda             1:08.54    1:09.57          2  
  5 Rowe, Elizabeth     15 Hallowell            1:09.80    1:11.51          1  
  6 Krehbiel, Shannon   15 Hallowell            1:12.11    1:15.50        
 
Event 15  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:01.81   7/31/2005 Jesse Cunningham, UC                       
  HATEAM REC: T 1:02.79   6/18/2005 Brady Fox                                  
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:02.79   6/18/2005 Brady Fox                                  
                1:15.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Eric        14 Hallowell            1:07.00    1:09.12 ALL*     6  
  2 Anderson, Michael   14 Hallowell            1:09.50    1:09.97 ALL*     4  
  3 Center, Michael     13 Bethesda             1:10.03    1:10.57 ALL*     3  
  4 Suthard, Frank      14 Hallowell            1:11.71    1:12.48 ALL*     2  
  5 Jackson, Warren     14 Bethesda             1:10.76    1:14.50 ALL*     1  
  6 Hull, Benjamin      14 Bethesda             1:12.91    1:16.06        
 
Event 16  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:07.40   7/31/1980 Susan O'Brien, WM                          
  HATEAM REC: T 1:11.42   6/18/2005 Blair Webb                                 
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:10.51    1/1/2001 Julie O'Brien                              
                1:18.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Blair         14 Hallowell            1:11.48    1:11.03TALL*     6  
  2 Murray, Katie       14 Hallowell            1:13.68    1:13.67 ALL*     4  
  3 Sussman, Caroline   13 Bethesda             1:12.93    1:15.48 ALL*     3  
  4 Chen, Cathy         14 Bethesda             1:17.54    1:17.27 ALL*     2  
  5 Chen, Karen         14 Bethesda             1:16.59    1:17.93 ALL*     1  
  6 Berry, Kaitlin      14 Hallowell            1:19.78    1:20.85        
 
Event 17  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 18.44    7/3/1999 Sean Stewart, NMC                            
  HATEAM REC: T 20.00    1/1/1999 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 20.40    1/1/1999 Brady Fox                                    
                24.10  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munson, Alex         8 Hallowell              24.59      24.08 ALL*     6  
  2 Feigenbaum, Aaron    8 Bethesda               23.66      24.43          4  
  3 Bardach, Michael     8 Hallowell              26.24      24.78          3  
  4 Tjonneland, Emil     7 Bethesda               25.81      25.42          2  
  5 Kearns, Christophe   8 Bethesda               24.69      25.82          1  
  6 Loiacono, Colin      7 Hallowell              26.20      27.29        
 
Event 18  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 18.58   7/31/1982 Karla Wilson, MW                             
  HATEAM REC: T 20.02    1/1/2000 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 19.33    1/1/2003 Catherine Mulquin                            
                24.45  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pels, Kiersten       8 Bethesda               22.30      21.94 ALL*     6  
  2 Gruber, Anna         8 Hallowell              23.82      23.20 ALL*     4  
  3 Scott, Bridget       8 Hallowell              23.96      23.51 ALL*     3  
  4 McLaughlin, Ashley   8 Hallowell              25.39      26.43          2  
  5 Loo, Leena           8 Bethesda               24.74      27.28          1  
  6 Kannan, Hannah       6 Bethesda               25.34      28.20        
 
Event 19  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 16.40   8/11/1974 Kevin Rusch, CG                              
  HATEAM REC: T 17.12    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 17.18    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
                20.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Michael    9 Bethesda               19.08      19.28 ALL*     6  
  2 Prather, John       10 Hallowell              19.43      19.71 ALL*     4  
  3 Carswell, Christia  10 Hallowell              20.25      21.56          3  
  4 Tang, Kevin         10 Bethesda               22.13      22.86          2  
  5 Sussman, Nicholas   10 Bethesda               21.85      24.44          1  
  6 Martin, Thomas       9 Hallowell              24.19      26.17        
 
Event 20  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 16.35    7/8/2000 Morgan Ribar, DA                             
  HATEAM REC: T 17.22    1/1/2002 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 17.15    1/1/2002 Cara Chuang                                  
                20.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kannan, Sarah        9 Bethesda               19.18      19.45 ALL*     6  
  2 Kolanowski, Anna    10 Hallowell              19.88      19.56 ALL*     4  
  3 Anderson, Molly      9 Hallowell              20.56      20.40 ALL*     3  
  4 Flamand, Kelly      10 Hallowell              20.34      20.48          2  
  5 Romberg, Grace      10 Bethesda               20.41      21.55          1  
 
Event 21  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: #   56.03   7/31/2005 Josh Hafkin, PW                            
  HATEAM REC: T 1:00.03    7/8/2006 Brady Fox                                  
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:00.13    1/1/2001 Kenny Shelhorse                            
                1:08.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Colin       16 Hallowell            1:11.75    1:11.77          6  
  2 Sikirica, Slaven    18 Bethesda             1:13.87    1:15.39          4  
  3 Bogatcheva, Timoth  15 Bethesda             1:16.52    1:17.50          3  
  4 Baker, Matt         18 Hallowell            1:18.56    1:18.32          2  
  5 Carswell, D.J.      15 Hallowell            1:31.91    1:23.02          1  
  6 Kannan, Andrew      15 Bethesda             1:20.20    1:23.89        
 
Event 22  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:04.78    7/1/2006 Kelli Kyle, FV                             
  HATEAM REC: T 1:15.06    1/1/2001 Lauren Ullrich                             
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:08.28    1/1/2002 Dana West                                  
                1:16.60  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Center, Hannah      15 Bethesda             1:11.15    1:13.56 ALL*     6  
  2 Webb, Morgan        16 Hallowell            1:17.02    1:18.48          4  
  3 Maudlin-Jeronimo,   16 Bethesda             1:18.70    1:19.40          3  
  4 Rowe, Elizabeth     15 Hallowell            1:18.07    1:19.73          2  
  5 Sullivan, Emma      15 Bethesda             1:20.80    1:20.89          1  
  6 Krehbiel, Shannon   15 Hallowell            1:20.79    1:21.50        
 
Event 23  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 30.75   6/20/1998 Jason Blanken, CA                            
  HATEAM REC: T 32.42    1/1/2003 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 33.34   6/24/2006 Matthew Gibson                               
                38.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xiao, Brian         12 Bethesda               34.18      34.82 ALL*     6  
  2 Devlin, Joey        12 Hallowell              36.48      36.67 ALL*     4  
  3 Loiacono, Chris     12 Hallowell              39.81      40.59          3  
  4 Rowe, Patrick       11 Hallowell              40.27      42.05          2  
  5 Royals, John Paul   12 Bethesda               51.65      50.66          1  
  6 Wimalasiri, Thilan  11 Bethesda                  NT      51.55        
 
Event 24  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 32.13    8/4/2002 Lisa Long, UC                                
  HATEAM REC: T 32.97   7/10/2004 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 32.56    1/1/2002 Morgan Ribar                                 
                39.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Relihan, Katie      12 Hallowell              37.00      37.71 ALL*     6  
  2 Swinnerton, Grace   11 Bethesda               38.93      38.39 ALL*     4  
  3 Colevas, Sophia     12 Bethesda               39.45      39.08          3  
  4 Conrad, Megan       11 Hallowell              39.27      39.50          2  
  5 Colevas, Alexandra  12 Bethesda               40.72      40.31          1  
  6 Adam, McKayla       11 Hallowell              39.25      40.41        
 
Event 25  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 27.84    8/4/2002 Josh Hafkin, PW                              
  HATEAM REC: T 28.78   7/23/2005 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 28.87   6/18/2005 Brady Fox                                    
                34.90  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Warren     14 Bethesda               30.18      30.93 ALL*     6  
  2 Conrad, Eric        14 Hallowell              31.14      30.97 ALL*     4  
  3 Anderson, Michael   14 Hallowell              31.81      32.50 ALL*     3  
  4 Center, Michael     13 Bethesda               32.14      34.04 ALL*     2  
  5 Loiacono, Andrew    14 Hallowell              34.02      34.75 ALL*     1  
  6 Perlman, Michael    14 Bethesda               34.19      36.25        
 
Event 26  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 30.44   6/25/2005 Cara Chuang, RV                              
  HATEAM REC: T 32.77   7/23/2005 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 31.65    1/1/2003 Megan Waters                                 
                36.75  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Blair         14 Hallowell              33.35      33.53 ALL*     6  
  2 Sussman, Caroline   13 Bethesda               34.47      34.54 ALL*     4  
  3 Berry, Kaitlin      14 Hallowell              37.42      38.26          3  
  4 Stoff, Laura        13 Bethesda               38.11      38.37          2  
  5 Fox, Paige          13 Hallowell              38.54      38.76          1  
  6 Chen, Katie         14 Bethesda               41.09      40.59        
 
Event 27  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL: #   58.12   7/10/1999 Mark Liscinsky, NH                         
  HATEAM REC: T 1:01.36    1/1/2001 Buddy Reed                                 
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:01.70    1/1/2001 Kenny Shelhorse                            
                1:07.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Kevin         15 Bethesda             1:08.54    1:08.84          6  
  2 Sikirica, Slaven    18 Bethesda             1:11.06    1:12.17          4  
  3 Byrne, Harry        17 Hallowell            1:13.27    1:12.88          3  
  4 Kannan, Andrew      15 Bethesda             1:13.84    1:12.99          2  
  5 Baker, Matt         18 Hallowell            1:15.40    1:13.32          1  
  6 Carswell, D.J.      15 Hallowell            1:22.07    1:24.20        
 
Event 28  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:06.20   7/31/1979 Patti Marks, O                             
  HATEAM REC: T 1:13.65    7/9/2005 Morgan Webb                                
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:10.20    1/1/2002 Julie O'Brien                              
                1:15.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Center, Hannah      15 Bethesda             1:12.06    1:14.47 ALL*     6  
  2 Sokolove, Sofia     17 Bethesda             1:13.93    1:14.62 ALL*     4  
  3 Li, Jing Jing       15 Bethesda             1:14.21    1:15.89          3  
  4 Webb, Morgan        16 Hallowell            1:14.79    1:20.58          2  
  5 Krehbiel, Shannon   15 Hallowell            1:21.43    1:22.96          1  
  6 Suthard, Kelly      18 Hallowell            1:20.59    1:23.54        
 
Event 29  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 20.99    8/1/2004 Russell Sangster, WW                         
  HATEAM REC: T 23.35    1/1/1996 Matt Baker                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 23.74   6/24/2006 John Jeang                                   
                25.85  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feigenbaum, Aaron    8 Bethesda               25.41      26.22          6  
  2 Maane, Nathaniel     8 Bethesda               27.48      28.41          4  
  3 Kong, Austin         8 Hallowell              27.00      28.44          3  
  4 Uchman, Alexander    8 Hallowell              30.59      29.36          2  
  5 Civan, Timur         8 Bethesda               32.39      30.20          1  
  6 Loiacono, Colin      7 Hallowell              30.99      31.30        
 
Event 30  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 20.83   7/19/2003 Yaly Levy, RV                                
  HATEAM REC: T 21.44    1/1/2000 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 21.45    1/1/2000 Blair Webb                                   
                26.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolanowski, Christ   8 Hallowell              26.07      26.75          6  
  2 Antonelli, Gabriel   8 Bethesda               27.57      28.55          4  
  3 Marquez-Garner, Em   8 Hallowell              26.31      29.15          3  
  4 Loo, Leena           8 Bethesda               30.51      29.44          2  
  5 McNeill, Katriona    8 Bethesda               33.25      31.49          1  
 -- Scott, Bridget       8 Hallowell              26.47         DQ        
 
Event 31  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 17.37   6/18/1994 Justin Pratt, OF                             
  HATEAM REC: T 19.78    1/1/2002 Charles Nagelvoort                           
  HAPOOL REC: P 20.12    1/1/2004 Evan Garfield           Mill C               
                22.25  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ebobisse, Jeremy     9 Bethesda               20.34      20.38 ALL*     6  
  2 Breen, Nicholas     10 Hallowell              21.44      20.84 ALL*     4  
  3 Prather, John       10 Hallowell              21.91      21.08 ALL*     3  
  4 Bramson, Max        10 Bethesda               29.47      24.64          2  
  5 Sussman, Nicholas   10 Bethesda               24.65      25.13          1  
  6 Pasternak, Jan      10 Hallowell              26.74      26.12        
 
Event 32  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 17.69   7/10/2004 Emily Floria, RV                             
  HATEAM REC: T 19.07    1/1/2002 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 18.08    7/3/2004 Emily Floria                                 
                22.25  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colevas, Katherine  10 Bethesda               19.51      19.87 ALL*     6  
  2 Roy, Makayla         9 Hallowell              21.68      21.71 ALL*     4  
  3 Deng, Lisa          10 Bethesda               22.09      21.92 ALL*     3  
  4 Flamand, Kelly      10 Hallowell              21.96      22.57          2  
  5 Lertora, Nicole     10 Hallowell              23.27      24.09          1  
 -- Romberg, Grace      10 Bethesda               22.02         DQ        
 
Event 33  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 34.81    8/1/1981 Nathan Hamilton, A                           
  HATEAM REC: T 39.57    7/9/2005 Oliver Pettenati                             
  HAPOOL REC: P 38.31    1/1/2004 Bruce Haase                                  
                43.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loiacono, Brandon   11 Hallowell              42.32      41.55 ALL*     6  
  2 Pugliese, Xavier    12 Bethesda               41.39      41.66 ALL*     4  
  3 Tatnall, Nicholas   11 Hallowell              42.89      43.00 ALL*     3  
  4 Abrams, Matthew     12 Hallowell              46.61      48.33          2  
  5 Wimalasiri, Thilan  11 Bethesda                  NT      53.03          1  
 -- Hull, Nathan        12 Bethesda               44.27         DQ        
 
Event 34  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 35.07    7/1/2006 Sarah Haase, FV                              
  HATEAM REC: T 38.73    1/1/2004 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 37.88    7/2/2005 Julia Rivera                                 
                43.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam, McKayla       11 Hallowell              41.13      41.52 ALL*     6  
  2 Kozorosky, Paulina  11 Hallowell              42.50      42.82 ALL*     4  
  3 Gersh, Victoria     12 Bethesda               41.96      43.40 ALL*     3  
  4 Murray, Mary Clair  11 Hallowell              43.30      44.47          2  
  5 Gigot, Carolyn      12 Bethesda               43.85      45.46          1  
  6 Chen, Jessica       11 Bethesda               46.21      46.66        
 
Event 35  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 31.70   7/16/1983 Mike Barrowman, MS                           
  HATEAM REC: T 35.40    7/2/2005 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 32.70   6/18/2005 Eric Friedland                               
                38.80  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettenati, Oliver   13 Hallowell              37.31      38.29 ALL*     6  
  2 Center, Michael     13 Bethesda               38.31      38.34 ALL*     4  
  3 Hull, Benjamin      14 Bethesda               37.34      38.68 ALL*     3  
  4 Loiacono, Andrew    14 Hallowell              37.57      38.76 ALL*     2  
  5 Suthard, Frank      14 Hallowell              38.70      39.56          1  
  6 Pugliese, Matthew   14 Bethesda               40.43      40.30        
 
Event 36  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 34.59   7/23/2005 Mallory McMillian, K                         
  HATEAM REC: T 37.53    1/1/2002 Katie Suthard                                
  HAPOOL REC: P 37.34    1/1/2004 Arielle Harding                              
                41.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Katie       14 Hallowell              39.43      39.77 ALL*     6  
  2 Chen, Cathy         14 Bethesda               40.52      40.13 ALL*     4  
  3 Chen, Karen         14 Bethesda               39.83      40.17 ALL*     3  
  4 Chen, Katie         14 Bethesda               42.73      43.05          2  
  5 Newman, Taylor      13 Hallowell              44.03      44.31          1  
  6 Berry, Kaitlin      14 Hallowell              43.62      44.56        
 
Event 37  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:03.60    8/4/2002 Daniel Velez, QO                           
  HATEAM REC: T 1:11.59    7/1/2006 Andrew Relihan                             
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:12.38    1/1/2002 Matt Benedick                              
                1:18.20  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Kevin         15 Bethesda             1:15.59    1:16.67 ALL*     6  
  2 Kannan, Andrew      15 Bethesda             1:19.12    1:20.56          4  
  3 Baker, Matt         18 Hallowell            1:23.96    1:28.14          3  
  4 Byrne, Harry        17 Hallowell            1:24.99    1:29.53          2  
  5 Carswell, D.J.      15 Hallowell            1:32.12    1:38.62          1  
 
Event 38  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:12.02    7/1/2006 Colleen Haase, FV                          
  HATEAM REC: T 1:19.99    7/9/2005 Morgan Webb                                
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:16.43    1/1/2004 Colleen Haase                F             
                1:26.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sokolove, Sofia     17 Bethesda             1:20.34    1:23.00 ALL*     6  
  2 Suthard, Katie      18 Hallowell            1:25.65    1:25.04 ALL*     4  
  3 Li, Jing Jing       15 Bethesda             1:23.47    1:25.54 ALL*     3  
  4 Maudlin-Jeronimo,   16 Bethesda             1:27.40    1:25.99 ALL*     2  
  5 Suthard, Kelly      18 Hallowell            1:28.23    1:28.80          1  
  6 Webb, Morgan        16 Hallowell            1:23.89    1:29.69        
 
Event 39  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 16.85   7/31/2005 Grant Goddard, PA                            
  HATEAM REC: T 17.79    1/1/1999 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 18.40    1/1/1999 Brady Fox                                    
                23.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bardach, Michael     8 Hallowell              22.07      20.73 ALL*     6  
  2 Feigenbaum, Aaron    8 Bethesda               22.08      22.94 ALL*     4  
  3 Munson, Alex         8 Hallowell              24.26      24.55          3  
  4 Kong, Austin         8 Hallowell              25.01      26.73          2  
  5 Civan, Timur         8 Bethesda               27.35      28.86          1  
  6 Maane, Nathaniel     8 Bethesda               27.11      32.09        
 
Event 40  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 17.37    8/3/2003 Catherine Mulquin, MCT                       
  HATEAM REC: T 19.02    1/1/1999 Shannon Krehbiel                             
  HAPOOL REC: P 17.94    1/1/2003 Catherine Mulquin                            
                23.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gruber, Anna         8 Hallowell              21.69      21.34 ALL*     6  
  2 Scott, Bridget       8 Hallowell              23.49      22.09 ALL*     4  
  3 Pels, Kiersten       8 Bethesda               21.91      22.44 ALL*     3  
  4 Kolanowski, Christ   8 Hallowell              24.43      24.64          2  
  5 McNeill, Katriona    8 Bethesda               24.23      25.11          1  
  6 Kannan, Hannah       6 Bethesda               24.53      28.93        
 
Event 41  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 14.99    8/1/2001 Sean Stewart, NMC                            
  HATEAM REC: T 15.24    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 15.43    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
                18.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ebobisse, Jeremy     9 Bethesda               17.22      17.53 ALL*     6  
  2 Prather, John       10 Hallowell              19.06      18.67 ALL*     4  
  3 Carswell, Christia  10 Hallowell              18.37      18.74          3  
  4 Breen, Nicholas     10 Hallowell              20.13      19.38          2  
  5 Bramson, Max        10 Bethesda               18.83      20.07          1  
  6 Sullivan, Michael    9 Bethesda               19.75      20.97        
 
Event 42  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 15.19   7/27/1985 Blaire Menichetti, FV                        
  HATEAM REC: T 16.04    1/1/2002 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 15.73   7/16/2005 Catherine Mulquin                            
                18.60  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kannan, Sarah        9 Bethesda               17.22      17.04 ALL*     6  
  2 Kolanowski, Anna    10 Hallowell              16.92      17.05 ALL*     4  
  3 Fang, Annie          9 Bethesda               18.83      18.27 ALL*     3  
  4 Flamand, Kelly      10 Hallowell              19.09      18.94          2  
  5 Anderson, Molly      9 Hallowell              18.28      19.15          1  
  6 Deng, Lisa          10 Bethesda               18.80      19.28        
 
Event 43  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 29.92   7/30/2000 Christopher Pool, NO                         
  HATEAM REC: T 30.76    1/1/2003 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 31.96   6/24/2006 Matthew Gibson                               
                36.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xiao, Brian         12 Bethesda               32.17      33.01 ALL*     6  
  2 Devlin, Joey        12 Hallowell              34.45      34.68 ALL*     4  
  3 Pugliese, Xavier    12 Bethesda               35.77      37.16          3  
  4 Loiacono, Brandon   11 Hallowell              36.79      38.44          2  
  5 Flamand, Matthew    12 Hallowell              38.85      39.18          1  
  6 Hull, Nathan        12 Bethesda               37.69      39.46        
 
Event 44  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 30.41   7/30/2000 Laura Eull, CG                               
  HATEAM REC: T 32.46   7/10/2004 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 32.14    1/1/2002 Jackie Orman                                 
                37.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Relihan, Katie      12 Hallowell              33.77      35.52 ALL*     6  
  2 Adam, McKayla       11 Hallowell              35.74      35.79 ALL*     4  
  3 Gersh, Victoria     12 Bethesda               37.08      37.38 ALL*     3  
  4 Conrad, Megan       11 Hallowell              39.08      37.56          2  
  5 Colevas, Alexandra  12 Bethesda               38.90      38.95          1  
  6 Chen, Jessica       11 Bethesda               39.15      39.59        
 
Event 45  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 27.16   7/23/2005 Brady Fox, HA                                
  HATEAM REC: T 27.16   7/23/2005 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 27.64   7/16/2005 Brady Fox                                    
                33.10  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Warren     14 Bethesda               29.18      29.39 ALL*     6  
  2 Conrad, Eric        14 Hallowell              29.55      29.63 ALL*     4  
  3 Anderson, Michael   14 Hallowell              31.25      31.35 ALL*     3  
  4 Suthard, Frank      14 Hallowell              31.34      32.28 ALL*     2  
  5 Center, Michael     13 Bethesda               31.21      32.73 ALL*     1  
  6 Tjonneland, Freder  14 Bethesda               31.50      33.44        
 
Event 46  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 29.57   7/31/2005 Heather Denman, TA                           
  HATEAM REC: T 31.49   6/25/2005 Blair Webb                                   
  HAPOOL REC: P 30.92    1/1/2002 Kelly Hendershot                             
                34.80  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Blair         14 Hallowell              32.20      32.36 ALL*     6  
  2 Murray, Katie       14 Hallowell              32.64      32.75 ALL*     4  
  3 Sussman, Caroline   13 Bethesda               33.00      32.94 ALL*     3  
  4 Chen, Karen         14 Bethesda               33.19      33.42 ALL*     2  
  5 Chen, Cathy         14 Bethesda               34.27      33.64 ALL*     1  
  6 Fox, Paige          13 Hallowell              33.71      34.07 ALL*   
 
Event 47  Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 25.50   7/31/2005 Josh Hafkin, PW                              
  HATEAM REC: T 27.11    7/8/2006 Brady Fox                                    
  HAPOOL REC: P 27.53    1/1/2001 Buddy Reed                                   
                29.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Nick        18 Hallowell              30.10      28.46 ALL*     6  
  2 Byrne, Harry        17 Hallowell              31.17      30.69          4  
  3 Sikirica, Slaven    18 Bethesda               31.35      31.10          3  
  4 Chen, Kevin         15 Bethesda               32.08      32.07          2  
  5 Conrad, Colin       16 Hallowell              33.16      33.03          1  
  6 Bogatcheva, Timoth  15 Bethesda               33.27      33.94        
 
Event 48  Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 29.11    8/3/1997 Sarah Solomon, H                             
  HATEAM REC: T 32.68    1/1/2000 Becky Howard                                 
  HAPOOL REC: P 30.66    1/1/2002 Dana West                                    
                33.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Center, Hannah      15 Bethesda               31.68      32.81 ALL*     6  
  2 Sokolove, Sofia     17 Bethesda               33.18      33.27 ALL*     4  
  3 Li, Jing Jing       15 Bethesda               33.17      34.01          3  
  4 Krehbiel, Shannon   15 Hallowell              34.69      34.42          2  
  5 Rowe, Elizabeth     15 Hallowell              35.34      35.51          1  
  6 Suthard, Kelly      18 Hallowell              36.21      38.99        
 
Event 49  Boys 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Graduated Relay
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:45.06    7/6/2003 Cedarbrook                                 
                         Sam Knecht-Patrick Durbin-Joe Knecht-Mitch Kirsch 
  HATEAM REC: T 1:47.20    1/1/2002 Anderson,Fox,Baker,Devlin                  
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:49.40   6/24/2006 Rockville                                  
                         H Menguy, M Gibson, Z Olivos, J Jeang             
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bethesda Barracudas  'A'                         NT    1:53.10          8  
     1) Ebobisse, Jeremy 9              2) Xiao, Brian 12                 
     3) Jackson, Warren 14              4) Kearns, Christopher 8          
  2 Hallowell  'A'                              1:55.70    1:54.68          4  
     1) Breen, Nicholas 10              2) Devlin, Joey 12                
     3) Conrad, Eric 14                 4) Bardach, Michael 8             
  3 Bethesda Barracudas  'B'                         NT    1:55.23          2  
     1) Bramson, Max 10                 2) Hall, Patrick 11               
     3) Center, Michael 13              4) Feigenbaum, Aaron 8            
  4 Hallowell  'B'                                   NT    2:04.83        
     1) Carswell, Christian 10          2) Loiacono, Brandon 11           
     3) Anderson, Michael 14            4) Munson, Alex 8                 
 
Event 50  Girls 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Graduated Relay
===============================================================================
        MCSL: # 1:47.69    8/3/2002 Rockville                                  
                         Cara Chuang-Sandra Lee-Christine Chuang-Sara Kwon 
  HATEAM REC: T 1:50.17    1/1/2002 BWebb,MWebb,JUllrich,KRelihan              
  HAPOOL REC: P 1:49.98    1/1/2002 Rockville                                  
                         C.Chuang,S.Lee,Ch.Chuang,S.Kwon                   
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bethesda Barracudas  'A'                         NT    1:53.47          8  
     1) Kannan, Sarah 9                 2) Gersh, Victoria 12             
     3) Sussman, Caroline 13            4) Pels, Kiersten 8               
  2 Hallowell  'A'                              1:55.12    1:55.61          4  
     1) Kolanowski, Anna 10             2) Relihan, Katie 12              
     3) Webb, Blair 14                  4) Gruber, Anna 8                 
  3 Bethesda Barracudas  'B'                         NT    2:00.34          2  
     1) Yin, Diana 9                    2) Colevas, Alexandra 12          
     3) Chen, Cathy 14                  4) Antonelli, Gabrielle 8         
  4 Hallowell  'B'                                   NT    2:03.21        
     1) Byrne, Cookie 10                2) Kozorosky, Paulina 11          
     3) Murray, Katie 14                4) Scott, Bridget 8               
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 50                    
 
  1. Hallowell                           395   2. Bethesda Barracudas                 393