Licensed to MCSL - A - 2               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/22/2006 04:11 PM
                   Divisionals 2006 - Division A - 7/22/2006                   

Rockville 		849
Hallowell 		793.50
Tilden Woods		768
Mill Creek Towne	767
Flower Valley 		761
Bethesda		666.50

                                 Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   1:06.65    8/2/1998 Jason Blanken, CA                          
     HA POOL: P 1:11.65    7/2/2005 Stephen Schmid                             
   Hallowell: H 1:11.86    1/1/2003 Brady Fox                                  
   Rockville: R 1:11.04    7/8/2006 Matthew Gibson, RV                         
  Mill Creek: M 1:13.23   6/24/2006 Evan Garfield, MCT                         
Tilden Woods: T 1:12.10   7/22/1995 Michael Raab                               
Flower Valle: F 1:11.27   7/16/2005 Stephen Schmid                             
                1:22.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Matthew     11 Rockville            1:09.99    1:11.57PALL*    16  
  2 Garfield, Evan      12 Mill Creek Towne     1:13.23    1:13.97 ALL*    13  
  3 Xiao, Brian         12 Bethesda             1:12.78    1:15.08 ALL*    12  
  4 Powell, Garrett     11 Tilden Woods         1:15.03    1:16.20 ALL*    11  
  5 Pugliese, Xavier    12 Bethesda             1:17.55    1:18.60 ALL*    10  
  6 Fu, Michael         12 Rockville            1:18.29    1:19.94 ALL*     9  
  7 Conger, Jack        11 Flower Valley        1:17.94    1:21.19 ALL*     7  
  8 Loiacono, Brandon   11 Hallowell            1:23.10    1:22.91          5  
  9 Devlin, Joey        12 Hallowell            1:20.87    1:23.98          4  
 10 Scott, Michael      12 Tilden Woods         1:26.86    1:27.30          3  
 11 Shein, Elliot       12 Flower Valley        1:28.66    1:33.78          2  
 -- Huey-Burns, Conor   12 Mill Creek Towne     1:28.37         DQ        
 
Event 2  Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   1:10.91   7/25/1987 Cheryl Patteson, RH                        
     HA POOL: P 1:12.34    7/3/2004 Blair Webb                                 
   Hallowell: H 1:11.02   7/10/2004 Blair Webb                                 
   Rockville: R 1:11.99    8/1/2004 Cara Chuang, RV                            
  Mill Creek: M 1:14.10    7/1/1974 Jane Triau, MCT                            
Tilden Woods: T 1:11.60   7/31/1982 H. Furberg                                 
Flower Valle: F 1:12.01   6/24/2006 Sarah Haase                                
                1:22.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haase, Sarah        12 Flower Valley        1:12.01    1:15.64 ALL*    16  
  2 Mulquin, Catherine  11 Mill Creek Towne     1:16.45    1:16.77 ALL*    13  
  3 Floria, Emily       12 Rockville            1:15.98    1:17.43 ALL*    12  
  4 Clark, Rachel       12 Mill Creek Towne     1:15.46    1:17.48 ALL*    11  
  5 Epstein, Anna       12 Tilden Woods         1:17.90    1:19.04 ALL*    10  
  6 Levy, Yaly          11 Rockville            1:16.93    1:19.41 ALL*     9  
  7 Relihan, Katie      12 Hallowell            1:18.60    1:20.07 ALL*     7  
  8 Drill, Sidney       12 Tilden Woods         1:20.69    1:22.62          5  
  9 Adam, McKayla       11 Hallowell            1:22.04    1:23.07          4  
 10 Tjonneland, Ida     11 Bethesda             1:20.26    1:23.26          3  
 11 Kannan, Sarah        9 Bethesda             1:21.60    1:24.20          2  
 12 Morrill, Kassidy    11 Flower Valley        1:29.10    1:29.33          1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   1:49.12    8/3/2002 Country Glen                               
                         Chris Dufek-Chip Schnabel-Kevin Fisher-Matt Hard  
     HA POOL: P 1:56.03    7/2/2005 Hallowell                                  
                         B Fox, A Relihan, A Peacemaker, N Conrad          
   Hallowell: H 1:52.69    7/2/2006 Hallowell                                  
                         B Fox, A Relihan, E Conrad, N Conrad              
  Mill Creek: M 1:58.26    7/2/2005 Mill Creek Towne                           
                         A Spencer, A Wingert, S Spencer, B Buckley        
Tilden Woods: T 1:53.25   7/29/2000 F. Emilio, J. Kaufman, M. Raab             
                         , A. Haskell                                      
Flower Valle: F 1:56.26    7/1/1980 Deffinbaugh, Haseman, Flaherty             
                         Marcus                                            
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tilden Woods                                1:55.51    1:53.09T        28  
     1) Dicker, Robby 16                2) Friedland, Eric 15             
     3) Astiz, Adrian 18                4) Perez, JP 16                   
  2 Hallowell                                   1:52.69    1:53.48P        20  
     1) Fox, Brady 15                   2) Relihan, Andrew 16             
     3) Conrad, Eric 14                 4) Conrad, Nick 18                
  3 Flower Valley                               1:56.92    1:57.45         16  
     1) Mechak, Ben 17                  2) Schmid, Stephen 13             
     3) Haseman, Mike 18                4) Eckels, Ted 16                 
  4 Rockville                                   1:58.70    2:02.74         12  
     1) Haibel, Sandy 16                2) Morel, Orlando 18              
     3) Fancey, Richard 18              4) Choung, Richard 14             
  5 Mill Creek Towne                            2:02.27    2:05.21          8  
     1) Spencer, Adam 16                2) Clark, Andrew 15               
     3) Larson, Michael 16              4) DeShayes, Michael 15           
  6 Bethesda Barracudas                         2:02.92    2:19.48          4  
     1) Pugliese, Nick 15               2) Chen, Kevin 15                 
     3) Bogatcheva, Timothy 15          4) Tjonneland, Frederik 14        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   2:03.67    7/2/2006 Flower Valley                              
                         Kelli Kyle-Colleen Haase-Jackie Orman-Kati Kyle   
     HA POOL: P 2:10.07    7/2/2005 Flower Valley                              
                         K Kyle, C Haase, J Orman, C Delaney               
   Hallowell: H 2:15.31   6/18/2005 Hallowell                                  
                         B Webb, K Suthard, K Murray, M Webb               
  Mill Creek: M 2:09.24   6/27/2004 Mill Creek Towne                           
                         M Waters, M Garfield, K Hendershot, A Lapp        
Tilden Woods: T 2:11.81    7/1/2006 Tilden Woods  M Gatti, H. Parm, TW         
                         elee, A Astiz, E Spak                             
Flower Valle: F 2:04.99    7/3/2005 Kyle, Haase, Orman, Kyle                   
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flower Valley                               2:03.67    2:07.97P        28  
     1) Kyle, Kelli 16                  2) Haase, Colleen 17              
     3) Orman, Jackie 16                4) Kyle, Kati 14                  
  2 Mill Creek Towne                            2:09.77    2:11.24         20  
     1) Waters, Megan 16                2) Garfield, Maura 15             
     3) Hendershot, Kelly 18            4) Lapp, Allison 18               
  3 Tilden Woods                                2:11.81    2:13.03         16  
     1) Powell, Amanda 15               2) Parmelee, Heather 15           
     3) Astiz, Ana 16                   4) Spak, Elena 15                 
  4 Rockville                                   2:06.97    2:13.75         12  
     1) Lee, Sandra 16                  2) Floria, Charlotte 16           
     3) Chuang, Christine 17            4) Harvey, Katura 17              
  5 Bethesda Barracudas                         2:10.55    2:16.44          8  
     1) Center, Hannah 15               2) Sokolove, Sofia 17             
     3) Reyes, Vanessa 16               4) Gang, Rachel 16                
  6 Hallowell                                   2:15.87    2:33.31          4  
     1) Rowe, Elizabeth 15              2) Suthard, Katie 18              
     3) Krehbiel, Shannon 15            4) Suthard, Kelly 18              
 
Event 5  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   15.56   6/18/1999 Greg Pfister, DA                             
     HA POOL: P 16.55    1/1/1996 Matt Baker                                   
   Hallowell: H 15.95    1/1/1995 Andrew Peacemaker                            
   Rockville: R 17.16    7/6/2002 Ethan Powell, RV                             
  Mill Creek: M 16.91    7/1/1987 D. Kreter/M. Cohen, MCT                      
Tilden Woods: T 16.63   7/31/1991 Michael Raab                                 
Flower Valle: F 16.17    7/1/1985 Geoff Gottlieb                               
                18.85  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeang, John          8 Rockville              17.26      17.45 ALL*    16  
  2 Burgoyne, Christop   8 Flower Valley          18.28      18.00 ALL*    13  
  3 Horikawa, Nozomi     7 Tilden Woods           17.84      18.46 ALL*    12  
  4 Kovalcik, Chris      8 Mill Creek Towne       19.18      18.56 ALL*    11  
  5 Bardach, Michael     8 Hallowell              18.85      18.66 ALL*    10  
  6 Munson, Alex         8 Hallowell              19.24      18.87          9  
  7 Ralli, Zachary       8 Mill Creek Towne       17.70      19.08          7  
  8 Edskes, Bouke        8 Rockville              19.34      20.27          5  
  9 Tjonneland, Emil     7 Bethesda               21.00      20.98          4  
 10 Bernstein, Avery     7 Tilden Woods           20.65      21.22          3  
 11 McGovern, Aidan      7 Flower Valley          21.73      21.89          2  
 -- Kearns, Christophe   8 Bethesda               19.82         DQ        
 
Event 6  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   15.89   7/24/1982 Candy Camacho, WL                            
     HA POOL: P 16.55   6/18/2005 Natsumi Horikawa                             
   Hallowell: H 16.46    1/1/2000 Blair Webb                                   
   Rockville: R 16.71   7/19/2003 Yaly Levy, RV                                
  Mill Creek: M 16.22   7/19/2003 Catherine Mulquin, MCT                       
Tilden Woods: T 16.55    7/9/2005 Natsumi L. Horikawa at WEEK 4, TW-PV         
Flower Valle: F 17.19    7/1/1985 Eve Dailey                                   
                19.55  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Claudia      7 Rockville              16.87      17.17 ALL*    16  
  2 Gu, Elaina           8 Rockville              16.95      17.38 ALL*    13  
  3 Klein, Rose          8 Flower Valley          17.50      18.09 ALL*    12  
  4 Gruber, Anna         8 Hallowell              18.64      18.23 ALL*    11  
  5 Karl, Meghan         8 Flower Valley          18.07      18.47 ALL*    10  
  6 Braviak, Caroline    8 Tilden Woods           18.76      18.86 ALL*     9  
  7 Scott, Bridget       8 Hallowell              19.76      19.70          7  
  8 Antonelli, Gabriel   8 Bethesda               19.92      19.79          5  
  9 Wallace, Amanda      8 Mill Creek Towne       19.34      19.80          4  
 10 Trahern, Jackie      7 Mill Creek Towne       19.87      20.11          3  
 11 Ellett, Katie        7 Tilden Woods           21.21      20.25          2  
 12 Loo, Leena           8 Bethesda               19.31      21.19          1  
 
Event 7  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   30.30    8/1/2001 Sean Stewart, NMC                            
     HA POOL: P 31.81    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
   Hallowell: H 31.74    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
   Rockville: R 32.64   7/30/2000 Yang Yang, RV                                
  Mill Creek: M 32.43    7/1/1995 Gary Deshayes, MCT                           
Tilden Woods: T 31.36   7/31/1993 Michael Raab                                 
Flower Valle: F 31.50    7/1/1971 Lindsey Irvin                                
                36.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menguy, Hugo        10 Rockville              32.45      32.77 ALL*    16  
  2 Gibson, Andrew       9 Rockville              32.77      33.92 ALL*    13  
  3 Bramson, Max        10 Bethesda               33.82      34.86 ALL*    12  
  4 Ebobisse, Jeremy     9 Bethesda               33.95      35.18 ALL*    11  
  5 Snodderly, Joey      9 Tilden Woods           34.60      35.27 ALL*    10  
  6 Neff, Matthew       10 Mill Creek Towne       35.28      35.48 ALL*     9  
  7 Waters, John        10 Mill Creek Towne       35.00      35.67 ALL*     7  
  8 Breen, Nicholas     10 Hallowell              36.84      36.73          5  
  9 Poulos, Patrick     10 Flower Valley          37.30      37.40          4  
 10 Jacobson, Mark      10 Tilden Woods           36.38      37.65          3  
 11 Carswell, Christia  10 Hallowell              37.08      38.00          2  
 12 Powell, Scott        9 Flower Valley          39.52      40.27          1  
 
Event 8  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   30.12    7/8/2000 Morgan Ribar, DA                             
     HA POOL: P 31.88    1/1/2002 Cara Chuang                                  
   Hallowell: H 30.85    1/1/2002 Blair Webb                                   
   Rockville: R 30.99   7/28/2002 Cara Chuang, RV                              
  Mill Creek: M 31.96   7/31/2005 Catherine Mulquin, MCT                       
Tilden Woods: T 32.52   7/31/1980 H. Furberg                                   
Flower Valle: F 32.33    7/1/1993 Karen Celedonia                              
                37.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kannan, Sarah        9 Bethesda               32.36      32.87 ALL*    16  
  2 Sweeney, Katie      10 Mill Creek Towne       33.46      33.67 ALL*    13  
  3 Horikawa, Natsumi    9 Tilden Woods           33.43      34.85 ALL*    12  
  4 Kolanowski, Anna    10 Hallowell              35.39      36.85 ALL*    11  
  5 Yin, Diana           9 Bethesda               35.72      36.86 ALL*    10  
  6 Flamand, Kelly      10 Hallowell              36.25      36.97 ALL*     9  
  7 Wallace, Alyssa      9 Mill Creek Towne       36.43      36.98 ALL*     7  
  8 Kuzma, Kelly        10 Flower Valley          38.99      39.27          5  
  9 Scott, Kristen       9 Tilden Woods           38.55      39.29          4  
 10 Chen, Heather        9 Rockville              38.06      41.07          3  
 11 Bauer, Samantha     10 Flower Valley          41.14      45.99          2  
 12 Lo, Kimberly        10 Rockville              46.20      46.88          1  
 
Event 9  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   24.89    8/1/2004 Brock Park, CB                               
     HA POOL: P 26.69    7/1/2006 Eric Conrad, Hallowell                       
   Hallowell: H 26.28    1/1/2001 Andrew Peacemaker                            
   Rockville: R 26.95   7/24/2004 Sandy Haibel, RV                             
  Mill Creek: M 26.37    7/1/1999 Gary Deshayes, MCT                           
Tilden Woods: T 25.69    8/4/2002 Adrian A. Astiz                              
Flower Valle: F 26.54    7/1/1980 John Haseman                                 
                29.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Eric        14 Hallowell              26.69      27.00 ALL*    16  
  2 Jackson, Warren     14 Bethesda               27.21      27.58 ALL*    13  
  3 Spak, Kevin         13 Tilden Woods           28.00      28.36 ALL*    12  
  4 Larson, Matt        14 Mill Creek Towne       28.68      28.46 ALL*    11  
  5 Olivos, Zachary     14 Rockville              28.03      28.50 ALL*    10  
  6 Schmid, Stephen     13 Flower Valley          27.94      28.76 ALL*     9  
  7 Anderson, Michael   14 Hallowell              28.13      28.89 ALL*     7  
  8 Choung, Richard     14 Rockville              27.85      29.08          5  
  9 Center, Michael     13 Bethesda               28.14      29.20          4  
 10 Mangold, Ben        14 Tilden Woods           28.55      29.45          3  
 11 Heller, Josh        13 Flower Valley          30.37      30.27          2  
 12 Cummins, Sean       14 Mill Creek Towne       30.28      30.63          1  
 
Event 10  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   27.14    8/4/2002 Colleen Law, SL                              
     HA POOL: P 27.84   6/18/2005 Elena Spak                                   
   Hallowell: H 28.46   6/25/2005 Blair Webb                                   
   Rockville: R 27.77    7/5/2003 Katura Harvey, RV                            
  Mill Creek: M 27.57    7/3/2004 Megan Waters, MCT                            
Tilden Woods: T 27.34   7/30/2006 Elena M. Spak at All Stars, TW               
Flower Valle: F 28.68    7/1/1996 Karen Celedonia                              
                31.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chuang, Cara        14 Rockville              27.92      28.80 ALL*    16  
  2 Sussman, Caroline   13 Bethesda               28.65      29.18 ALL*    12.5
  2 Webb, Blair         14 Hallowell              29.00      29.18 ALL*    12.5
  4 Kyle, Kati          14 Flower Valley          29.67      30.35 ALL*    11  
  5 Hartman, Katie      13 Flower Valley          30.72      30.98 ALL*    10  
  6 Murray, Katie       14 Hallowell              30.54      31.13          9  
  7 Carlin, Madeline    14 Tilden Woods           31.43      31.36          7  
  8 Stokes, Bethany     14 Tilden Woods           31.29      31.62          5  
  9 Baxter, Stacey      14 Mill Creek Towne       32.22      31.98          4  
 10 Chen, Cathy         14 Bethesda               31.36      32.14          3  
 11 Nguyen, Emily       13 Rockville              32.07      32.53          2  
 12 Davis, Jordan       13 Mill Creek Towne       32.58      33.21          1  
 
Event 11  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   26.68   6/20/1998 Jason Blanken, CA                            
     HA POOL: P 29.26   6/26/2004 Eric Conrad                                  
   Hallowell: H 28.62   7/10/2004 Eric Conrad                                  
   Rockville: R 28.64   6/17/2006 Matthew Gibson, RV                           
  Mill Creek: M 29.42    7/1/1997 Gary Deshayes, MCT                           
Tilden Woods: T 29.06   7/22/1995 Michael Raab                                 
Flower Valle: F 28.28    7/1/1999 Joe Mechak                                   
                32.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Matthew     11 Rockville              28.58      29.69 ALL*    16  
  2 Xiao, Brian         12 Bethesda               29.50      30.21 ALL*    13  
  3 Hull, Nathan        12 Bethesda               30.34      30.26 ALL*    12  
  4 Garfield, Evan      12 Mill Creek Towne       30.32      30.42 ALL*    11  
  5 Powell, Garrett     11 Tilden Woods           30.27      30.45 ALL*    10  
  6 Powell, Ethan       12 Rockville              32.00      32.06 ALL*     9  
  7 Devlin, Joey        12 Hallowell              32.15      32.37 ALL*     7  
  8 Conger, Jack        11 Flower Valley          30.91      32.47 ALL*     5  
  9 Loiacono, Brandon   11 Hallowell              33.35      33.19          4  
 10 Scott, Michael      12 Tilden Woods           32.80      33.32          3  
 11 Johnson, Mitchell   11 Mill Creek Towne       35.19      35.13          2  
 12 Shein, Elliot       12 Flower Valley          33.86      35.36          1  
 
Event 12  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   28.49   7/30/2000 Laura Eull, CG                               
     HA POOL: P 29.45    1/1/2002 Morgan Ribar                                 
   Hallowell: H 29.47    1/1/2004 Blair Webb                                   
   Rockville: R 29.05    8/1/2004 Cara Chuang, RV                              
  Mill Creek: M 29.50    7/1/1974 Jane Triau, MCT                              
Tilden Woods: T 29.57   7/31/1982 H. Furberg                                   
Flower Valle: F 28.81    7/1/1995 Karen Celedonia                              
                32.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kwon, Sara          12 Rockville              30.36      30.92 ALL*    16  
  2 Haase, Sarah        12 Flower Valley          30.36      31.05 ALL*    13  
  3 Mulquin, Catherine  11 Mill Creek Towne       30.93      31.19 ALL*    12  
  4 Levy, Yaly          11 Rockville              30.72      31.55 ALL*    11  
  5 Epstein, Anna       12 Tilden Woods           31.36      32.05 ALL*    10  
  6 Relihan, Katie      12 Hallowell              31.69      32.33 ALL*     9  
  7 Tjonneland, Ida     11 Bethesda               31.17      32.65 ALL*     7  
  8 Clark, Rachel       12 Mill Creek Towne       32.49      32.67 ALL*     5  
  9 Machlin, Cara       12 Tilden Woods           32.08      32.69 ALL*     4  
 10 Gersh, Victoria     12 Bethesda               32.53      33.49          3  
 11 Rajk, Mary          12 Flower Valley          34.10      33.81          2  
 -- Kozorosky, Paulina  11 Hallowell              34.04         DQ        
 
Event 13  Men 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   52.33    8/4/1985 David Stekert, NO                            
     HA POOL: P 54.30    1/1/2001 Kenny Shelhorse                              
   Hallowell: H 54.56   7/23/2005 Nicholas Conrad                              
   Rockville: R 54.42   7/28/1991 Jeff Tow, RV                                 
  Mill Creek: M 55.85   7/20/2002 G. DeShayes/A. Sandrin, MCT                  
Tilden Woods: T 53.69   6/24/2000 Michael F Raab                               
Flower Valle: F 54.73    7/1/1976 John Orchard                                 
                58.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Nick        18 Hallowell              55.60      55.40 ALL*    16  
  2 Fox, Brady          15 Hallowell              55.32      55.57 ALL*    13  
  3 Friedland, Eric     15 Tilden Woods           55.83      55.68 ALL*    11.5
  3 Astiz, Adrian       18 Tilden Woods           55.25      55.68 ALL*    11.5
  5 Mechak, Ben         17 Flower Valley          55.44      55.77 ALL*    10  
  6 Haseman, Mike       18 Flower Valley          56.30      57.52 ALL*     9  
  7 Spencer, Adam       16 Mill Creek Towne       57.42      57.72 ALL*     7  
  8 Haibel, Sandy       16 Rockville              56.99      57.79 ALL*     5  
  9 Sikirica, Slaven    18 Bethesda               59.45      58.89          4  
 10 Davis, Tyler        15 Mill Creek Towne       58.61      59.32          3  
 11 Fancey, Richard     18 Rockville                 NT    1:01.19          2  
 12 Chen, Kevin         15 Bethesda             1:00.22    1:01.43          1  
 
Event 14  Women 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MCSL:     58.14   7/31/1988 Pamela Minthorn, DT                        
     HA POOL: P 1:00.61    1/1/2002 Kassy Kugler                               
   Hallowell: H 1:04.41   6/22/2005 Morgan Webb                                
   Rockville: R   59.70   7/17/2004 Katura Harvey, RV                          
  Mill Creek: M 1:00.21    7/8/2006 Megan Waters, MCT                          
Tilden Woods: T   59.07    7/1/2006 Elena M. Spak at WEEK 3 2006, TW-PV        
Flower Valle: F 1:01.58    7/1/1980 Beth Cuddeback                             
                1:05.90  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spak, Elena         15 Tilden Woods           59.07      59.08PALL*    16  
  2 Harvey, Katura      17 Rockville            1:00.39    1:00.06PALL*    13  
  3 Waters, Megan       16 Mill Creek Towne     1:00.21    1:00.87 ALL*    12  
  4 Reyes, Vanessa      16 Bethesda             1:01.98    1:01.53 ALL*    11  
  5 Chuang, Christine   17 Rockville            1:01.79    1:03.66 ALL*    10  
  6 Hendershot, Kelly   18 Mill Creek Towne     1:01.64    1:03.87 ALL*     9  
  7 Kyle, Kelli         16 Flower Valley        1:03.49    1:04.73 ALL*     7  
  8 Powell, Amanda      15 Tilden Woods         1:05.01    1:05.90 ALL*     5  
  9 Center, Hannah      15 Bethesda             1:03.04    1:06.15          4  
 10 Orman, Jackie       16 Flower Valley        1:04.87    1:06.86          3  
 11 Webb, Morgan        16 Hallowell            1:05.55    1:09.80          2  
 12 Rowe, Elizabeth     15 Hallowell            1:09.80    1:12.05          1  
 
Event 15  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   1:01.81   7/31/2005 Jesse Cunningham, UC                       
     HA POOL: P 1:02.79   6/18/2005 Brady Fox                                  
   Hallowell: H 1:02.79   6/18/2005 Brady Fox                                  
   Rockville: R 1:08.57   7/24/2004 Sandy Haibel, RV                           
  Mill Creek: M 1:08.46   7/17/2004 Michael Larson, MCT                        
Tilden Woods: T 1:02.81    7/9/2005 Eric T. Friedland at All Stars, TW-PV      
Flower Valle: F 1:06.00    7/1/2003 Ben Mechak                                 
                1:15.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmid, Stephen     13 Flower Valley        1:07.95    1:07.29 ALL*    16  
  2 Haase, Bruce        14 Flower Valley        1:09.67    1:09.65 ALL*    13  
  3 Jackson, Warren     14 Bethesda             1:10.76    1:09.67 ALL*    12  
  4 Anderson, Michael   14 Hallowell            1:09.50    1:10.70 ALL*    11  
  5 Center, Michael     13 Bethesda             1:10.03    1:11.89 ALL*    10  
  6 Larson, Matt        14 Mill Creek Towne     1:13.32    1:13.57 ALL*     9  
  7 Foley, Michael      13 Rockville            1:12.27    1:13.97 ALL*     7  
  8 Le Gall, Solen      14 Tilden Woods         1:12.46    1:14.82 ALL*     5  
  9 Mangold, Ben        14 Tilden Woods         1:13.75    1:14.90 ALL*     4  
 10 Morel, Henri        13 Rockville            1:13.50    1:15.53          3  
 11 Cummins, Sean       14 Mill Creek Towne     1:19.58    1:20.83          2  
 -- Conrad, Eric        14 Hallowell            1:07.00         DQ        
 
Event 16  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   1:07.40   7/31/1980 Susan O'Brien, WM                          
     HA POOL: P 1:10.51    1/1/2001 Julie O'Brien                              
   Hallowell: H 1:11.03   7/15/2006 Blair Webb                                 
   Rockville: R 1:09.10    7/1/2006 Cara Chuang, RV                            
  Mill Creek: M 1:09.65    8/2/2004 Megan Waters, MCT                          
Tilden Woods: T 1:10.61   7/23/2005 Elena M. Spak at Divisionals 2, TW-PV      
Flower Valle: F 1:09.80    1/1/1996 Katie Brown                                
                1:18.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chuang, Cara        14 Rockville            1:08.77    1:11.20 ALL*    16  
  2 Webb, Blair         14 Hallowell            1:11.03    1:13.09 ALL*    13  
  3 Sussman, Caroline   13 Bethesda             1:12.93    1:14.45 ALL*    12  
  4 Murray, Katie       14 Hallowell            1:13.67    1:15.08 ALL*    11  
  5 Kyle, Kati          14 Flower Valley        1:12.27    1:15.66 ALL*    10  
  6 Rivera, Julia       13 Flower Valley        1:14.53    1:16.91 ALL*     9  
  7 Chen, Karen         14 Bethesda             1:16.59    1:17.26 ALL*     7  
  8 Jacobson, Katie     13 Tilden Woods         1:19.59    1:20.43          5  
  9 Nguyen, Emily       13 Rockville            1:19.88    1:20.62          4  
 10 Neff, Melanie       13 Mill Creek Towne     1:21.44    1:21.09          3  
 11 Baxter, Stacey      14 Mill Creek Towne     1:22.78    1:21.53          2  
 12 Tate, Juliann       14 Tilden Woods         1:20.96    1:21.65          1  
 
Event 17  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   18.44    7/3/1999 Sean Stewart, NMC                            
     HA POOL: P 20.40    1/1/1999 Brady Fox                                    
   Hallowell: H 20.00    1/1/1999 Brady Fox                                    
   Rockville: R 20.08    7/5/2006 John Jeang, RV                               
  Mill Creek: M 19.37    7/1/1991 Matt Cohen, MCT                              
Tilden Woods: T 19.84   7/26/2003 Garrett Powell                               
Flower Valle: F 19.89    7/1/1995 Joey Mechak                                  
                24.10  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeang, John          8 Rockville              20.08      20.61 ALL*    16  
  2 Horikawa, Nozomi     7 Tilden Woods           21.05      21.04 ALL*    13  
  3 Ralli, Zachary       8 Mill Creek Towne       22.31      22.80 ALL*    12  
  4 Kovalcik, Chris      8 Mill Creek Towne       23.18      23.99 ALL*    11  
  5 Munson, Alex         8 Hallowell              24.08      24.08 ALL*    10  
  6 Edskes, Bouke        8 Rockville              23.46      24.10 ALL*     9  
  7 Feigenbaum, Aaron    8 Bethesda               24.01      24.71          7  
  8 Bardach, Michael     8 Hallowell              24.78      26.02          5  
  9 Kearns, Christophe   8 Bethesda               24.69      26.29          4  
 10 McGovern, Aidan      7 Flower Valley          26.11      27.55          3  
 11 Ellett, Timmy        5 Tilden Woods           28.58      28.62          2  
 12 Blackwell, Jack      8 Flower Valley          32.01      32.17          1  
 
Event 18  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   18.58   7/31/1982 Karla Wilson, MW                             
     HA POOL: P 19.33    1/1/2003 Catherine Mulquin                            
   Hallowell: H 20.02    1/1/2000 Blair Webb                                   
   Rockville: R 19.95   7/26/1998 Sandra Lee, RV                               
  Mill Creek: M 19.30   7/26/2003 Catherine Mulquin, MCT                       
Tilden Woods: T 19.35    7/9/2005 Natsumi L. Horikawa at WEEK 4, TW-PV         
Flower Valle: F 20.90    7/1/1991 Karen Celedonia                              
                24.45  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Claudia      7 Rockville              21.60      21.20 ALL*    16  
  2 Karl, Meghan         8 Flower Valley          22.11      21.81 ALL*    13  
  3 Pels, Kiersten       8 Bethesda               21.94      22.39 ALL*    12  
  4 Braviak, Caroline    8 Tilden Woods           22.35      23.15 ALL*    11  
  5 Scott, Bridget       8 Hallowell              23.51      23.79 ALL*    10  
  6 Conger, Megan        7 Flower Valley          24.47      24.37 ALL*     9  
  7 Gruber, Anna         8 Hallowell              23.20      24.65          7  
  8 Collins, Grace       8 Mill Creek Towne       23.30      26.07          5  
  9 Connor, Sofia        8 Mill Creek Towne       25.53      26.68          4  
 10 Ellett, Katie        7 Tilden Woods              NT      27.21          3  
 11 Loo, Leena           8 Bethesda               26.41      28.41          2  
 12 Lin, Corinna         8 Rockville              24.30      28.86          1  
 
Event 19  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   16.40   8/11/1974 Kevin Rusch, CG                              
     HA POOL: P 17.18    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
   Hallowell: H 17.12    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
   Rockville: R 17.84   6/24/1989 Alex Anderson, RV                            
  Mill Creek: M 17.39    7/1/1993 Matt Cohen, MCT                              
Tilden Woods: T 16.88   7/30/2005 Garrett POWELL at All Stars, TW-PV           
Flower Valle: F 17.63    7/1/2000 Andrew Poulos, Jack Conger                   
                20.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menguy, Hugo        10 Rockville              17.92      18.38 ALL*    16  
  2 Gibson, Andrew       9 Rockville              18.49      18.57 ALL*    13  
  3 Prather, John       10 Hallowell              19.43      19.37 ALL*    12  
  4 Larson, Mark         9 Mill Creek Towne       19.80      19.42 ALL*    11  
  5 Carswell, Christia  10 Hallowell              20.25      20.14 ALL*    10  
  6 Moeller, Zachary    10 Mill Creek Towne       20.56      20.36 ALL*     9  
  7 Snodderly, Joey      9 Tilden Woods           19.48      20.42 ALL*     7  
  8 Ellett, Bobby       10 Tilden Woods           20.51      20.62 ALL*     5  
  9 Flaherty, Ian        9 Flower Valley          21.36      21.56          4  
 10 Tsau, Brian          9 Bethesda               21.37      22.27          3  
 11 Poulos, Patrick     10 Flower Valley          21.32      23.57          2  
 -- Sullivan, Michael    9 Bethesda               19.08         DQ        
 
Event 20  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   16.35    7/8/2000 Morgan Ribar, DA                             
     HA POOL: P 17.15    1/1/2002 Cara Chuang                                  
   Hallowell: H 17.22    1/1/2002 Blair Webb                                   
   Rockville: R 16.41   7/28/2002 Cara Chuang, RV                              
  Mill Creek: M 16.97   7/16/2005 Catherine Mulquin, MCT                       
Tilden Woods: T 17.40   7/31/1980 H. Furberg                                   
Flower Valle: F 18.37    7/1/1992 Sara Delaney                                 
                20.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horikawa, Natsumi    9 Tilden Woods           17.75      18.38 ALL*    16  
  2 Kannan, Sarah        9 Bethesda               19.18      19.17 ALL*    13  
  3 Sweeney, Katie      10 Mill Creek Towne       19.23      19.27 ALL*    12  
  4 Clark, Caroline     10 Mill Creek Towne       18.12      19.34 ALL*    11  
  5 Kolanowski, Anna    10 Hallowell              19.56      19.51 ALL*    10  
  6 Ship, Hannah         9 Tilden Woods           21.10      20.65          9  
  7 Flamand, Kelly      10 Hallowell              20.34      20.69          7  
  8 Romberg, Grace      10 Bethesda               20.41      21.08          5  
  9 Chen, Heather        9 Rockville              20.55      21.19          4  
 10 Zhang, Emily         9 Rockville              22.05      22.12          3  
 11 Pressel, Anastasia  10 Flower Valley          25.21      24.43          2  
 12 Cremins, Sontanna   10 Flower Valley          22.72      25.31          1  
 
Event 21  Men 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:     56.03   7/31/2005 Josh Hafkin, PW                            
     HA POOL: P 1:00.13    1/1/2001 Kenny Shelhorse                            
   Hallowell: H 1:00.03    7/8/2006 Brady Fox                                  
   Rockville: R 1:04.59    7/9/2005 Sandy Haibel, RV                           
  Mill Creek: M 1:01.81    8/3/2003 Gary DeShayes, MCT                         
Tilden Woods: T 1:01.44   7/30/2005 Adrian A. Astiz at All Stars, TW           
Flower Valle: F 1:01.62    7/1/2004 Ben Mechek                                 
                1:08.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Brady          15 Hallowell            1:00.03    1:00.28 ALL*    16  
  2 Astiz, Adrian       18 Tilden Woods         1:01.93    1:01.06TALL*    13  
  3 Mechak, Ben         17 Flower Valley        1:01.71    1:02.09 ALL*    12  
  4 Relihan, Andrew     16 Hallowell            1:02.14    1:03.01 ALL*    11  
  5 Spencer, Adam       16 Mill Creek Towne     1:06.06    1:04.82 ALL*    10  
  6 Haseman, Mike       18 Flower Valley        1:03.83    1:04.87 ALL*     9  
  7 Haibel, Sandy       16 Rockville            1:07.36    1:05.19 ALL*     7  
  8 Dicker, Robby       16 Tilden Woods         1:06.72    1:06.24 ALL*     5  
  9 Larson, Michael     16 Mill Creek Towne     1:06.14    1:08.54          4  
 10 Sikirica, Slaven    18 Bethesda             1:13.87    1:12.71          3  
 11 Fancey, Richard     18 Rockville            1:12.54    1:13.77          2  
 12 Bogatcheva, Timoth  15 Bethesda             1:16.52    1:19.34          1  
 
Event 22  Women 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   1:04.78    7/1/2006 Kelli Kyle, FV                             
     HA POOL: P 1:08.28    1/1/2002 Dana West                                  
   Hallowell: H 1:15.06    1/1/2001 Lauren Ullrich                             
   Rockville: R 1:08.56   7/14/2001 Rachel Scibek, RV                          
  Mill Creek: M 1:07.93    7/9/2005 Megan Waters, MCT                          
Tilden Woods: T 1:10.29    7/1/2006 Elena M. Spak at WEEK 3 2006, TW-PV        
Flower Valle: F 1:04.78    7/1/2006 Kelli Kyle                                 
                1:16.60  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle, Kelli         16 Flower Valley        1:04.78    1:06.66PALL*    16  
  2 Waters, Megan       16 Mill Creek Towne     1:09.09    1:07.14MALL*    13  
  3 Spak, Elena         15 Tilden Woods         1:10.29    1:11.00 ALL*    12  
  4 Harvey, Katura      17 Rockville            1:10.09    1:11.45 ALL*    11  
  5 Haase, Colleen      17 Flower Valley        1:11.95    1:12.58 ALL*    10  
  6 Chuang, Christine   17 Rockville            1:09.80    1:13.53 ALL*     9  
  7 Hendershot, Kelly   18 Mill Creek Towne     1:12.12    1:14.25 ALL*     7  
  8 Center, Hannah      15 Bethesda             1:11.15    1:14.79 ALL*     5  
  9 Powell, Amanda      15 Tilden Woods         1:14.24    1:15.85 ALL*     4  
 10 Gang, Rachel        16 Bethesda             1:13.66    1:18.00          3  
 11 Webb, Morgan        16 Hallowell            1:17.02    1:19.30          2  
 12 Rowe, Elizabeth     15 Hallowell            1:18.07    1:21.05          1  
 
Event 23  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   30.75   6/20/1998 Jason Blanken, CA                            
     HA POOL: P 33.34   6/24/2006 Matthew Gibson, Rockville                    
   Hallowell: H 32.42    1/1/2003 Brady Fox                                    
   Rockville: R 32.58    7/1/2006 Matthew Gibson, RV                           
  Mill Creek: M 34.71    7/1/1997 Gary Deshayes, MCT                           
Tilden Woods: T 33.75    7/8/2006 Garrett POWELL at WEEK 4 2006, TW-PV         
Flower Valle: F 33.68    7/1/2005 Stephen Schmid                               
                38.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Matthew     11 Rockville              32.02      32.78PALL*    16  
  2 Xiao, Brian         12 Bethesda               34.18      33.33PALL*    13  
  3 Powell, Garrett     11 Tilden Woods           33.75      34.59 ALL*    12  
  4 Garfield, Evan      12 Mill Creek Towne       36.02      36.35 ALL*    11  
  5 Devlin, Joey        12 Hallowell              36.48      36.48 ALL*    10  
  6 Conger, Jack        11 Flower Valley          36.47      36.77 ALL*     9  
  7 Pugliese, Xavier    12 Bethesda               37.11      37.27 ALL*     7  
  8 Kratzke, Gavin      12 Tilden Woods           39.22      39.02          5  
  9 Levy, Nir           12 Rockville              38.17      39.12          4  
 10 Loiacono, Chris     12 Hallowell              39.81      39.74          3  
 11 Spencer, Todd       11 Mill Creek Towne       42.00      42.28          2  
 12 Shein, Elliot       12 Flower Valley          41.11      42.81          1  
 
Event 24  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   32.13    8/4/2002 Lisa Long, UC                                
     HA POOL: P 32.56    1/1/2002 Morgan Ribar                                 
   Hallowell: H 32.97   7/10/2004 Blair Webb                                   
   Rockville: R 32.30    8/1/2004 Cara Chuang, RV                              
  Mill Creek: M 34.58   6/22/2002 Megan Waters, MCT                            
Tilden Woods: T 33.91   7/31/1982 H. Furberg                                   
Flower Valle: F 33.54    7/1/1995 Karen Celedonia                              
                39.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kwon, Sara          12 Rockville              34.91      35.11 ALL*    16  
  2 Mulquin, Catherine  11 Mill Creek Towne       35.33      35.17 ALL*    13  
  3 Clark, Rachel       12 Mill Creek Towne       35.73      35.90 ALL*    12  
  4 Epstein, Anna       12 Tilden Woods           35.57      36.45 ALL*    11  
  5 Drill, Sidney       12 Tilden Woods           36.47      37.18 ALL*    10  
  6 Relihan, Katie      12 Hallowell              37.00      37.61 ALL*     9  
  7 Swinnerton, Grace   11 Bethesda               38.39      38.13 ALL*     7  
  8 Floria, Emily       12 Rockville              38.01      38.40 ALL*     5  
  9 Adam, McKayla       11 Hallowell              39.25      40.18          4  
 10 Tjonneland, Ida     11 Bethesda               38.21      40.53          3  
 11 Morrill, Kassidy    11 Flower Valley          40.60      40.96          2  
 12 Conway, Kathryn     12 Flower Valley          43.83      43.39          1  
 
Event 25  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   27.84    8/4/2002 Josh Hafkin, PW                              
     HA POOL: P 28.87   6/18/2005 Brady Fox                                    
   Hallowell: H 28.78   7/23/2005 Brady Fox                                    
   Rockville: R 29.52   7/24/2004 Sandy Haibel, RV                             
  Mill Creek: M 30.38    7/1/1999 Gary Deshayes, MCT                           
Tilden Woods: T 30.72   7/31/1994 Matt Dicker                                  
Flower Valle: F 30.66    7/1/2003 Ben Mechak                                   
                34.90  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Warren     14 Bethesda               30.18      29.60 ALL*    16  
  2 Conrad, Eric        14 Hallowell              30.97      30.35 ALL*    13  
  3 Anderson, Michael   14 Hallowell              31.81      32.64 ALL*    12  
  4 Schmid, Stephen     13 Flower Valley          31.17      32.70 ALL*    11  
  5 Haase, Bruce        14 Flower Valley          32.64      32.83 ALL*    10  
  6 Morel, Henri        13 Rockville              33.75      33.76 ALL*     9  
  7 Larson, Matt        14 Mill Creek Towne       33.81      33.81 ALL*     7  
  8 Center, Michael     13 Bethesda               32.14      34.46 ALL*     5  
  9 Spak, Kevin         13 Tilden Woods           34.74      34.83 ALL*     4  
 10 Foley, Michael      13 Rockville              33.78      34.90 ALL*     3  
 11 Le Gall, Solen      14 Tilden Woods           34.86      35.32          2  
 12 Cummins, Sean       14 Mill Creek Towne       35.90      37.10          1  
 
Event 26  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   30.44   6/25/2005 Cara Chuang, RV                              
     HA POOL: P 31.65    1/1/2003 Megan Waters                                 
   Hallowell: H 32.77   7/23/2005 Blair Webb                                   
   Rockville: R 30.44   6/25/2005 Cara Chuang, RV                              
  Mill Creek: M 30.60   6/19/2004 Megan Waters, MCT                            
Tilden Woods: T 33.41   7/31/1983 H. Furberg                                   
Flower Valle: F 31.14    7/1/2004 Kelli Kyle                                   
                36.75  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chuang, Cara        14 Rockville              30.39      30.71PALL*    16  
  2 Kyle, Kati          14 Flower Valley          31.72      32.76 ALL*    13  
  3 Webb, Blair         14 Hallowell              33.35      33.18 ALL*    12  
  4 Sussman, Caroline   13 Bethesda               34.47      34.58 ALL*    11  
  5 Powell, Shannon     13 Flower Valley          37.00      36.65 ALL*    10  
  6 Gatti, Erin         14 Tilden Woods           36.41      36.96          9  
  7 Jacobson, Katie     13 Tilden Woods           36.68      37.07          7  
  8 Berry, Kaitlin      14 Hallowell              37.42      37.47          5  
  9 Nguyen, Emily       13 Rockville              37.46      37.92          4  
 10 Baxter, Stacey      14 Mill Creek Towne       38.28      38.28          3  
 11 Stoff, Laura        13 Bethesda               38.11      38.62          2  
 12 Davis, Jordan       13 Mill Creek Towne       39.53      40.70          1  
 
Event 27  Men 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL:     58.12   7/10/1999 Mark Liscinsky, NH                         
     HA POOL: P 1:01.70    1/1/2001 Kenny Shelhorse                            
   Hallowell: H 1:01.36    1/1/2001 Buddy Reed                                 
   Rockville: R 1:03.38    8/1/2004 Guillermo Garcia, RV                       
  Mill Creek: M 1:04.33    7/1/1974 Mike Triau, MCT                            
Tilden Woods: T 1:01.18   7/30/2005 Adrian A. Astiz at All Stars, TW           
Flower Valle: F 1:02.40    7/1/1981 Dan Diffinbaugh                            
                1:07.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Astiz, Adrian       18 Tilden Woods         1:01.63    1:01.78 ALL*    16  
  2 Friedland, Eric     15 Tilden Woods         1:02.69    1:02.24 ALL*    13  
  3 Relihan, Andrew     16 Hallowell            1:02.50    1:02.50 ALL*    12  
  4 Mechak, Ben         17 Flower Valley        1:04.85    1:03.37 ALL*    11  
  5 Fox, Brady          15 Hallowell            1:02.60    1:03.91 ALL*    10  
  6 Spencer, Adam       16 Mill Creek Towne     1:04.80    1:05.53 ALL*     9  
  7 Haibel, Sandy       16 Rockville            1:05.96    1:07.30          7  
  8 Eckels, Ted         16 Flower Valley        1:07.41    1:07.63          5  
  9 Sikirica, Slaven    18 Bethesda             1:11.06    1:09.63          4  
 10 Larson, Michael     16 Mill Creek Towne     1:08.08    1:09.78          3  
 11 Chen, Kevin         15 Bethesda             1:08.54    1:09.89          2  
 12 Fancey, Richard     18 Rockville            1:10.19    1:10.98          1  
 
Event 28  Women 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   1:06.20   7/31/1979 Patti Marks, O                             
     HA POOL: P 1:10.20    1/1/2002 Julie O'Brien                              
   Hallowell: H 1:13.65    7/9/2005 Morgan Webb                                
   Rockville: R 1:09.24   7/27/1985 Carmen Brun, RV                            
  Mill Creek: M 1:09.52   7/23/2005 Megan Waters, MCT                          
Tilden Woods: T 1:09.99   6/17/2006 Elena M. Spak at WEEK 1 2006, TW-PV        
Flower Valle: F 1:07.89    7/1/1998 Katie Brown                                
                1:15.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waters, Megan       16 Mill Creek Towne     1:09.65    1:08.89MALL*    16  
  2 Haase, Colleen      17 Flower Valley        1:08.04    1:09.32PALL*    13  
  3 Reyes, Vanessa      16 Bethesda             1:11.09    1:11.68 ALL*    12  
  4 Harvey, Katura      17 Rockville            1:11.37    1:12.20 ALL*    11  
  5 Chuang, Christine   17 Rockville            1:10.79    1:12.35 ALL*    10  
  6 Parmelee, Heather   15 Tilden Woods         1:12.69    1:13.56 ALL*     9  
  7 Lapp, Allison       18 Mill Creek Towne     1:14.78    1:13.68 ALL*     7  
  8 Kyle, Kelli         16 Flower Valley        1:10.56    1:14.36 ALL*     5  
  9 Center, Hannah      15 Bethesda             1:13.44    1:16.30          4  
 10 Suthard, Kelly      18 Hallowell            1:20.59    1:22.22          3  
 11 Webb, Morgan        16 Hallowell            1:14.79    1:24.16          2  
 -- Spak, Elena         15 Tilden Woods         1:09.99         DQ        
 
Event 29  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   20.99    8/1/2004 Russell Sangster, WW                         
     HA POOL: P 23.74   6/24/2006 John Jeang, Rockville                        
   Hallowell: H 23.35    1/1/1996 Matt Baker                                   
   Rockville: R 23.20   7/23/2005 Brian Huang, RV                              
  Mill Creek: M 22.92    7/1/1995 Brad Buckley, MCT                            
Tilden Woods: T 24.15   7/19/2003 Garrett Powell                               
Flower Valle: F 21.47    7/1/1998 Andrew Poulos                                
                25.85  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeang, John          8 Rockville              23.53      24.25 ALL*    16  
  2 Ralli, Zachary       8 Mill Creek Towne       24.97      25.02 ALL*    13  
  3 Burgoyne, Christop   8 Flower Valley          26.33      26.28         12  
  4 Kong, Austin         8 Hallowell              27.00      26.97         11  
  5 Maane, Nathaniel     8 Bethesda               27.48      27.33         10  
  6 Tang, Jason          7 Rockville              28.81      27.83          9  
  7 Uchman, Alexander    8 Hallowell              29.36      28.25          7  
  8 Bernstein, Avery     7 Tilden Woods           28.85      28.81          5  
  9 Blackwell, Jack      8 Flower Valley          31.17      31.62          4  
 -- Schrager, Alec       8 Tilden Woods           28.25         DQ        
 -- Feigenbaum, Aaron    8 Bethesda               25.41         DQ        
 -- Gross, Matthew       7 Mill Creek Towne       28.56         DQ        
 
Event 30  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   20.83   7/19/2003 Yaly Levy, RV                                
     HA POOL: P 21.45    1/1/2000 Blair Webb                                   
   Hallowell: H 21.44    1/1/2000 Blair Webb                                   
   Rockville: R 20.83   7/19/2003 Yaly Levy, RV                                
  Mill Creek: M 21.72    8/2/2004 Caroline Clark, MCT                          
Tilden Woods: T 24.02    8/4/2002 Jennifer M. Zelenko                          
Flower Valle: F 23.31    7/1/2002 Sarah Haase                                  
                26.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Rose          8 Flower Valley          23.94      24.47 ALL*    16  
  2 Gibson, Claudia      7 Rockville              24.68      24.59 ALL*    13  
  3 Gu, Elaina           8 Rockville              25.81      25.68 ALL*    12  
  4 Kolanowski, Christ   8 Hallowell              26.07      26.25 ALL*    11  
  5 Ross, Mae            8 Mill Creek Towne       26.43      26.62         10  
  6 Antonelli, Gabriel   8 Bethesda               27.57      26.96          9  
  7 Connor, Sofia        8 Mill Creek Towne       27.65      28.15          7  
  8 Shatkay, Ruth        8 Tilden Woods           28.50      28.33          5  
  9 Storck, Annie        8 Flower Valley          29.08      28.86          4  
 10 Ellett, Katie        7 Tilden Woods           26.56      29.12          3  
 11 Pels, Kiersten       8 Bethesda               29.56      29.79          2  
 -- Marquez-Garner, Em   8 Hallowell              26.31         DQ        
 
Event 31  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   17.37   6/18/1994 Justin Pratt, OF                             
     HA POOL: P 20.12    1/1/2004 Evan Garfield           Mill C               
   Hallowell: H 19.78    1/1/2002 Charles Nagelvoort                           
   Rockville: R 19.69   7/22/1989 Alex Anderson, RV                            
  Mill Creek: M 18.83    7/1/1989 David Kreter, MCT                            
Tilden Woods: T 19.64   7/29/2001 Eric Friedland                               
Flower Valle: F 18.89    7/1/2000 Ted Eckels                                   
                22.25  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waters, John        10 Mill Creek Towne       20.48      20.66 ALL*    16  
  2 Ebobisse, Jeremy     9 Bethesda               20.34      20.75 ALL*    13  
  3 Prather, John       10 Hallowell              21.08      20.76 ALL*    12  
  4 Gu, Harrison        10 Rockville              20.58      20.86 ALL*    11  
  5 Neff, Matthew       10 Mill Creek Towne       20.93      21.33 ALL*    10  
  6 Breen, Nicholas     10 Hallowell              20.84      21.34 ALL*     9  
  7 Tang, Lanson        10 Rockville              20.97      22.63          7  
  8 Haase, Stephen       9 Flower Valley          22.26      23.11          5  
  9 Jacobson, Mark      10 Tilden Woods           22.99      23.86          4  
 10 Schneider, Jesse     9 Tilden Woods           24.32      23.87          3  
 11 Powell, Scott        9 Flower Valley          22.27      24.10          2  
 12 Bramson, Max        10 Bethesda               24.64      25.50          1  
 
Event 32  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   17.69   7/10/2004 Emily Floria, RV                             
     HA POOL: P 18.08    7/3/2004 Emily Floria                                 
   Hallowell: H 19.07    1/1/2002 Blair Webb                                   
   Rockville: R 17.69   7/10/2004 Emily Floria, RV                             
  Mill Creek: M 19.32    7/1/1987 Jennifer Levine, MCT                         
Tilden Woods: T 19.87    8/1/2004 Jennifer M. Zelenko                          
Flower Valle: F 19.00    7/1/1987 Eve Dailey                                   
                22.25  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Caroline     10 Mill Creek Towne       19.38      20.12 ALL*    16  
  2 Colevas, Katherine  10 Bethesda               19.51      20.77 ALL*    13  
  3 Deng, Lisa          10 Bethesda               21.92      21.95 ALL*    12  
  4 Sweeney, Katie      10 Mill Creek Towne       21.33      22.09 ALL*    11  
  5 Roy, Makayla         9 Hallowell              21.68      22.26         10  
  6 Flamand, Kelly      10 Hallowell              21.96      22.55          9  
  7 Mahoney, Jillian     9 Tilden Woods           22.29      22.63          7  
  8 Zhang, Emily         9 Rockville              23.02      22.99          5  
  9 Harrison, Kiralyn   10 Rockville              23.48      23.22          4  
 10 Ship, Hannah         9 Tilden Woods           22.85      23.93          3  
 11 Kuzma, Kelly        10 Flower Valley          23.27      24.02          2  
 12 Bauer, Samantha     10 Flower Valley          24.05      24.24          1  
 
Event 33  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   34.81    8/1/1981 Nathan Hamilton, A                           
     HA POOL: P 37.56    7/1/2006 Evan Garfield, Mill Creek Towne              
   Hallowell: H 39.57    7/9/2005 Oliver Pettenati                             
  Mill Creek: M 37.52    7/8/2006 Evan Garfield, MCT                           
Tilden Woods: T 36.53    8/3/2003 Eric T. Friedland                            
Flower Valle: F 35.15   7/16/2005 Stephen Schmid                               
                43.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garfield, Evan      12 Mill Creek Towne       37.52      36.39MALL*    16  
  2 Fu, Michael         12 Rockville              38.87      39.46 ALL*    13  
  3 Pugliese, Xavier    12 Bethesda               41.39      42.40 ALL*    12  
  4 Tatnall, Nicholas   11 Hallowell              42.89      42.47 ALL*    11  
  5 Loiacono, Brandon   11 Hallowell              41.55      42.79 ALL*    10  
  6 Rivera, John        11 Flower Valley          43.42      43.12 ALL*     9  
  7 Hull, Nathan        12 Bethesda               44.27      43.54          7  
  8 Huey-Burns, Conor   12 Mill Creek Towne       43.71      43.60          5  
  9 Scott, Michael      12 Tilden Woods           45.09      45.38          4  
 10 Levy, Nir           12 Rockville              45.20      46.05          3  
 11 Burgoyne, JM        11 Flower Valley          46.92      48.51          2  
 12 Kratzke, Gavin      12 Tilden Woods           47.00      49.19          1  
 
Event 34  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   35.07    7/1/2006 Sarah Haase, FV                              
     HA POOL: P 37.88    7/2/2005 Julia Rivera                                 
   Hallowell: H 38.73    1/1/2004 Blair Webb                                   
   Rockville: R 37.25   7/10/1999 Debbie Scibek, RV                            
  Mill Creek: M 38.06    7/1/1989 Jennifer Levine, MCT                         
Tilden Woods: T 39.32   7/15/2006 Eva I. Shpak at WEEK 5 2006, TW-PV           
Flower Valle: F 35.07    7/1/2006 Sarah Haase                                  
                43.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haase, Sarah        12 Flower Valley          35.07      37.47PALL*    16  
  2 Levy, Yaly          11 Rockville              38.54      39.40 ALL*    13  
  3 Shpak, Eva          12 Tilden Woods           39.32      39.57 ALL*    12  
  4 Clark, Rachel       12 Mill Creek Towne       39.21      40.29 ALL*    11  
  5 Floria, Emily       12 Rockville              38.21      40.67 ALL*    10  
  6 Adam, McKayla       11 Hallowell              41.13      41.48 ALL*     9  
  7 Zelenko, Jennifer   12 Tilden Woods           41.24      41.92 ALL*     7  
  8 Martinko, Jordan    11 Mill Creek Towne       42.27      42.46 ALL*     5  
  9 Kozorosky, Paulina  11 Hallowell              42.50      42.66 ALL*     4  
 10 Rajk, Mary          12 Flower Valley          42.17      42.83 ALL*     3  
 11 Gigot, Carolyn      12 Bethesda               43.85      43.54          2  
 12 Gersh, Victoria     12 Bethesda               41.96      44.47          1  
 
Event 35  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   31.70   7/16/1983 Mike Barrowman, MS                           
     HA POOL: P 32.70   6/18/2005 Eric Friedland                               
   Hallowell: H 35.40    7/2/2005 Brady Fox                                    
   Rockville: R 35.35   7/14/2001 Stephen Hinz, RV                             
  Mill Creek: M 34.90    7/1/1974 Mike Triau, MCT                              
Tilden Woods: T 32.23   7/16/2005 Eric T. Friedland at WEEK 5 20, TW-PV        
Flower Valle: F 34.11    7/1/2006 Stephen Schmid                               
                38.80  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmid, Stephen     13 Flower Valley          34.11      34.33 ALL*    16  
  2 Haase, Bruce        14 Flower Valley          35.03      34.89 ALL*    13  
  3 Suthard, Frank      14 Hallowell                 NT      39.07         11.5
  3 Loiacono, Andrew    14 Hallowell              37.57      39.07         11.5
  5 Le Gall, Solen      14 Tilden Woods           38.93      39.53         10  
  6 Pugliese, Matthew   14 Bethesda                  NT      40.02          9  
  7 Olivos, Zachary     14 Rockville              38.95      40.03          7  
  8 Center, Michael     13 Bethesda               38.31      40.31          5  
  9 Morel, Henri        13 Rockville              40.09      40.41          4  
 10 Levine, Max         13 Tilden Woods           40.20      41.17          3  
 11 Cummins, Sean       14 Mill Creek Towne       40.94      41.28          2  
 12 Waters, Brad        14 Mill Creek Towne       43.49      44.49          1  
 
Event 36  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   34.59   7/23/2005 Mallory McMillian, K                         
     HA POOL: P 37.34    1/1/2004 Arielle Harding                              
   Hallowell: H 37.53    1/1/2002 Katie Suthard                                
   Rockville: R 35.98   7/29/1984 Karin Masal, RV                              
  Mill Creek: M 37.15    7/1/1991 Jennifer Levine, MCT                         
Tilden Woods: T 37.41   7/16/2005 Heather A. Parmelee at WEEK 5, TW-PV         
Flower Valle: F 35.34    7/1/1996 Katie Brown                                  
                41.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Julia       13 Flower Valley          37.48      38.25 ALL*    16  
  2 Webb, Blair         14 Hallowell              39.24      38.38 ALL*    13  
  3 Powell, Shannon     13 Flower Valley          38.14      38.45 ALL*    12  
  4 Chen, Karen         14 Bethesda               39.83      38.71 ALL*    11  
  5 Chen, Cathy         14 Bethesda               40.13      40.21 ALL*    10  
  6 Murray, Katie       14 Hallowell              39.43      40.40 ALL*     9  
  7 Tate, Juliann       14 Tilden Woods           41.89      42.29          7  
  8 Carlin, Madeline    14 Tilden Woods           43.29      42.35          5  
  9 Wallace, Taylor     13 Mill Creek Towne       44.08      43.31          4  
 10 Nguyen, Emily       13 Rockville              44.19      44.00          3  
 11 Neff, Melanie       13 Mill Creek Towne       43.64      44.23          2  
 12 Tragotsis, Anna     13 Rockville              44.00      47.10          1  
 
Event 37  Men 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   1:03.60    8/4/2002 Daniel Velez, QO                           
     HA POOL: P 1:11.59    7/1/2006 Andrew Relihan, Hallowell                  
   Hallowell: H 1:11.59    7/1/2006 Andrew Relihan                             
   Rockville: R 1:12.46   7/14/2001 Peter Nguyen, RV                           
  Mill Creek: M 1:10.60    7/1/1996 Danny Allen, MCT                           
Tilden Woods: T 1:06.02    8/4/2002 Jonathan F. Kaufman                        
Flower Valle: F 1:09.60    7/1/1994 Peter Brown                                
                1:18.20  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friedland, Eric     15 Tilden Woods         1:08.53    1:09.51PALL*    16  
  2 Relihan, Andrew     16 Hallowell            1:11.59    1:10.53PALL*    13  
  3 Eckels, Ted         16 Flower Valley        1:12.59    1:13.64 ALL*    12  
  4 Mindes, Ben         16 Tilden Woods         1:14.43    1:14.85 ALL*    11  
  5 Chen, Kevin         15 Bethesda             1:15.59    1:14.93 ALL*    10  
  6 Morel, Orlando      18 Rockville            1:15.89    1:17.23 ALL*     9  
  7 Rivera, Jordan      15 Flower Valley        1:18.25    1:18.48          7  
  8 Davis, Tyler        15 Mill Creek Towne     1:18.01    1:18.52          5  
  9 Baker, Matt         18 Hallowell            1:23.96    1:22.16          4  
 10 Clark, Andrew       15 Mill Creek Towne     1:21.84    1:22.91          3  
 11 Richards, Nate      17 Rockville            1:25.57    1:25.10          2  
 12 Pugliese, Nick      15 Bethesda                  NT    1:32.19          1  
 
Event 38  Women 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   1:12.02    7/1/2006 Colleen Haase, FV                          
     HA POOL: P 1:16.43    1/1/2004 Colleen Haase                F             
   Hallowell: H 1:19.99    7/9/2005 Morgan Webb                                
   Rockville: R 1:15.10   7/26/1987 Karin Masal, RV                            
  Mill Creek: M 1:19.57   7/23/2005 Allison Lapp, MCT                          
Tilden Woods: T 1:18.00   7/15/2006 Heather A. Parmelee at WEEK 5, TW-PV       
Flower Valle: F 1:12.02    7/1/2006 Colleen Haase                              
                1:26.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haase, Colleen      17 Flower Valley        1:12.02    1:15.24PALL*    16  
  2 Reyes, Vanessa      16 Bethesda             1:20.70    1:19.42 ALL*    13  
  3 Parmelee, Heather   15 Tilden Woods         1:18.00    1:19.63 ALL*    12  
  4 Lapp, Allison       18 Mill Creek Towne     1:22.62    1:21.41 ALL*    11  
  5 Garfield, Maura     15 Mill Creek Towne     1:23.90    1:23.08 ALL*    10  
  6 Floria, Charlotte   16 Rockville            1:19.17    1:23.24 ALL*     9  
  7 Orman, Jackie       16 Flower Valley        1:22.96    1:23.42 ALL*     7  
  8 Sokolove, Sofia     17 Bethesda             1:22.00    1:23.67 ALL*     5  
  9 Simms, Dana         17 Tilden Woods         1:23.34    1:23.83 ALL*     4  
 10 Lee, Sandra         16 Rockville            1:23.09    1:24.69 ALL*     3  
 11 Suthard, Katie      18 Hallowell            1:25.04    1:25.34 ALL*     2  
 12 Webb, Morgan        16 Hallowell            1:23.89    1:29.74          1  
 
Event 39  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   16.85   7/31/2005 Grant Goddard, PA                            
     HA POOL: P 18.40    1/1/1999 Brady Fox                                    
   Hallowell: H 17.79    1/1/1999 Brady Fox                                    
   Rockville: R 20.56    7/6/2002 Ethan Powell, RV                             
  Mill Creek: M 17.22    7/1/1999 Michael Deshayes, MCT                        
Tilden Woods: T 17.74    8/3/2003 Garrett Powell                               
Flower Valle: F 17.84    7/1/1995 Joey Mechak                                  
                23.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horikawa, Nozomi     7 Tilden Woods           19.62      19.69 ALL*    16  
  2 Kovalcik, Chris      8 Mill Creek Towne       20.34      20.59 ALL*    13  
  3 Bardach, Michael     8 Hallowell              20.73      22.18 ALL*    12  
  4 Burgoyne, Christop   8 Flower Valley          20.73      22.33 ALL*    11  
  5 Munson, Alex         8 Hallowell              24.26      22.69 ALL*    10  
  6 Feigenbaum, Aaron    8 Bethesda               22.08      23.58          9  
  7 Tang, Jason          7 Rockville              26.15      25.47          7  
  8 Braviak, Matthew     6 Tilden Woods           26.98      26.14          5  
  9 Espinoza, Daniel     8 Rockville              28.48      27.33          4  
 -- Blackwell, Jack      8 Flower Valley          27.59         DQ        
 -- Mulquin, Matthew     6 Mill Creek Towne       26.91         DQ        
 
Event 40  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   17.37    8/3/2003 Catherine Mulquin, MCT                       
     HA POOL: P 17.94    1/1/2003 Catherine Mulquin                            
   Hallowell: H 19.02    1/1/1999 Shannon Krehbiel                             
   Rockville: R 18.95   7/12/2003 Yaly Levy, RV                                
  Mill Creek: M 17.37    8/3/2003 Catherine Mulquin, MCT                       
Tilden Woods: T 18.40   7/23/2005 Natsumi L. Horikawa at Divisio, TW-PV        
Flower Valle: F 19.32    7/1/1995 Katie Hartman                                
                23.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gu, Elaina           8 Rockville              20.55      20.53 ALL*    16  
  2 Braviak, Caroline    8 Tilden Woods           20.49      20.61 ALL*    13  
  3 Klein, Rose          8 Flower Valley          20.63      20.95 ALL*    12  
  4 Karl, Meghan         8 Flower Valley          21.29      21.80 ALL*    11  
  5 Gruber, Anna         8 Hallowell              21.34      21.81 ALL*    10  
  6 Wallace, Amanda      8 Mill Creek Towne       22.56      22.23 ALL*     9  
  7 Scott, Bridget       8 Hallowell              22.09      22.35 ALL*     7  
  8 Pels, Kiersten       8 Bethesda               21.91      22.73 ALL*     5  
  9 Trahern, Jackie      7 Mill Creek Towne       23.93      22.74 ALL*     4  
 10 Hu, Sophia           8 Rockville              23.66      25.19          3  
 11 Regnell, Katherine   7 Tilden Woods           26.90      28.78          2  
 -- Kannan, Hannah       6 Bethesda                  NT         DQ        
 
Event 41  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   14.99    8/1/2001 Sean Stewart, NMC                            
     HA POOL: P 15.43    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
   Hallowell: H 15.24    1/1/2001 Brady Fox                                    
   Rockville: R 16.55   7/30/2000 Yang Yang, RV                                
  Mill Creek: M 16.25    7/1/1995 Gary Deshayes, MCT                           
Tilden Woods: T 16.11   7/30/2005 Garrett POWELL at All Stars, TW-PV           
Flower Valle: F 15.61    7/9/2005 Jack Conger                                  
                18.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tragotsis, Nikos     9 Rockville              16.82      17.41 ALL*    16  
  2 Waters, John        10 Mill Creek Towne       17.46      17.64 ALL*    13  
  3 Ebobisse, Jeremy     9 Bethesda               17.22      17.79 ALL*    12  
  4 Snodderly, Joey      9 Tilden Woods           18.29      18.47 ALL*    11  
  5 Haase, Stephen       9 Flower Valley          18.17      18.71         10  
  6 Prather, John       10 Hallowell              18.67      18.74          9  
  7 Newell, David       10 Mill Creek Towne       19.46      18.98          7  
  8 Carswell, Christia  10 Hallowell              18.37      19.02          5  
  9 Spak, Michael       10 Tilden Woods           18.61      19.26          4  
 10 Poulos, Patrick     10 Flower Valley          19.23      20.52          3  
 11 Bramson, Max        10 Bethesda               18.83      21.31          2  
 -- Menguy, Hugo        10 Rockville              16.63         DQ        
 
Event 42  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   15.19   7/27/1985 Blaire Menichetti, FV                        
     HA POOL: P 15.73   7/16/2005 Catherine Mulquin                            
   Hallowell: H 16.04    1/1/2002 Blair Webb                                   
   Rockville: R 16.34   7/28/2002 Cara Chuang, RV                              
  Mill Creek: M 15.24   7/31/2005 Catherine Mulquin, MCT                       
Tilden Woods: T 15.92    8/4/2002 Allison K. Gabala                            
Flower Valle: F 15.19    7/1/1985 Blaire Menichetti                            
                18.60  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Caroline     10 Mill Creek Towne       16.77      16.82 ALL*    16  
  2 Horikawa, Natsumi    9 Tilden Woods           17.34      16.92 ALL*    13  
  3 Kolanowski, Anna    10 Hallowell              16.92      17.19 ALL*    12  
  4 Kannan, Sarah        9 Bethesda               17.04      17.31 ALL*    11  
  5 Wallace, Alyssa      9 Mill Creek Towne       17.56      17.73 ALL*    10  
  6 Fang, Annie          9 Bethesda               18.27      18.59 ALL*     9  
  7 Anderson, Molly      9 Hallowell              18.28      18.64          7  
  8 Ship, Hannah         9 Tilden Woods           19.73      19.30          5  
  9 Mantua, Danielle    10 Flower Valley          20.74      21.21          4  
 10 Chen, Heather        9 Rockville              20.51      21.25          3  
 11 Connelly, Christin  10 Flower Valley          22.38      21.90          2  
 12 Zhang, Emily         9 Rockville              21.53      22.08          1  
 
Event 43  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   29.92   7/30/2000 Christopher Pool, NO                         
     HA POOL: P 31.96   6/24/2006 Matthew Gibson, Rockville                    
   Hallowell: H 30.76    1/1/2003 Brady Fox                                    
   Rockville: R 31.34    7/8/2006 Matthew Gibson, RV                           
  Mill Creek: M 33.16    7/1/1997 Gary Deshayes, MCT                           
Tilden Woods: T 32.76    8/3/2003 Eric T. Friedland                            
Flower Valle: F 31.80    7/1/1999 Joey Mechak, FV                              
                36.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Matthew     11 Rockville              31.04      31.46PALL*    16  
  2 Xiao, Brian         12 Bethesda               32.17      33.48 ALL*    13  
  3 Devlin, Joey        12 Hallowell              34.45      33.97 ALL*    12  
  4 Powell, Garrett     11 Tilden Woods           33.32      34.25 ALL*    11  
  5 Powell, Ethan       12 Rockville              35.94      35.73 ALL*    10  
  6 Conger, Jack        11 Flower Valley          35.10      36.13 ALL*     9  
  7 Pugliese, Xavier    12 Bethesda               37.16      36.52 ALL*     7  
  8 Loiacono, Brandon   11 Hallowell              36.79      36.74          5  
  9 Mangold, Barry      11 Tilden Woods           39.52      39.69          4  
 10 Shein, Elliot       12 Flower Valley          38.78      40.18          3  
 11 Spencer, Todd       11 Mill Creek Towne       40.36      40.19          2  
 12 Huey-Burns, Conor   12 Mill Creek Towne       43.93      45.45          1  
 
Event 44  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   30.41   7/30/2000 Laura Eull, CG                               
     HA POOL: P 32.14    1/1/2002 Jackie Orman                                 
   Hallowell: H 32.46   7/10/2004 Blair Webb                                   
   Rockville: R 31.09   6/25/2005 Marissa Gentry, RV                           
  Mill Creek: M 32.51   6/24/2006 Catherine Mulquin, MCT                       
Tilden Woods: T 33.25    7/3/2004 Allison K. Gabala                            
Flower Valle: F 31.15    7/1/2002 Jackie Orman                                 
                37.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulquin, Catherine  11 Mill Creek Towne       32.52      33.04 ALL*    16  
  2 Epstein, Anna       12 Tilden Woods           33.34      33.46 ALL*    13  
  3 Haase, Sarah        12 Flower Valley          32.74      34.44 ALL*    12  
  4 Kovalcik, Anna      12 Mill Creek Towne       34.31      34.46 ALL*    11  
  5 Kwon, Sara          12 Rockville              34.77      34.69 ALL*    10  
  6 Relihan, Katie      12 Hallowell              33.77      34.86 ALL*     9  
  7 Levy, Yaly          11 Rockville              35.63      35.16 ALL*     7  
  8 Adam, McKayla       11 Hallowell              35.74      35.76 ALL*     5  
  9 Machlin, Cara       12 Tilden Woods           35.79      37.33 ALL*     4  
 10 Gersh, Victoria     12 Bethesda               37.08      38.14          3  
 11 Tjonneland, Ida     11 Bethesda               36.50      38.84          2  
 12 Morrill, Kassidy    11 Flower Valley          42.09      41.74          1  
 
Event 45  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   27.16   7/23/2005 Brady Fox, HA                                
     HA POOL: P 27.64   7/16/2005 Brady Fox                                    
   Hallowell: H 27.16   7/23/2005 Brady Fox                                    
   Rockville: R 30.38   7/28/2002 Richard Fancey, RV                           
  Mill Creek: M 29.30    7/1/1974 Mike Triau, MCT                              
Tilden Woods: T 28.66   6/25/2005 Eric T. Friedland at WEEK 2 20               
Flower Valle: F 29.13    7/1/1991 Geogg Gottlieb                               
                33.10  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Warren     14 Bethesda               29.18      29.13 ALL*    16  
  2 Conrad, Eric        14 Hallowell              29.55      29.28 ALL*    13  
  3 Anderson, Michael   14 Hallowell              31.25      31.41 ALL*    12  
  4 Le Gall, Solen      14 Tilden Woods           30.86      31.45 ALL*    11  
  5 Larson, Matt        14 Mill Creek Towne       32.16      32.03 ALL*    10  
  6 Tjonneland, Freder  14 Bethesda               31.50      32.73 ALL*     9  
  7 Morel, Henri        13 Rockville              31.65      32.76 ALL*     7  
  8 Haase, Bruce        14 Flower Valley          33.14      33.59          5  
  9 Mangold, Ben        14 Tilden Woods           33.18      34.09          4  
 10 Foley, Michael      13 Rockville              31.37      35.59          3  
 11 Dunn, Patrick       14 Flower Valley          35.72      35.74          2  
 12 Bisselle, Eric      13 Mill Creek Towne       35.97      35.93          1  
 
Event 46  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   29.57   7/31/2005 Heather Denman, TA                           
     HA POOL: P 30.92    1/1/2002 Kelly Hendershot                             
   Hallowell: H 31.49   6/25/2005 Blair Webb                                   
   Rockville: R 30.49   7/27/2003 Christine Chuang, RV                         
  Mill Creek: M 30.69    8/4/2002 Kelly Hendershot, MCT                        
Tilden Woods: T 30.49   7/31/1983 N. Deeb                                      
Flower Valle: F 30.38    7/1/2003 Jackie Orman                                 
                34.80  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chuang, Cara        14 Rockville              30.99      31.99 ALL*    16  
  2 Kyle, Kati          14 Flower Valley          31.94      32.67 ALL*    13  
  3 Chen, Karen         14 Bethesda               33.19      32.70 ALL*    12  
  4 Murray, Katie       14 Hallowell              32.64      32.80 ALL*    11  
  5 Hartman, Katie      13 Flower Valley          32.72      32.95 ALL*    10  
  6 Sussman, Caroline   13 Bethesda               32.94      33.20 ALL*     9  
  7 Fox, Paige          13 Hallowell              33.71      33.80 ALL*     7  
  8 Tate, Juliann       14 Tilden Woods           34.45      34.23 ALL*     5  
  9 Jacobson, Katie     13 Tilden Woods           34.29      34.87          4  
 10 Baxter, Stacey      14 Mill Creek Towne       37.37      36.88          3  
 11 Neff, Melanie       13 Mill Creek Towne       36.09      36.91          2  
 12 Chang, Christiana   13 Rockville              37.62      38.13          1  
 
Event 47  Men 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   25.50   7/31/2005 Josh Hafkin, PW                              
     HA POOL: P 27.53    1/1/2001 Buddy Reed                                   
   Hallowell: H 27.11    7/8/2006 Brady Fox                                    
   Rockville: R 27.62   7/14/2001 Matthew Hinz, RV                             
  Mill Creek: M 27.40    7/3/2004 Scott Spencer, MCT                           
Tilden Woods: T 25.88   7/14/2001 Michael F Raab                               
Flower Valle: F 26.69   7/26/2005 Mike Haseman                                 
                29.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Astiz, Adrian       18 Tilden Woods           25.97      26.80PALL*    16  
  2 Haseman, Mike       18 Flower Valley          27.38      27.29PALL*    13  
  3 Fox, Brady          15 Hallowell              27.11      27.51PALL*    12  
  4 Friedland, Eric     15 Tilden Woods           28.04      28.12 ALL*    11  
  5 Mechak, Ben         17 Flower Valley          28.15      28.31 ALL*    10  
  6 Haibel, Sandy       16 Rockville              27.95      28.82 ALL*     9  
  7 Spencer, Adam       16 Mill Creek Towne       28.31      29.20 ALL*     7  
  8 Conrad, Nick        18 Hallowell              28.46      29.39          5  
  9 Fancey, Richard     18 Rockville              28.67      29.57          4  
 10 Larson, Michael     16 Mill Creek Towne       29.79      29.86          3  
 11 Sikirica, Slaven    18 Bethesda               31.10      30.51          2  
 12 Chen, Kevin         15 Bethesda               32.07      31.98          1  
 
Event 48  Women 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   29.11    8/3/1997 Sarah Solomon, H                             
     HA POOL: P 30.63    7/1/2006 Megan Waters, Mill Creek Towne               
   Hallowell: H 32.68    1/1/2000 Becky Howard                                 
   Rockville: R 30.17   7/10/2004 Christine Chuang, RV                         
  Mill Creek: M 30.38    7/3/2004 Kelly Hendershot, MCT                        
Tilden Woods: T 31.06   6/24/2006 Elena M. Spak at WEEK 2 2006, TW-PV          
Flower Valle: F 29.92    7/1/2006 Kelli Kyle                                   
                33.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle, Kelli         16 Flower Valley          29.92      30.49PALL*    16  
  2 Waters, Megan       16 Mill Creek Towne       30.63      30.77 ALL*    13  
  3 Spak, Elena         15 Tilden Woods           31.06      30.85TALL*    12  
  4 Chuang, Christine   17 Rockville              30.35      30.92 ALL*    11  
  5 Hendershot, Kelly   18 Mill Creek Towne       31.18      31.08 ALL*    10  
  6 Reyes, Vanessa      16 Bethesda               32.12      32.37 ALL*     9  
  7 Center, Hannah      15 Bethesda               31.68      32.65 ALL*     7  
  8 Haase, Colleen      17 Flower Valley          32.40      33.05 ALL*     5  
  9 Harvey, Katura      17 Rockville              32.72      33.65          4  
 10 Parmelee, Heather   15 Tilden Woods           33.46      33.79          3  
 11 Krehbiel, Shannon   15 Hallowell              34.42      35.54          2  
 12 Rowe, Elizabeth     15 Hallowell              35.34      36.48          1  
 
Event 49  Boys 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Graduated Relay
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   1:45.06    7/6/2003 Cedarbrook                                 
                         Sam Knecht-Patrick Durbin-Joe Knecht-Mitch Kirsch 
     HA POOL: P 1:49.40   6/24/2006 Rockville                                  
                         H Menguy, M Gibson, Z Olivos, J Jeang             
   Hallowell: H 1:47.20    1/1/2002 Anderson,Fox,Baker,Devlin                  
  Mill Creek: M 1:50.94   6/27/2004 Mill Creek Towne                           
                         Garfield, Larson, Larson, Waters                  
Tilden Woods: T 1:45.73   7/30/2005 Tilden Woods @ All Stars 2005, TW          
                         G. Powell, K. Spak, E. Friedland, J. Snodderly    
Flower Valle: F 1:50.60    1/7/2005 Conger, Schmid, Rivera, Haase              
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rockville                                   1:46.09    1:47.81P        28  
     1) Menguy, Hugo 10                 2) Gibson, Matthew 11             
     3) Olivos, Zachary 14              4) Jeang, John 8                  
  2 Tilden Woods                                1:51.35    1:51.52         20  
     1) Snodderly, Joey 9               2) Powell, Garrett 11             
     3) Spak, Kevin 13                  4) Horikawa, Nozomi 7             
  3 Mill Creek Towne                            1:52.21    1:52.09         16  
     1) Neff, Matthew 10                2) Garfield, Evan 12              
     3) Larson, Matt 14                 4) Kovalcik, Chris 8              
  4 Bethesda Barracudas                         1:51.40    1:54.61         12  
     1) Bramson, Max 10                 2) Xiao, Brian 12                 
     3) Jackson, Warren 14              4) Kearns, Christopher 8          
  5 Hallowell                                   1:54.68    1:55.72          8  
     1) Breen, Nicholas 10              2) Devlin, Joey 12                
     3) Anderson, Michael 14            4) Bardach, Michael 8             
  6 Flower Valley                               1:55.59    1:58.82          4  
     1) Poulos, Patrick 10              2) Conger, Jack 11                
     3) Haase, Bruce 14                 4) Burgoyne, Christopher 8        
 
Event 50  Girls 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Graduated Relay
===============================================================================
        MCSL:   1:47.69    8/3/2002 Rockville                                  
                         Cara Chuang-Sandra Lee-Christine Chuang-Sara Kwon 
     HA POOL: P 1:49.98    1/1/2002 Rockville                                  
                         C.Chuang,S.Lee,Ch.Chuang,S.Kwon                   
   Hallowell: H 1:50.17    1/1/2002 BWebb,MWebb,JUllrich,KRelihan              
  Mill Creek: M 1:53.00   7/24/2004 Mill Creek Towne                           
                         Mulquin, Baxter, Waters, Clark                    
Tilden Woods: T 1:53.12   7/30/2005 Tilden Woods, TW                           
                         L. Braviak, C. Machlin, E. Spak, N. Horikawa      
Flower Valle: F 1:57.38    1/7/2003 Flower Valley Girls                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mill Creek Towne                            1:54.17    1:54.68         28  
     1) Clark, Caroline 10              2) Mulquin, Catherine 11          
     3) Baxter, Stacey 14               4) Wallace, Amanda 8              
  2 Tilden Woods                                1:53.59    1:55.39         20  
     1) Horikawa, Natsumi 9             2) Epstein, Anna 12               
     3) Carlin, Madeline 14             4) Braviak, Caroline 8            
  3 Hallowell                                   1:55.12    1:56.22         16  
     1) Kolanowski, Anna 10             2) Relihan, Katie 12              
     3) Webb, Blair 14                  4) Gruber, Anna 8                 
  4 Rockville                                   1:53.93    1:56.78         12  
     1) Chen, Heather 9                 2) Kwon, Sara 12                  
     3) Chuang, Cara 14                 4) Gibson, Claudia 7              
  5 Flower Valley                               1:56.85    2:00.31          8  
     1) Kuzma, Kelly 10                 2) Haase, Sarah 12                
     3) Hartman, Katie 13               4) Klein, Rose 8                  
 -- Bethesda Barracudas                         1:50.58         DQ        
     1) Kannan, Sarah 9                 2) Tjonneland, Ida 11             
     3) Sussman, Caroline 13            4) Pels, Kiersten 8