MCSL - A - 2 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6/21/2003 Page 1
WEEK 1 2003 - 6/21/2003
Tanterra vs Hallowell
Results
Event 1 Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
2003MCSL: 1:06.65 # 8/2/1998 Jason Blanken CA
2002 TA Team: 1:17.41 ! 6/1/1982 Charles Hanna
2002 TA Pool: 1:14.12 * 6/29/2002 Yang Yang Rockville
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Fox, Brady 12 Hallowell 1:14.00 * 6
2 Stephens, Michael 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:19.69 4
3 Anderson, Michael 11 Hallowell 1:21.19 3
4 Suthard, Frank 11 Hallowell 1:27.06 2
5 Swallow, Matthew 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:27.72 1
6 Hack, Brandon 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:31.27
Event 2 Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
2003MCSL: 1:10.91 # 7/25/1987 Cheryl Patteson RH
2002 TA Team: 1:14.27 ! 6/1/1998 Dana West
2002 TA Pool: 1:14.27 * 6/1/1998 Dana West TA
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Denman, Heather 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:12.57 ! 6
2 Webb, Blair 11 Hallowell 1:15.56 4
3 Stout, Erin 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:20.57 3
4 Murray, Katie 11 Hallowell 1:21.27 2
5 Krehbiel, Shannon 12 Hallowell 1:21.93 1
6 Stout, Kelly 11 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:31.47
Event 3 Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
2003MCSL: 1:49.12 # 8/3/2002 Country Glen CG
C Dufek, C Schnabel, K Fisher, M Hard
2002 TA Team: 2:00.26 ! 6/22/2002
N. Swallow, M. Benedick, C. Mollenhoff, C. Tappis
2002 TA Pool: 1:58.38 * 6/1/1996
L. Rohwer, M. Polignano, K. Shellhorse, A. Jones
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Hallowell A 2:05.36 8
1) Baker, Matt 15 2) Anderson, Matthew 17 3) Peacemaker, Andrew 16 4) Conrad, Nicholas 15
2 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team A 2:06.41 4
1) Lippincott, Kevin 15 2) McMahan, Matt 15 3) Mollenhoff, Clay 17 4) Tappis, Chris 18
Event 4 Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
2003MCSL: 2:05.10 # 8/3/2002 Tanterra TA
P Hulsizer, T Parker, D West, K Kugler
2002 TA Team: 2:05.10 ! 8/3/2002
P. Hulsizer, T. Parker, D. West, K. Kugler
2002 TA Pool: 2:09.44 * 6/22/2002
P. Hulsizer, T. Parker, D. West, K. Kugler
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team A 2:16.79 8
1) Hulsizer, Paige 17 2) Stout, Erin 12 3) Cutright, Dawn 17 4) West, Dana 17
2 Hallowell A 2:21.65 4
1) Baker, Emily 17 2) Suthard, Katie 15 3) Krehbiel, Sarah 17 4) Ullrich, Jenna 15
Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
2003MCSL: 15.56 # 6/18/1999 Greg Pfister DA
2002 TA Team: 17.20 ! 6/1/1978 Charles Hanna
2002 TA Pool: 17.16 * 6/1/1995 Alexander Middel CG
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Loiacono, Brandon 8 Hallowell 18.37 6
2 Gallagher, Devin 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 18.53 4
3 Braker, Andrew 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 18.97 3
4 Scafide, Daniel 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 22.42 2
5 Carswell, Christain 7 Hallowell 23.26 1
6 McNeely, Brian 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 23.33
7 Schwarzenberg, Matthew 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 25.51
8 Prather, John 7 Hallowell 25.84
9 Hammond, Zachary 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 28.58
10 McLaughlin, Andrew 7 Hallowell 29.81
11 Pasternak, Jon 7 Hallowell 29.99
Event 6 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
2003MCSL: 15.89 # 7/24/1982 C. Camacho WL
2002 TA Team: 17.97 ! 6/1/1989 Tracey Williams
2002 TA Pool: 17.85 * 7/20/2002 Catherine Mulquin Mill Creek Towne
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Nester, Jane 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 19.15 6
2 Murray, Mary Claire 8 Hallowell 19.90 4
3 Nagelvoort, Sara 8 Hallowell 21.27 3
4 Kolanowski, Anna 7 Hallowell 21.46 2
5 Poe-Yamagata, Emma 8 Hallowell 22.09 1
6 Feigenbaum, Stephanie 8 Hallowell 22.32
7 Berger, Isabel 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 22.64
8 Kotsiras, Eleni 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 22.65
9 Relihan, Kelly 6 Hallowell 22.95
10 White, Summer 7 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 23.27
11 Frye, Claudia 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 25.03
12 Lopes, Alex 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 26.50
Event 7 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
2003MCSL: 30.30 # 8/1/2001 Sean Stewart NMC
2002 TA Team: 32.45 ! 6/1/1980 Charles Hanna
2002 TA Pool: 32.66 * 6/1/1996 David Mader TA
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Gorman, Nicholas 10 Hallowell 34.43 6
2 Swallow, Matthew 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 34.44 4
3 Nester, Jack 9 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 37.48 3
4 Pettenati, Oliver 10 Hallowell 38.25 2
5 Hack, Brian 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 38.46 1
6 Bass, Jonathan 9 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 40.52
7 Devlin, Joey 9 Hallowell 40.84
8 Kotsiras, George 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 42.21
9 Flamand, Matthew 9 Hallowell 42.40
10 Burke, Patrick 9 Hallowell 43.16
11 Wight, Ray 9 Hallowell 45.74
Event 8 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
2003MCSL: 30.12 # 7/8/2000 Morgan Ribar DA
2002 TA Team: 34.77 ! 6/1/1996 Dana West
2002 TA Pool: 31.47 * 6/29/2002 Cara Chuang Rockville
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Stephens, Morgan 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 37.62 6
2 Fox, Paige 10 Hallowell 38.06 4
3 McNeely, Meagan 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 39.03 3
4 Relihan, Katie 9 Hallowell 39.42 2
5 Newman, Taylor 10 Hallowell 39.45 1
6 Lederer, Allison 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 39.47
7 Porter, Jessica 10 Hallowell 40.15
8 Giganti, Brittany 10 Hallowell 41.46
9 Flanagan, Molly 10 Hallowell 43.06
10 Swisher, Shannon 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 43.51
11 Johnson, Lilly 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 45.12
12 Salvail, Megan 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 47.66
Event 9 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
2003MCSL: 24.99 # 8/2/1992 Jeremy Fain D
2002 TA Team: 27.40 ! 6/1/1984 Charles Hanna
2002 TA Pool: 26.12 * 6/1/1989 Chuck Marmor BE
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Swallow, Nathan 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 28.23 6
2 Andre, Robbie 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 30.35 4
3 Gorman, Seth 14 Hallowell 31.12 3
4 Knestout, Michael 13 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 32.97 2
5 Devlin, Michael 13 Hallowell 37.81 1
6 Conrad, Colin 13 Hallowell 39.27
Event 10 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
2003MCSL: 27.14 # 8/4/2002 Collen Law SL
2002 TA Team: 28.15 ! 6/1/2001 Kassandra Kugler
2002 TA Pool: 28.15 * 6/1/2001 Kassandra Kugler TA
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Webb, Morgan 13 Hallowell 30.31 6
2 Lewis, Caiti 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 30.62 4
3 Richardson, Joanne 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 32.03 3
4 Rosenthal, Shira 13 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 32.15 2
5 Kim, Amanda 14 Hallowell 32.22 1
6 Kim, Michelle 13 Hallowell 32.71
Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
2003MCSL: 26.68 # 6/20/1998 Jason Blanken CA
2002 TA Team: 28.92 ! 6/1/1982 Charles Hanna
2002 TA Pool: 29.46 * 6/1/1982 Charles Hanna TA
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Fox, Brady 12 Hallowell 30.25 6
2 Gorman, Connor 12 Hallowell 31.87 4
3 Anderson, Michael 11 Hallowell 31.96 3
4 Stephens, Michael 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 32.23 2
5 Conrad, Eric 11 Hallowell 32.75 1
(Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
6 McMahan, Nick 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 33.62
7 Suthard, Frank 11 Hallowell 34.90
8 Hack, Brandon 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 34.93
9 Nagelvoort, Charles 11 Hallowell 35.14
10 Kotsiras, Nicholas 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 37.07
11 Knestout, David 11 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 41.23
12 Lewis, Ted 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 43.18
Event 12 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
2003MCSL: 28.49 # 7/30/2000 Laura Eull CG
2002 TA Team: 29.78 ! 6/1/1998 Dana West
2002 TA Pool: 30.02 * 6/1/2000 Laura Eull (CG) CG
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Denman, Heather 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 29.28 ! 6
2 Webb, Blair 11 Hallowell 30.81 4
3 Krehbiel, Shannon 12 Hallowell 32.03 3
4 Murray, Katie 11 Hallowell 32.57 2
5 Rowe, Elizabeth 12 Hallowell 33.00 1
6 Stout, Erin 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 33.29
7 Nagelvoort, Maria 12 Hallowell 34.82
8 Berry, Kaitlin 11 Hallowell 35.40
9 Stockinger, Taylor 11 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 35.44
10 Stout, Kelly 11 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 36.34
11 Collins, Elizabeth 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 36.80
12 Salvail, Katie 11 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 39.81
Event 13 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
2003MCSL: 52.33 # 8/4/1985 D. Stekert NO
2002 TA Team: 55.00 ! 7/20/2002 Chris Tappis TA -PV
2002 TA Pool: 55.00 * 7/20/2002 Chris Tappis TA -PV
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Tappis, Chris 18 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 55.91 6
2 Conrad, Nicholas 15 Hallowell 58.28 4
3 Hardy, Ryan 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 59.47 3
4 Peacemaker, Andrew 16 Hallowell 1:03.17 2
5 Richardson, Mark 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:03.80 1
6 Baker, Matt 15 Hallowell 1:05.65
Event 14 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
2003MCSL: 58.14 # 7/31/1988 Pamela Minthorn DT
2002 TA Team: 58.90 ! 7/6/2002 Kassy Kugler TA -PV
2002 TA Pool: 59.47 * 6/22/2002 Kassy Kugler TA
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 West, Dana 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:02.46 6
2 Hulsizer, Paige 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:06.24 4
3 Ullrich, Jenna 15 Hallowell 1:07.78 3
4 Suthard, Kelly 15 Hallowell 1:10.57 2
5 Cutright, Dawn 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:10.65 1
6 Baker, Emily 17 Hallowell 1:11.21
Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
2003MCSL: 1:02.56 # 8/3/1991 Jon Ho MS
2002 TA Team: 1:08.89 ! 6/1/1995 Matt Kendrick
2002 TA Pool: 1:05.42 * 6/1/1989 Chuck Marmor BE
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Swallow, Nathan 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:09.39 6
2 Relihan, Andrew 13 Hallowell 1:17.06 4
3 Gorman, Seth 14 Hallowell 1:24.11 3
4 Andre, Robbie 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:26.40 2
5 Knestout, Michael 13 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:29.62 1
6 Devlin, Michael 13 Hallowell 1:41.02
Event 16 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
2003MCSL: 1:07.40 # 7/31/1980 Susan O'Brien WM
2002 TA Team: 1:09.69 ! 6/1/1996 Melissa Bartlett
2002 TA Pool: 1:10.83 * 6/1/1996 Melissa Bartlett TA
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Lewis, Caiti 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:13.87 6
2 Webb, Morgan 13 Hallowell 1:17.17 4
3 Rosenthal, Shira 13 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:21.10 3
4 Bozzelli, Francesca 14 Hallowell 1:22.33 2
5 Kim, Amanda 14 Hallowell 1:23.72 1
6 Richardson, Joanne 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:25.43
Event 17 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
2003MCSL: 18.44 # 7/3/1999 Sean Stewart NMC
2002 TA Team: 19.40 ! 6/1/1978 Charles Hanna
2002 TA Pool: 19.80 * 6/1/1978 Charles Hanna TA
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Braker, Andrew 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 25.53 6
2 Scafide, Daniel 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 28.91 4
3 Schwarzenberg, Matthew 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 29.34 3
4 Carswell, Christain 7 Hallowell 29.50 2
5 Prather, John 7 Hallowell 29.60 1
6 Berry, Ryan 8 Hallowell 31.66
Event 18 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
2003MCSL: 18.58 # 7/31/1982 Karla Wilson MW
2002 TA Team: 21.78 ! 6/1/1989 Dianna Prangley
2002 TA Pool: 20.73 * 7/20/2002 Catherine Mulquin Mill Creek Towne
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Adam, McKayla 8 Hallowell 23.65 6
2 Murray, Mary Claire 8 Hallowell 25.43 4
3 Feigenbaum, Stephanie 8 Hallowell 26.09 3
4 Kotsiras, Eleni 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 26.54 2
5 White, Summer 7 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 33.52 1
6 Ruben, Sara 7 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 34.03
Event 19 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
2003MCSL: 16.40 # 8/11/1974 Kevin Rusch CG
2002 TA Team: 16.47 ! 6/1/1980 Charles Hanna
2002 TA Pool: 16.55 * 6/1/1980 Charles Hanna TA
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Swallow, Matthew 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 19.22 6
2 Gallagher, Sean 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 20.12 4
3 Gorman, Nicholas 10 Hallowell 20.20 3
4 Pettenati, Oliver 10 Hallowell 20.75 2
5 Devlin, Joey 9 Hallowell 20.82 1
6 Bass, Jonathan 9 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 22.17
Event 20 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
2003MCSL: 16.35 # 7/8/2000 Morgan Ribar DA
2002 TA Team: 18.94 ! 6/1/1989 Dianna Prangley
2002 TA Pool: 16.63 * 6/29/2002 Cara Chuang Rockville
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Lederer, Allison 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 20.46 6
2 Relihan, Katie 9 Hallowell 21.56 4
3 Fox, Paige 10 Hallowell 22.28 3
4 Giganti, Brittany 10 Hallowell 23.13 2
5 McNeely, Meagan 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 23.62 1
6 Swisher, Shannon 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 25.38
Event 21 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
2003MCSL: 57.95 # 7/13/2002 Chris Gibson RF
2002 TA Team: 1:05.83 ! 6/1/1996 Brett Vukmanic
2002 TA Pool: 1:04.22 * 6/1/1995 Sean Gaiser C
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Conrad, Nicholas 15 Hallowell 1:11.90 6
2 Hardy, Ryan 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:14.60 4
3 Lippincott, Kevin 15 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:14.97 3
4 Anderson, Matthew 17 Hallowell 1:15.09 2
5 Baker, Matt 15 Hallowell 1:19.40 1
6 Richardson, Mark 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:20.57
Event 22 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
2003MCSL: 1:05.38 # 7/30/1983 Susan O'Brien WM
2002 TA Team: 1:07.93 ! 7/14/2001 Dana West TA-B
2002 TA Pool: 1:07.74 * 7/14/2001 Rachel Parker OM
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 West, Dana 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:09.70 6
2 Hulsizer, Paige 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:14.75 4
3 Baker, Emily 17 Hallowell 1:22.00 3
4 Cutright, Dawn 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:22.82 2
5 Suthard, Kelly 15 Hallowell 1:22.84 1
6 Ullrich, Jenna 15 Hallowell 1:25.76
Event 23 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
2003MCSL: 30.75 # 6/20/1998 Jason Blanken CA
2002 TA Team: 34.09 ! 6/1/1982 Charles Hanna
2002 TA Pool: 34.90 * 6/29/2002 Sandy Haibel Rockville
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Fox, Brady 12 Hallowell 33.41 ! 6
2 Anderson, Michael 11 Hallowell 38.29 4
3 Gorman, Connor 12 Hallowell 39.34 3
4 Hack, Brandon 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 44.22 2
5 Burton, George 11 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 46.12 1
6 Knestout, David 11 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 49.96
Event 24 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
2003MCSL: 32.13 # 8/4/2002 Lisa Long UC
2002 TA Team: 33.76 ! 6/1/1998 Dana West
2002 TA Pool: 33.78 * 6/1/2000 Laura Eull (CG) CG
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Denman, Heather 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 33.42 ! 6
2 Webb, Blair 11 Hallowell 34.09 4
3 Krehbiel, Shannon 12 Hallowell 37.68 3
4 Rowe, Elizabeth 12 Hallowell 39.12 2
5 Stout, Kelly 11 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 43.94 1
6 Stockinger, Taylor 11 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 44.92
Event 25 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
2003MCSL: 27.84 # 8/4/2002 Josh Hafkin PW
2002 TA Team: 31.74 ! 6/1/1994 Brett Vukmanic
2002 TA Pool: 31.10 * 6/1/1999 Jason Blanken CA
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Swallow, Nathan 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 32.44 6
2 Relihan, Andrew 13 Hallowell 36.46 4
3 Cagley, Austin 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 37.43 3
4 Andre, Robbie 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 38.52 2
5 Conrad, Colin 13 Hallowell 46.24 1
6 Devlin, Michael 13 Hallowell 46.58
Event 26 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
2003MCSL: 31.40 # 7/31/1980 Susan O'Brien WM
2002 TA Team: 32.05 ! 6/1/2000 Dana West
2002 TA Pool: 32.86 * 6/1/2000 Dana West TA
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Webb, Morgan 13 Hallowell 35.56 6
2 Rosenthal, Shira 13 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 36.58 4
3 Bozzelli, Francesca 14 Hallowell 38.40 3
4 Richardson, Joanne 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 38.41 2
5 Kim, Michelle 13 Hallowell 39.50 1
6 Zoltick, Meredith 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 39.74
Event 27 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
2003MCSL: 58.12 # 7/10/1999 Mark Liscinsky NH
2002 TA Team: 1:04.07 ! 6/1/1996 Chad Bartlett
2002 TA Pool: 1:03.58 * 6/1/1994 Jeremy Fain D
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Tappis, Chris 18 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:06.60 6
2 Hardy, Ryan 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:10.96 4
3 Peacemaker, Andrew 16 Hallowell 1:11.18 3
4 Conrad, Nicholas 15 Hallowell 1:12.84 2
5 Richardson, Mark 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:16.59 1
Event 28 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
2003MCSL: 1:06.20 # 7/31/1979 Patty Marks O
2002 TA Team: 1:09.04 ! 6/1/1999 Melissa Bartlett
2002 TA Pool: 1:09.31 * 6/1/1993 Cheryl Patteson CA
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 West, Dana 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:12.17 6
2 Hulsizer, Paige 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:17.12 4
3 Suthard, Kelly 15 Hallowell 1:20.25 3
4 Suthard, Katie 15 Hallowell 1:21.03 2
5 Cutright, Dawn 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:22.54 1
6 Krehbiel, Sarah 17 Hallowell 1:25.06
Event 29 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
2003MCSL: 21.20 # 7/18/1998 Samuel Prager RF
2002 TA Team: 22.30 ! 6/1/1996 Matt McMahan
2002 TA Pool: 21.74 * 6/1/1995 Jesse Prager RF
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Loiacono, Brandon 8 Hallowell 25.34 6
2 Gallagher, Devin 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 28.44 4
3 Braker, Andrew 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 28.94 3
4 McNeely, Brian 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 29.49 2
5 Berry, Ryan 8 Hallowell 33.18 1
--- Prather, John 7 Hallowell DQ
Event 30 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
2003MCSL: 21.44 # 7/1/2000 Blair Webb HA
2002 TA Team: 23.48 ! 6/1/1999 Erin Stout
2002 TA Pool: 22.95 * 6/1/1995 Anais Blarel CG
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Adam, McKayla 8 Hallowell 26.00 6
2 Nester, Jane 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 28.78 4
3 Murray, Mary Claire 8 Hallowell 29.81 3
4 Flamand, Kelly 7 Hallowell 31.05 2
5 Schroeder, Leah 7 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 39.28 1
6 White, Summer 7 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 39.91
Event 31 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
2003MCSL: 17.37 # 6/18/1994 Justin Pratt OF
2002 TA Team: 20.19 ! 6/1/1996 David Mader
2002 TA Pool: 19.72 * 6/1/1998 Mikey Doyle CG
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Swallow, Matthew 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 20.68 6
2 Gorman, Nicholas 10 Hallowell 23.46 4
3 Hack, Brian 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 25.25 3
4 Burke, Patrick 9 Hallowell 25.87 2
5 Kotsiras, George 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 26.17 1
6 Flamand, Matthew 9 Hallowell 26.43
Event 32 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
2003MCSL: 18.22 # 7/21/2001 Mallory McMillan K
2002 TA Team: 20.73 ! 6/1/2001 Erin Stout
2002 TA Pool: 19.53 * 6/29/2002 Dorothy Yu Rockville
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Stephens, Morgan 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 23.05 6
2 Johnson, Lilly 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 23.81 4
3 McNeely, Meagan 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 24.44 3
4 Newman, Taylor 10 Hallowell 24.76 2
5 Porter, Jessica 10 Hallowell 26.06 1
6 Howard, Crystal 9 Hallowell 26.43
Event 33 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
2003MCSL: 34.81 # 8/1/1981 Nathan Hamilton A
2002 TA Team: 38.83 ! 6/1/2000 Matt McMahan
2002 TA Pool: 37.75 * 6/1/1993 Ethan Hutton D
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Stephens, Michael 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 40.82 6
2 Nagelvoort, Charles 11 Hallowell 42.15 4
3 Loiacono, Andrew 11 Hallowell 47.13 3
4 Suthard, Frank 11 Hallowell 47.50 2
5 McMahan, Nick 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 48.47 1
6 Lewis, Ted 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 50.62
Event 34 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
2003MCSL: 35.41 # 8/1/2001 Susan Kim NMC
2002 TA Team: 37.64 ! 6/1/1994 Melissa Bartlett
2002 TA Pool: 38.80 * 6/1/1994 Melissa Bartlett TA
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Stout, Erin 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 39.92 6
2 Webb, Blair 11 Hallowell 40.03 4
3 Murray, Katie 11 Hallowell 43.75 3
4 Stout, Kelly 11 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 46.56 2
5 Wight, Stephanie 12 Hallowell 48.54 1
6 Salvail, Katie 11 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 49.15
Event 35 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
2003MCSL: 31.70 # 7/16/1983 Mike Barrowman MS
2002 TA Team: 33.87 ! 6/1/1995 Matt Kendrick
2002 TA Pool: 34.71 * 6/1/1995 Matt Kendrick TA
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Swallow, Nathan 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 38.72 6
2 Cagley, Austin 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 42.51 4
3 Relihan, Andrew 13 Hallowell 43.00 3
4 Gorman, Seth 14 Hallowell 44.00 2
5 Knestout, Michael 13 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 44.50 1
6 Devlin, Michael 13 Hallowell 55.54
Event 36 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
2003MCSL: 35.34 # 7/31/1996 Katie Brown FV
2002 TA Team: 35.99 ! 6/1/1998 Tami Parker
2002 TA Pool: 35.34 * 6/1/1996 Katie Brown FV
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Lewis, Caiti 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 39.79 6
2 Webb, Morgan 13 Hallowell 40.06 4
3 Bozzelli, Francesca 14 Hallowell 44.34 3
4 Kim, Amanda 14 Hallowell 44.46 2
5 Witczak, Lynea 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 44.55 1
6 Zoltick, Meredith 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 44.68
Event 37 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
2003MCSL: 1:03.60 # 8/4/2002 Daniel Velez QO
2002 TA Team: 1:10.08 ! 6/1/1996 Chad Bartlett
2002 TA Pool: 1:10.22 * 6/1/1995 Chad Bartlett TA
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Tappis, Chris 18 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:19.64 6
2 Richardson, Mark 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:25.16 4
3 Mercer, Clark 17 Hallowell 1:25.95 3
4 Anderson, Matthew 17 Hallowell 1:26.18 2
5 McMahan, Matt 15 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:28.31 1
6 Peacemaker, Andrew 16 Hallowell 1:30.34
Event 38 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
2003MCSL: 1:12.66 # 7/31/1993 Cheryl Patteson CA
2002 TA Team: 1:16.49 ! 7/1/1999 Melissa Bartlett
2002 TA Pool: 1:16.59 * 6/1/1993 Cheryl Patteson CA
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Suthard, Katie 15 Hallowell 1:23.46 6
2 Hulsizer, Paige 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:25.53 4
3 Suthard, Kelly 15 Hallowell 1:28.15 3
4 Krehbiel, Sarah 17 Hallowell 1:37.37 2
5 Corace, Jessica 18 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:48.42 1
6 Burton, Helen 13 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 1:50.35
Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
2003MCSL: 16.93 # 8/1/1999 Sean Stewart NMC
2002 TA Team: 21.01 ! 7/20/2002 Jonathan Bass TA -PV
2002 TA Pool: 19.62 * 6/1/2001 Sam Knetch (C) C
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Loiacono, Brandon 8 Hallowell 23.02 6
2 Gallagher, Devin 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 24.70 4
3 Scafide, Daniel 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 25.94 3
4 McNeely, Brian 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 29.69 2
5 Carswell, Christain 7 Hallowell 29.71 1
6 Berry, Ryan 8 Hallowell 37.83
Event 40 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
2003MCSL: 17.58 # 7/31/1997 Nilasha Ghosh FH
2002 TA Team: 19.91 ! 6/1/1996 Morgan Vekeman
2002 TA Pool: 20.20 * 7/20/2002 Catherine Mulquin Mill Creek Towne
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Nester, Jane 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 20.93 6
2 Adam, McKayla 8 Hallowell 21.21 4
3 Kolanowski, Anna 7 Hallowell 22.64 3
4 Kotsiras, Eleni 8 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 23.62 2
5 Ruben, Sara 7 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 27.14 1
6 Nagelvoort, Sara 8 Hallowell 27.26
Event 41 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
2003MCSL: 14.99 # 8/1/2001 Sean Stewart NMC
2002 TA Team: 16.33 ! 6/1/1980 Charles Hanna
2002 TA Pool: 16.42 * 6/1/1995 Brian McAteer OM
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Pettenati, Oliver 10 Hallowell 18.76 6
2 Devlin, Joey 9 Hallowell 19.13 4
3 Gallagher, Sean 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 19.38 3
4 Nester, Jack 9 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 19.72 2
5 Flamand, Matthew 9 Hallowell 21.03 1
6 Bass, Jonathan 9 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 22.23
Event 42 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
2003MCSL: 15.19 # 7/27/1985 Blaire Menichetti FV
2002 TA Team: 16.95 ! 6/1/1996 Dana West
2002 TA Pool: 16.41 * 6/1/1998 Laura Eull CG
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Stephens, Morgan 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 17.51 6
2 Fox, Paige 10 Hallowell 18.72 4
3 Relihan, Katie 9 Hallowell 18.84 3
4 Lederer, Allison 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 20.08 2
5 Newman, Taylor 10 Hallowell 20.65 1
6 Kolb, Jenny 10 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 23.49
Event 43 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
2003MCSL: 29.92 # 7/30/2000 Christopher Pool NO
2002 TA Team: 33.81 ! 7/14/2001 Nathan Swallow TA-B
2002 TA Pool: 33.09 * 6/1/2001 Joe Knetch (C) C
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Fox, Brady 12 Hallowell 32.43 * 6
2 Anderson, Michael 11 Hallowell 35.98 4
3 Stephens, Michael 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 36.55 3
4 Nagelvoort, Charles 11 Hallowell 38.12 2
5 Kotsiras, Nicholas 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 39.58 1
6 Hack, Brandon 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 40.13
Event 44 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
2003MCSL: 30.41 # 7/30/2000 Laura Eull CG
2002 TA Team: 31.56 ! 7/1/1998 Dana West
2002 TA Pool: 31.85 * 6/1/1998 Dana West TA
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Denman, Heather 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 30.97 ! 6
2 Krehbiel, Shannon 12 Hallowell 34.12 4
3 Murray, Katie 11 Hallowell 35.87 3
4 Stout, Erin 12 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 38.21 2
5 Rowe, Elizabeth 12 Hallowell 40.77 1
6 Stockinger, Taylor 11 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 42.78
Event 45 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
2003MCSL: 27.30 # 8/4/2002 Josh Hafkin PW
2002 TA Team: 29.80 ! 7/1/1999 Chris Tappis
2002 TA Pool: 28.02 * 6/1/1989 Chuck Marmor BE
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Andre, Robbie 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 33.93 6
2 Relihan, Andrew 13 Hallowell 35.39 4
3 Gorman, Seth 14 Hallowell 35.88 3
4 Cagley, Austin 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 36.51 2
5 Knestout, Michael 13 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 41.89 1
6 Conrad, Colin 13 Hallowell 49.12
Event 46 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
2003MCSL: 29.80 # 7/31/1979 Grace Whiteis RE
2002 TA Team: 30.51 ! 6/1/2000 Dana West
2002 TA Pool: 31.22 * 6/1/1997 Aryn Letterman DA
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Lewis, Caiti 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 33.90 6
2 Bozzelli, Francesca 14 Hallowell 36.03 4
3 Richardson, Joanne 14 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 36.48 3
4 Kim, Amanda 14 Hallowell 36.67 2
5 Rosenthal, Shira 13 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 37.45 1
6 Kim, Michelle 13 Hallowell 38.46
Event 47 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
2003MCSL: 25.75 # 8/4/2002 Chris Gibson RF
2002 TA Team: 28.11 ! 6/1/1986 Charles Hanna
2002 TA Pool: 27.78 * 6/1/2000 Kevin Fisher CG
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Tappis, Chris 18 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 28.55 6
2 Mollenhoff, Clay 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 30.31 4
3 Hardy, Ryan 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 31.75 3
4 Peacemaker, Andrew 16 Hallowell 31.81 2
5 Conrad, Nicholas 15 Hallowell 32.25 . 50
5 Baker, Matt 15 Hallowell 32.25 . 50
Event 48 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
2003MCSL: 29.11 # 8/3/1997 Sarah Solomon H
2002 TA Team: 30.31 ! 7/6/2002 Dana West TA -PV
2002 TA Pool: 30.43 * 6/29/2002 Dana West TA -PV
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 West, Dana 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 31.84 6
2 Cutright, Dawn 17 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 35.74 4
3 Krehbiel, Sarah 17 Hallowell 35.81 3
4 Baker, Emily 17 Hallowell 36.40 2
5 Suthard, Katie 15 Hallowell 37.06 1
6 Corace, Jessica 18 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team 48.09
Event 49 Boys 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
2003MCSL: 1:47.20 # 8/3/2002 Hallowell HA
M Anderson, B Fox, M Baker, J Devlin
2002 TA Team: 1:56.47 ! 7/20/2002 Tanterra
M Swallow, M Stephens, K Lippincott, J Nester
2002 TA Pool: 1:56.47 * 7/20/2002 Tanterra
M Swallow, M Stephens, K Lippincott, J Nester
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Hallowell B 1:54.25 ! 8
1) Gorman, Nicholas 10 2) Fox, Brady 12 3) Gorman, Seth 14 4) Loiacono, Brandon 8
2 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team B 1:54.71 ! 4
1) Swallow, Matthew 10 2) Stephens, Michael 12 3) Swallow, Nathan 14 4) Braker, Andrew 8
3 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team A 2:04.29 2
1) Nester, Jack 9 2) McMahan, Nick 12 3) Andre, Robbie 14 4) Gallagher, Devin 8
4 Hallowell A 2:05.75
1) Pettenati, Oliver 10 2) Gorman, Connor 12 3) Relihan, Andrew 13 4) Carswell, Christain 7
Event 50 Girls 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
2003MCSL: 1:47.69 # 8/3/2002 Rockville RV
C Chuang, S Lee, C Chuang, S Kwon
2002 TA Team: 2:01.91 ! 7/20/2002
T. Stockinger, S. Rosenthal, C. Lewis, J. Nester
2002 TA Pool: 1:51.82 * 6/29/2002 Rockville
C Chuang, S Lee, C Chuang, S Kwon
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team A 1:57.84 ! 8
1) Stephens, Morgan 10 2) Denman, Heather 12 3) Lewis, Caiti 14 4) Nester, Jane 8
(Event 50 Girls 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
2 Hallowell B 1:58.86 ! 4
1) Fox, Paige 10 2) Webb, Blair 11 3) Webb, Morgan 13 4) Adam, McKayla 8
3 Hallowell A 2:04.91 2
1) Relihan, Katie 9 2) Krehbiel, Shannon 12 3) Kim, Amanda 14 4) Murray, Mary Claire 8
4 Tanterra Swim & Dive Team B 2:10.48
1) McNeely, Meagan 10 2) Stockinger, Taylor 11 3) Richardson, Joanne 14 4) Kotsiras, Eleni 8