Licensed to MCSL - A - 2                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/12/2003
                            WEEK 4 2003 - 7/12/2003                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:06.65  8/2/1998  Jason Blanken, CA                           
        Pool: * 1:13.03  7/12/2003 Brady C Fox, Hallowell                      
        Team: ! 1:13.03  7/12/2003 Brady C Fox, Hallowell                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Brady C              12 Hallowell                      1:13.03* 
  2 Anderson, Michael P       11 Hallowell                      1:21.13  
  3 Suthard, Frank G          11 Hallowell                      1:23.95  
  4 Rivera, Jordan            12 Flower Valley                  1:27.01  
  5 Kahwaty, Henry            12 Flower Valley                  1:30.50  
  6 Haase, Bruce              11 Flower Valley                  1:36.43  
 
Event 2  Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:10.91  7/25/1987 Cheryl Patteson, RH                         
        Pool: * 1:12.75  2002      Morgan Ribar, Damascus                      
        Team: ! 1:15.11  6/28/2003 Blair Webb                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Blair K             11 Hallowell                      1:15.43  
  2 Krehbiel, Shannon L       12 Hallowell                      1:19.24  
  3 Murray, Katie G           11 Hallowell                      1:19.66  
  4 Morrill, Kara             12 Flower Valley                  1:21.49  
  5 Powell, Brittany          12 Flower Valley                  1:29.01  
  6 Rivera, Julia             10 Flower Valley                  1:34.10  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:49.12  8/3/2002  Country Glen                                
                         C Dufek, C Schnabel, K Fisher, M Hard             
        Pool: * 2:01.23  7/5/2003  Mill Creek Towne                            
                         G DeShayes, S Spencer, S Spencer, M Miller        
        Team: ! 1:59.41  2000      Hallowell                                   
                         B. Reed, S. Funes, R. Criscio, B. Coyle           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flower Valley  'A'                                          2:01.54  
     1) Haseman, Mike 15                2) Laidlaw, Peter 18              
     3) Mechak, Joey 16                 4) Eskow, Jonathan 16             
  2 Hallowell  'A'                                              2:05.40  
     1) Baker, Matt T 15                2) Mercer, Clark B 17             
     3) Peacemaker, Andrew W 16         4) Conrad, Nicholas G 15          
 
Event 4  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 2:05.10  8/3/2002  Tanterra                                    
                         P Hulsizer, T Parker, D West, K Kugler            
        Pool: * 2:14.39  2002      Tanterra                                    
                         D. West, T. Parker, K. Hudock, T. Hudock          
        Team: ! 2:18.96  1999      Hallowell                                   
                         L. Ullrich, D. Suthard, K. Baker, B. Howard       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flower Valley  'A'                                          2:16.17! 
     1) Haverkos, Colleen 18            2) Haase, Colleen 14              
     3) Cromarty, Stefanie 18           4) Chasler, Jessica 16            
  2 Hallowell  'A'                                              2:19.01  
     1) Baker, Emily A 17               2) Suthard, Katie D 15            
     3) Krehbiel, Sarah V 17            4) Ullrich, Jenna K 15            
 
Event 5  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 15.56  6/18/1999 Greg Pfister, DA                              
        Pool: * 16.55  1996      Matt Baker, Hallowell                         
        Team: ! 15.95  1995      Andrew Peacemaker                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Jack               8 Flower Valley                    17.73  
  2 Loiacono, Brandon J        8 Hallowell                        18.24  
  3 Carswell, Christian M      7 Hallowell                        20.65  
  4 Tatnall, Nicholas D        8 Hallowell                        20.80  
  5 Peters, Price              8 Hallowell                        21.73  
  6 McLaughlin, Andrew G       7 Hallowell                        22.63  
  7 Poulos, Patrick J          7 Flower Valley                    23.15  
  8 Prather, John R            7 Hallowell                        23.30  
  9 Burgoyne, JM               8 Flower Valley                    23.64  
 10 Smith, Danny               8 Flower Valley                    23.70  
 11 Klein, Casey               8 Flower Valley                    24.22  
 12 Rivera, John               8 Flower Valley                    27.06  
 
Event 6  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 15.89  7/24/1982 C. Camacho, WL                                
        Pool: * 16.68  7/5/2003  Catherine Mulquin, Mill Creek Towne           
        Team: ! 16.46  2000      Blair Webb                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagelvoort, Sara A         8 Hallowell                        19.99  
  2 Morrill, Kassidy           8 Flower Valley                    20.18  
  3 Murray, Mary Claire S      8 Hallowell                        20.22  
  4 Young, Melody R            8 Hallowell                        21.09  
  5 Kolanowski, Anna M         7 Hallowell                        22.39  
  6 Feigenbaum, Stephanie L    8 Hallowell                        22.59  
  7 Marsteller, Sarah          8 Flower Valley                    22.94  
  8 Healy, Courtney            8 Flower Valley                    24.47  
  9 Kelley, Erin               8 Flower Valley                    25.71  
 10 Kirchner, Blake            8 Flower Valley                    26.15  
 11 Dunn, Kayla                8 Flower Valley                    27.52  
 -- Poe-Yamagata, Emma M       8 Hallowell                           DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 30.30  8/1/2001  Sean Stewart, NMC                             
        Pool: * 31.81  2001      Brady Fox, Hallowell                          
        Team: ! 31.74  2001      Brady Fox                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorman, Nicholas D        10 Hallowell                        35.43  
  2 Schmid, Stephen           10 Flower Valley                    37.36  
  3 Mechak, Mark              10 Flower Valley                    38.02  
  4 Devlin, Joey               9 Hallowell                        38.96  
  5 Bowman, Brett             10 Flower Valley                    40.39  
  6 Flamand, Matthew W         9 Hallowell                        40.54  
  7 Klein, Harry              10 Flower Valley                    41.01  
  8 Loiacono, Chris P          9 Hallowell                        41.70  
  9 Sorrells, Jacob            9 Flower Valley                    43.11  
 10 Tetter, Ryan M            10 Hallowell                        45.59  
 11 Burke, Patrick L           9 Hallowell                        45.97  
 12 Hartman, Tim               9 Flower Valley                    46.25  
 
Event 8  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 30.12  7/8/2000  Morgan Ribar, DA                              
        Pool: * 31.88  2002      Cara Chung, Rockville                         
        Team: ! 30.85  2002      Blair Webb                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Julia             10 Flower Valley                    37.21  
  2 Fox, Paige E              10 Hallowell                        38.68  
  3 Newman, Taylor S          10 Hallowell                        39.09  
  4 Powell, Shannon           10 Flower Valley                    39.36  
  4 Haase, Sarah               9 Flower Valley                    39.36  
  6 Hartman, Katie            10 Flower Valley                    39.85  
  7 Relihan, Katie E           9 Hallowell                        40.01  
  8 Eckels, Melissa            9 Flower Valley                    40.05  
  9 Porter, Jessica I         10 Hallowell                        40.43  
 10 Giganti, Brittany A       10 Hallowell                        41.53  
 11 Flanagan, Molly A         10 Hallowell                        41.63  
 12 Burgoyne, Molly           10 Flower Valley                    42.35  
 
Event 9  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 24.99  8/2/1992  Jeremy Fain, D                                
        Pool: * 26.93  2001      Andrew Peacemaker, Hallowell                  
        Team: ! 26.28  2001      Andrew Peacemaker                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mechak, Ben               14 Flower Valley                    28.09  
  2 Poulos, Andrew            13 Flower Valley                    30.10  
  3 Gorman, Seth A            14 Hallowell                        30.36  
  4 Eckels, Ted               13 Flower Valley                    30.42  
  5 Devlin, Michael C         13 Hallowell                        37.59  
  6 Conrad, Colin S           13 Hallowell                        37.69  
 
Event 10  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 27.14  8/4/2002  Collen Law, SL                                
        Pool: * 28.79  7/5/2003  Megan Waters, Mill Creek Towne                
        Team: ! 28.89  1998      Becky Howard                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orman, Jackie             13 Flower Valley                    29.31  
  2 Webb, Morgan A            13 Hallowell                        30.22  
  3 Prawde, Alyse             13 Flower Valley                    31.65  
  4 Delaney, Caitlin          14 Flower Valley                    32.09  
  5 Kim, Amanda E             14 Hallowell                        32.14  
  6 Kim, Michelle H           13 Hallowell                        33.49  
 
Event 11  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 26.68  6/20/1998 Jason Blanken, CA                             
        Pool: * 29.86  1999      Andrew Peacemaker, Hallowell                  
        Team: ! 28.96  1999      Andrew Peacemaker                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Brady C              12 Hallowell                        30.47  
  2 Anderson, Michael P       11 Hallowell                        31.43  
  3 Gorman, Connor Q          12 Hallowell                        32.30  
  4 Conrad, Eric V            11 Hallowell                        33.25  
  5 Kahwaty, Henry            12 Flower Valley                    34.75  
  6 Burke, Chris K            12 Hallowell                        35.19  
  7 Suthard, Frank G          11 Hallowell                        35.40  
  8 Kusbit, Bobby             11 Flower Valley                    35.89  
  9 Spahn, Jimmy              12 Flower Valley                    37.00  
 10 McGovern, Owen            11 Flower Valley                    37.24  
 11 Haase, Bruce              11 Flower Valley                    37.58  
 12 Mast, Joshua              11 Flower Valley                    38.75  
 
Event 12  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 28.49  7/30/2000 Laura Eull, CG                                
        Pool: * 29.45  2002      Morgan Ribar, Damascus                        
        Team: ! 30.28  6/28/2003 Blair Webb                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krehbiel, Shannon L       12 Hallowell                        31.31  
  2 Murray, Katie G           11 Hallowell                        31.44  
  3 Rowe, Elizabeth A         12 Hallowell                        32.13  
  4 Nagelvoort, Maria C       12 Hallowell                        34.16  
  5 Berry, Kaitlin E          11 Hallowell                        34.49  
  6 Funes, Sarah A            12 Hallowell                        34.81  
  7 Cook, Christine           12 Flower Valley                    34.93  
  8 Powell, Brittany          12 Flower Valley                    35.72  
  9 Hudson, Rachel            12 Flower Valley                    38.13  
 10 Hartman, Mary             12 Flower Valley                    38.52  
 11 Gross, Sarah              11 Flower Valley                    41.48  
 -- Smith, Katie              11 Flower Valley                       DQ  
 
Event 13  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 52.33  8/4/1985  D. Stekert, NO                                
        Pool: * 54.30  2001      Kenny Shelhorse, Damascus                     
        Team: ! 54.83  2001      Buddy Reed                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laidlaw, Peter            18 Flower Valley                    56.84  
  2 Mechak, Joey              16 Flower Valley                    57.56  
  3 Conrad, Nicholas G        15 Hallowell                        58.31  
  4 Haseman, Mike             15 Flower Valley                    59.99  
  5 Peacemaker, Andrew W      16 Hallowell                      1:00.67  
  6 Mercer, Clark B           17 Hallowell                      1:01.17  
 
Event 14  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: #   58.14  7/31/1988 Pamela Minthorn, DT                         
        Pool: * 1:00.61  2002      Kassy Kugler, Tanterra                      
        Team: ! 1:05.76  2001      Dana Suthard                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromarty, Stefanie        18 Flower Valley                  1:04.82! 
  2 Chasler, Jessica          16 Flower Valley                  1:07.28  
  3 Baker, Emily A            17 Hallowell                      1:07.41  
  4 Ullrich, Jenna K          15 Hallowell                      1:07.84  
  5 Suthard, Kelly D          15 Hallowell                      1:11.09  
  6 MacGregor, Kathleen       16 Flower Valley                  1:11.69  
 
Event 15  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:02.56  8/3/1991  Jon Ho, MS                                  
        Pool: * 1:07.55  7/12/2003 Ben Mechak, Flower Valley                   
        Team: ! 1:08.44  2001      Andrew Peacemaker                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mechak, Ben               14 Flower Valley                  1:07.55* 
  2 Verdi, Michael            14 Flower Valley                  1:11.29  
  3 Relihan, Andrew J         13 Hallowell                      1:15.87  
  4 Eckels, Ted               13 Flower Valley                  1:17.92  
  5 Gorman, Seth A            14 Hallowell                      1:22.68  
  6 Devlin, Michael C         13 Hallowell                      1:42.49  
 
Event 16  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:07.40  7/31/1980 Susan O'Brien, WM                           
        Pool: * 1:10.51  2001      Julie O'Brien, Damascus                     
        Team: ! 1:14.73  6/28/2003 Morgan Webb                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orman, Jackie             13 Flower Valley                  1:12.69! 
  2 Haase, Colleen            14 Flower Valley                  1:14.38! 
  3 Webb, Morgan A            13 Hallowell                      1:16.35  
  4 Kim, Amanda E             14 Hallowell                      1:20.88  
  5 Bozzelli, Francesca C     14 Hallowell                      1:20.94  
  6 Prawde, Alyse             13 Flower Valley                  1:22.22  
 
Event 17  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 18.44  7/3/1999  Sean Stewart, NMC                             
        Pool: * 20.40  1999      Brady Fox, Hallowell                          
        Team: ! 20.00  1999      Brady Fox                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Jack               8 Flower Valley                    23.84  
  2 Carswell, Christian M      7 Hallowell                        27.67  
  3 Poulos, Patrick J          7 Flower Valley                    28.28  
  4 Tatnall, Nicholas D        8 Hallowell                        28.47  
  5 Prather, John R            7 Hallowell                        30.42  
  6 Bowman, Jack               8 Flower Valley                    30.48  
 
Event 18  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 18.58  7/31/1982 Karla Wilson, MW                              
        Pool: * 19.33  7/5/2003  Catherine Mulquin, Mill Creek Towne           
        Team: ! 20.02  2000      Blair Webb                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feigenbaum, Stephanie L    8 Hallowell                        25.77  
  2 Morrill, Kassidy           8 Flower Valley                    26.17  
  3 Murray, Mary Claire S      8 Hallowell                        26.41  
  4 Marsteller, Sarah          8 Flower Valley                    27.21  
  5 Kirchner, Blake            8 Flower Valley                    32.45  
 -- Adam, McKayla              8 Hallowell                           DQ  
 
Event 19  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 16.40  8/11/1974 Kevin Rusch, CG                               
        Pool: * 17.18  2001      Brady Fox, Hallowell                          
        Team: ! 17.12  2001      Brady Fox                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmid, Stephen           10 Flower Valley                    20.79  
  2 Gorman, Nicholas D        10 Hallowell                        20.85  
  3 Devlin, Joey               9 Hallowell                        21.38  
  4 Pettenati, Oliver J       10 Hallowell                        21.74  
  5 Mechak, Mark              10 Flower Valley                    21.76  
 -- Klein, Harry              10 Flower Valley                       DQ  
 
Event 20  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 16.35  7/8/2000  Morgan Ribar, DA                              
        Pool: * 17.15  2002      Cara Chuang, Rockville                        
        Team: ! 17.22  2002      Blair Webb                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Shannon           10 Flower Valley                    21.39  
  2 Rivera, Julia             10 Flower Valley                    21.41  
  3 Fox, Paige E              10 Hallowell                        21.90  
  4 Relihan, Katie E           9 Hallowell                        22.53  
  5 Flanagan, Molly A         10 Hallowell                        23.59  
  6 Prawde, Emily             10 Flower Valley                    24.42  
 
Event 21  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: #   57.95  7/13/2002 Chris Gibson, RF                            
        Pool: * 1:00.13  2001      Kenny Shelhorse, Damascus                   
        Team: ! 1:00.39  2001      Buddy Reed                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laidlaw, Peter            18 Flower Valley                  1:05.26  
  2 Haseman, Mike             15 Flower Valley                  1:06.89  
  3 Mechak, Joey              16 Flower Valley                  1:09.52  
  4 Conrad, Nicholas G        15 Hallowell                      1:11.54  
  5 Anderson, Matthew R       17 Hallowell                      1:11.87  
  6 Baker, Matt T             15 Hallowell                      1:16.30  
 
Event 22  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:05.38  7/30/1983 Susan O'Brien, WM                           
        Pool: * 1:08.28  2002      Dana West, Tanterra                         
        Team: ! 1:15.06  2001      Lauren Ullrich                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chasler, Jessica          16 Flower Valley                  1:16.94  
  2 Haverkos, Colleen         18 Flower Valley                  1:18.02  
  3 Baker, Emily A            17 Hallowell                      1:18.37  
  4 Suthard, Katie D          15 Hallowell                      1:22.68  
  5 MacGregor, Kathleen       16 Flower Valley                  1:25.32  
  6 Ullrich, Jenna K          15 Hallowell                      1:26.70  
 
Event 23  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 30.75  6/20/1998 Jason Blanken, CA                             
        Pool: * 33.51  7/12/2003 Brady C Fox, Hallowell                        
        Team: ! 33.03  6/28/2003 Brady Fox                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Brady C              12 Hallowell                        33.51* 
  2 Anderson, Michael P       11 Hallowell                        38.22  
  3 Gorman, Connor Q          12 Hallowell                        40.02  
  4 Rivera, Jordan            12 Flower Valley                    40.15  
  5 Haase, Bruce              11 Flower Valley                    42.85  
  6 McGovern, Owen            11 Flower Valley                    46.44  
 
Event 24  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 32.13  8/4/2002  Lisa Long, UC                                 
        Pool: * 32.56  2002      Morgan Ribar, Damascus                        
        Team: ! 34.09  6/21/2003 Blair Webb                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Blair K             11 Hallowell                        34.43  
  2 Morrill, Kara             12 Flower Valley                    36.61  
  3 Krehbiel, Shannon L       12 Hallowell                        37.92  
  4 Rowe, Elizabeth A         12 Hallowell                        38.16  
  5 Hartman, Mary             12 Flower Valley                    48.19  
 -- Cook, Christine           12 Flower Valley                       DQ  
 
Event 25  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 27.84  8/4/2002  Josh Hafkin, PW                               
        Pool: * 31.52  7/12/2003 Ben Mechak, Flower Valley                     
        Team: ! 31.63  2001      Andrew Peacemaker                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mechak, Ben               14 Flower Valley                    31.52* 
  2 Verdi, Michael            14 Flower Valley                    32.52  
  3 Poulos, Andrew            13 Flower Valley                    35.34  
  4 Relihan, Andrew J         13 Hallowell                        36.01  
  5 Conrad, Colin S           13 Hallowell                        44.53  
  6 Devlin, Michael C         13 Hallowell                        47.72  
 
Event 26  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 31.40  7/31/1980 Susan O'Brien, WM                             
        Pool: * 32.18  7/5/2003  Megan Waters, Mill Creek Towne                
        Team: ! 33.98  2001      Courtney Nelson                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orman, Jackie             13 Flower Valley                    34.58  
  2 Webb, Morgan A            13 Hallowell                        34.83  
  3 Haase, Colleen            14 Flower Valley                    35.38  
  4 Prawde, Alyse             13 Flower Valley                    38.43  
  5 Bozzelli, Francesca C     14 Hallowell                        38.87  
  6 Kim, Michelle H           13 Hallowell                        39.84  
 
Event 27  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: #   58.12  7/10/1999 Mark Liscinsky, NH                          
        Pool: * 1:01.70  2001      Kenny Shelhorse, Damascus                   
        Team: ! 1:01.36  2001      Buddy Reed                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laidlaw, Peter            18 Flower Valley                  1:06.84  
  2 Mechak, Joey              16 Flower Valley                  1:07.92  
  3 Peacemaker, Andrew W      16 Hallowell                      1:09.30  
  4 Eskow, Jonathan           16 Flower Valley                  1:09.67  
  5 Conrad, Nicholas G        15 Hallowell                      1:13.25  
  6 Baker, Matt T             15 Hallowell                      1:14.58  
 
Event 28  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:06.20  7/31/1979 Patty Marks, O                              
        Pool: * 1:10.20  2002      Julie O'Brien, Damascus                     
        Team: ! 1:16.15  2001      Lauren Ullrich                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromarty, Stefanie        18 Flower Valley                  1:15.05! 
  2 Suthard, Katie D          15 Hallowell                      1:18.18  
  3 Suthard, Kelly D          15 Hallowell                      1:19.40  
  4 Baker, Emily A            17 Hallowell                      1:20.43  
  5 Chasler, Jessica          16 Flower Valley                  1:20.74  
  6 MacGregor, Kathleen       16 Flower Valley                  1:24.07  
 
Event 29  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 21.20  7/18/1998 Samuel Prager, RF                             
        Pool: * 23.99  1996      Matt Baker, Hallowell                         
        Team: ! 23.35  1996      Matt Baker                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loiacono, Brandon J        8 Hallowell                        26.89  
  2 Rivera, John               8 Flower Valley                    26.94  
  3 Tatnall, Nicholas D        8 Hallowell                        27.24  
  4 Bowman, Jack               8 Flower Valley                    28.29  
  5 Prather, John R            7 Hallowell                        29.31  
  6 Smith, Danny               8 Flower Valley                    32.42  
 
Event 30  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 21.44  7/1/2000  Blair Webb, HA                                
        Pool: * 21.45  2000      Blair Webb, Hallowell                         
        Team: ! 21.44  2000      Blair Webb                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrill, Kassidy           8 Flower Valley                    25.92  
  2 Adam, McKayla              8 Hallowell                        26.02  
  3 Marsteller, Sarah          8 Flower Valley                    28.30  
  4 Nagelvoort, Sara A         8 Hallowell                        28.63  
  5 Relihan, Kelly M           6 Hallowell                        28.98  
  6 Dunn, Kayla                8 Flower Valley                    31.07  
 
Event 31  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 17.37  6/18/1994 Justin Pratt, OF                              
        Pool: * 20.15  1997      W. Fitzgerald, Bannockburn                    
        Team: ! 19.78  2002      Charles Nagelvoort                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connelly, John             9 Flower Valley                    22.96  
  1 Gorman, Nicholas D        10 Hallowell                        22.96  
  3 Pettenati, Oliver J       10 Hallowell                        24.24  
  4 Schmid, Stephen           10 Flower Valley                    24.68  
  5 Burke, Patrick L           9 Hallowell                        25.27  
  6 Klein, Harry              10 Flower Valley                    25.32  
 
Event 32  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 18.22  7/21/2001 Mallory McMillan, K                           
        Pool: * 19.02  2002      Dorothy Yu, Rockville                         
        Team: ! 19.07  2002      Blair Webb                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Julia             10 Flower Valley                    20.38  
  2 Haase, Sarah               9 Flower Valley                    22.17  
  3 Newman, Taylor S          10 Hallowell                        24.65  
  4 Burgoyne, Molly           10 Flower Valley                    25.17  
  5 Porter, Jessica I         10 Hallowell                        25.58  
  6 Howard, Crystal M          9 Hallowell                        26.25  
 
Event 33  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 34.81  8/1/1981  Nathan Hamilton, A                            
        Pool: * 39.02  2002      Yang Yang, Rockville                          
        Team: ! 40.94  2000      Matt Baker                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Brady C              12 Hallowell                        41.04  
  2 Nagelvoort, Charles A     11 Hallowell                        42.40  
  3 Rivera, Jordan            12 Flower Valley                    43.52  
  4 Loiacono, Andrew V        11 Hallowell                        45.55  
  5 Haase, Bruce              11 Flower Valley                    45.95  
  6 Kahwaty, Henry            12 Flower Valley                    46.55  
 
Event 34  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 35.41  8/1/2001  Susan Kim, NMC                                
        Pool: * 38.81  7/5/2003  Maura Garfield, Mill Creek Towne              
        Team: ! 38.83  2000      Katie Suthard                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Blair K             11 Hallowell                        41.24  
  2 Morrill, Kara             12 Flower Valley                    42.51  
  3 Murray, Katie G           11 Hallowell                        43.05  
  4 Powell, Brittany          12 Flower Valley                    43.91  
  5 Hudson, Rachel            12 Flower Valley                    45.94  
  6 Nagelvoort, Maria C       12 Hallowell                        47.53  
 
Event 35  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 31.70  7/16/1983 Mike Barrowman, MS                            
        Pool: * 35.66  2002      Matt McMahan, Tanterra                        
        Team: ! 36.51  2000      Andrew Peacemaker                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eckels, Ted               13 Flower Valley                    37.29  
  2 Verdi, Michael            14 Flower Valley                    38.17  
  3 Relihan, Andrew J         13 Hallowell                        40.90  
  4 Dubitsky, Philip          14 Flower Valley                    42.16  
  5 Gorman, Seth A            14 Hallowell                        43.91  
  6 Devlin, Michael C         13 Hallowell                        56.85  
 
Event 36  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 35.34  7/31/1996 Katie Brown, FV                               
        Pool: * 37.53  2002      Katie Suthard, Hallowell                      
        Team: ! 37.53  2002      Katie Suthard                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haase, Colleen            14 Flower Valley                    37.86  
  2 Prawde, Alyse             13 Flower Valley                    39.74  
  3 Webb, Morgan A            13 Hallowell                        39.82  
  4 Hudson, Emily             14 Flower Valley                    40.65  
  5 Kim, Amanda E             14 Hallowell                        42.59  
  6 Bozzelli, Francesca C     14 Hallowell                        42.80  
 
Event 37  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:03.60  8/4/2002  Daniel Velez, QO                            
        Pool: * 1:12.38  2002      Matt Benedick, Tanterra                     
        Team: ! 1:12.20  2001      Buddy Reed                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laidlaw, Peter            18 Flower Valley                  1:17.16  
  2 Mercer, Clark B           17 Hallowell                      1:20.14  
  3 Peacemaker, Andrew W      16 Hallowell                      1:20.85  
  4 Eskow, Jonathan           16 Flower Valley                  1:20.99  
  5 Anderson, Matthew R       17 Hallowell                      1:27.74  
  6 Gable, Michael            17 Flower Valley                  1:30.41  
 
Event 38  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:12.66  7/31/1993 Cheryl Patteson, CA                         
        Pool: * 1:20.18  2001      Stacey Ruscher, Damascus                    
        Team: ! 1:21.72  7/5/2003  Katie Suthard                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suthard, Katie D          15 Hallowell                      1:22.08  
  2 Cromarty, Stefanie        18 Flower Valley                  1:24.27  
  3 Suthard, Kelly D          15 Hallowell                      1:25.60  
  4 Collins, Tori             17 Flower Valley                  1:37.30  
  5 Bozzelli, Mary Grace      16 Hallowell                      1:38.81  
  6 Rajk, Alison              15 Flower Valley                  1:41.81  
 
Event 39  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 16.93  8/1/1999  Sean Stewart, NMC                             
        Pool: * 18.40  1999      Brady Fox, Hallowell                          
        Team: ! 17.79  1999      Brady Fox                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loiacono, Brandon J        8 Hallowell                        21.39  
  2 Conger, Jack               8 Flower Valley                    21.55  
  3 Bowman, Jack               8 Flower Valley                    24.36  
  4 Carswell, Christian M      7 Hallowell                        26.37  
  5 Rivera, John               8 Flower Valley                    27.62  
  6 Carpenter, Blake D         8 Hallowell                        31.06  
 
Event 40  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 17.58  7/31/1997 Nilasha Ghosh, FH                             
        Pool: * 17.94  7/5/2003  Catherine Mulquin, Mill Creek Towne           
        Team: ! 19.02  1999      Shannon Krehbiel                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feigenbaum, Stephanie L    8 Hallowell                        21.38  
  2 Adam, McKayla              8 Hallowell                        22.47  
  3 Kolanowski, Anna M         7 Hallowell                        26.52  
  4 Healy, Courtney            8 Flower Valley                    31.12  
  5 Kirchner, Blake            8 Flower Valley                    32.46  
 -- Kelley, Erin               8 Flower Valley                       DQ  
 
Event 41  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 14.99  8/1/2001  Sean Stewart, NMC                             
        Pool: * 15.43  2001      Brady Fox, Hallowell                          
        Team: ! 15.24  2002      Brady Fox                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettenati, Oliver J       10 Hallowell                        18.20  
  2 Devlin, Joey               9 Hallowell                        18.49  
  3 Mechak, Mark              10 Flower Valley                    20.67  
  4 Flamand, Matthew W         9 Hallowell                        20.71  
  5 Shein, Elliot              9 Flower Valley                    21.42  
  6 Connelly, John             9 Flower Valley                    22.87  
 
Event 42  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 15.19  7/27/1985 Blaire Menichetti, FV                         
        Pool: * 16.37  2002      Blair Webb, Hallowell                         
        Team: ! 16.04  2002      Blair Webb                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Relihan, Katie E           9 Hallowell                        18.63  
  2 Powell, Shannon           10 Flower Valley                    19.39  
  2 Fox, Paige E              10 Hallowell                        19.39  
  4 Hartman, Katie            10 Flower Valley                    20.51  
  5 Newman, Taylor S          10 Hallowell                        20.82  
 
Event 43  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 29.92  7/30/2000 Christopher Pool, NO                          
        Pool: * 32.52  2002      Brady Fox, Hallowell                          
        Team: ! 31.72  2003      Brady Fox                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Michael P       11 Hallowell                        35.85  
  2 Suthard, Frank G          11 Hallowell                        37.02  
  3 Nagelvoort, Charles A     11 Hallowell                        38.41  
  4 Rivera, Jordan            12 Flower Valley                    44.02  
  5 Kahwaty, Henry            12 Flower Valley                    44.79  
  6 Dunn, Patrick             11 Flower Valley                    47.26  
 
Event 44  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 30.41  7/30/2000 Laura Eull, CG                                
        Pool: * 32.14  2002      Jackie Orman, Flower Valley                   
        Team: ! 33.93  2003      Shannon Krehbiel                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krehbiel, Shannon L       12 Hallowell                        33.96  
  2 Webb, Blair K             11 Hallowell                        34.76  
  3 Murray, Katie G           11 Hallowell                        35.41  
  4 Morrill, Kara             12 Flower Valley                    37.25  
  5 Powell, Brittany          12 Flower Valley                    42.38  
  6 Cook, Christine           12 Flower Valley                    42.42  
 
Event 45  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 27.30  8/4/2002  Josh Hafkin, PW                               
        Pool: * 29.68  2001      Andrew Peacemaker, Hallowell                  
        Team: ! 29.37  2001      Andrew Peacemaker                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mechak, Ben               14 Flower Valley                    30.45  
  2 Verdi, Michael            14 Flower Valley                    32.13  
  3 Poulos, Andrew            13 Flower Valley                    32.97  
  4 Relihan, Andrew J         13 Hallowell                        33.50  
  5 Gorman, Seth A            14 Hallowell                        35.34  
  6 Conrad, Colin S           13 Hallowell                        45.32  
 
Event 46  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 29.80  7/31/1979 Grace Whiteis, RE                             
        Pool: * 30.92  2002      Kelly Hendershot, Mill Creek Towne            
        Team: ! 33.84  2001      Courtney Nelson                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orman, Jackie             13 Flower Valley                    31.41! 
  2 Hudson, Emily             14 Flower Valley                    35.46  
  3 Haase, Colleen            14 Flower Valley                    35.51  
  4 Bozzelli, Francesca C     14 Hallowell                        35.53  
  5 Kim, Amanda E             14 Hallowell                        36.91  
  6 Kim, Michelle H           13 Hallowell                        38.11  
 
Event 47  Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 25.75  8/4/2002  Chris Gibson, RF                              
        Pool: * 27.53  2001      Buddy Reed, Hallowell                         
        Team: ! 27.41  2001      Buddy Reed                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mechak, Joey              16 Flower Valley                    29.29  
  2 Peacemaker, Andrew W      16 Hallowell                        29.57  
  3 Haseman, Mike             15 Flower Valley                    29.92  
  4 Eskow, Jonathan           16 Flower Valley                    30.20  
  5 Conrad, Nicholas G        15 Hallowell                        31.82  
  6 Baker, Matt T             15 Hallowell                        32.45  
 
Event 48  Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 29.11  8/3/1997  Sarah Solomon, H                              
        Pool: * 30.66  2002      Dana West, Tanterra                           
        Team: ! 32.68  2000      Becky Howard                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromarty, Stefanie        18 Flower Valley                    32.97  
  2 Baker, Emily A            17 Hallowell                        34.27  
  3 Suthard, Katie D          15 Hallowell                        35.43  
  4 Suthard, Kelly D          15 Hallowell                        35.63  
  5 Chasler, Jessica          16 Flower Valley                    35.69  
  6 MacGregor, Kathleen       16 Flower Valley                    35.82  
 
Event 49  Boys 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:47.20  8/3/2002  Hallowell                                   
                         M Anderson, B Fox, M Baker, J Devlin              
        Pool: * 1:51.47  2002      Hallowell                                   
                         M. Anderson, B. Fox, M. Baker, J. Devlin          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallowell  'A'                                              1:56.64  
     1) Gorman, Nicholas D 10           2) Fox, Brady C 12                
     3) Gorman, Seth A 14               4) Loiacono, Brandon J 8          
  2 Flower Valley  'A'                                          1:58.77  
     1) Schmid, Stephen 10              2) Rivera, Jordan 12              
     3) Mechak, Ben 14                  4) Conger, Jack 8                 
  3 Hallowell  'B'                                              2:00.93  
     1) Pettenati, Oliver J 10          2) Anderson, Michael P 11         
     3) Relihan, Andrew J 13            4) Carswell, Christian M 7        
  4 Flower Valley  'B'                                          2:02.47  
     1) Mechak, Mark 10                 2) Kahwaty, Henry 12              
     3) Verdi, Michael 14               4) Poulos, Patrick J 7            
 
Event 50  Girls 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:47.69  8/3/2002  Rockville                                   
                         C Chuang, S Lee, C Chuang, S Kwon                 
        Pool: * 1:49.98  2002      Rockville                                   
                         C. Chuang, S. Lee, Ch. Chuang, S. Kwon            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flower Valley  'A'                                          1:58.86  
     1) Rivera, Julia 10                2) Morrill, Kara 12               
     3) Orman, Jackie 13                4) Morrill, Kassidy 8             
  1 Hallowell  'A'                                              1:58.86  
     1) Fox, Paige E 10                 2) Webb, Blair K 11               
     3) Webb, Morgan A 13               4) Nagelvoort, Sara A 8           
  3 Hallowell  'B'                                              2:04.27  
     1) Newman, Taylor S 10             2) Krehbiel, Shannon L 12         
     3) Kim, Amanda E 14                4) Murray, Mary Claire S 8        
  4 Flower Valley  'B'                                          2:12.12  
     1) Haase, Sarah 9                  2) Cook, Christine 12             
     3) Prawde, Alyse 13                4) Healy, Courtney 8