Home
Up

Licensed to MCSL - A - 2                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/28/2003
                            WEEK 2 2003 - 6/28/2003                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:06.65  8/2/1998  Jason Blanken, CA                           
2003DST Pool: P 1:10.33  7/1/1987  Bunky Lewis, DT                             
2003DST Team: T 1:10.19  7/1/1994  Nick Frye, DA                               
                1:22.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Brady C        12 Hallowell            1:13.90    1:13.34 ALL*   
  2 Anderson, Michael   11 Hallowell            1:21.19    1:20.82 ALL*   
  3 Pfister, Greg L     12 Damascus             1:23.45    1:21.61 ALL*   
  4 Suthard, Frank G    11 Hallowell            1:27.06    1:24.47        
  5 Pfister, Alex F     10 Damascus             1:32.31    1:31.25        
  6 Barrett, Trey F     10 Damascus             1:36.32    1:36.19        
 
Event 2  Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:10.91  7/25/1987 Cheryl Patteson, RH                         
2003DST Pool: P 1:10.91  8/1/1987  C. Patteson, RH                             
2003DST Team: T 1:12.70  7/31/2002 Morgan Ribar, DA                            
                1:22.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Blair K       11 Hallowell            1:15.56    1:15.11 ALL*   
  2 Murray, Katie G     11 Hallowell            1:20.70    1:18.46 ALL*   
  3 Krehbiel, Shannon   12 Hallowell            1:21.70    1:18.98 ALL*   
  4 VanDoren, Sarah M   11 Damascus             1:20.69    1:19.88 ALL*   
  5 Temme, Hannah K     12 Damascus             1:34.68    1:33.72        
  6 Stansell, Katie R   11 Damascus             1:37.60    1:38.89        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:49.12  8/3/2002  Country Glen                                
                         C Dufek, C Schnabel, K Fisher, M Hard             
2003DST Pool: P 1:54.93  7/1/2001  River Falls, RF                             
2003DST Team: T 1:56.17  7/1/1995  S. Phillips, M. Polignano, K., DA           
                         Simonsen, A. Jones                                
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallowell  'A'                              2:00.86    2:06.10        
     1) Baker, Matt T 15                2) Anderson, Matthew R 17         
     3) Peacemaker, Andrew W 16         4) Conrad, Nicholas G 15          
  2 Damascus  'A'                               2:05.57    2:07.50        
     1) Wolz, Brian P 16                2) Wingert, Andrew S 16           
     3) Magnanelli, Joseph M 17         4) Leach, Benjamin L 15           
 
Event 4  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 2:05.10  8/3/2002  Tanterra                                    
                         P Hulsizer, T Parker, D West, K Kugler            
2003DST Pool: P 2:08.56  6/1/1999  A. Letterman, S. Littlefield,, DA           
                         K. Tielking, H. Wittsack                          
2003DST Team: T 2:06.20  6/25/2000 K. Magnanelli, S. Littlefield,, DA          
                          K. Tielking, H. Wittsack                         
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallowell  'A'                              2:19.17    2:20.52        
     1) Baker, Emily A 17               2) Suthard, Katie D 15            
     3) Krehbiel, Sarah V 17            4) Ullrich, Jenna K 15            
  2 Damascus  'A'                               2:16.55    2:21.70        
     1) Ribar, Morgan E 13              2) Wodoslawsky, Briana M 15       
     3) Ruscher, Stacey 18              4) Keefe, Kristen E 15            
 
Event 5  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 15.56  6/18/1999 Greg Pfister, DA                              
2003DST Pool: P 15.57  6/26/1999 Greg Pfister, DA                              
2003DST Team: T 15.56  6/26/1999 Greg Pfister, DA                              
                18.85  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loiacono, Brandon    8 Hallowell              18.37      18.34 ALL*   
  2 Polansky, Connor T   8 Damascus               20.03      19.52        
  3 Tatnall, Nicholas    8 Hallowell              19.58      20.71        
  4 Suthard, Zachary C   7 Damascus               23.43      21.79        
  5 Carswell, Christia   7 Hallowell              22.75      22.26        
  6 Peters, Price        8 Hallowell              22.04      22.54        
  7 Gorman, Max J        7 Hallowell              27.01      27.99        
  8 Nicol, Conner A      7 Damascus               31.07      28.63        
  9 Carpenter, Blake D   8 Hallowell              26.52      28.87        
 10 Stansell, Michael    7 Damascus               26.57      29.02        
 11 Thane, Ryan L        8 Damascus               32.86      29.52        
 12 Bausch, Andy D       6 Damascus                  NT      30.04        
 
Event 6  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 15.89  7/24/1982 C. Camacho, WL                                
2003DST Pool: P 16.57  7/1/1998  Morgan Ribar, DA                              
2003DST Team: T 16.57  7/4/1998  Morgan Ribar, DA                              
                19.55  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poe-Yamagata, Emma   8 Hallowell              21.48      19.49 ALL*   
  2 Barrett, Becky L     7 Damascus               18.75      19.88        
  3 Murray, Mary Clair   8 Hallowell              19.90      19.93        
  4 Adam, McKayla        8 Hallowell              19.64      19.94        
  5 Nagelvoort, Sara A   8 Hallowell              20.42      20.29        
  6 Feigenbaum, Stepha   8 Hallowell              20.09      20.39        
  7 Kolanowski, Anna M   7 Hallowell              21.46      21.19        
  8 Bowman, Whitley      8 Damascus                  NT      21.88        
  9 Foreman, Shelby      7 Damascus               23.99      22.03        
 10 Allen, Alexa N       8 Damascus               23.75      22.14        
 11 Saylor, Samantha     8 Damascus               23.75      23.84        
 12 Semple, Kelley E     8 Damascus               22.85      26.11        
 
Event 7  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 30.30  8/1/2001  Sean Stewart, NMC                             
2003DST Pool: P 31.54  7/1/1987  J. Martens, PW                                
2003DST Team: T 31.79  7/1/1993  Kenny Shelhorse, DA                           
                36.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Trey F     10 Damascus               35.19      34.50 ALL*   
  2 Pfister, Alex F     10 Damascus               35.50      34.61 ALL*   
  3 Gorman, Nicholas D  10 Hallowell              34.43      34.87 ALL*   
  4 Sinai, Ehden        10 Damascus               37.59      36.39 ALL*   
  5 Devlin, Joey         9 Hallowell              40.84      41.26        
  6 Copley, Stephen P   10 Damascus               41.57      41.29        
  7 Burke, Patrick L     9 Hallowell              43.16      41.52        
  8 Loiacono, Chris P    9 Hallowell              43.05      42.98        
  9 Feeney, Michael J    9 Damascus               42.34      43.39        
 10 Flamand, Matthew W   9 Hallowell              41.89      43.44        
 11 Couillard, Nathan    9 Damascus               43.15      44.27        
 12 Wight, Ray           9 Hallowell              45.74      45.68        
 
Event 8  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 30.12  7/8/2000  Morgan Ribar, DA                              
2003DST Pool: P 30.84  7/8/2000  Morgan Ribar, DA                              
2003DST Team: T 30.12  7/8/2000  Morgan Ribar, DA                              
                37.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munyer, Lauren J    10 Damascus               38.57      37.20        
  2 Fox, Paige E        10 Hallowell              38.06      38.22        
  3 Edwards, Samantha   10 Damascus               39.81      38.36        
  4 Littlefield, Rebec  10 Damascus               40.52      38.41        
  5 Relihan, Katie E     9 Hallowell              39.42      38.73        
  6 Newman, Taylor S    10 Hallowell              39.31      39.14        
  7 Berringer, Colleen  10 Damascus               39.90      39.87        
  8 Porter, Jessica I   10 Hallowell              40.15      40.30        
  9 Polansky, Megan N   10 Damascus               41.22      40.38        
 10 Wilson, Rachel E    10 Damascus                  NT      41.45        
 11 Giganti, Brittany   10 Hallowell              41.46      41.56        
 12 Flanagan, Molly A   10 Hallowell              43.06      43.10        
 
Event 9  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 24.99  8/2/1992  Jeremy Fain, D                                
2003DST Pool: P 26.11  7/1/1989  Adam Craun, MM                                
2003DST Team: T 26.78  7/1/1986  Mark Ward, DA                                 
                29.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wodoslawsky, Micha  13 Damascus               29.84      30.10        
  2 Gorman, Seth A      14 Hallowell              30.61      30.60        
  3 Jenkins, Casey B    14 Damascus               31.20      31.69        
  4 Copley, Michael A   14 Damascus               32.70      32.04        
  5 Devlin, Michael C   13 Hallowell              37.81      37.57        
  6 Conrad, Colin S     13 Hallowell                 NT      38.59        
 
Event 10  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 27.14  8/4/2002  Collen Law, SL                                
2003DST Pool: P 27.14  7/31/2002 Colleen Law, SL                               
2003DST Team: T 28.55  7/1/1996  Holly Wittsack, DA                            
                31.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Rachel M    14 Damascus               28.72      28.85 ALL*   
  2 Webb, Morgan A      13 Hallowell              30.31      29.75 ALL*   
  3 Ribar, Morgan E     13 Damascus               30.00      30.40 ALL*   
  4 Kim, Amanda E       14 Hallowell              32.22      32.28        
  5 Kim, Michelle H     13 Hallowell              32.71      32.87        
  6 Bennett, Grace M    13 Damascus                  NT      33.29        
 
Event 11  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 26.68  6/20/1998 Jason Blanken, CA                             
2003DST Pool: P 28.84  7/1/1998  Ben Mulloy, QO                                
2003DST Team: T 29.16  7/1/1994  Nick Frye, DA                                 
                32.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Brady C        12 Hallowell              30.25      29.65 ALL*   
  2 Pfister, Greg L     12 Damascus               31.15      30.81 ALL*   
  3 Anderson, Michael   11 Hallowell              31.87      31.59 ALL*   
  4 Gorman, Connor Q    12 Hallowell              31.87      31.65 ALL*   
  5 Conrad, Eric V      11 Hallowell              32.75      32.41 ALL*   
  6 Suthard, Frank G    11 Hallowell              34.90      34.95        
  7 Burke, Chris K      12 Hallowell              34.88      35.77        
  8 Whalen, Spencer D   11 Damascus               36.75      36.17        
  9 Wodoslawsky, Nicho  11 Damascus               39.70      38.27        
 10 Miller, Colin H     12 Damascus               39.62      40.30        
 11 Miller, Brandyn H   11 Damascus               43.50      42.92        
 12 Thane, Billy B      11 Damascus               43.18      43.01        
 
Event 12  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 28.49  7/30/2000 Laura Eull, CG                                
2003DST Pool: P 29.16  7/1/1986  Candy Camacho, WL                             
2003DST Team: T 29.08  7/1/2001  Rachel Greene, DA                             
                32.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Blair K       11 Hallowell              30.81      30.28 ALL*   
  2 Krehbiel, Shannon   12 Hallowell              31.84      31.21 ALL*   
  3 Murray, Katie G     11 Hallowell              32.57      32.06 ALL*   
  4 Rowe, Elizabeth A   12 Hallowell              33.00      32.09 ALL*   
  5 VanDoren, Sarah M   11 Damascus               33.02      32.91        
  6 Nagelvoort, Maria   12 Hallowell              34.33      34.15        
  7 Temme, Hannah K     12 Damascus               34.10      34.25        
  8 Berry, Kaitlin E    11 Hallowell              35.17      34.82        
  9 Haines, Courtney E  11 Damascus               35.31      36.50        
 10 Gonitzke, Brittany  12 Damascus               40.36      37.91        
 11 Stansell, Katie R   11 Damascus               39.41      37.98        
 12 Palazzo, Stephanie  11 Damascus               38.97      38.67        
 
Event 13  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 52.33  8/4/1985  D. Stekert, NO                                
2003DST Pool: P 53.93  7/1/2001  Kenny Shelhorse, DA                           
2003DST Team: T 53.50  7/1/2001  Kenny Shelhorse, DA                           
                58.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Nicholas G  15 Hallowell              58.28      58.40 ALL*   
  2 Wingert, Andrew S   16 Damascus               58.78      59.54        
  3 Wolz, Brian P       16 Damascus             1:00.14    1:00.79        
  4 Peacemaker, Andrew  16 Hallowell              58.89    1:01.11        
  5 Mercer, Clark B     17 Hallowell            1:02.56    1:02.27        
  6 Magnanelli, Joseph  17 Damascus             1:03.46    1:03.92        
 
Event 14  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 58.14  7/31/1988 Pamela Minthorn, DT                           
2003DST Pool: P 58.39  7/1/1986  Susan Habermas, DA                            
2003DST Team: T 58.39  7/1/1986  Susan Habermas, DA                            
              1:05.90  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ullrich, Jenna K    15 Hallowell            1:07.78    1:07.65        
  2 Baker, Emily A      17 Hallowell            1:07.08    1:08.08        
  3 Ruscher, Stacey     18 Damascus             1:11.05    1:09.25        
  4 Suthard, Kelly D    15 Hallowell            1:10.57    1:10.46        
  5 Wodoslawsky, Brian  15 Damascus             1:13.04    1:13.82        
  6 Keefe, Kristen E    15 Damascus             1:17.37    1:14.52        
 
Event 15  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:02.56  8/3/1991  Jon Ho, MS                                  
2003DST Pool: P 1:03.60  7/1/1989  Bunky Lewis, DT                             
2003DST Team: T 1:05.91  7/1/1996  Nick Frye, DA                               
                1:15.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wodoslawsky, Micha  13 Damascus             1:17.29    1:16.66        
  2 Relihan, Andrew J   13 Hallowell            1:17.06    1:17.43        
  3 Jenkins, Casey B    14 Damascus             1:20.04    1:20.66        
  4 Gorman, Seth A      14 Hallowell            1:21.83    1:24.40        
  5 Couillard, Kyle P   14 Damascus             1:25.79    1:26.94        
  6 Devlin, Michael C   13 Hallowell                 NT    1:44.03        
 
Event 16  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:07.40  7/31/1980 Susan O'Brien, WM                           
2003DST Pool: P 1:10.39  7/1/1996  Katie Brown, FV                             
2003DST Team: T 1:09.44  7/1/2001  Julie O'Brien, DA                           
                1:18.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Rachel M    14 Damascus             1:14.23    1:14.43 ALL*   
  2 Webb, Morgan A      13 Hallowell            1:17.17    1:14.73 ALL*   
  3 Ribar, Morgan E     13 Damascus             1:17.96    1:17.00 ALL*   
  4 Bozzelli, Francesc  14 Hallowell            1:22.33    1:20.84        
  5 Kim, Amanda E       14 Hallowell            1:23.72    1:22.04        
  6 Bennett, Grace M    13 Damascus                  NT    1:33.56        
 
Event 17  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 18.44  7/3/1999  Sean Stewart, NMC                             
2003DST Pool: P 19.79  7/1/1983  John Rockwell, DA                             
2003DST Team: T 18.96  7/1/1992  John Wilmot, DA                               
                24.10  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tatnall, Nicholas    8 Hallowell              26.88      28.66        
  2 Suthard, Zachary C   7 Damascus               30.95      29.11        
  3 Carswell, Christia   7 Hallowell              29.50      29.90        
  4 Berry, Ryan P        8 Hallowell              31.66      32.55        
  5 Thane, Ryan L        8 Damascus                  NT      40.31        
  6 Stansell, Michael    7 Damascus               34.56      40.40        
 
Event 18  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 18.58  7/31/1982 Karla Wilson, MW                              
2003DST Pool: P 18.81  6/20/1998 Morgan Ribar, DA                              
2003DST Team: T 18.81  6/20/1998 Morgan Ribar, DA                              
                24.45  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feigenbaum, Stepha   8 Hallowell                 NT      25.00        
  2 Barrett, Becky L     7 Damascus               25.31      26.43        
  3 Young, Melody R      8 Hallowell              26.05      26.66        
  4 Murray, Mary Clair   8 Hallowell              25.43      26.88        
  5 Semple, Kelley E     8 Damascus               27.17      29.31        
  6 Foreman, Shelby      7 Damascus               32.06      30.32        
 
Event 19  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 16.40  8/11/1974 Kevin Rusch, CG                               
2003DST Pool: P 17.12  7/1/2001  Brady Fox, HA                                 
2003DST Team: T 16.49  7/1/1993  Kenny Shelhorse, DA                           
                20.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pfister, Alex F     10 Damascus               20.50      19.91 ALL*   
  2 Sinai, Ehden        10 Damascus               21.25      20.33 ALL*   
  3 Gorman, Nicholas D  10 Hallowell              20.20      20.57 ALL*   
  4 Devlin, Joey         9 Hallowell              20.82      21.21        
  5 Hagedoorn, Daniel   10 Hallowell              23.62      23.34        
  6 Feeney, Michael J    9 Damascus               26.60      26.09        
 
Event 20  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 16.35  7/8/2000  Morgan Ribar, DA                              
2003DST Pool: P 16.52  7/8/2000  Morgan Ribar, DA                              
2003DST Team: T 16.35  7/8/2000  Morgan Ribar, DA                              
                20.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Littlefield, Rebec  10 Damascus               20.89      20.92        
  2 Berringer, Colleen  10 Damascus               21.08      21.16        
  3 Fox, Paige E        10 Hallowell              22.28      21.65        
  4 Relihan, Katie E     9 Hallowell              21.56      21.72        
  5 Edwards, Samantha   10 Damascus               22.45      22.48        
  6 Giganti, Brittany   10 Hallowell              23.13      22.93        
 
Event 21  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 57.95  7/13/2002 Chris Gibson, RF                              
2003DST Pool: P 58.28  7/1/2001  Kenny Shelhorse, DA                           
2003DST Team: T 58.28  7/1/2001  Kenny Shelhorse, DA                           
              1:08.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolz, Brian P       16 Damascus             1:08.22    1:06.62 ALL*   
  2 Conrad, Nicholas G  15 Hallowell            1:11.73    1:11.29        
  3 Magnanelli, Joseph  17 Damascus             1:09.37    1:12.34        
  4 Anderson, Matthew   17 Hallowell            1:13.09    1:13.68        
  5 Baker, Matt T       15 Hallowell            1:17.07    1:14.20        
  6 Leach, Benjamin L   15 Damascus             1:16.84    1:17.28        
 
Event 22  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:05.38  7/30/1983 Susan O'Brien, WM                           
2003DST Pool: P 1:07.58  7/1/2001  Kim Magnanelli, DA                          
2003DST Team: T 1:07.58  7/1/2001  Kim Magnanelli, DA                          
                1:16.60  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Emily A      17 Hallowell            1:17.44    1:20.12        
  2 Ullrich, Jenna K    15 Hallowell            1:25.76    1:22.19        
  3 Suthard, Katie D    15 Hallowell                 NT    1:25.88        
  4 Wodoslawsky, Brian  15 Damascus             1:26.66    1:27.09        
  5 Smith, Amanda L     15 Damascus                  NT    1:37.05        
  6 Keefe, Kristen E    15 Damascus             1:37.43    1:39.60        
 
Event 23  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 30.75  6/20/1998 Jason Blanken, CA                             
2003DST Pool: P 32.80  7/1/1987  Bunky Lewis, DT                               
2003DST Team: T 32.52  7/1/1995  Kenny Shelhorse, DA                           
                38.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Brady C        12 Hallowell              33.41      33.03 ALL*   
  2 Pfister, Greg L     12 Damascus               38.49      36.19 ALL*   
  3 Gorman, Connor Q    12 Hallowell              39.34      38.52 ALL*   
  4 Anderson, Michael   11 Hallowell              38.29      38.78        
  5 Wodoslawsky, Nicho  11 Damascus               47.99      46.42        
  6 King, Troy D        11 Damascus               49.68      52.65        
 
Event 24  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 32.13  8/4/2002  Lisa Long, UC                                 
2003DST Pool: P 32.82  7/1/2001  Morgan Ribar, DA                              
2003DST Team: T 32.56  7/31/2002 Morgan Ribar, DA                              
                39.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krehbiel, Shannon   12 Hallowell              37.61      36.63 ALL*   
  2 Rowe, Elizabeth A   12 Hallowell              38.61      38.75 ALL*   
  3 Nagelvoort, Maria   12 Hallowell              39.04      38.91 ALL*   
  4 Haines, Courtney E  11 Damascus               42.77      45.09        
  5 Paciotti, Melissa   11 Damascus               51.81      46.45        
 -- Gonitzke, Brittany  12 Damascus                  NT         DQ        
 
Event 25  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 27.84  8/4/2002  Josh Hafkin, PW                               
2003DST Pool: P 29.91  7/3/1989  Bunky Lewis, DT                               
2003DST Team: T 30.58  8/3/1997  Kenny Shelhorse, DA                           
                34.90  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Relihan, Andrew J   13 Hallowell              36.46      36.25        
  2 Jenkins, Casey B    14 Damascus               38.63      37.98        
  3 Couillard, Kyle P   14 Damascus               40.24      41.29        
  4 Couillard, Ryan B   14 Damascus               41.49      41.50        
  5 Conrad, Colin S     13 Hallowell              46.24      43.86        
  6 Devlin, Michael C   13 Hallowell                 NT      46.96        
 
Event 26  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 31.40  7/31/1980 Susan O'Brien, WM                             
2003DST Pool: P 32.82  7/1/2001  Liz Kemp, RF                                  
2003DST Team: T 33.03  7/1/2001  Julie O'Brien, DA                             
                36.75  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ribar, Morgan E     13 Damascus               33.55      34.00 ALL*   
  2 Greene, Rachel M    14 Damascus               34.54      34.09 ALL*   
  3 Webb, Morgan A      13 Hallowell              35.56      35.06 ALL*   
  4 Bozzelli, Francesc  14 Hallowell              38.40      38.36        
  5 Kim, Michelle H     13 Hallowell              39.50      40.16        
  6 Bausch, Christi M   14 Damascus                  NT      49.31        
 
Event 27  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: #   58.12  7/10/1999 Mark Liscinsky, NH                          
2003DST Pool: P 1:00.81  7/1/2001  Kenny Shelhorse, DA                         
2003DST Team: T 1:00.81  7/1/2001  Kenny Shelhorse, DA                         
                1:07.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingert, Andrew S   16 Damascus             1:06.70    1:06.72 ALL*   
  2 Peacemaker, Andrew  16 Hallowell            1:05.33    1:07.00 ALL*   
  3 Wolz, Brian P       16 Damascus             1:09.08    1:10.23        
  4 Mercer, Clark B     17 Hallowell            1:11.57    1:13.62        
  4 Magnanelli, Joseph  17 Damascus             1:13.54    1:13.62        
  6 Conrad, Nicholas G  15 Hallowell            1:12.77    1:13.75        
 
Event 28  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:06.20  7/31/1979 Patty Marks, O                              
2003DST Pool: P 1:08.71  7/1/1998  Katie Brown, FV                             
2003DST Team: T 1:08.84  7/1/1985  Susan Habermas, DA                          
                1:15.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruscher, Stacey     18 Damascus             1:19.02    1:16.92        
  2 Suthard, Kelly D    15 Hallowell            1:16.23    1:18.14        
  3 Suthard, Katie D    15 Hallowell            1:18.56    1:18.75        
  4 Krehbiel, Sarah V   17 Hallowell            1:22.45    1:21.06        
  5 Keefe, Kristen E    15 Damascus             1:27.43    1:27.38        
  6 Wodoslawsky, Brian  15 Damascus             1:27.96    1:28.86        
 
Event 29  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 21.20  7/18/1998 Samuel Prager, RF                             
2003DST Pool: P 21.60  7/1/1998  Samual Prager, RF                             
2003DST Team: T 23.01  7/1/1993  Brent Turner, DA                              
                25.85  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loiacono, Brandon    8 Hallowell              25.34      26.24        
  2 Polansky, Connor T   8 Damascus               29.43      27.68        
  3 Tatnall, Nicholas    8 Hallowell              29.03      28.25        
  4 Berry, Ryan P        8 Hallowell              33.18      32.75        
  5 Nicol, Conner A      7 Damascus                  NT      33.12        
  6 Bausch, Andy D       6 Damascus                  NT      51.44        
 
Event 30  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 21.44  7/1/2000  Blair Webb, HA                                
2003DST Pool: P 22.94  6/20/1998 Morgan Ribar, DA                              
2003DST Team: T 22.94  6/20/1998 Morgan Ribar, DA                              
                26.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam, McKayla        8 Hallowell              26.00      25.61 ALL*   
  2 Relihan, Kelly M     6 Hallowell              29.68      28.68        
  3 Barrett, Becky L     7 Damascus               27.46      28.91        
  4 Saylor, Samantha     8 Damascus               32.29      30.26        
  5 Flamand, Kelly C     7 Hallowell              30.58      30.90        
  6 Semple, Kelley E     8 Damascus               35.60      34.15        
 
Event 31  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 17.37  6/18/1994 Justin Pratt, OF                              
2003DST Pool: P 19.28  7/1/1987  Sean Madigan, CG                              
2003DST Team: T 19.47  7/1/1985  John Rockwell, DA                             
                22.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Trey F     10 Damascus                  NT      23.19        
  2 Gorman, Nicholas D  10 Hallowell              23.46      23.73        
  3 Sinai, Ehden        10 Damascus               24.06      24.03        
  4 Burke, Patrick L     9 Hallowell              25.17      24.56        
  5 Feeney, Michael J    9 Damascus               24.40      25.14        
  6 Flamand, Matthew W   9 Hallowell              26.43      26.56        
 
Event 32  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 18.22  7/21/2001 Mallory McMillan, K                           
2003DST Pool: P 19.07  7/1/1995  Ashley Petak, QO                              
2003DST Team: T 19.03  7/8/2000  Morgan Ribar, DA                              
                22.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munyer, Lauren J    10 Damascus               21.09      20.56 ALL*   
  2 Littlefield, Rebec  10 Damascus               22.21      21.18 ALL*   
  3 Polansky, Megan N   10 Damascus               24.44      23.74        
  4 Newman, Taylor S    10 Hallowell              24.76      25.18        
  5 Porter, Jessica I   10 Hallowell              25.23      25.57        
  6 Flanagan, Molly A   10 Hallowell              26.93      26.51        
 
Event 33  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 34.81  8/1/1981  Nathan Hamilton, A                            
2003DST Pool: P 35.88  7/1/1996  Craig Chase, DA                               
2003DST Team: T 35.55  7/1/1996  Craig Chase, DA                               
                43.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagelvoort, Charle  11 Hallowell              42.15      43.27 ALL*   
  2 Loiacono, Andrew V  11 Hallowell              47.13      45.93        
  3 Suthard, Frank G    11 Hallowell              47.50      47.18        
  4 Whalen, Spencer D   11 Damascus               52.72      52.31        
  5 King, Troy D        11 Damascus               50.66      52.94        
  6 Miller, Colin H     12 Damascus               55.49      53.89        
 
Event 34  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 35.41  8/1/2001  Susan Kim, NMC                                
2003DST Pool: P 37.15  7/1/1987  Cheryl Patterson, RH                          
2003DST Team: T 37.43  8/1/1997  Michelle Hinkle, DA                           
                43.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Blair K       11 Hallowell                 NT      39.64 ALL*   
  2 VanDoren, Sarah M   11 Damascus               43.18      41.43 ALL*   
  3 Murray, Katie G     11 Hallowell                 NT      43.21 ALL*   
  4 Temme, Hannah K     12 Damascus               44.66      43.56        
  5 Nagelvoort, Maria   12 Hallowell              46.77      46.95        
  6 Stansell, Katie R   11 Damascus               49.48      49.46        
 
Event 35  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 31.70  7/16/1983 Mike Barrowman, MS                            
2003DST Pool: P 32.06  7/4/1998  Daniel Velez, QO                              
2003DST Team: T 32.70  7/4/1998  Craig Chase, DA                               
                38.80  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wodoslawsky, Micha  13 Damascus               37.78      38.83        
  2 Relihan, Andrew J   13 Hallowell              42.33      41.41        
  3 Temme, Aiden A      14 Damascus               42.50      42.37        
  4 Koester, Michael J  13 Damascus               43.08      43.30        
  5 Gorman, Seth A      14 Hallowell              44.00      45.34        
  6 Devlin, Michael C   13 Hallowell              55.21      55.95        
 
Event 36  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 35.34  7/31/1996 Katie Brown, FV                               
2003DST Pool: P 35.48  7/2/1996  Katie Brown, FV                               
2003DST Team: T 35.91  8/2/1998  Michelle Hinkle, DA                           
                41.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Morgan A      13 Hallowell              39.90      38.95 ALL*   
  2 Ribar, Morgan E     13 Damascus               42.94      41.76        
  3 Bozzelli, Francesc  14 Hallowell              42.58      42.50        
  4 Kim, Amanda E       14 Hallowell                 NT      43.24        
  5 Bennett, Grace M    13 Damascus                  NT      47.17        
  6 Bausch, Christi M   14 Damascus                  NT      50.51        
 
Event 37  Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:03.60  8/4/2002  Daniel Velez, QO                            
2003DST Pool: P 1:04.98  7/1/1987  Mike Barrowman, MS                          
2003DST Team: T 1:08.65  7/1/1995  Michael Polignano, DA                       
                1:18.20  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingert, Andrew S   16 Damascus             1:15.25    1:16.88 ALL*   
  2 Leach, Benjamin L   15 Damascus             1:27.93    1:21.23        
  3 Wolz, Brian P       16 Damascus             1:20.99    1:23.59        
  4 Anderson, Matthew   17 Hallowell            1:24.88    1:24.24        
  5 Mercer, Clark B     17 Hallowell            1:18.33    1:26.02        
  6 Baker, Matt T       15 Hallowell            1:26.27    1:26.52        
 
Event 38  Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:12.66  7/31/1993 Cheryl Patteson, CA                         
2003DST Pool: P 1:15.53  7/1/1998  Katie Brown, FV                             
2003DST Team: T 1:15.76  7/30/2000 Holly Wittsack, DA                          
                1:26.00  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suthard, Katie D    15 Hallowell            1:23.46    1:22.53 ALL*   
  2 Ruscher, Stacey     18 Damascus             1:24.23    1:23.22 ALL*   
  3 Suthard, Kelly D    15 Hallowell            1:28.15    1:26.34        
  4 Wodoslawsky, Brian  15 Damascus             1:31.78    1:30.06        
  5 Krehbiel, Sarah V   17 Hallowell            1:32.67    1:32.09        
  6 Smith, Amanda L     15 Damascus                  NT    1:43.12        
 
Event 39  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 16.93  8/1/1999  Sean Stewart, NMC                             
2003DST Pool: P 17.99  7/1/1995  Joey Mechak, FV                               
2003DST Team: T 19.01  7/1/1994  Patrick Kellar, DA                            
                23.50  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loiacono, Brandon    8 Hallowell              23.02      23.22 ALL*   
  2 Polansky, Connor T   8 Damascus               28.90      27.10        
  3 Carswell, Christia   7 Hallowell              26.59      30.68        
  4 Suthard, Zachary C   7 Damascus               42.46      40.00        
  5 Stansell, Michael    7 Damascus                  NT      44.16        
 -- Carpenter, Blake D   8 Hallowell              35.21         DQ        
 
Event 40  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 17.58  7/31/1997 Nilasha Ghosh, FH                             
2003DST Pool: P 18.03  7/1/1998  Olivia Ribbe, DT                              
2003DST Team: T 18.30  7/30/2000 Kati  Kyle, DA                                
                23.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam, McKayla        8 Hallowell              21.21      21.45 ALL*   
  2 Kolanowski, Anna M   7 Hallowell              22.64      24.09        
  3 Murray, Mary Clair   8 Hallowell              25.49      26.45        
  4 Saylor, Samantha     8 Damascus               35.74      35.08        
 -- Zimmerman, Kate M    6 Damascus                  NT         DQ        
 -- Foreman, Shelby      7 Damascus               29.79         DQ        
 
Event 41  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 14.99  8/1/2001  Sean Stewart, NMC                             
2003DST Pool: P 15.50  7/1/2001  Brady Fox, HA                                 
2003DST Team: T 15.46  7/1/1993  Kenny Shelhorse, DA                           
                18.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pfister, Alex F     10 Damascus               19.79      18.92        
  2 Devlin, Joey         9 Hallowell              19.13      19.18        
  3 Barrett, Trey F     10 Damascus               21.04      20.22        
  4 Flamand, Matthew W   9 Hallowell              21.03      21.21        
  5 Burke, Patrick L     9 Hallowell              24.23      24.07        
  6 Couillard, Nathan    9 Damascus               30.85      28.74        
 
Event 42  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 15.19  7/27/1985 Blaire Menichetti, FV                         
2003DST Pool: P 15.59  7/1/1984  Candy Camacho, WL                             
2003DST Team: T 15.87  7/1/2000  Morgan Ribar, DA                              
                18.60  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Relihan, Katie E     9 Hallowell              18.84      18.28 ALL*   
  2 Fox, Paige E        10 Hallowell              18.72      18.86        
  3 Munyer, Lauren J    10 Damascus               22.15      20.03        
  4 Berringer, Colleen  10 Damascus               20.41      20.46        
  5 Newman, Taylor S    10 Hallowell              20.20      20.70        
 -- Edwards, Samantha   10 Damascus               20.82         DQ        
 
Event 43  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 29.92  7/30/2000 Christopher Pool, NO                          
2003DST Pool: P 32.28  6/15/2002 Brady Fox, HA                                 
2003DST Team: T 34.00  7/15/2000 Timmy Wilmot, DA                              
                36.70  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Brady C        12 Hallowell              31.67      31.72PALL*   
  2 Anderson, Michael   11 Hallowell              35.98      36.25 ALL*   
  3 Suthard, Frank G    11 Hallowell              37.22      36.74        
  4 Pfister, Greg L     12 Damascus               39.39      37.94        
  5 Miller, Colin H     12 Damascus               45.83      47.41        
  6 Miller, Brandyn H   11 Damascus               52.16      50.17        
 
Event 44  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 30.41  7/30/2000 Laura Eull, CG                                
2003DST Pool: P 33.07  7/1/2001  Rachel Greene, DA                             
2003DST Team: T 32.57  7/1/2001  Rachel Greene, DA                             
                37.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krehbiel, Shannon   12 Hallowell              34.12      33.93 ALL*   
  2 Webb, Blair K       11 Hallowell              35.15      34.10 ALL*   
  3 VanDoren, Sarah M   11 Damascus               35.66      35.54 ALL*   
  4 Murray, Katie G     11 Hallowell              35.87      35.63 ALL*   
  5 Haines, Courtney E  11 Damascus               43.50      42.75        
  6 Temme, Hannah K     12 Damascus               43.43      43.85        
 
Event 45  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 27.30  8/4/2002  Josh Hafkin, PW                               
2003DST Pool: P 28.65  7/1/2000  Pat Gibbson, RF                               
2003DST Team: T 28.54  7/1/1996  Nick Frye, DA                                 
                33.10  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wodoslawsky, Micha  13 Damascus               33.84      34.13        
  2 Gorman, Seth A      14 Hallowell              35.36      34.65        
  3 Relihan, Andrew J   13 Hallowell              35.05      35.00        
  4 Jenkins, Casey B    14 Damascus               37.12      36.95        
  5 Couillard, Kyle P   14 Damascus               36.52      38.39        
  6 Conrad, Colin S     13 Hallowell                 NT      47.51        
 
Event 46  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 29.80  7/31/1979 Grace Whiteis, RE                             
2003DST Pool: P 31.40  7/1/1996  Aryn Letterman, DA                            
2003DST Team: T 30.95  7/1/1995  Aryn Letterman, DA                            
                34.80  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Rachel M    14 Damascus               31.99      31.73 ALL*   
  2 Bozzelli, Francesc  14 Hallowell              36.03      35.54        
  3 Kim, Amanda E       14 Hallowell              36.67      37.12        
  4 Kim, Michelle H     13 Hallowell              38.46      38.69        
  5 Bausch, Christi M   14 Damascus                  NT      45.47        
 -- Bennett, Grace M    13 Damascus                  NT         DQ        
 
Event 47  Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 25.75  8/4/2002  Chris Gibson, RF                              
2003DST Pool: P 26.39  7/1/1980  S. Meredith, CS                               
2003DST Team: T 26.81  7/1/2001  Kenny Shelhorse, DA                           
                29.30  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peacemaker, Andrew  16 Hallowell              28.50      29.28 ALL*   
  2 Wingert, Andrew S   16 Damascus               29.96      29.93        
  3 Baker, Matt T       15 Hallowell              30.40      31.62        
  4 Magnanelli, Joseph  17 Damascus               31.71      31.95        
  5 Conrad, Nicholas G  15 Hallowell              32.25      33.83        
  6 Leach, Benjamin L   15 Damascus                  NT      36.76        
 
Event 48  Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 29.11  8/3/1997  Sarah Solomon, H                              
2003DST Pool: P 30.12  6/26/1999 Kelli Tielking, DA                            
2003DST Team: T 29.75  6/26/1999 Kelli Tielking, DA                            
                33.40  ALL*
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Emily A      17 Hallowell              33.96      34.61        
  2 Krehbiel, Sarah V   17 Hallowell              34.76      34.79        
  3 Ruscher, Stacey     18 Damascus               36.89      34.87        
  4 Suthard, Kelly D    15 Hallowell              34.83      35.21        
  5 Keefe, Kristen E    15 Damascus               39.71      38.86        
  6 Jenkins, Amanda L   16 Damascus               42.02      40.27        
 
Event 49  Boys 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:47.20  8/3/2002  Hallowell                                   
                         M Anderson, B Fox, M Baker, J Devlin              
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallowell  'A'                              1:51.26    1:54.07        
     1) Gorman, Nicholas D 10           2) Fox, Brady C 12                
     3) Gorman, Seth A 14               4) Loiacono, Brandon J 8          
  2 Damascus  'A'                               1:58.39    1:56.36        
     1) Pfister, Alex F 10              2) Whalen, Spencer D 11           
     3) Jenkins, Casey B 14             4) Suthard, Zachary C 7           
  3 Damascus  'B'                                    NT    2:06.23        
     1) Barrett, Trey F 10              2) Pfister, Greg L 12             
     3) Wodoslawsky, Michael S 13       4) Polansky, Connor T 8           
  4 Hallowell  'B'                                   NT    2:06.81        
     1) Devlin, Joey 9                  2) Anderson, Michael P 11         
     3) Relihan, Andrew J 13            4) Tatnall, Nicholas D 8          
 
Event 50  Girls 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: # 1:47.69  8/3/2002  Rockville                                   
                         C Chuang, S Lee, C Chuang, S Kwon                 
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallowell  'A'                              1:52.84    1:59.19        
     1) Fox, Paige E 10                 2) Webb, Blair K 11               
     3) Webb, Morgan A 13               4) Poe-Yamagata, Emma M 8         
  2 Damascus  'A'                               2:00.49    1:59.38        
     1) Munyer, Lauren J 10             2) VanDoren, Sarah M 11           
     3) Greene, Rachel M 14             4) Barrett, Becky L 7             
  3 Hallowell  'B'                                   NT    2:03.84        
     1) Relihan, Katie E 9              2) Krehbiel, Shannon L 12         
     3) Kim, Amanda E 14                4) Murray, Mary Claire S 8        
  4 Damascus  'B'                                    NT    2:13.64        
     1) Edwards, Samantha M 10          2) Temme, Hannah K 12             
     3) Bennett, Grace M 13             4) Bowman, Whitley 8