Licensed to MCSL - A - 2                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/27/2003
                     Hallowell vs. Olney Mill - 7/23/2003                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 1:06.65  8/2/1998  Jason Blanken, CA                           
        Pool: * 1:14.51  2002      Yang Yang, Rockville                        
        Team: ! 1:14.41  2002      Brady Fox, Hallowell                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Eric V            11 Hallowell-PV                   1:28.52    6  
  2 Nagelvoort, Charles A     11 Hallowell-PV                   1:30.66    4  
  3 Flamand, Michael W        11 Hallowell-PV                   1:33.45    3  
  4 Loiacono, Andrew V        11 Hallowell-PV                   1:34.87    2  
  5 Gorman, Nicholas D        10 Hallowell-PV                   1:35.35    1  
  6 Gouterman, Michael        10 Olney Mill                     1:35.81  
  7 Pettenati, Oliver J       10 Hallowell-PV                   1:36.71  
  8 Burke, Chris K            12 Hallowell-PV                   1:39.24  
  9 Norfolk, CJ               12 Olney Mill                     1:40.42  
 10 Carswell, D.J. J          12 Hallowell-PV                   1:42.09  
 11 Vaughan, Timmy            11 Olney Mill                     1:44.00  
 12 Devlin, Joey               9 Hallowell-PV                   1:44.09  
 13 Bouey, William            10 Olney Mill                     1:45.55  
 14 Flamand, Matthew W         9 Hallowell-PV                   1:48.88  
 15 Loiacono, Chris P          9 Hallowell-PV                   1:51.29  
 16 Loiacono, Brandon J        8 Hallowell-PV                   1:51.50  
 17 Goniprow, Alex            11 Olney Mill                     1:55.70  
 18 Bain, Henry               10 Olney Mill                     1:56.59  
 -- Hock, Drew                11 Olney Mill                          DQ  
 -- Fanelli, Brian C           9 Hallowell-PV                        DQ  
 
Event 2  Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 1:10.91  7/25/1987 Cheryl Patteson, RH                         
        Pool: * 1:12.75  2002      Morgan Ribar, Damascus                      
        Team: ! 1:17.84  2002      Morgan Webb                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Elizabeth A         12 Hallowell-PV                   1:25.09    6  
  2 Berry, Kaitlin E          11 Hallowell-PV                   1:33.79    4  
  3 Walsh, Megan K            12 Hallowell-PV                   1:36.79    3  
  4 Newman, Taylor S          10 Hallowell-PV                   1:38.45    2  
  5 Gragnani, Karen            9 Olney Mill                     1:38.73    1  
  6 Feigenbaum, Erica B       11 Hallowell-PV                   1:39.55  
  7 Quinn, Rachel              9 Olney Mill                     1:40.18  
  8 Kern, Caroline M          12 Hallowell-PV                   1:41.40  
  9 Devlin, Monica L          12 Hallowell-PV                   1:42.04  
 10 Adam, McKayla              8 Hallowell-PV                   1:47.56  
 11 Martin, Emily              9 Olney Mill                     1:48.52  
 12 Murray, Mary Claire S      8 Hallowell-PV                   2:00.47  
 13 Witkin, Rachel            10 Olney Mill                     2:02.26  
 14 McCallister, Jill          9 Olney Mill                     2:04.35  
 -- Kyber, Caitlin             9 Olney Mill                          DQ  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 1:49.12  8/3/2002  Country Glen                                
                         C Dufek, C Schnabel, K Fisher, M Hard             
        Pool: * 2:01.72  2001      Hallowell                                   
                         B. Reed, C. Mercer, A. Peacemaker, B. Coyle       
        Team: ! 1:59.41  2000      Hallowell                                   
                         B. Reed, S. Funes, R. Criscio, B. Coyle           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olney Mill Swim Team  'A'                                   2:20.30    8  
     1) White, Kyle 17                  2) Weschler, Steven 16            
     3) Burlin, Chris 17                4) Abramson, David 18             
 
Event 4  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 2:05.10  8/3/2002  Tanterra                                    
                         P Hulsizer, T Parker, D West, K Kugler            
        Pool: * 2:14.39  2002      Tanterra                                    
                         D. West, T. Parker, K. Hudock, T. Hudock          
        Team: ! 2:18.96  1999      Hallowell                                   
                         L. Ullrich, D. Suthard, K. Baker, B. Howard       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olney Mill Swim Team  'B'                                   2:33.81    8  
     1) Porter, Ashley 15               2) Hughes, Kelly 16               
     3) Bendymered, Allie 15            4) Norfolk, Megan 16              
  2 Hallowell-PV  'A'                                           2:55.20    4  
     1) Flanagan, Jenny K 14            2) Feeney, Emily M 14             
     3) Pozzatti, Anna E 13             4) Berry, Nicole A 13             
 
Event 5  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 15.56  6/18/1999 Greg Pfister, DA                              
        Pool: * 16.55  1996      Matt Baker, Hallowell                         
        Team: ! 15.95  1995      Andrew Peacemaker                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Blake D         8 Hallowell-PV                     23.79    6  
  2 Roy, Malaki D              8 Hallowell-PV                     24.48    4  
  3 Batchelor, Dillon A        8 Hallowell-PV                     25.18    3  
  4 Shepherd, Michael V        8 Hallowell-PV                     25.73    2  
  5 Berry, Ryan P              8 Hallowell-PV                     26.46    1  
  6 Gorman, Max J              7 Hallowell-PV                     27.13  
  7 Harry, Kyle                8 Olney Mill                       27.15  
  8 Witkin, Alex               6 Olney Mill                       27.55  
  9 Porter, Mitchell J         7 Hallowell-PV                     29.67  
 10 Karmazyn, Levko            6 Hallowell-PV                     30.35  
 11 Swindler, Chris            7 Olney Mill                       31.02  
 12 Hemdal, Anders             7 Olney Mill                       32.49  
 13 Nicklow, Christian         7 Hallowell-PV                     35.09  
 14 Neufeld, Jeremy L          7 Hallowell-PV                     36.17  
 15 Poe-Yamagata, Ian M        5 Hallowell-PV                     39.16  
 16 Iscaro, Jack               5 Olney Mill                       39.79  
 17 Stanley, Paul              6 Olney Mill                       39.98  
 18 McCallister, Jack          5 Olney Mill                       40.51  
 19 Monahan, Timmy             6 Olney Mill                       42.55  
 20 Hollister, Matt J          6 Hallowell-PV                     44.80  
 21 Weiss, Adam                6 Olney Mill                       49.48  
 22 Goniprow, William          5 Olney Mill                       49.50  
 23 Neufeld, Bradley K         4 Hallowell-PV                     53.05  
 24 McDermott, William         6 Olney Mill                       57.67  
 25 Murphy, James              6 Olney Mill                     1:30.36  
 -- Rafferty, Richard          8 Olney Mill                      X22.35  
 
Event 6  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 15.89  7/24/1982 C. Camacho, WL                                
        Pool: * 16.79  2000      Blair Webb, Hallowell                         
        Team: ! 16.46  2000      Blair Webb                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flamand, Kelly C           7 Hallowell-PV                     20.64    6  
  2 Clark, Bailey A            8 Hallowell-PV                     21.39    4  
  3 Lertora, Nicole E          7 Hallowell-PV                     22.79    3  
  4 Kozorosky, Paulina M       8 Hallowell-PV                     22.92    2  
  5 Kolanowski, Anna M         7 Hallowell-PV                     23.05    1  
  6 Nelson, Avery S            8 Hallowell-PV                     23.28  
  7 Weiss, Jackie              8 Olney Mill                       23.40  
  8 McDonough, Megan           8 Olney Mill                       23.82  
  9 Dionne, Alison B           7 Hallowell-PV                     23.91  
 10 Marquez-Garner, Samantha   7 Hallowell-PV                     24.02  
 11 Durling, Shannon N         8 Hallowell-PV                     24.49  
 12 Vaughan, Bridget           7 Olney Mill                       24.53  
 13 Diffenderfer, Carly A      7 Olney Mill                       24.60  
 14 Conrad, Megan P            8 Hallowell-PV                     24.97  
 15 Newman, Willow B           7 Hallowell-PV                     25.30  
 16 Byrne, Cookie A            7 Hallowell-PV                     25.53  
 17 Stanislav, Melanie         8 Olney Mill                       25.65  
 18 Pettenati, Quinn           7 Hallowell-PV                     25.68  
 19 Fox, Mallory R             6 Hallowell-PV                     26.31  
 20 Walsh, Kimberly B          7 Hallowell-PV                     26.58  
 21 Tatnall, Caroline M        6 Hallowell-PV                     26.64  
 22 Quinn, Julia               7 Olney Mill                       27.11  
 23 MacDonald, Bridget         6 Olney Mill                       27.21  
 24 Russell, Mollie            7 Olney Mill                       27.33  
 25 Roy, Makayla M             6 Hallowell-PV                     27.99  
 26 Bouey, Jordan              7 Olney Mill                       28.55  
 27 McLaren, Marissa A         6 Hallowell-PV                     29.65  
 28 Hanson, Grace M            8 Hallowell-PV                     30.70  
 28 Anderson, Molly E          6 Hallowell-PV                     30.70  
 30 Marquez-Garner, Emma F     5 Hallowell-PV                     31.25  
 31 Kolanowski, Christina L    5 Hallowell-PV                     31.27  
 32 Karmazyn, Melania          8 Hallowell-PV                     31.45  
 33 McKelvey, Andrea M         8 Hallowell-PV                     31.85  
 34 Espina, Gabrielle D        8 Hallowell-PV                     31.89  
 35 Smethurst, Laura E         7 Hallowell-PV                     32.81  
 36 Graham, Kayla              8 Olney Mill                       32.94  
 37 Heon, Lauralyn             6 Olney Mill                       35.84  
 38 McDermott, Diana           8 Olney Mill                       36.77  
 39 Feron, Josie               6 Olney Mill                       39.22  
 40 Kennedy, Emma              8 Olney Mill                       40.50  
 41 Kozorosky, Sophia          6 Hallowell-PV                     42.17  
 42 Rosenthal, Carly P         8 Hallowell-PV                     42.68  
 43 Patterson, Leah S          8 Hallowell-PV                     49.80  
 
Event 7  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 30.30  8/1/2001  Sean Stewart, NMC                             
        Pool: * 31.81  2001      Brady Fox, Hallowell                          
        Team: ! 31.74  2001      Brady Fox                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Money, Trevor             10 Olney Mill                       44.59    6  
  2 Glasgow, James             9 Olney Mill                       44.74    4  
  3 Tetter, Ryan M            10 Hallowell-PV                     45.12    3  
  4 Fuss, Kevin                9 Olney Mill                       45.13    2  
  5 Wight, Ray                 9 Hallowell-PV                     47.13    1  
  6 Abramson, Adam             9 Olney Mill                       49.23  
  7 Kyber, Kevin              10 Olney Mill                       49.61  
  8 Fury, Gregory              9 Olney Mill                       50.28  
  9 Stanislav, Tyler           9 Olney Mill                       50.81  
 10 Iscaro, Andrew             9 Olney Mill                       51.09  
 11 Hagedoorn, Daniel J       10 Hallowell-PV                     51.63  
 12 Clair, Dillon              9 Olney Mill                       56.55  
 13 Lassek, Zachary            9 Olney Mill                       56.62  
 14 Laia, Evan J               9 Hallowell-PV                     57.23  
 15 Fanelli, Brian C           9 Hallowell-PV                     58.74  
 16 Abrams, Matthew D          9 Hallowell-PV                   1:01.08  
 17 Murphy, Brian              9 Olney Mill                     1:01.74  
 
Event 8  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 30.12  7/8/2000  Morgan Ribar, DA                              
        Pool: * 31.88  2002      Cara Chung, Rockville                         
        Team: ! 30.85  2002      Blair Webb                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harry, Shanyn             10 Olney Mill                       45.83    6  
  2 Porter, Allie             10 Olney Mill                       48.46    4  
  3 Premont, Jenney            9 Olney Mill                       48.58    3  
  4 Witkin, Rachel            10 Olney Mill                       49.24    2  
  5 Adam, Samantha T          10 Hallowell-PV                     50.20    1  
  6 Gratton, Bridget A         9 Hallowell-PV                     51.52  
  7 Vaughan, Maggie            9 Olney Mill                       51.66  
  8 McCue, Aly M              10 Hallowell-PV                     51.72  
  9 McCue, Caroline T          9 Hallowell-PV                     52.45  
 10 Howard, Crystal M          9 Hallowell-PV                     53.48  
 11 Durling, Megan E           9 Hallowell-PV                     54.23  
 12 Prather, Sarah R           9 Hallowell-PV                     54.44  
 13 Hollister, Megan A         9 Hallowell-PV                     55.22  
 14 Hogan, Molly K             9 Hallowell-PV                   1:01.13  
 15 Stanley, Megan             9 Olney Mill                     1:01.37  
 16 Sabry, Sara                9 Olney Mill                     1:01.94  
 17 Barth, Sally E             9 Hallowell-PV                   1:11.82  
 -- Stavenhagen, Leah         10 Olney Mill                      X39.95  
 -- Woodford, Danielle        10 Olney Mill                      X45.59  
 
Event 9  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 24.99  8/2/1992  Jeremy Fain, D                                
        Pool: * 26.93  2001      Andrew Peacemaker, Hallowell                  
        Team: ! 26.28  2001      Andrew Peacemaker                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berman, Bill              14 Olney Mill                       31.19    6  
  2 Norfolk, Michael          13 Olney Mill                       32.66    4  
  3 Berman, Jack              13 Olney Mill                       33.42    3  
  4 Byrne, Harry              14 Hallowell-PV                     34.49    2  
  5 Hurwitz, Jonathan         13 Olney Mill                       35.40    1  
  6 Martin, Jimmy             13 Olney Mill                       36.74  
  7 Stein, Jason              14 Olney Mill                       38.43  
  8 Tadmor, Ron               13 Olney Mill                       39.93  
  9 Kyber, TJ                 14 Olney Mill                       41.19  
 10 vanLeen, Danny            14 Olney Mill                       50.82  
 
Event 10  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 27.14  8/4/2002  Collen Law, SL                                
        Pool: * 28.89  1998      Becky Howard, Hallowell                       
        Team: ! 28.89  1998      Becky Howard                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Kara               14 Olney Mill                       32.96    6  
  2 Pozzatti, Anna E          13 Hallowell-PV                     35.45    4  
  3 Fury, Taylor              13 Olney Mill                       35.83    3  
  4 Newhall, Jillian          13 Olney Mill                       36.12    2  
  5 Leotta, Shana             13 Olney Mill                       36.35    1  
  6 Feeney, Emily M           14 Hallowell-PV                     36.49  
  7 Seggel, Sarah             13 Olney Mill                       36.55  
  8 Flanagan, Jenny K         14 Hallowell-PV                     36.57  
  9 Gonzalez, Maggie D        13 Hallowell-PV                     37.94  
 10 Bezila, Frances           13 Olney Mill                       38.10  
 11 Bonhag, Caitlin           14 Olney Mill                       38.34  
 12 Fanelli, Alexandra N      14 Hallowell-PV                     39.27  
 13 Tetter, Blair N           13 Hallowell-PV                     39.90  
 14 Berry, Nicole A           13 Hallowell-PV                     40.17  
 15 Vidal, Sylvia             14 Olney Mill                       40.26  
 16 Hadley, Lauren            13 Hallowell-PV                     40.49  
 17 Weiner, Amanda            13 Olney Mill                       40.55  
 18 Rager, Danielle M         13 Hallowell-PV                     41.16  
 19 Shapiro, Leslie           13 Olney Mill                       41.72  
 20 Carswell, Stephanie M     14 Hallowell-PV                     46.62  
 
Event 11  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 26.68  6/20/1998 Jason Blanken, CA                             
        Pool: * 29.86  1999      Andrew Peacemaker, Hallowell                  
        Team: ! 28.96  1999      Andrew Peacemaker                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagelvoort, Charles A     11 Hallowell-PV                     35.89    6  
  2 Loiacono, Andrew V        11 Hallowell-PV                     36.00    4  
  3 Tam, Kevin                12 Hallowell-PV                     37.38    3  
  4 Flamand, Michael W        11 Hallowell-PV                     39.27    2  
  5 Carswell, D.J. J          12 Hallowell-PV                     40.28    1  
  6 Speiden, Russell          12 Olney Mill                       40.46  
  7 Meile, Eric               11 Olney Mill                       41.38  
  8 Vaughan, Timmy            11 Olney Mill                       41.49  
  9 Lassek, Alexander         12 Olney Mill                       42.13  
 10 MacDonald, Charles        11 Olney Mill                       44.23  
 11 Hock, Drew                11 Olney Mill                       44.39  
 12 Weschler, Johnny S        12 Hallowell-PV                     44.40  
 13 Goniprow, Alex            11 Olney Mill                       45.01  
 14 Geer, Michael J           11 Hallowell-PV                     46.87  
 15 Mitrione, Michael V       11 Hallowell-PV                     47.29  
 16 Fanelli, Anthony M        11 Hallowell-PV                     47.74  
 
Event 12  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 28.49  7/30/2000 Laura Eull, CG                                
        Pool: * 32.56  2002      Morgan Ribar, Damascus                        
        Team: ! 30.73  2002      Morgan Webb                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Funes, Sarah A            12 Hallowell-PV                     35.98    6  
  2 Walsh, Megan K            12 Hallowell-PV                     36.14    4  
  3 Pettenati, Maddie A       12 Hallowell-PV                     37.58    3  
  4 Wight, Stephanie L        12 Hallowell-PV                     38.07    2  
  5 Carpenter, Courtney L     12 Hallowell-PV                     38.21    1  
  6 Feigenbaum, Erica B       11 Hallowell-PV                     38.61  
  7 Kern, Caroline M          12 Hallowell-PV                     39.28  
  8 Howard, Ashley A          11 Hallowell-PV                     39.37  
  9 Devlin, Monica L          12 Hallowell-PV                     40.52  
 10 Hollister, Erin M         11 Hallowell-PV                     41.03  
 11 Molek, Katie A            12 Hallowell-PV                     41.08  
 12 Klanga, Audrey            12 Olney Mill                       41.70  
 13 McCloskey, Michelle L     11 Hallowell-PV                     42.82  
 14 Fury, Christy             11 Olney Mill                       42.96  
 15 Byrne, Deirdre E          11 Hallowell-PV                     43.80  
 16 Hugo, Joy                 11 Olney Mill                       44.67  
 17 Weschler, Tiffany S       11 Hallowell-PV                     44.70  
 18 Graham, Candyce           11 Olney Mill                       59.33  
 
Event 13  Men 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 52.33  8/4/1985  D. Stekert, NO                                
        Pool: * 54.30  2001      Kenny Shelhorse, Damascus                     
        Team: ! 54.83  2001      Buddy Reed                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abramson, David           18 Olney Mill                     1:11.65    6  
  2 Weschler, Steven          16 Olney Mill                     1:16.63    4  
  3 Seggel, William           16 Olney Mill                     1:21.01    3  
 -- Burnsky, Ryan             15 Olney Mill                    X1:04.21  
 -- Burlin, Chris             17 Olney Mill                    X1:09.71  
 
Event 14  Women 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: +   58.14  7/31/1988 Pamela Minthorn, DT                         
        Pool: * 1:00.61  2002      Kassy Kugler, Tanterra                      
        Team: ! 1:05.76  2001      Dana Suthard                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Ariane             16 Olney Mill                     1:09.07    6  
  2 Porter, Ashley            15 Olney Mill                     1:15.26    4  
  3 Hughes, Kelly             16 Olney Mill                     1:15.38    3  
  4 Hughes, Katie             18 Olney Mill                     1:16.72    2  
  5 Bendymered, Allie         15 Olney Mill                     1:17.49    1  
  6 Norfolk, Megan            16 Olney Mill                     1:27.45  
  7 Plafker, Jennifer A       15 Hallowell-PV                   1:49.67  
 
Event 15  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 1:02.56  8/3/1991  Jon Ho, MS                                  
        Pool: * 1:09.35  2001      Andrew Peacemaker, Hallowell                
        Team: ! 1:08.44  2001      Andrew Peacemaker                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berman, Bill              14 Olney Mill                     1:25.46    6  
  2 Berman, Jack              13 Olney Mill                     1:30.47    4  
  3 Byrne, Harry              14 Hallowell-PV                   1:34.54    3  
  4 Martin, Jimmy             13 Olney Mill                     1:36.03    2  
 -- Norfolk, Michael          13 Olney Mill                          DQ  
 
Event 16  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 1:07.40  7/31/1980 Susan O'Brien, WM                           
        Pool: * 1:10.51  2001      Julie O'Brien, Damascus                     
        Team: ! 1:15.39  2001      Courtney Nelson                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Kara               14 Olney Mill                     1:26.24    6  
  2 Feeney, Emily M           14 Hallowell-PV                   1:32.25    4  
  3 Newhall, Jillian          13 Olney Mill                     1:34.54    3  
  4 Pozzatti, Anna E          13 Hallowell-PV                   1:35.28    2  
  5 Seggel, Sarah             13 Olney Mill                     1:37.49    1  
  6 Berry, Nicole A           13 Hallowell-PV                   1:40.23  
  7 Leotta, Shana             13 Olney Mill                     1:40.82  
  8 Fury, Taylor              13 Olney Mill                     1:43.99  
 
Event 17  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 18.44  7/3/1999  Sean Stewart, NMC                             
        Pool: * 20.40  1999      Brady Fox, Hallowell                          
        Team: ! 20.00  1999      Brady Fox                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Ryan P              8 Hallowell-PV                     29.65    6  
  2 Prather, John R            7 Hallowell-PV                     29.84    4  
  3 Batchelor, Dillon A        8 Hallowell-PV                     30.80    3  
  4 Shepherd, Michael V        8 Hallowell-PV                     30.96    2  
  5 McCord, Steven             8 Olney Mill                       31.46    1  
  6 Nicklow, Thomas            6 Hallowell-PV                     31.72  
  7 Gorman, Max J              7 Hallowell-PV                     34.87  
  8 Harry, Kyle                8 Olney Mill                       36.59  
  9 Neufeld, Jeremy L          7 Hallowell-PV                     39.00  
 10 Nicklow, Christian         7 Hallowell-PV                     40.67  
 11 Hemdal, Anders             7 Olney Mill                       40.91  
 12 Porter, Mitchell J         7 Hallowell-PV                     41.35  
 13 Swindler, Chris            7 Olney Mill                       42.93  
 14 Hollister, Matt J          6 Hallowell-PV                     46.63  
 15 Stanley, Paul              6 Olney Mill                       50.92  
 -- Rafferty, Richard          8 Olney Mill                      X33.55  
 -- Weiss, Adam                6 Olney Mill                          DQ  
 
Event 18  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 18.58  7/31/1982 Karla Wilson, MW                              
        Pool: * 20.54  2002      Sara Kwon, Hallowell                          
        Team: ! 20.02  2000      Blair Webb                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flamand, Kelly C           7 Hallowell-PV                     24.86    6  
  2 Nagelvoort, Sara A         8 Hallowell-PV                     26.45    4  
  3 Nelson, Avery S            8 Hallowell-PV                     27.22    3  
  4 Clark, Bailey A            8 Hallowell-PV                     27.24    2  
  5 Young, Melody R            8 Hallowell-PV                     27.39    1  
  6 Poe-Yamagata, Emma M       8 Hallowell-PV                     27.73  
  7 Dionne, Alison B           7 Hallowell-PV                     27.83  
  8 Vaughan, Bridget           7 Olney Mill                       28.00  
  9 Marquez-Garner, Samantha   7 Hallowell-PV                     28.88  
 10 Durling, Shannon N         8 Hallowell-PV                     29.44  
 11 Stanislav, Melanie         8 Olney Mill                       29.96  
 12 Weiss, Jackie              8 Olney Mill                       30.07  
 13 Quinn, Julia               7 Olney Mill                       30.83  
 14 VanCott, Madeline          8 Olney Mill                       31.14  
 15 Tatnall, Caroline M        6 Hallowell-PV                     31.22  
 16 Lertora, Nicole E          7 Hallowell-PV                     31.33  
 17 McDonough, Megan           8 Olney Mill                       31.42  
 18 Bouey, Jordan              7 Olney Mill                       31.76  
 19 McLaren, Marissa A         6 Hallowell-PV                     31.79  
 20 Conrad, Megan P            8 Hallowell-PV                     32.27  
 21 Espina, Gabrielle D        8 Hallowell-PV                     32.45  
 22 Walsh, Kimberly B          7 Hallowell-PV                     32.65  
 23 Marquez-Garner, Emma F     5 Hallowell-PV                     32.67  
 24 Russell, Mollie            7 Olney Mill                       32.91  
 25 Diffenderfer, Carly A      7 Olney Mill                       33.01  
 26 Pettenati, Quinn           7 Hallowell-PV                     33.66  
 27 Anderson, Molly E          6 Hallowell-PV                     33.67  
 28 McKelvey, Andrea M         8 Hallowell-PV                     34.99  
 29 Smethurst, Laura E         7 Hallowell-PV                     35.03  
 30 Byrne, Cookie A            7 Hallowell-PV                     36.76  
 31 Fox, Mallory R             6 Hallowell-PV                     37.77  
 32 MacDonald, Bridget         6 Olney Mill                       37.85  
 33 Hanson, Grace M            8 Hallowell-PV                     38.89  
 34 Karmazyn, Melania          8 Hallowell-PV                     39.50  
 35 Heon, Lauralyn             6 Olney Mill                       40.47  
 36 Graham, Kayla              8 Olney Mill                       40.63  
 37 Kennedy, Emma              8 Olney Mill                       42.59  
 38 McDermott, Diana           8 Olney Mill                       43.18  
 39 Patterson, Leah S          8 Hallowell-PV                     43.75  
 40 Rosenthal, Carly P         8 Hallowell-PV                     49.97  
 -- Newman, Willow B           7 Hallowell-PV                        DQ  
 -- Kozorosky, Sophia          6 Hallowell-PV                        DQ  
 
Event 19  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 16.40  8/11/1974 Kevin Rusch, CG                               
        Pool: * 17.18  2001      Brady Fox, Hallowell                          
        Team: ! 17.12  2001      Brady Fox                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glasgow, James             9 Olney Mill                       24.85    6  
  2 Hanson, Theodore P        10 Hallowell-PV                     26.22    4  
  3 Newhall, Daniel           10 Olney Mill                       26.24    3  
  4 Loiacono, Chris P          9 Hallowell-PV                     27.59    2  
  5 Fury, Gregory              9 Olney Mill                       27.77    1  
  6 Wight, Ray                 9 Hallowell-PV                     28.23  
  7 Lassek, Zachary            9 Olney Mill                       30.65  
  8 Tetter, Ryan M            10 Hallowell-PV                     31.57  
  9 Laia, Evan J               9 Hallowell-PV                     31.75  
 10 Abrams, Matthew D          9 Hallowell-PV                     32.19  
 11 Fanelli, Brian C           9 Hallowell-PV                     33.41  
 12 Iscaro, Andrew             9 Olney Mill                       33.45  
 13 Kyber, Kevin              10 Olney Mill                       34.47  
 -- Clair, Dillon              9 Olney Mill                          DQ  
 -- Hagedoorn, Daniel J       10 Hallowell-PV                        DQ  
 
Event 20  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 16.35  7/8/2000  Morgan Ribar, DA                              
        Pool: * 17.15  2002      Cara Chuang, Rockville                        
        Team: ! 17.22  2002      Blair Webb                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Molly A         10 Hallowell-PV                     22.17    6  
  2 Porter, Allie             10 Olney Mill                       24.53    4  
  3 Porter, Jessica I         10 Hallowell-PV                     24.98    3  
  4 Adam, Samantha T          10 Hallowell-PV                     25.13    2  
  5 Harry, Shanyn             10 Olney Mill                       25.81    1  
  6 Kyber, Caitlin             9 Olney Mill                       25.94  
  7 Hollister, Megan A         9 Hallowell-PV                     27.02  
  8 McCallister, Jill          9 Olney Mill                       27.34  
  9 McCue, Caroline T          9 Hallowell-PV                     27.44  
 10 Premont, Jenney            9 Olney Mill                       27.61  
 11 Woodford, Danielle        10 Olney Mill                       29.15  
 12 Sabry, Sara                9 Olney Mill                       29.53  
 13 Hogan, Molly K             9 Hallowell-PV                     29.83  
 14 Barth, Sally E             9 Hallowell-PV                     31.53  
 15 Prather, Sarah R           9 Hallowell-PV                     32.75  
 16 Stanley, Megan             9 Olney Mill                       33.17  
 
Event 22  Women 15-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 1:05.38  7/30/1983 Susan O'Brien, WM                           
        Pool: * 1:08.28  2002      Dana West, Tanterra                         
        Team: ! 1:15.06  2001      Lauren Ullrich                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Ashley            15 Olney Mill                     1:26.30    6  
  2 Hughes, Kelly             16 Olney Mill                     1:27.62    4  
 
Event 23  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 30.75  6/20/1998 Jason Blanken, CA                             
        Pool: * 33.57  2002      Sandy Haibel, Rockville                       
        Team: ! 33.75  2002      Brady Fox                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Eric V            11 Hallowell-PV                     41.77    6  
  2 Loiacono, Andrew V        11 Hallowell-PV                     42.46    4  
  3 Flamand, Michael W        11 Hallowell-PV                     45.62    3  
  4 Tam, Kevin                12 Hallowell-PV                     48.70    2  
  5 Carswell, D.J. J          12 Hallowell-PV                     49.15    1  
  6 Lassek, Alexander         12 Olney Mill                       51.87  
  7 Sullivan, David J         12 Hallowell-PV                     53.02  
  8 Vaughan, Timmy            11 Olney Mill                       54.81  
  9 Weschler, Johnny S        12 Hallowell-PV                     55.41  
 10 Speiden, Russell          12 Olney Mill                       56.01  
 11 Goniprow, Alex            11 Olney Mill                       58.05  
 12 Mitrione, Michael V       11 Hallowell-PV                     59.03  
 
Event 24  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 32.13  8/4/2002  Lisa Long, UC                                 
        Pool: * 32.56  2002      Morgan Ribar, Damascus                        
        Team: ! 36.48  2002      Morgan Webb                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Kaitlin E          11 Hallowell-PV                     42.87    6  
  2 Walsh, Megan K            12 Hallowell-PV                     44.39    4  
  3 Simon, Samantha           12 Olney Mill                       45.15    3  
  4 Funes, Sarah A            12 Hallowell-PV                     45.28    2  
  5 Kern, Caroline M          12 Hallowell-PV                     48.02    1  
  6 Hollister, Erin M         11 Hallowell-PV                     48.60  
  7 Devlin, Monica L          12 Hallowell-PV                     49.41  
  8 Fury, Christy             11 Olney Mill                       51.84  
  9 Howard, Ashley A          11 Hallowell-PV                     53.33  
 10 McCloskey, Michelle L     11 Hallowell-PV                     53.94  
 11 Weschler, Tiffany S       11 Hallowell-PV                     56.10  
 12 Byrne, Deirdre E          11 Hallowell-PV                     56.91  
 13 Hugo, Joy                 11 Olney Mill                     1:00.62  
 
Event 25  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 27.84  8/4/2002  Josh Hafkin, PW                               
        Pool: * 31.72  2000      Jason Aizkalns, Darnestown                    
        Team: ! 31.63  2001      Andrew Peacemaker                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berman, Bill              14 Olney Mill                       40.74    6  
  2 Norfolk, Michael          13 Olney Mill                       41.33    4  
  3 Hurwitz, Jonathan         13 Olney Mill                       46.24    3  
  4 Berman, Jack              13 Olney Mill                       46.51    2  
  5 Martin, Jimmy             13 Olney Mill                       47.17    1  
  6 Vaughan, Patrick          13 Olney Mill                       47.78  
  7 Byrne, Harry              14 Hallowell-PV                     48.50  
  8 Stein, Jason              14 Olney Mill                       50.89  
  9 Tadmor, Ron               13 Olney Mill                       52.05  
 10 Kyber, TJ                 14 Olney Mill                       53.40  
 -- vanLeen, Danny            14 Olney Mill                          DQ  
 
Event 26  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 31.40  7/31/1980 Susan O'Brien, WM                             
        Pool: * 33.46  1998      Rebecca Kudushin, Ashton                      
        Team: ! 33.98  2001      Courtney Nelson                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Kara               14 Olney Mill                       37.82    6  
  2 Newhall, Jillian          13 Olney Mill                       44.81    4  
  3 Seggel, Sarah             13 Olney Mill                       44.83    3  
  4 Fury, Taylor              13 Olney Mill                       45.26    2  
  5 Fanelli, Alexandra N      14 Hallowell-PV                     47.36    1  
  6 Tetter, Blair N           13 Hallowell-PV                     50.37  
  7 Flanagan, Jenny K         14 Hallowell-PV                     50.57  
  8 Carswell, Stephanie M     14 Hallowell-PV                   1:01.99  
 
Event 27  Men 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: +   58.12  7/10/1999 Mark Liscinsky, NH                          
        Pool: * 1:01.70  2001      Kenny Shelhorse, Damascus                   
        Team: ! 1:01.36  2001      Buddy Reed                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Kyle               17 Olney Mill                     1:18.58    6  
  2 Seggel, William           16 Olney Mill                     1:34.29    4  
 
Event 28  Women 15-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 1:06.20  7/31/1979 Patty Marks, O                              
        Pool: * 1:10.20  2002      Julie O'Brien, Damascus                     
        Team: ! 1:16.15  2001      Lauren Ullrich                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bendymered, Allie         15 Olney Mill                     1:28.75    6  
 -- Dudish, Christina         17 Olney Mill                          DQ  
 
Event 29  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 21.20  7/18/1998 Samuel Prager, RF                             
        Pool: * 23.99  1996      Matt Baker, Hallowell                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCord, James              8 Olney Mill                       33.70    6  
  2 Rafferty, Richard          8 Olney Mill                       34.81    4  
  3 Carpenter, Blake D         8 Hallowell-PV                     35.47    3  
  4 Porter, Mitchell J         7 Hallowell-PV                     35.84    2  
  5 Neufeld, Jeremy L          7 Hallowell-PV                     35.94    1  
 -- Carswell, Christian M      7 Hallowell-PV                    X31.73  
 
Event 30  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 21.44  7/1/2000  Blair Webb, Hallowell                         
        Pool: * 21.45  2000      Blair Webb, Hallowell                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Bailey A            8 Hallowell-PV                     27.63    6  
  2 Poe-Yamagata, Emma M       8 Hallowell-PV                     29.29    4  
  3 Dionne, Alison B           7 Hallowell-PV                     31.19    3  
  4 Kozorosky, Paulina M       8 Hallowell-PV                     31.70    2  
  5 Roy, Makayla M             6 Hallowell-PV                     31.93    1  
  6 Gragnani, Lauren           6 Olney Mill                       32.01  
  7 Lertora, Nicole E          7 Hallowell-PV                     32.08  
  8 McDonough, Megan           8 Olney Mill                       33.90  
  8 Carroll, Anne              8 Olney Mill                       33.90  
 10 Smethurst, Laura E         7 Hallowell-PV                     34.31  
 11 Stanislav, Melanie         8 Olney Mill                       34.61  
 12 Walsh, Kimberly B          7 Hallowell-PV                     34.75  
 13 Vaughan, Bridget           7 Olney Mill                       35.21  
 14 Kolanowski, Christina L    5 Hallowell-PV                     36.73  
 15 Tatnall, Caroline M        6 Hallowell-PV                     37.44  
 16 Graham, Kayla              8 Olney Mill                       37.86  
 17 Quinn, Julia               7 Olney Mill                       38.96  
 -- Feigenbaum, Stephanie L    8 Hallowell-PV                    X31.49  
 -- Marquez-Garner, Samantha   7 Hallowell-PV                        DQ  
 -- Kolanowski, Anna M         7 Hallowell-PV                        DQ  
 -- Hanson, Grace M            8 Hallowell-PV                        DQ  
 -- Pettenati, Quinn           7 Hallowell-PV                        DQ  
 
Event 31  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 17.37  6/18/1994 Justin Pratt, OF                              
        Pool: * 20.15  1997      W. Fitzgerald, Bannockburn                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fury, Gregory              9 Olney Mill                       24.54    6  
  2 Bouey, William            10 Olney Mill                       25.30    4  
  3 Glasgow, Brendan          10 Olney Mill                       25.84    3  
  4 Hanson, Theodore P        10 Hallowell-PV                     26.87    2  
  5 Wight, Ray                 9 Hallowell-PV                     26.96    1  
  6 Money, Trevor             10 Olney Mill                       28.26  
  7 Loiacono, Chris P          9 Hallowell-PV                     28.54  
  8 Murphy, Brian              9 Olney Mill                       28.83  
  9 Fuss, Kevin                9 Olney Mill                       29.58  
 10 Abrams, Matthew D          9 Hallowell-PV                     30.17  
 11 Abramson, Adam             9 Olney Mill                       30.23  
 12 Laia, Evan J               9 Hallowell-PV                     33.37  
 -- Lassek, Zachary            9 Olney Mill                          DQ  
 -- Fanelli, Brian C           9 Hallowell-PV                        DQ  
 -- Hagedoorn, Daniel J       10 Hallowell-PV                        DQ  
 
Event 32  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 18.22  7/21/2001 Mallory McMillan, K                           
        Pool: * 19.02  2002      Dorothy Yu, Rockville                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCallister, Jill          9 Olney Mill                       26.33    6  
  2 Harry, Shanyn             10 Olney Mill                       26.49    4  
  3 MacDonald, Abigail        10 Olney Mill                       27.03    3  
  4 Porter, Allie             10 Olney Mill                       28.07    2  
  5 Adam, Samantha T          10 Hallowell-PV                     28.47    1  
  6 Flanagan, Molly A         10 Hallowell-PV                     28.48  
  7 Witkin, Rachel            10 Olney Mill                       28.77  
  8 Barth, Sally E             9 Hallowell-PV                     28.94  
  9 Sabry, Sara                9 Olney Mill                       29.99  
 10 Gratton, Bridget A         9 Hallowell-PV                     30.09  
 11 Hollister, Megan A         9 Hallowell-PV                     30.10  
 12 Durling, Megan E           9 Hallowell-PV                     31.14  
 13 Vaughan, Maggie            9 Olney Mill                       31.89  
 14 McCue, Aly M              10 Hallowell-PV                     32.57  
 15 Woodford, Danielle        10 Olney Mill                       33.62  
 16 Kyber, Caitlin             9 Olney Mill                       34.33  
 -- Stavenhagen, Leah         10 Olney Mill                      X23.17  
 -- Fox, Paige E              10 Hallowell-PV                    X25.34  
 -- Hogan, Molly K             9 Hallowell-PV                        DQ  
 -- Stanley, Megan             9 Olney Mill                          DQ  
 
Event 33  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 34.81  8/1/1981  Nathan Hamilton, A                            
        Pool: * 39.02  2002      Yang Yang, Rockville                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Chris K            12 Hallowell-PV                     48.23    6  
  2 Vaughan, Timmy            11 Olney Mill                       53.74    4  
  3 Tam, Kevin                12 Hallowell-PV                     55.04    3  
  4 MacDonald, Charles        11 Olney Mill                       55.47    2  
  5 Geer, Michael J           11 Hallowell-PV                     57.33    1  
  6 Hock, Drew                11 Olney Mill                       58.22  
  7 Meile, Eric               11 Olney Mill                       59.06  
  8 Speiden, Russell          12 Olney Mill                       59.49  
  9 Goniprow, Alex            11 Olney Mill                     1:00.97  
 10 Mitrione, Michael V       11 Hallowell-PV                   1:06.78  
 11 Fanelli, Anthony M        11 Hallowell-PV                   1:07.69  
 -- Lassek, Alexander         12 Olney Mill                          DQ  
 -- Irving, Benjamin          11 Hallowell-PV                        DQ  
 -- Weschler, Johnny S        12 Hallowell-PV                        DQ  
 
Event 34  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 35.41  8/1/2001  Susan Kim, NMC                                
        Pool: * 38.83  2000      Katie Suthard, Hallowell                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettenati, Maddie A       12 Hallowell-PV                     48.08    6  
  2 Carpenter, Courtney L     12 Hallowell-PV                     48.81    4  
  3 Wight, Stephanie L        12 Hallowell-PV                     49.46    3  
  4 Gonzalez, Sarah A         11 Hallowell-PV                     52.10    2  
  5 Hollister, Erin M         11 Hallowell-PV                     53.23    1  
  6 McCloskey, Michelle L     11 Hallowell-PV                     54.10  
  7 Hugo, Joy                 11 Olney Mill                       54.22  
  8 Kern, Caroline M          12 Hallowell-PV                     56.44  
  9 Simon, Samantha           12 Olney Mill                       58.72  
 10 Byrne, Deirdre E          11 Hallowell-PV                     59.58  
 11 Fury, Christy             11 Olney Mill                     1:00.56  
 12 Skolnik, Jennifer         12 Olney Mill                     1:03.21  
 13 Weschler, Tiffany S       11 Hallowell-PV                   1:04.84  
 14 Graham, Candyce           11 Olney Mill                     1:06.01  
 
Event 35  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 31.70  7/16/1983 Mike Barrowman, MS                            
        Pool: * 35.66  2002      Matt McMahan, Tanterra                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hurwitz, Jonathan         13 Olney Mill                       46.49    6  
  2 Norfolk, Michael          13 Olney Mill                       47.58    4  
  3 Martin, Jimmy             13 Olney Mill                       51.74    3  
  4 Tadmor, Ron               13 Olney Mill                       53.31    1.5
  4 Vaughan, Patrick          13 Olney Mill                       53.31    1.5
  6 Kyber, TJ                 14 Olney Mill                       59.41  
  7 Devlin, Michael C         13 Hallowell-PV                   1:00.25  
  8 Stein, Jason              14 Olney Mill                     1:01.21  
 -- vanLeen, Danny            14 Olney Mill                          DQ  
 
Event 36  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 35.34  7/31/1996 Katie Brown, FV                               
        Pool: * 37.53  2002      Katie Suthard, Hallowell                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feeney, Emily M           14 Hallowell-PV                     45.72    6  
  2 Berry, Nicole A           13 Hallowell-PV                     48.45    4  
  3 Rager, Danielle M         13 Hallowell-PV                     49.23    3  
  4 Vidal, Sylvia             14 Olney Mill                       49.83    2  
  5 Bonhag, Caitlin           14 Olney Mill                       50.22    1  
  6 Hadley, Lauren            13 Hallowell-PV                     51.27  
  6 Seggel, Sarah             13 Olney Mill                       51.27  
  8 Shapiro, Leslie           13 Olney Mill                       51.59  
  9 Bezila, Frances           13 Olney Mill                       51.64  
 10 Leotta, Shana             13 Olney Mill                       52.50  
 11 Weiner, Amanda            13 Olney Mill                       58.18  
 12 Flanagan, Jenny K         14 Hallowell-PV                     58.31  
 13 Carswell, Stephanie M     14 Hallowell-PV                   1:00.34  
 
Event 37  Men 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 1:03.60  8/4/2002  Daniel Velez, QO                            
        Pool: * 1:12.38  2002      Matt Benedick, Tanterra                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Kyle               17 Olney Mill                     1:37.16    4  
  2 Seggel, William           16 Olney Mill                     1:37.35    3  
 -- Abramson, David           18 Olney Mill                    X1:26.72    6  
 
Event 38  Women 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 1:12.66  7/31/1993 Cheryl Patteson, CA                         
        Pool: * 1:20.18  2001      Stacey Ruscher, Damascus                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plafker, Jennifer A       15 Hallowell-PV                   2:17.13    6  
 
Event 39  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 16.93  8/1/1999  Sean Stewart, NMC                             
        Pool: * 18.40  1999      Brady Fox, Hallowell                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorman, Max J              7 Hallowell-PV                     36.64    6  
  2 Witkin, Alex               6 Olney Mill                       38.39    4  
 -- McCord, James              8 Olney Mill                          DQ  
 
Event 40  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 17.58  7/31/1997 Nilasha Ghosh, FH                             
        Pool: * 18.99  2002      Catherine "Pete" Mulquin, Mill Creek Towne    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flamand, Kelly C           7 Hallowell-PV                     24.02    6  
  2 Murray, Mary Claire S      8 Hallowell-PV                     25.02    4  
  3 Poe-Yamagata, Emma M       8 Hallowell-PV                     26.57    3  
  4 Young, Melody R            8 Hallowell-PV                     27.00    2  
  5 Durling, Shannon N         8 Hallowell-PV                     31.03    1  
  6 Nelson, Avery S            8 Hallowell-PV                     32.41  
  7 Newman, Willow B           7 Hallowell-PV                     32.45  
 -- Conrad, Megan P            8 Hallowell-PV                        DQ  
 -- MacDonald, Bridget         6 Olney Mill                          DQ  
 -- Fox, Mallory R             6 Hallowell-PV                        DQ  
 
Event 41  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 14.99  8/1/2001  Sean Stewart, NMC                             
        Pool: * 15.43  2001      Brady Fox, Hallowell                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gouterman, Michael        10 Olney Mill                       20.80    6  
  2 Money, Trevor             10 Olney Mill                       21.68    4  
  3 Glasgow, Brendan          10 Olney Mill                       23.84    3  
  4 Hanson, Theodore P        10 Hallowell-PV                     24.68    2  
  5 Glasgow, James             9 Olney Mill                       25.18    1  
  6 Burke, Patrick L           9 Hallowell-PV                     25.93  
  7 Newhall, Daniel           10 Olney Mill                       26.75  
  8 Kyber, Kevin              10 Olney Mill                       28.50  
  9 Abramson, Adam             9 Olney Mill                       29.87  
 10 Fanelli, Brian C           9 Hallowell-PV                     30.49  
 11 Iscaro, Andrew             9 Olney Mill                       32.43  
 -- Gorman, Nicholas D        10 Hallowell-PV                    X19.36  
 -- Fuss, Kevin                9 Olney Mill                          DQ  
 
Event 42  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 15.19  7/27/1985 Blaire Menichetti, Flower Valley              
        Pool: * 16.37  2002      Blair Webb, Hallowell                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witkin, Rachel            10 Olney Mill                       23.83    6  
  2 MacDonald, Abigail        10 Olney Mill                       24.85    4  
  3 Giganti, Brittany A       10 Hallowell-PV                     25.03    3  
  4 McCallister, Jill          9 Olney Mill                       25.27    2  
  5 Kyber, Caitlin             9 Olney Mill                       26.02    1  
  6 Durling, Megan E           9 Hallowell-PV                     26.43  
  7 Vaughan, Maggie            9 Olney Mill                       27.43  
  8 McCue, Caroline T          9 Hallowell-PV                     27.69  
  9 Barth, Sally E             9 Hallowell-PV                     31.14  
 10 McCue, Aly M              10 Hallowell-PV                     34.59  
 -- Stavenhagen, Leah         10 Olney Mill                      X21.49  
 
Event 43  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 29.92  7/30/2000 Christopher Pool, NO                          
        Pool: * 32.52  2002      Brady Fox, Hallowell                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Eric V            11 Hallowell-PV                     41.88    6  
  2 Flamand, Michael W        11 Hallowell-PV                     46.33    4  
  3 Burke, Chris K            12 Hallowell-PV                     48.01    3  
  4 Norfolk, CJ               12 Olney Mill                       51.12    2  
  5 Carswell, D.J. J          12 Hallowell-PV                     57.56    1  
  6 Geer, Michael J           11 Hallowell-PV                     57.58  
 
Event 44  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 30.41  7/30/2000 Laura Eull, CG                                
        Pool: * 32.14  2002      Jackie Orman, Flower Valley                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Kaitlin E          11 Hallowell-PV                     42.29    6  
  2 Walsh, Megan K            12 Hallowell-PV                     44.88    4  
  3 Funes, Sarah A            12 Hallowell-PV                     45.60    3  
 
Event 46  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 29.80  7/31/1979 Grace Whiteis, RE                             
        Pool: * 30.92  2002      Kelly Hendershot, Mill Creek Towne            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tetter, Blair N           13 Hallowell-PV                     42.24    6  
  2 Pozzatti, Anna E          13 Hallowell-PV                     42.31    4  
  3 Bezila, Frances           13 Olney Mill                       42.34    3  
  4 Gonzalez, Maggie D        13 Hallowell-PV                     43.63    2  
  5 Rager, Danielle M         13 Hallowell-PV                     45.25    1  
  6 Newhall, Jillian          13 Olney Mill                       45.91  
  7 Leotta, Shana             13 Olney Mill                       46.90  
  8 Bonhag, Caitlin           14 Olney Mill                       47.55  
  9 Fury, Taylor              13 Olney Mill                       49.58  
 10 Fanelli, Alexandra N      14 Hallowell-PV                     50.15  
 
Event 47  Men 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 25.75  8/4/2002  Chris Gibson, RF                              
        Pool: * 27.53  2001      Buddy Reed, Hallowell                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Abramson, David           18 Olney Mill                      X38.34  
 
Event 48  Women 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 29.11  8/3/1997  Sarah Solomon, H                              
        Pool: * 30.66  2002      Dana West, Tanterra                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bendymered, Allie         15 Olney Mill                       38.19    6  
 
Event 49  Boys 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 1:47.20  8/3/2002  Hallowell                                   
                         M Anderson, B Fox, M Baker, J Devlin              
        Pool: * 1:51.47  2002      Hallowell                                   
                         M. Anderson, B. Fox, M. Baker, J. Devlin          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallowell-PV  'A'                                           2:24.53    8  
     1) Tetter, Ryan M 10               2) Nagelvoort, Charles A 11       
     3) Byrne, Harry 14                 4) Prather, John R 7              
  2 Hallowell-PV  'C'                                           2:27.67    4  
     1) Wight, Ray 9                    2) Loiacono, Andrew V 11          
     3) Flamand, Michael W 11           4) Carpenter, Blake D 8           
  3 Olney Mill Swim Team  'B'                                   2:30.08    2  
     1) Glasgow, James 9                2) Meile, Eric 11                 
     3) Norfolk, Michael 13             4) Witkin, Alex 6                 
  4 Olney Mill Swim Team  'C'                                   2:31.57  
     1) Money, Trevor 10                2) Speiden, Russell 12            
     3) Berman, Bill 14                 4) Harry, Kyle 8                  
  5 Hallowell-PV  'B'                                           2:41.90  
     1) Hagedoorn, Daniel J 10          2) Tam, Kevin 12                  
     3) Carswell, D.J. J 12             4) Berry, Ryan P 8                
 
Event 50  Girls 14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    2003MCSL: + 1:47.69  8/3/2002  Rockville                                   
                         C Chuang, S Lee, C Chuang, S Kwon                 
        Pool: * 1:49.98  2002      Rockville                                   
                         C. Chuang, S. Lee, Ch. Chuang, S. Kwon            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallowell-PV  'C'                                           2:22.55    8  
     1) Adam, Samantha T 10             2) Rowe, Elizabeth A 12           
     3) Gonzalez, Maggie D 13           4) Flamand, Kelly C 7             
  2 Olney Mill Swim Team  'A'                                   2:25.81    4  
     1) Harry, Shanyn 10                2) Klanga, Audrey 12              
     3) Burns, Kara 14                  4) Weiss, Jackie 8                
  3 Hallowell-PV  'B'                                           2:31.43    2  
     1) Gratton, Bridget A 9            2) Funes, Sarah A 12              
     3) Fanelli, Alexandra N 14         4) Clark, Bailey A 8              
  4 Olney Mill Swim Team  'B'                                   2:31.64  
     1) Porter, Allie 10                2) Fury, Christy 11               
     3) Fury, Taylor 13                 4) McDonough, Megan 8             
  5 Hallowell-PV  'A'                                           2:34.12  
     1) McCue, Aly M 10                 2) Walsh, Megan K 12              
     3) Tetter, Blair N 13              4) Lertora, Nicole E 7