Licensed to Palmer High School -AK
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/29/2011 07:19 PM
                   2011 Region III Swimming & Diving Champs                    
                              October 27-29, 2011                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 1:52.40  10/20/2002 SOHI, SHS                                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 1-1 Kodiak High School-AK  'A'                    1:57.70    1:53.55   14  
     1) Tahna Lindquist                 2) Sammye Jones                   
     3) Celeste Beck-Goodell            4) Megan Jester                   
  2 1-2 Seward High School-AK  'A'                    2:00.89    1:59.78   10  
     1) Isabel Barnwell                 2) Eileen Audette                 
     3) Olivia Beckham                  4) Rachel Tougas                  
  3 1-3 Kenai Central High School-AK  'A'             2:02.14    2:01.18    8  
     1) Zoya Hanson                     2) Chelsea Chess                  
     3) Kaitlyn Louthan                 4) Olivia Pfeifer                 
  4 1-4 Homer High School-AK  'A'                     2:04.24    2:01.81    6  
     1) Marie Schmidt                   2) Katie Schmidt                  
     3) Dana Olesch                     4) Cheyanne Smith                 
  5 1-5 Soldotna Swimming & Diving-AK  'A'            2:02.28    2:02.39    4  
     1) Serena Lee                      2) Rachel Henry                   
     3) Kaitlyn Groleske                4) Alex Weeks                     
  6 1-6 Valdez High School Swim Team-AK  'A'          2:08.91    2:06.37    2  
     1) Bridget Irish                   2) Hannah Norris                  
     3) Colleen Murphy                  4) Morgan Johnson                 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 1:41.17  10/31/2008 Wasilla H.S. Warriors, WWHS                
                         C. Long, M. Merriam, C. Frey, J. Frey
           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Homer High School-AK  'A'                     1:44.38    1:[email protected]  14  
     1) Kyle Wentz                      2) James Reid                     
     3) Richard Ginter                  4) Nathanael Hardy                
  2 1-2 Soldotna Swimming & Diving-AK  'A'            1:43.43    1:41.26   10  
     1) Ehren Rickman                   2) Christian Carrico              
     3) Dustin Hunter                   4) Sawyer Rickman                 
  3 1-3 Kodiak High School-AK  'A'                    1:48.27    1:47.36    8  
     1) Dyton Schauff                   2) Blake James                    
     3) Jonas Anderson                  4) Max Mutch                      
  4 1-4 Seward High School-AK  'A'                    1:57.80    1:56.10    6  
     1) Joshua Eavis                    2) Jerry Swanson                  
     3) Noah Hamlin                     4) Jayna O'Leary                  
  5 1-5 Palmer High School Swim Team-AK  'A'          2:02.93    2:00.68    4  
     1) Zachary Bloom                   2) Sam Haney                      
     3) Zach Milbradt                   4) Daniel Jackson                 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 1:56.60  10/28/2010 Jori Lindquist at Region III S, KHS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 1-1 Brittany Shattuck        Wasilla-AK           2:18.45    2:14.87  
  8 1-2 Celestina Castro         Kenai-AK             2:18.55    2:16.41  
  9 1-3 Sarah Hanson             Palmer-AK            2:17.97    2:17.11  
 10 1-4 Eliza Zugg               Colony-AK            2:18.48    2:18.74  
 11 1-5 Colleen Murphy           Valdez-AK            2:21.74    2:19.28  
 12 1-6 Caitlin Steinbeck        Kenai-AK             2:23.56    2:26.50  
  1 2-1 Jori Lindquist           Kodiak-AK            1:59.99    1:57.38    7  
  2 2-2 Olivia Pfeifer           Kenai-AK             2:04.68    1:59.51    5  
  3 2-3 Marie Schmidt            Homer-AK             2:04.36    2:01.74    4  
  4 2-4 Kaitlyn Groleske         Soldotna-AK          2:04.33    2:01.91    3  
  5 2-5 Megan Jester             Kodiak-AK            2:06.92    2:03.32    2  
  6 2-6 Isabel Barnwell          Seward-AK            2:05.14    2:06.21    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 1:41.19  10/28/2010 Winter Heaven at Region III Sw, KCHS-AK    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 1-1 Mark Nagle               Homer-AK             2:03.75    1:59.83  
  8 1-2 River Hanson             Kodiak-AK            2:03.46    2:03.88  
  9 1-3 Zachary Bloom            Palmer-AK            2:06.29    2:07.05  
 10 1-4 Josh Hanson              Palmer-AK            2:08.68    2:07.13  
 11 1-5 Mike Foy                 Wasilla-AK           2:10.97    2:10.58  
 12 1-6 Jake Douthit             Soldotna-AK          2:12.39    2:14.03  
  1 2-1 Michael Smith            Kodiak-AK            1:51.14    1:49.14    7  
  2 2-2 Joshua Eavis             Seward-AK            1:58.03    1:53.09    5  
  3 2-3 Brandon Schauff          Kodiak-AK            1:55.97    1:55.35    4  
  4 2-4 Ehren Rickman            Soldotna-AK          1:58.45    1:58.17    3  
  6 2-5 Axl Levan                Kodiak-AK            2:00.57    2:00.05    2  
  7 2-6 Alex Kessler             Colony-AK            1:58.74    2:01.28    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 2:12.92  10/30/1998 Rachel Hendrickson                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  6 1-1 Cheyanne Smith           Homer-AK             2:35.75    2:33.24  
  8 1-2 Emily Schmidt            Homer-AK             2:35.24    2:34.29  
  9 1-3 Willow Schlenker         Palmer-AK            2:36.29    2:36.30  
 10 1-4 Katie Schmidt            Homer-AK             2:39.99    2:40.03  
 11 1-5 Joy Wannamaker           Kenai-AK             2:40.47    2:40.33  
 12 1-6 Kearney Newman           Palmer-AK            2:50.27    2:55.86  
  1 2-1 Tahna Lindquist          Kodiak-AK            2:17.03    2:[email protected]   7  
  2 2-2 Celeste Beck-Goodell     Kodiak-AK            2:18.73    2:15.27    5  
  3 2-3 Sammye Jones             Kodiak-AK            2:21.85    2:16.83    4  
  4 2-4 Hannah Norris            Valdez-AK            2:20.07    2:17.10    3  
  5 2-5 Illa Macinko             Kodiak-AK            2:27.35    2:27.48    2  
  7 2-6 Kayla Anderson           Colony-AK            2:33.22    2:34.21    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 1:57.69  10/30/1994 Kirk Hollingsworth, SOHI                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  6 1-1 Zach Milbradt            Palmer-AK            2:37.10    2:30.26  
  8 1-2 Jang Kim                 Soldotna-AK          2:35.71    2:33.52  
  9 1-3 Sam Haney                Palmer-AK            2:38.38    2:38.76  
 10 1-4 Douglas Krukoff          Unalaska-AK          2:43.61    2:39.24  
 11 1-5 Lucio Howard             Unalaska-AK          3:06.89    3:07.91  
  1 2-1 Carlton Burnside         Kodiak-AK            2:08.40    2:05.41    7  
  2 2-2 Blake James              Kodiak-AK            2:11.68    2:10.84    5  
  3 2-3 James Reid               Homer-AK             2:19.41    2:12.61    4  
  4 2-4 Dustin Hunter            Soldotna-AK          2:17.93    2:13.38    3  
  5 2-5 Joseph Rife              Soldotna-AK          2:30.29    2:29.54    2  
  7 2-6 Mica Linscheid           Kodiak-AK            2:30.20    2:33.12    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 24.50  10/30/2001 Sarah Brettrager, COL                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  6 1-1 Olivia Beckham           Seward-AK              27.09      26.45  
  7 1-2 Noelle Graham            Palmer-AK              27.28      27.18  
  8 1-3 Bridget Irish            Valdez-AK              28.03      27.44  
 10 1-4 Molly Silta              Soldotna-AK            27.92      28.16  
 11 1-5 Savanna Burke            Wasilla-AK             29.11      28.19  
 12 1-6 Serena Lee               Soldotna-AK            29.01      28.66  
  1 2-1 Ila Hughes               Kodiak-AK              24.81      [email protected]   7  
  2 2-2 Alex Weeks               Soldotna-AK            25.37      24.68    5  
  3 2-3 Katie Stark              Palmer-AK              25.81      25.55    4  
  4 2-4 Eileen Audette           Seward-AK              25.52      25.75    3  
  5 2-5 Kaitlyn Louthan          Kenai-AK               26.15      26.26    2  
  9 2-6 Elaina Allen             Cordova-AK             26.92      27.75    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 20.93  10/28/2010 Winter Heaven at Region III Sw, KCHS-AK      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 1-1 Connor Minder            Wasilla-AK             25.04      24.01  
  8 1-2 John Snelders            Valdez-AK              24.37      24.44  
  9 1-3 Ben Kirk                 Kodiak-AK              24.20      24.69  
 10 1-4 Stephan Werner           Seward-AK              24.32      24.79  
 11 1-5 Jayna O'Leary            Seward-AK              24.64      25.05  
 12 1-6 Evan McHenry             Palmer-AK              25.15      25.36  
  1 2-1 Richard Ginter           Homer-AK               22.12      22.21    7  
  2 2-2 Nathanael Hardy          Homer-AK               23.82      22.89    5  
  3 2-3 Sawyer Rickman           Soldotna-AK            22.95      22.96    4  
  4 2-4 Spencer Bloom            Palmer-AK              23.62      23.12    3  
  5 2-5 Daniel McElroy           Soldotna-AK            23.74      23.37    2  
  6 2-6 Joshua Hamberger         Cordova-AK             23.95      23.69    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 415.00  10/31/2008 Rachel Kennedy at Region III, WWHS          
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Sophie Hogen             Kodiak-AK             258.55     352.90    7  
  2 1-2 Lindsey Seneff           Homer-AK              237.55     321.80    5  
  3 1-3 Jasmine Lewis            Homer-AK              219.30     296.20    4  
  4 1-4 Andy Wall                Kodiak-AK             193.20     273.30    3  
  5 1-5 Jessa Fortaliza          Kodiak-AK             198.10     268.10    2  
  6 1-6 Sophie Ogle              Homer-AK              176.60     243.40    1  
  7 1-7 Austin Daly              Kenai-AK              166.40     228.10  
  8 1-8 Katherine Dolma          Homer-AK              166.70     225.40  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 481.75  10/30/1994 Deryk Anderson, SOHI                        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Garrett Hall             Homer-AK              247.40     361.70    7  
  2 1-2 Brian Rowe               Homer-AK              240.25     342.25    5  
  3 1-3 Kaec Brinster            Homer-AK              232.45     333.70    4  
  4 1-4 Joe Provo                Palmer-AK             233.65     323.05    3  
  5 1-5 Luke Rohl                Soldotna-AK           214.85     303.75    2  
  7 1-6 Cole Gross               Kenai-AK              208.35    J303.55  
  6 1-7 Gaeden Ames              Soldotna-AK           209.50    J283.00    1  
  8 1-8 Ben Westphal             Homer-AK              205.25     278.35  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 59.24  10/29/2009 Olivia Bowen at Region III 200, SOHI         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 1-1 Megan English            Soldotna-AK          1:10.39    1:08.27  
  8 1-2 Mika Morton              Skyview-AK           1:19.08    1:16.19  
  9 1-3 Colleen Murphy           Valdez-AK            1:17.78    1:16.79  
 10 1-4 Makenzi Magiera          Kenai-AK             1:17.24    1:17.11  
 11 1-5 Lydia Arndt              Homer-AK             1:17.78    1:17.12  
 12 1-6 Saige Stefanski          Colony-AK            1:19.25    1:18.39  
  1 2-1 Dana Olesch              Homer-AK             1:03.89    1:01.69    7  
  2 2-2 Noelle Graham            Palmer-AK            1:04.18    1:03.20    5  
  3 2-3 Kaitlyn Groleske         Soldotna-AK          1:06.22    1:05.45    4  
  4 2-4 Kaitlyn Louthan          Kenai-AK             1:06.31    1:05.79    3  
  6 2-5 Celestina Castro         Kenai-AK             1:09.45    1:09.16    2  
  7 2-6 Shelby Dresdow           Kodiak-AK            1:08.96    1:09.99    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 50.88  10/28/2010 Winter Heaven at Region III Sw, KCHS-AK      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  6 1-1 Noah Hamlin              Seward-AK            1:08.80    1:05.26  
  7 1-2 Kei Kawada               Unalaska-AK          1:09.14    1:06.71  
  8 1-3 Jacob Gilman             Kenai-AK             1:10.48    1:08.45  
  9 1-4 Joseph Rife              Soldotna-AK          1:07.54    1:09.37  
 10 1-5 Mike Foy                 Wasilla-AK           1:10.96    1:09.67  
 11 1-6 Jang Kim                 Soldotna-AK          1:11.70    1:09.76  
  1 2-1 Richard Ginter           Homer-AK               53.86      51.98    7  
  2 2-2 Jonas Anderson           Kodiak-AK            1:00.70      59.41    5  
  3 2-3 James Nagle              Homer-AK               58.78      59.98    4  
  4 2-4 Dyton Schauff            Kodiak-AK            1:00.25    1:01.26    3  
  5 2-5 Chase Corona-Cain        Soldotna-AK          1:02.38    1:03.08    2  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 53.70  10/30/2002 Jenna Syverson                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 1-1 Rachel Crosley           Colony-AK            1:02.53    1:01.53  
  8 1-2 Zoya Hanson              Kenai-AK             1:02.34    1:02.19  
  9 1-3 Eliza Zugg               Colony-AK            1:03.50    1:02.41  
 10 1-4 Molly Silta              Soldotna-AK          1:05.00    1:05.22  
 11 1-5 Asia Vernon              Unalaska-AK          1:05.71    1:05.64  
 12 1-6 Eve Ferguson             Kenai-AK             1:05.62    1:06.66  
  1 2-1 Ila Hughes               Kodiak-AK              54.13      [email protected]   7  
  2 2-2 Alex Weeks               Soldotna-AK            57.24      55.08    5  
  3 2-3 Hannah Norris            Valdez-AK              55.83      55.09    4  
  4 2-4 Katie Stark              Palmer-AK              57.20      56.39    3  
  5 2-5 Megan Jester             Kodiak-AK              57.33      56.72    2  
  6 2-6 Elaina Allen             Cordova-AK           1:00.43    1:00.81    1  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 46.25  10/28/2010 Winter Heaven at Region III Sw, KCHS-AK      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  6 1-1 Joshua Hamberger         Cordova-AK             54.60      54.26  
  8 1-2 Jacob Balowski           Valdez-AK              55.54      55.59  
  9 1-3 John Snelders            Valdez-AK              55.87      56.01  
 10 1-4 Evan McHenry             Palmer-AK              56.40      56.21  
 11 1-5 Stephan Werner           Seward-AK              56.58      56.35  
 12 1-6 Daniel Jackson           Palmer-AK              58.63      57.54  
  1 2-1 Carlton Burnside         Kodiak-AK              50.21      49.85    7  
  2 2-2 Christian Carrico        Soldotna-AK            52.44      50.16    5  
  3 2-3 Kyle Wentz               Homer-AK               50.66      50.24    4  
  4 2-4 Sawyer Rickman           Soldotna-AK            51.39      50.60    3  
  5 2-5 Ben Kirk                 Kodiak-AK              53.88      54.06    2  
  7 2-6 Max Mutch                Kodiak-AK              54.41      55.09    1  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 5:19.05  10/29/2009 Celeste Beck-Goodell at Region, KHS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  6 1-1 Rachel Henry             Soldotna-AK          6:20.21    6:09.47  
  8 1-2 Kayla Anderson           Colony-AK            6:19.32    6:11.17  
  9 1-3 Sarah Hanson             Palmer-AK            6:16.56    6:12.57  
 10 1-4 Caitlin Steinbeck        Kenai-AK             6:29.60    6:32.85  
 11 1-5 Maryna Darminio          Kodiak-AK            6:28.98    6:37.09  
 12 1-6 Ashley Eby               Soldotna-AK          6:44.24    6:41.00  
  1 2-1 Tahna Lindquist          Kodiak-AK            5:20.86    5:[email protected]   7  
  2 2-2 Celeste Beck-Goodell     Kodiak-AK            5:26.17    5:[email protected]   5  
  3 2-3 Olivia Pfeifer           Kenai-AK             5:33.62    5:23.27    4  
  4 2-4 Marie Schmidt            Homer-AK             5:29.79    5:23.73    3  
  5 2-5 Isabel Barnwell          Seward-AK            5:37.60    5:38.69    2  
  7 2-6 Hannah Vogt              Kodiak-AK            6:13.05    6:09.69    1  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 4:47.31  10/30/1998 Luke Mossburgh, PHS                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 1-1 Josh Hanson              Palmer-AK            5:39.60    5:43.05  
  8 1-2 Jake Douthit             Soldotna-AK          6:06.92    6:09.79  
  9 1-3 Kei Kawada               Unalaska-AK          6:26.92    6:14.25  
 10 1-4 Tristan Denny            Colony-AK            6:27.02    6:26.05  
 11 1-5 Matt Adamson             Valdez-AK            6:44.01    6:38.55  
 12 1-6 Dezmond Ticknor          Kenai-AK             6:32.69    6:40.03  
  1 2-1 Michael Smith            Kodiak-AK            5:01.38    4:53.25    7  
  2 2-2 Brandon Schauff          Kodiak-AK            5:16.75    5:13.64    5  
  3 2-3 James Nagle              Homer-AK             5:22.56    5:25.00    4  
  4 2-4 River Hanson             Kodiak-AK            5:25.01    5:26.49    3  
  5 2-5 Mark Nagle               Homer-AK             5:24.27    5:26.85    2  
  6 2-6 Axl Levan                Kodiak-AK            5:36.03    5:30.93    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 1:41.24  10/30/2002 Soldotna                                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kodiak High School-AK  'A'                    1:44.03    1:[email protected]  14  
     1) Jori Lindquist                  2) Megan Jester                   
     3) Sammye Jones                    4) Ila Hughes                     
  2 1-2 Soldotna Swimming & Diving-AK  'A'            1:47.71    1:47.06   10  
     1) Kaitlyn Groleske                2) Megan English                  
     3) Molly Silta                     4) Alex Weeks                     
  3 1-3 Kenai Central High School-AK  'A'             1:49.60    1:48.19    8  
     1) Kaitlyn Louthan                 2) Makenzi Magiera                
     3) Celestina Castro                4) Olivia Pfeifer                 
  4 1-4 Palmer High School Swim Team-AK  'A'          1:54.08    1:51.92    6  
     1) Willow Schlenker                2) Sarah Hanson                   
     3) Noelle Graham                   4) Katie Stark                    
  5 1-5 Valdez High School Swim Team-AK  'A'          1:54.85    1:52.58    4  
     1) Bridget Irish                   2) Timi Miner                     
     3) Colleen Murphy                  4) Hannah Norris                  
  6 1-6 Colony High School-AK  'A'                    1:56.10    1:53.97    2  
     1) Kayla Anderson                  2) Alta Dean                      
     3) Rachel Crosley                  4) Eliza Zugg                     
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 1:29.38  10/30/2002 Soldotna, SOHI                             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Homer High School-AK  'A'                     1:32.51    1:33.20   14  
     1) Richard Ginter                  2) James Reid                     
     3) Nathanael Hardy                 4) Kyle Wentz                     
  2 1-2 Kodiak High School-AK  'A'                    1:33.44    1:44.46   10  
     1) Carlton Burnside                2) Brandon Schauff                
     3) Dyton Schauff                   4) Michael Smith                  
  3 1-3 Palmer High School Swim Team-AK  'A'          1:40.62    1:51.01    8  
     1) Joe Provo                       2) Tobin Sworts                   
     3) Evan McHenry                    4) Spencer Bloom                  
  4 1-4 Seward High School-AK  'A'                    1:44.46    1:53.54    6  
     1) Jayna O'Leary                   2) Jerry Swanson                  
     3) Noah Hamlin                     4) Stephan Werner                 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 58.82  10/28/2010 Jori Lindquist at Region III S, KHS          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 1-1 Willow Schlenker         Palmer-AK            1:12.56    1:10.73  
  8 1-2 Austin Daly              Kenai-AK             1:10.11    1:10.88  
  9 1-3 Joy Wannamaker           Kenai-AK             1:12.14    1:11.86  
 10 1-4 Cheyanne Smith           Homer-AK             1:13.02    1:12.25  
 11 1-5 Megan English            Soldotna-AK          1:13.25    1:13.36  
 12 1-6 Taylor Iredale           Homer-AK             1:14.31    1:13.49  
  1 2-1 Jori Lindquist           Kodiak-AK            1:01.89      59.53    7  
  2 2-2 Olivia Beckham           Seward-AK            1:06.81    1:04.21    5  
  3 2-3 Illa Macinko             Kodiak-AK            1:07.34    1:06.33    4  
  4 2-4 Dana Olesch              Homer-AK             1:08.41    1:06.80    3  
  5 2-5 Bridget Irish            Valdez-AK            1:08.94    1:07.32    2  
  6 2-6 Zoya Hanson              Kenai-AK             1:07.36    1:08.27    1  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 53.70  10/30/1994 Kirk Hollingsworth, SOHI                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 1-1 Chase Corona-Cain        Soldotna-AK          1:03.45    1:05.10  
  8 1-2 Jonas Anderson           Kodiak-AK            1:07.34    1:05.74  
  9 1-3 Zachary Bloom            Palmer-AK            1:07.12    1:07.95  
 10 1-4 Cole Gross               Kenai-AK             1:08.68    1:09.13  
 11 1-5 Mica Linscheid           Kodiak-AK            1:09.92    1:10.51  
 12 1-6 Samuel Winters           Unalaska-AK          1:11.84    1:11.52  
  1 2-1 Joshua Eavis             Seward-AK              59.40      56.62    7  
  2 2-2 Spencer Bloom            Palmer-AK              58.00      56.81    5  
  3 2-3 Alex Kessler             Colony-AK              59.31      58.29    4  
  4 2-4 Dyton Schauff            Kodiak-AK              58.78      59.20    3  
  5 2-5 Kyle Wentz               Homer-AK             1:00.41      59.78    2  
  6 2-6 Ehren Rickman            Soldotna-AK          1:01.48    1:01.60    1  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 1:05.73  10/28/2010 Laura Griffing at Region III S, KHS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  6 1-1 Brittany Shattuck        Wasilla-AK           1:22.79    1:20.74  
  8 1-2 Rachel Henry             Soldotna-AK          1:22.93    1:22.84  
  9 1-3 Kearney Newman           Palmer-AK            1:23.09    1:23.44  
 10 1-4 Robin Mc Knight          Seward-AK            1:26.39    1:23.68  
 11 1-5 Kelsey Cost              Palmer-AK            1:23.39    1:23.82  
 12 1-6 Josephine Braun          Seward-AK            1:26.27    1:25.41  
  1 2-1 Eileen Audette           Seward-AK            1:10.01    1:10.00    7  
  2 2-2 Sammye Jones             Kodiak-AK            1:13.22    1:10.36    5  
  3 2-3 Shelby Dresdow           Kodiak-AK            1:16.32    1:15.79    4  
  4 2-4 Chelsea Chess            Kenai-AK             1:18.40    1:18.41    3  
  5 2-5 Emily Schmidt            Homer-AK             1:17.63    1:20.15    2  
  7 2-6 Eva Colberg              Colony-AK            1:21.50    1:21.16    1  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 58.96  10/30/2000 Joshua Gemmell, SOHI                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  6 1-1 Jacob Balowski           Valdez-AK            1:13.45    1:13.45  
  7 1-2 Douglas Krukoff          Unalaska-AK          1:14.92    1:13.70  
  8 1-3 Bill Ashwell             Kenai-AK             1:15.56    1:14.55  
  9 1-4 Danny McIntosh           Skyview-AK           1:19.05    1:19.79  
 10 1-5 Sam Haney                Palmer-AK            1:18.52    1:20.09  
 11 1-6 Kyle Simmons             Wasilla-AK           1:19.58    1:20.18  
  1 2-1 Christian Carrico        Soldotna-AK          1:05.43    1:02.51    7  
  2 2-2 Nathanael Hardy          Homer-AK             1:05.79    1:02.97    5  
  3 2-3 James Reid               Homer-AK             1:07.04    1:03.60    4  
  4 2-4 Daniel McElroy           Soldotna-AK          1:10.55    1:10.29    3  
  5 2-5 Max Mutch                Kodiak-AK            1:09.79    1:10.66    2  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 3:45.85  10/30/2002 Colony, COL                                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kodiak High School-AK  'A'                    3:46.73    3:[email protected]  14  
     1) Jori Lindquist                  2) Tahna Lindquist                
     3) Celeste Beck-Goodell            4) Ila Hughes                     
  2 1-2 Seward High School-AK  'A'                    4:02.55    3:55.06   10  
     1) Olivia Beckham                  2) Rachel Tougas                  
     3) Eileen Audette                  4) Isabel Barnwell                
  3 1-3 Palmer High School Swim Team-AK  'A'          4:10.03    4:03.86    8  
     1) Willow Schlenker                2) Sarah Hanson                   
     3) Noelle Graham                   4) Katie Stark                    
  4 1-4 Homer High School-AK  'A'                     4:14.86    4:06.89    6  
     1) Katie Schmidt                   2) Emily Schmidt                  
     3) Dana Olesch                     4) Marie Schmidt                  
  5 1-5 Kenai Central High School-AK  'A'             4:11.82    4:13.13    4  
     1) Zoya Hanson                     2) Makenzi Magiera                
     3) Austin Daly                     4) Celestina Castro               
  6 1-6 Soldotna Swimming & Diving-AK  'A'            4:22.63    4:23.15    2  
     1) Molly Silta                     2) Ashley Eby                     
     3) Serena Lee                      4) Megan English                  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Region III: @ 3:17.11  10/30/2002 Soldotna, SOHI                             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kodiak High School-AK  'A'                    3:28.49    3:27.11   14  
     1) Michael Smith                   2) Brandon Schauff                
     3) Blake James                     4) Carlton Burnside               
  2 1-2 Soldotna Swimming & Diving-AK  'A'            3:39.05    3:31.03   10  
     1) Dustin Hunter                   2) Chase Corona-Cain              
     3) Ehren Rickman                   4) Daniel McElroy                 
  3 1-3 Palmer High School Swim Team-AK  'A'          3:43.59    3:41.78    8  
     1) Evan McHenry                    2) Josh Hanson                    
     3) Daniel Jackson                  4) Spencer Bloom                  
  4 1-4 Colony High School-AK  'A'                    4:19.46    3:57.53    6  
     1) Alex Kessler                    2) Tristan Denny                  
     3) Isaiah Tira                     4) Larkin Udomporn                
  5 1-5 Skyview High School Swimming-AK  'A'          4:23.19    4:09.14    4  
     1) Danny McIntosh                  2) Trace Braxling                 
     3) Isha Oftedal                    4) Justin Reekie                  
  6 1-6 Kenai Central High School-AK  'A'             4:14.79    4:09.21    2  
     1) Riley Wik                       2) Dezmond Ticknor                
     3) Joe Schwenke                    4) Danny Schaeffer                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Kodiak High School                  131   2. Homer High School                    41
  3. Kenai Central High School            40   4. Seward High School                   38
  5. Soldotna Swimming & Diving           33   6. Palmer High School Swim Team         26
  7. Valdez High School Swim Team         15   8. Colony High School                    4
  9. Cordova High School                   2                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Kodiak High School                   97   2. Homer High School                    92
  3. Soldotna Swimming & Diving           58   4. Palmer High School Swim Team         31
  5. Seward High School                   24   6. Colony High School                   11
  7. Skyview High School Swimming          4   8. Kenai Central High School             2
  9. Cordova High School                   1