Licensed to Ketchikan Killer Whale Sw Club     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/27/2007
          2007 ASAA Region V Championships - 10/26/2007 to 10/27/2007          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 1:48.93        2006 Juneau-Douglas, JDHS                       
                         DiCostanzo, Heifetz, M.Bogert, S.Bogert           
  Reg V Meet: * 1:51.05        2006 Juneau-Douglas, JDHS                       
                         DiCostanzo, Heifetz, M.Bogert, S.Bogert           
        ASAA: # 1:48.93        2006 Juneau-Douglas, JDHS                       
                         DiCostanzo, Heifetz, M.Bogert, S.Bogert           
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Juneau Douglas High School                        1:51.28    1:52.99  
     1) Rutecki, Jenna SR               2) Heifetz, Lia SR                
     3) Bogert, Melissa SR              4) Jones, Kristin SR              
     5) Bogert, Sara SR                 6) Kelly, Amber SR                
     7) Busch, Katie JR                 8) Urata, Koko SR                 
  2 Petersburg High School                            1:57.04    1:57.38  
     1) Hasbrouck, Tessa SO             2) Wright, Kayla SR               
     3) Streuli, Erin JR                4) Neuneker, Kristin SO           
     5) Martinsen, Annea SO             6) Evens, Mary FR                 
     7) Slaght, Christine SO            8)                                
  3 Sitka High School                                 2:05.78    2:09.83  
     1) Kempton-Hein, Mallory SR        2) West, Claire FR                
     3) West, Helan JR                  4) Reeder, Holly FR               
     5) Oconnell, Margot JR             6) White, Taylor JR               
     7) Broschat, Mary SO               8) Way, Caitlin JR                
  4 Ketchikan High School                             2:03.01    2:10.66  
     1) Doherty, Erin FR                2) Chaudhary, Jenny FR            
     3) Ahyong, Abigail SR              4) Kelly, Laura SO                
     5) Schulz, Addie JR                6) Johnson, Emilee FR             
     7) Peterson, Kristen SR            8) Bezenek, Kirsta JR             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 1:36.98        1998 Petersburg, PHS                            
                         Gibb, McKay, Carlson, Westre                      
  Reg V Meet: * 1:41.06        2006 Sitka, SHS                                 
                         McGowan, Campen, Daily, Adams                     
        ASAA: # 1:36.98        1998 Petersburg High School, PHS                
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Juneau Douglas High School                        1:44.20    1:46.23  
     1) Barto, Alex SO                  2) Cayce, Seth SO                 
     3) Mickelson, Tyler FR             4) Anderson, Josh FR              
     5) Rutecki, Nick SO                6) Brunette, Cody SO              
     7) Clark, Josh SR                  8)                                
  2 Petersburg High School                            1:50.82    1:51.29  
     1) Stenfjord, Thor FR              2) Marifern, David SO             
     3) Jackson, Bynum SO               4) Roberts, Austin JR             
     5) McDonell, Logan JR              6) Aulbach, Asa FR                
  3 Ketchikan High School                             2:00.00    2:03.61  
     1) Karlson, Joey SR                2) Sanchez, Ian SO                
     3) Hammersland-Torres, TJ SO       4) Borup, Ryan SR                 
     5) Chavarria, Anthony SR           6) Doherty, Pat SR                
     7) Wadley, Grant JR                8)                                
  4 Craig High School                                 1:57.19    2:11.00  
     1) Benolken, Emmet FR              2) Vaughan, Houston JR            
     3) Whicker, Jeff SO                4) Yates, Bear FR                 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 1:52.20        2005 Laura Miller, KAYHI                        
  Reg V Meet: * 1:56.26        2005 Laura Miller, KAYHI                        
        ASAA: # 1:50.83        1998 Kayla Meiergerd, Chugiak                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bogert, Melissa           SR JDHS                 2:02.89    1:56.33  
  2 Kelly, Amber              SR JDHS                 2:03.90    2:00.75  
  3 White, Taylor             JR Sitka                2:04.49    2:05.05  
  4 Johnson, Emilee           FR KAYHI                2:07.15    2:05.65  
  5 Clark, Lindsay            SO JDHS                 2:07.16    2:06.12  
  6 Way, Caitlin              JR Sitka                2:06.03    2:06.42  
B - Final
  7 Urata, Koko               SR JDHS                 2:08.15    2:05.95  
  8 Martinsen, Annea          SO PHS                  2:11.66    2:10.74  
 -- Doherty, Erin             FR KAYHI                2:14.62   X2:14.94  
 -- Schulz, Addie             JR KAYHI                2:13.40   X2:15.31  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 1:41.17        2006 Kyle O'Brien, JDHS                         
  Reg V Meet: * 1:45.50        2006 Kyle O'Brien, JDHS                         
        ASAA: # 1:41.17        2006 Kyle O'Brien, Juneau-Douglas               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rutecki, Nick             SO JDHS                 1:52.56    1:49.76  
  2 Stenfjord, Thor           FR PHS                  1:56.38    1:52.13  
  3 Anderson, Josh            FR JDHS                 1:54.28    1:52.81  
  4 Doggett, Rumen            JR Sitka                1:55.05    1:55.40  
  5 Marifern, David           SO PHS                  2:00.19    1:56.38  
  6 Brown, Mircea             JR JDHS                 1:59.95    1:58.77  
B - Final
  7 Sanchez, Ian              SO KAYHI                2:13.81    2:13.99  
  8 Truitt, Joe               FR KAYHI                2:30.71    2:28.82  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 2:10.54        2005 Laura Miller, KAYHI                        
  Reg V Meet: * 2:13.28        2005 Kristin Jones, JDHS                        
        ASAA: # 2:07.05        2002 Sarah Rockwell, West Anchorage             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, Kristin            SR JDHS                 2:14.12    2:11.95* 
  2 Bezenek, Kirsta           JR KAYHI                2:17.29    2:17.60  
  3 Hasbrouck, Tessa          SO PHS                  2:21.58    2:19.73  
  4 Broschat, Mary            SO Sitka                2:21.67    2:22.85  
  5 Felix, Sarah              SR JDHS                 2:26.17    2:25.56  
  6 Norman, Linzie            JR JDHS                 2:33.60    2:33.21  
B - Final
  7 Busch, Lauren             SO JDHS                 2:35.21    2:33.56  
  8 Carpenter, K'Hala         JR KAYHI                2:47.64    2:46.09  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 1:55.23        1991 Scott Peterson, JDHS                       
  Reg V Meet: * 1:59.29        2002 Paul Hughes, JDHS                          
        ASAA: # 1:53.51        1995 John Rogers, Lathrop                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cayce, Seth               SO JDHS                 2:06.91    2:06.29  
  2 Wadley, Grant             JR KAYHI                2:11.56    2:06.83  
  3 Reeder, Gordon            SO Sitka                2:11.19    2:09.68  
  4 Mickelson, Tyler          FR JDHS                 2:14.80    2:11.77  
  5 Barto, Alex               SO JDHS                 2:16.47    2:13.12  
  6 Jackson, Bynum            SO PHS                  2:25.28    2:25.48  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 23.82        2006 Laura Miller, KAYHI                          
  Reg V Meet: * 24.04        2006 Laura Miller, KAYHI                          
        ASAA: # 23.34        1998 Maria Reeves, Lathrop                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bogert, Sara              SR JDHS                   24.58      24.29  
  2 Rutecki, Jenna            SR JDHS                   25.45      25.17  
  3 Neuneker, Kristin         SO PHS                    26.28      25.96  
  4 Heifetz, Lia              SR JDHS                   26.09      26.00  
  5 Wright, Kayla             SR PHS                    26.54      26.51  
  6 Allison, Mackenzie        SR JDHS                   26.67      26.98  
B - Final
  7 Oconnell, Margot          JR Sitka                  27.56      27.58  
  8 West, Helan               JR Sitka                  27.43      28.00  
 -- Reeder, Holly             FR Sitka                  28.34     X28.45  
 -- Chaudhary, Jenny          FR KAYHI                  28.61     X29.01  
 -- Peterson, Kristen         SR KAYHI                  30.06     X29.23  
 -- Evens, Mary               FR PHS                    29.61     X29.78  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 21.47        1997 Derek Gibb, PHS                              
  Reg V Meet: * 21.98        2004 Q Smyth, JDHS                                
        ASAA: # 20.91        1996 Andrew Tainter, Service                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Adams, Ben                SR Sitka                  22.19      21.76* 
  2 Ferguson, Slater          SR Sitka                  22.47      22.54  
  3 Doherty, Pat              SR KAYHI                  24.54      24.69  
  4 Roberts, Austin           JR PHS                    24.91      25.03  
  5 Swanson, Derik            SO JDHS                   25.44      25.36  
  6 Whicker, Jeff             SO Craig                  25.52      25.58  
B - Final
  7 Borup, Ryan               SR KAYHI                  26.35      25.69  
  8 Evans, Logan              SR Sitka                  25.87      26.34  
 -- McDonell, Logan           JR PHS                    26.47     X26.19  
 -- Karlson, Joey             SR KAYHI                  26.40     X26.53  
 -- Benolken, Emmet           FR Craig                  28.11     X27.63  
 -- Stenburg, Pat             FR Sitka                  28.84     X29.21  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 436.50        1989 Mary Myerchin, JDHS                         
  Reg V Meet: * 436.50        1989 Mary Myerchin, JDHS                         
        ASAA: # 463.45        1998 Alaina Patterson, Chugiak                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dulin, Chanah             SR KAYHI                 258.10     349.20  
  2 Sharp, Allison            JR JDHS                  263.65     343.35  
  3 Peterson, Kristen         SR KAYHI                 203.34     276.20  
  4 Sharp, Sam                FR JDHS                  183.95     258.50  
  5 Davis, Hanna              SR JDHS                  191.85     235.00  
  6 Sharp, Emily              FR JDHS                  159.20     229.55  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 476.65        2006 Ryan Borup, KAYHI                           
  Reg V Meet: * 463.45        2005 Ryan Borup, KAYHI                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borup, Ryan               SR KAYHI                 424.00     598.20! 
  2 Teal, Nathan              JR JDHS                  241.55     340.45  
  3 Chavarria, Anthony        SR KAYHI                 219.85     317.25  
  4 Aulbach, Asa              FR PHS                   147.40     202.45  
  5 Dulin, Shemer             FR KAYHI                 139.25     186.90  
  6 Andrews, Nick             SR JDHS                  123.80     186.65  
 -- McDonell, Logan           JR PHS                   113.85         DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 56.38        2006 Melissa Bogert, JDHS                         
  Reg V Meet: * 58.96        2005 Melissa Bogert, JDHS                         
        ASAA: # 56.07        1997 Sarah Murphy, Service                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogert, Melissa           SR JDHS                   59.05      57.37* 
  2 Kelly, Amber              SR JDHS                 1:02.48    1:00.78  
  3 Bezenek, Kirsta           JR KAYHI                1:01.86    1:01.26  
  4 Broschat, Mary            SO Sitka                1:02.31    1:02.98  
  5 Felix, Sarah              SR JDHS                 1:04.50    1:04.56  
  6 Streuli, Erin             JR PHS                  1:04.38    1:04.70  
B - Final
  7 Neuneker, Kristin         SO PHS                  1:05.35    1:03.80  
  8 Busch, Katie              JR JDHS                 1:05.87    1:06.48  
 -- Ahyong, Abigail           SR KAYHI                1:09.84   X1:09.91  
 -- West, Helan               JR Sitka                1:11.47   X1:11.73  
 -- Kempton-Hein, Mallory     SR Sitka                1:09.40   X1:12.27  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 52.08        1996 Ole Shelton, JDHS                            
  Reg V Meet: * 52.92        1996 Ole Shelton, JDHS                            
        ASAA: # 50.97        2000 Lucas Peterson, Soldotna                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brunette, Cody            SO JDHS                   54.19      53.56  
  2 Mickelson, Tyler          FR JDHS                   58.97      58.54  
  3 Hammersland-Torres, TJ    SO KAYHI                1:05.56    1:05.13  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 51.17        2006 Laura Miller, KAYHI                          
  Reg V Meet: * 52.24        2005 Laura Miller, KAYHI                          
        ASAA: # 51.17        2006 Laura Miller, Ketchikan                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bogert, Sara              SR JDHS                   55.01      54.49  
  2 White, Taylor             JR Sitka                  56.56      56.02  
  3 Urata, Koko               SR JDHS                   58.98      57.79  
  4 Lukshin, Kate             SO JDHS                   59.22      58.83  
  5 Jagusch, Tess             SO KAYHI                  59.81      59.71  
  6 Anderson, Cassie          FR JDHS                 1:00.45    1:00.43  
B - Final
  7 Oconnell, Margot          JR Sitka                1:01.73    1:01.26  
  8 Schulz, Addie             JR KAYHI                1:02.05    1:01.65  
 -- Reeder, Holly             FR Sitka                1:02.87   X1:03.18  
 -- Bowers, Rebekah           SO KAYHI                1:09.06   X1:09.35  
 -- O'Connor, Chloe           FR Craig                1:25.45        XDQ  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 46.27        1998 Derek Gibb, PHS                              
  Reg V Meet: * 47.27        1998 Derek Gibb, PHS                              
        ASAA: # 46.27        1998 Derek Gibb, Petersburg                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Adams, Ben                SR Sitka                  48.50      48.40  
  2 Rutecki, Nick             SO JDHS                   50.40      49.74  
  3 Ferguson, Slater          SR Sitka                  50.99      51.06  
  4 Vaughan, Houston          JR Craig                  53.48      53.73  
  5 Doherty, Pat              SR KAYHI                  54.14      55.11  
  6 Clark, Josh               SR JDHS                   55.34      55.29  
B - Final
  7 Roberts, Austin           JR PHS                    55.46      53.46  
  8 Swanson, Derik            SO JDHS                   55.84      55.72  
 -- Evans, Logan              SR Sitka                  59.15     X59.78  
 -- Karlson, Joey             SR KAYHI                  59.75   X1:01.18  
 -- Truitt, Joe               FR KAYHI                1:09.75   X1:08.29  
 -- Stenburg, Pat             FR Sitka                1:08.43   X1:08.42  
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 5:05.50        2006 Kristin Jones, JDHS                        
  Reg V Meet: * 5:18.54        2006 Kristin Jones, JDHS                        
        ASAA: # 4:56.55        1998 Kayla Meiergerd, Chugiak                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, Kristin            SR JDHS                 5:26.65    5:15.51* 
  2 Hasbrouck, Tessa          SO PHS                  5:38.71    5:31.14  
  3 Clark, Lindsay            SO JDHS                 5:47.50    5:38.94  
  4 Johnson, Emilee           FR KAYHI                5:44.67    5:44.66  
  5 Way, Caitlin              JR Sitka                5:57.91    5:48.94  
  6 Martinsen, Annea          SO PHS                  6:02.77    6:01.47  
B - Final
  7 Streuli, Erin             JR PHS                  6:06.49    5:58.23  
  8 Dolitsky, Elena           SO JDHS                 6:03.36    6:01.25  
 -- Carpenter, K'Hala         JR KAYHI                6:13.40   X6:13.06  
 -- Goodell, Katie            FR JDHS                 6:15.00   X6:16.51  
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 4:42.26        1998 Sean Seaver, KAYHI                         
  Reg V Meet: * 4:52.51        1998 Sean Seaver, KAYHI                         
        ASAA: # 4:37.85        1990 Ben Smith, Service                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stenfjord, Thor           FR PHS                  5:10.73    5:01.34  
  2 Wadley, Grant             JR KAYHI                5:10.68    5:03.66  
  3 Anderson, Josh            FR JDHS                 5:15.94    5:16.43  
  4 Doggett, Rumen            JR Sitka                5:14.55    5:16.96  
  5 Brown, Mircea             JR JDHS                 5:23.72    5:22.92  
  6 Hammersland-Torres, TJ    SO KAYHI                5:43.84    5:45.82  
B - Final
  7 Jackson, Bynum            SO PHS                  5:51.45    5:41.43  
  8 Norman, Evan              FR JDHS                 6:06.92    5:59.25  
 -- Benolken, Emmet           FR Craig                6:37.40   X6:41.81  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 1:37.90        2006 Juneau-Douglas, JDHS                       
                         S.Bogert, A.Jones, Rutecki, DiCostanzo            
  Reg V Meet: * 1:40.34        2005 Juneau-Douglas, JDHS                       
                         S.Bogert, A.Jones, Rutecki, DiCostanzo            
        ASAA: # 1:36.36        1999 Lathrop High School, Lathrop               
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Juneau Douglas High School                        1:42.00    1:42.24  
     1) Bogert, Sara SR                 2) Kelly, Amber SR                
     3) Heifetz, Lia SR                 4) Rutecki, Jenna SR              
     5) Jones, Kristin SR               6) Bogert, Melissa SR             
     7) Busch, Katie JR                 8) Allison, Mackenzie SR          
  2 Sitka High School                                 1:47.34    1:45.06  
     1) Broschat, Mary SO               2) Oconnell, Margot JR            
     3) Way, Caitlin JR                 4) White, Taylor JR               
     5) Kempton-Hein, Mallory SR        6) West, Claire FR                
     7) West, Helan JR                  8) Reeder, Holly FR               
  3 Petersburg High School                            1:47.29    1:45.42  
     1) Hasbrouck, Tessa SO             2) Streuli, Erin JR               
     3) Neuneker, Kristin SO            4) Wright, Kayla SR               
     5) Evens, Mary FR                  6) Martinsen, Annea SO            
     7) Slaght, Christine SO            8)                                
  4 Ketchikan High School                             1:49.95    1:47.99  
     1) Johnson, Emilee FR              2) Jagusch, Tess SO               
     3) Schulz, Addie JR                4) Bezenek, Kirsta JR             
     5) Peterson, Kristen SR            6) Chaudhary, Jenny FR            
     7) Chaudhary, Andrea JR            8) Ahyong, Abigail SR             
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 1:27.87        2006 Sitka, SHS                                 
                         Adams, Daily, McGowan, Campen                     
  Reg V Meet: * 1:31.28        2006 Sitka, SHS                                 
                         McGowan, Ferguson, Dailey, Campen                 
        ASAA: # 1:26.56        1998 Dimond Hoigh School, Diamond               
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sitka High School                                 1:33.57    1:33.30  
     1) Ferguson, Slater SR             2) Reeder, Gordon SO              
     3) Doggett, Rumen JR               4) Adams, Ben SR                  
     5) Evans, Logan SR                 6) Stenburg, Pat FR               
  2 Juneau Douglas High School                        1:32.65    1:33.58  
     1) Cayce, Seth SO                  2) Brunette, Cody SO              
     3) Mickelson, Tyler FR             4) Rutecki, Nick SO               
     5) Barto, Alex SO                  6) Anderson, Josh FR              
     7) Clark, Josh SR                  8)                                
  3 Ketchikan High School                             1:44.01    1:42.40  
     1) Doherty, Pat SR                 2) Karlson, Joey SR               
     3) Borup, Ryan SR                  4) Wadley, Grant JR               
     5) Sanchez, Ian SO                 6) Hammersland-Torres, TJ SO      
     7) Chavarria, Anthony SR           8) Alguire, Coleman SR            
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Region V: !   59.68        2006 Laura Miller, KAYHI                        
  Reg V Meet: * 1:01.16        2004 Abbey Jackson, PHS                         
        ASAA: #   58.02        2006 Jennifer Rinker, Service                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rutecki, Jenna            SR JDHS                 1:04.50    1:01.37  
  2 Kempton-Hein, Mallory     SR Sitka                1:06.78    1:06.20  
  3 Norman, Linzie            JR JDHS                 1:08.24    1:07.25  
  4 Ahyong, Abigail           SR KAYHI                1:07.76    1:07.78  
  5 Doherty, Erin             FR KAYHI                1:08.47    1:08.37  
  6 Allison, Mackenzie        SR JDHS                 1:07.75    1:08.61  
B - Final
  7 Hodgson, Halee            FR JDHS                 1:10.91    1:09.70  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 52.04        1991 Scott Peterson, JDHS                         
  Reg V Meet: * 53.74        1991 Scott Peterson, JDHS                         
        ASAA: # 51.91        1994 Chris Geitz, Dimond                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brunette, Cody            SO JDHS                   56.78      56.43  
  2 Barto, Alex               SO JDHS                 1:00.11      59.35  
  3 Reeder, Gordon            SO Sitka                1:01.80    1:00.70  
  4 Clark, Josh               SR JDHS                 1:02.20    1:00.81  
  5 Aulbach, Asa              FR PHS                  1:13.81    1:10.66  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 1:05.61        2006 Elizabeth Jagusch, KAYHI                   
  Reg V Meet: * 1:06.33        2005 Elizabeth Jagusch, KAYHI                   
        ASAA: # 1:05.61        2006 Elizabeth Jagusch, Ketchikan               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heifetz, Lia              SR JDHS                 1:10.69    1:09.12  
  2 Wright, Kayla             SR PHS                  1:16.62    1:14.44  
  3 Busch, Katie              JR JDHS                 1:15.27    1:15.15  
  4 Reishus, Alex             JR JDHS                 1:15.82    1:16.19  
  4 Lukshin, Kate             SO JDHS                 1:15.39    1:16.19  
  6 Chaudhary, Andrea         JR KAYHI                1:20.65    1:22.59  
B - Final
  7 Chaudhary, Jenny          FR KAYHI                1:21.17    1:19.30  
  8 Evens, Mary               FR PHS                  1:22.32    1:20.90  
 -- West, Claire              FR Sitka                1:27.95   X1:28.37  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 58.10        2002 Paul Hughes, JDHS                            
  Reg V Meet: * 59.96        2002 Paul Hughes, JDHS                            
        ASAA: # 56.40        2000 Joshua Gemmell, Soldotna                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marifern, David           SO PHS                  1:05.87    1:04.51  
  2 Whicker, Jeff             SO Craig                1:15.58    1:15.81  
  3 Norman, Evan              FR JDHS                 1:20.20    1:17.96  
  4 Sanchez, Ian              SO KAYHI                1:22.72    1:18.62  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 3:35.92        2006 Juneau-Douglas, JDHS                       
                         Kelly, M.Bogert, K.Jones, A.Jones                 
  Reg V Meet: * 3:43.85        2006 Juneau-Douglas, JDHS                       
                         K.Jones, A.Jones, Kelly, M.Bogert                 
        ASAA: # 3:31.88        1999 Lathrop High School, Lathrop               
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Juneau Douglas High School                        3:46.32    3:40.26* 
     1) Bogert, Sara SR                 2) Jones, Kristin SR              
     3) Kelly, Amber SR                 4) Bogert, Melissa SR             
     5) Rutecki, Jenna SR               6) Heifetz, Lia SR                
     7) Busch, Katie JR                 8) Urata, Koko SR                 
  2 Sitka High School                                 3:55.09    3:56.62  
     1) Broschat, Mary SO               2) Oconnell, Margot JR            
     3) Way, Caitlin JR                 4) White, Taylor JR               
     5) Kempton-Hein, Mallory SR        6) West, Claire FR                
     7) West, Helan JR                  8) Reeder, Holly FR               
  3 Ketchikan High School                             4:02.28    3:57.72  
     1) Doherty, Erin FR                2) Johnson, Emilee FR             
     3) Schulz, Addie JR                4) Bezenek, Kirsta JR             
     5) Peterson, Kristen SR            6) Jagusch, Tess SO               
     7) Chaudhary, Jenny FR             8) Ahyong, Abigail SR             
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Region V: ! 3:15.47        1990 Ketchikan, KAYHI                           
                         Hagan, Hagan, Hagan, Taylor                       
  Reg V Meet: * 3:18.52        1998 Petersburg, PHS                            
                         McKay, McKay, Westre, Gibb                        
        ASAA: # 3:09.70        1998 Dimond High School, Dimond                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Juneau Douglas High School                        3:27.74    3:22.63  
     1) Cayce, Seth SO                  2) Brunette, Cody SO              
     3) Anderson, Josh FR               4) Rutecki, Nick SO               
     5) Mickelson, Tyler FR             6) Barto, Alex SO                 
     7) Clark, Josh SR                  8)                                
  2 Sitka High School                                 3:28.56    3:25.02  
     1) Ferguson, Slater SR             2) Reeder, Gordon SO              
     3) Doggett, Rumen JR               4) Adams, Ben SR                  
     5) Evans, Logan SR                 6) Stenburg, Pat FR               
  3 Petersburg High School                            3:54.65    3:37.85  
     1) Stenfjord, Thor FR              2) McDonell, Logan JR             
     3) Roberts, Austin JR              4) Marifern, David SO             
     5) Aulbach, Asa FR                 6) Jackson, Bynum SO              
  4 Ketchikan High School                             3:50.30    3:48.68  
     1) Doherty, Pat SR                 2) Hammersland-Torres, TJ SO      
     3) Sanchez, Ian SO                 4) Wadley, Grant JR               
     5) Borup, Ryan SR                  6) Karlson, Joey SR               
     7) Truitt, Joe FR                  8) Alguire, Coleman SR            
 -- Craig High School                                 4:01.59         DQ  
     1) Vaughan, Houston JR             2) Benolken, Emmet FR             
     3) Yates, Bear FR                  4) Whicker, Jeff SO