Licensed to KNIK Swim Club             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/2/2002 07:59 PM
               Region IVChampionships - 10/31/2002 to 11/2/2002                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Service High School  'A'                                    1:53.07   40  
     1) Brette Winegarner SR            2) Adrianne Fejes JR              
     3) Christina Piakak JR             4) Julianne Fritcher JR           
       28.07    32.81    27.74    24.45                                    
  2 Dimond  High School  'A'                                    1:53.45   34  
     1) Jenna Mayra SO                  2) Laura Smith FR                 
     3) Bronwen Nicholls SO             4) Rachel Fuller SR               
       30.10    31.25    27.87    24.23                                    
  3 East High School  'A'                                       2:01.97   32  
     1) Molly Melton SO                 2) Kaelan Dickenson SO            
     3) Ashleigh Atkinson JR            4) Shea Winterberger SO           
       34.49    32.14    27.73    27.61                                    
  4 West High  'A'                                              2:14.37   30  
     1) Suzanne Lovelace SR             2) Andrea Kyle FR                 
     3) Sarah Sterley JR                4) Sarah Rockwell SO              
       35.86    40.44    32.60    25.47                                    
 -- Bartlett High School  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Kendall Leibach SO              2) Tineshia Neill JR              
     3) Megan Babb                      4) Izumi Takahashi                
       33.78    32.99                                                      
 -- Chugiak High School  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Megan Kehler SO                 2) Kristine Smulski SR            
     3) Terra Rentz SR                  4) Amanda Longbrake SO            
       34.01    37.06    37.09    28.99                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dimond  High School  'A'                                    1:42.27   40  
     1) Nicholas Case JR                2) Gilbert Raposa SR              
     3) Greg Otero SR                   4) Jordan Stephens SR             
       27.74    27.16    24.00    23.37                                    
  2 Service High School  'A'                                    1:45.99   34  
     1) Gerry Zeek SR                   2) Aaron Hughes SR                
     3) Hans Borchardt SR               4) Dan Van Hees SR                
       27.74    30.05    25.71    22.49                                    
  3 West High  'A'                                              1:52.70   32  
     1) Garrett Anderson SO             2) Nick Hutchings JR              
     3) John Tredeau JR                 4) Luke Stocker JR                
       28.38    31.11    29.55    23.66                                    
  4 East High School  'A'                                       1:56.03   30  
     1) Conner Ross SR                  2) Colin Bohan FR                 
     3) Adam Advincula SR               4) Chris Hernandez SR             
       28.67    34.04    27.03    26.29                                    
  5 Chugiak High School  'A'                                    2:01.36   28  
     1) Erik Tomsen SO                  2) Zach Juback JR                 
     3) Zak Hepler FR                   4) Nate Berry SO                  
       30.68    31.52    32.56    26.60                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Liz Ferguson              SR Dim                  2:02.67    2:00.26   20  
      27.48   30.02   31.27   31.49                                
  2 Sierra Winegarner         SO Service              2:06.17    2:02.42   17  
      27.61   30.02   31.59   33.20                                
  3 Catherine Engibous        JR Chugiak              2:03.73    2:04.26   16  
      28.90   31.19   31.42   32.75                                
  4 Audrey Butcher            SO Dim                  2:08.35    2:06.10   15  
      30.13   31.93   32.48   31.56                                
  5 Brittany Walker           JR East                 2:08.42    2:07.42   14  
      29.88   32.96   32.67   31.91                                
  6 Jessica Faulkner          SR Dim                  2:09.67    2:08.83   13  
      29.59   32.69   33.54   33.01                                
  7 Liana Smith               FR Service              2:09.88    2:09.99   12  
      30.49   33.45   33.85   32.20                                
  8 Michala Simmons           SR Chugiak              2:09.49    2:10.93   11  
      29.89   32.79   34.26   33.99                                
B - Final
  9 Heather Frenier           SR Service              2:12.33    2:12.37    9  
      29.52   33.17   34.87   34.81                                
 10 Molly Melton              SO East                 2:16.53    2:20.75    7  
      30.87   34.41   37.23   38.24                                
 11 Katey Kindred             SO Chugiak              2:21.54    2:21.60    6  
      31.80   34.56   37.23   38.01                                
 12 Lindsay Mumm              JR Dim                  2:26.23    2:25.51    5  
      33.12   36.72   37.97   37.70                                
 13 Amanda Longbrake          SO Chugiak              2:24.12    2:25.59    4  
      32.12   36.28   38.06   39.13                                
 14 Candice Tritt             SR West                 2:30.66    2:28.02    3  
      32.87   37.75   36.35   41.05                                
 15 Megan Reimer              FR Service              2:28.74    2:29.65    2  
      33.01   37.58   39.50   39.56                                
 16 Jessica Johnson           SR West                 2:40.08    2:39.30    1  
      34.83   40.14   43.15   41.18                                
Preliminaries
 17 Jackie Bertino            FR East                 2:43.08             
 18 Callie Zuck               FR West                 2:43.18             
 19 Heather Benz              FR East                 2:58.81             
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leon RoseFigura           SR Bartlett             1:47.56    1:46.74   20  
      24.63   26.52   27.42   28.17                                
  2 Steven Burnham            JR Service              1:50.64    1:50.14   17  
      24.54   27.45   28.96   29.19                                
  3 Spencer Burns             SR East                 1:54.00    1:51.24   16  
      25.30   27.27   28.90   29.77                                
  4 Dan Quay                  JR Service              1:55.81    1:53.37   15  
      25.31   27.19   29.63   31.24                                
  5 Matthew Anctil            JR Dim                  2:06.16    2:02.59   14  
      27.16   30.47   32.50   32.46                                
  6 Quinn Bennett             FR Dim                  2:06.22    2:03.61   13  
      27.74   31.59   32.93   31.35                                
  7 Adam Advincula            SR East                 2:06.84    2:04.90   12  
      28.86   31.43   32.43   32.18                                
  8 Jason Oswald              FR Dim                  2:14.51    2:14.08   11  
      30.32   34.41   35.25   34.10                                
B - Final
  9 Daniel Beiswenger         FR Dim                  2:15.83    2:15.36    9  
      29.37   33.28   36.32   36.39                                
 10 Casey Anderson            JR Chugiak              2:15.18    2:19.33    7  
      30.76   34.62   33.16   40.79                                
 11 Mark Ori                  FR Service              2:23.23    2:21.87    6  
      30.07   36.24   39.96   35.60                                
 12 Colin Bohan               FR East                 2:24.75    2:24.72    5  
      31.59   36.90   39.38   36.85                                
 13 Grant Gamblin             SR East                 2:27.14    2:31.00    4  
      33.12   38.28   40.10   39.50                                
 14 Bryan Cabuyadao           SO West                 2:37.90    2:44.42    3  
      32.43   38.60   46.87   46.52                                
 15 Justin Green              FR West                 3:15.65    3:07.94    2  
      42.67   48.00   49.49   47.78                                
 16 Nick Collins              SR Service              3:09.58    3:11.10    1  
      38.53   48.88   54.16   49.53                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sarah Rockwell            SO West                 2:10.65    2:09.34   20  
      28.10   32.40   38.90   29.94                                
  2 Laura Smith               FR Dim                  2:20.83    2:16.94   17  
      31.06   36.38   37.14   32.36                                
  3 Kaelan Dickenson          SO East                 2:22.01    2:18.34   16  
      31.77   35.74   38.46   32.37                                
  4 Emily Chandler            SR Service              2:22.81    2:19.15   15  
      30.00   35.78   41.53   31.84                                
  5 Jade Lipka                JR Service              2:24.24    2:22.43   14  
      31.03   37.16   41.63   32.61                                
  6 Katy Bowlus               SO East                 2:24.65    2:23.88   13  
      31.96   36.94   39.29   35.69                                
  7 Holly Blumell             JR Service              2:27.16    2:25.92   12  
      30.61   37.49   42.69   35.13                                
  8 Michal Wilson             FR East                 2:31.54    2:31.76   11  
      33.86   37.94   42.73   37.23                                
B - Final
  9 Shea Winterberger         SO East                 2:32.54    2:28.51    9  
      33.21   36.44   44.76   34.10                                
 10 Karen Van Daff            JR Dim                  2:35.76    2:35.34    7  
      34.69   40.86   43.50   36.29                                
 11 Lacey Hanni               FR Dim                  2:36.80    2:35.87    6  
      35.33   43.12   42.34   35.08                                
 12 Sarah Sterley             JR West                 2:42.49    2:40.13    5  
      35.92   39.87   47.98   36.36                                
 13 Nicole Newbry             SO Service              2:45.11    2:41.31    4  
      35.69   41.89   46.98   36.75                                
 14 Kristine Smulski          SR Chugiak              2:40.87    2:42.42    3  
      34.95   41.62   47.77   38.08                                
 15 Emily Longbrake           SR Chugiak              2:48.07    2:49.24    2  
      35.43   45.81   47.86   40.14                                
 16 Andrea Kyle               FR West                 2:50.08    2:50.16    1  
      36.92   42.55   51.61   39.08                                
Preliminaries
 17 Rhyannon Moore            JR West                 2:51.83             
 18 Terra Rentz               SR Chugiak              2:52.64             
 19 Hanni Nguyen                 PNA                  3:00.31             
 20 Heather Neal              SO Chugiak              3:29.99             
 -- Stacee Scott              FR Dim                      DQ              
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gilbert Raposa            SR Dim                  2:05.09    2:01.09   20  
      26.15   31.45   33.71   29.78                                
  2 Kevin Vik                 SR Chugiak              2:04.39    2:01.85   17  
      26.34   30.61   35.90   29.00                                
  3 Chris Meyer               JR East                 2:11.14    2:05.80   16  
      27.15   32.21   36.92   29.52                                
  4 Joshua Fellwock           SR Dim                  2:09.78    2:07.57   15  
      26.74   31.76   38.60   30.47                                
  5 Garrett Anderson          SO West                 2:17.51    2:12.81   14  
      28.96   32.91   40.19   30.75                                
  6 Brian Heaslett            SO East                 2:12.71    2:13.23   13  
      27.24   33.61   40.73   31.65                                
  7 Bret Bye                  FR Service              2:15.54    2:15.63   12  
      30.60   32.91   39.41   32.71                                
  8 John Tredeau              JR West                 2:24.15    2:24.33   11  
      31.34   36.83   43.29   32.87                                
B - Final
  9 Dave Young                JR Service              2:24.94    2:20.76    9  
      29.14   36.74   41.74   33.14                                
 10 Christopher Vu            FR Dim                  2:29.28    2:28.27    7  
      31.50   40.54   40.70   35.53                                
 11 Michael Zlatkovsky        SO Chugiak              2:48.65    2:47.65    6  
      37.16   47.97   43.38   39.14                                
 -- Hyunseung Kang            FR Dim                  2:50.68         DQ  
      37.07   43.18   46.26   41.29                                
 11 Caleb Thomas              FR Service              2:40.25             
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Julianne Fritcher         JR Service                25.81      25.04   20  
  2 Rachel Fuller             SR Dim                    25.33      25.22   17  
  3 Katie Fritcher            FR Service                25.83      25.73   16  
  4 Valerie Stimac            SO Chugiak                26.64      26.31   15  
  5 Cristina Masalunga        SR Dim                    26.58      26.52   14  
  6 Somer Merritt             JR East                   27.18      26.58   13  
  7 Sarah Schultz             FR Dim                    27.01      26.99   12  
  8 Blake Langdon             JR East                   27.35      27.32   11  
B - Final
  9 Amy Dethlefs              SO Chugiak                27.44      27.71    9  
 10 Kara Hanni                JR Dim                    28.10      28.24    7  
 11 Kendall Leibach           SO Bartlett               29.12      28.68    6  
 12 Megan Kehler              SO Chugiak                29.68      28.93    5  
 13 Tineshia Neill            JR Bartlett               29.96      29.17    4  
 14 Suzanne Lovelace          SR West                   29.52      29.18    3  
 15 Erin Corwith              JR Service                29.89      29.79    2  
 16 Amanda Krysinski          FR Chugiak                31.19      30.64    1  
Preliminaries
 16 Hanni Nguyen                 PNA                    30.68             
 18 Jessie Williams              Bartlett               33.01             
 19 Alice Hurn                JR West                   35.39             
 20 Jessie Gatewood           JR West                   35.78             
 21 Hannah Miller             JR East                   37.31             
 22 Robyn Pucay               FR East                   42.95             
 -- Erin Wheat                SR Service                  DQ              
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gerry Zeek                SR Service                22.83      23.13   20  
  2 Dan Van Hees              SR Service                23.41      23.28   17  
  3 Greg Otero                SR Dim                    23.64      23.59   16  
  4 Rob Cowen                 SR Service                24.03      23.68   15  
  5 Hans Borchardt            SR Service                23.88      23.72   14  
  6 Nicholas Case             JR Dim                    24.28      24.22   13  
  7 Marc Bryan                JR Chugiak                25.57      25.24   12  
  8 Chris Hernandez           SR East                   25.49      25.60   11  
B - Final
  9 Nathan Vander Martin      SR Dim                    25.94      25.97    9  
 10 Andrew Phillips              East                   27.01      26.11    7  
 11 Nate Berry                SO Chugiak                26.39      26.70    6  
 12 Zak Hepler                FR Chugiak                28.38      28.06    5  
 13 Paul Miranda                 East                   27.42      28.19    4  
 14 Felix Grimberg            SO West                   28.69      28.62    3  
 15 Robbie Dolan              SO Bartlett               29.42      29.79    2  
 16 Grant Gamblin             SR East                   31.48      31.49    1  
Preliminaries
 17 Michael Nagel             FR Chugiak                36.86             
 18 Andrew McKay              SO Dim                    38.34             
 19 Joshua Shafer             SO West                   39.27             
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Spohnholz           SR Service               280.55     373.00   20  
  2 Jessica Earp              JR Chugiak               266.45     372.40   17  
  3 Jenaya Lee                SR Chugiak               218.75     301.10   16  
  4 Chelsea Ray               FR Dim                   205.05     284.55   15  
  5 Kelly Eldridge            SR Service               184.85     269.35   14  
  6 Renee Smith               JR Chugiak               171.85     245.15   13  
  7 Catlin Moore              FR East                  179.60     229.70   12  
  8 Janae Purcella            FR Service               154.60     228.80   11  
  9 Kristine Kintz            SO Dim                   147.75     217.80    9  
 10 Maggie Sels               SR Service               163.50     213.60    7  
 11 Mika Little               SO Chugiak               114.65     167.45    6  
 12 Annie Prentke             JR West                   80.40     147.60    5  
Semi-Finals
 11 Candice Parsons           SO West                  131.25             
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chad Frichtl              JR Chugiak               340.75     460.05   20  
  2 Chris Bancroft            JR Bartlett              305.40     423.55   17  
  3 Casey Willis              SR Service               283.70     403.75   16  
  4 Wilson McDonald           JR Service               272.90     373.40   15  
  5 Owen Barrington           JR Dim                   226.50     322.90   14  
  6 Ryan Moen                 SR Chugiak               212.80     301.60   13  
  7 Matt Arb                  FR Service               213.15     289.05   12  
  8 Brett Frazer              SO Service               189.50     256.20   11  
  9 Alex Bretz                SO West                  176.55     247.95    9  
 10 Todd Hudson               SR East                  184.35     231.30    7  
 11 Felix Grimberg            SO West                  172.05     223.65    6  
 12 Joshua Shafer             SO West                  144.90     208.00    5  
 -- David Arlington              PNA                   277.75    X392.50  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ashleigh Atkinson         JR East                 1:02.65    1:00.95   20  
      27.94   33.01                                                
  2 Christina Piakak          JR Service              1:03.61    1:02.21   17  
      28.48   33.73                                                
  3 Brittany Walker           JR East                 1:04.80    1:04.02   16  
      30.07   33.95                                                
  4 Jenna Mayra               SO Dim                  1:05.28    1:04.23   15  
      29.91   34.32                                                
  5 Bronwen Nicholls          SO Dim                  1:05.73    1:04.69   14  
      29.52   35.17                                                
  6 Holly Blumell             JR Service              1:06.24    1:05.85   13  
      30.90   34.95                                                
  7 Amy Dethlefs              SO Chugiak              1:10.56    1:11.89   12  
      31.89   40.00                                                
  8 Erin Widby                FR East                 1:10.50    1:12.48   11  
      32.49   39.99                                                
B - Final
  9 Channon O'Malley          FR East                 1:12.53    1:11.80    9  
      32.27   39.53                                                
 10 Katey Kindred             SO Chugiak              1:13.30    1:14.68    7  
      34.89   39.79                                                
 11 Sarah Sterley             JR West                 1:17.61    1:16.71    6  
      37.00   39.71                                                
 12 Karen Van Daff            JR Dim                  1:17.26    1:17.74    5  
      35.56   42.18                                                
 13 Erin Von Bose             JR Service              1:21.65    1:19.72    4  
      36.92   42.80                                                
 14 Megan Corwith             JR Service              1:22.49    1:21.92    3  
      38.05   43.87                                                
Preliminaries
 -- Chelsea Fischer           FR Dim                      DQ              
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greg Otero                SR Dim                    54.30      54.26   20  
      24.95   29.31                                                
  2 Chris Meyer               JR East                   57.69      56.75   17  
      26.46   30.29                                                
  3 Hans Borchardt            SR Service                58.77      58.35   16  
      26.95   31.40                                                
  4 Matthew Anctil            JR Dim                  1:02.02    1:01.09   15  
      29.10   31.99                                                
  5 Nick Hutchings            JR West                 1:01.45    1:01.36   14  
      27.74   33.62                                                
  6 Dave Young                JR Service              1:05.21    1:02.75   13  
      29.09   33.66                                                
  7 Garrett Anderson          SO West                 1:04.99    1:04.21   12  
      29.27   34.94                                                
  8 Marc Bryan                JR Chugiak              1:05.00    1:05.01   11  
      29.98   35.03                                                
B - Final
  9 Adam Advincula            SR East                 1:05.96    1:06.67    9  
      29.74   36.93                                                
 10 Zak Hepler                FR Chugiak              1:20.81    1:17.17    7  
      34.47   42.70                                                
 11 Andrew McKay              SO Dim                  1:57.29    1:53.71    6  
      49.59 1:04.12                                                
 10 Caleb Thomas              FR Service              1:18.43             
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sarah Rockwell            SO West                   52.60      51.69   20  
      25.31   26.38                                                
  2 Brette Winegarner         SR Service                53.68      53.04   17  
      25.50   27.54                                                
  3 Rachel Fuller             SR Dim                    55.39      55.11   16  
      26.50   28.61                                                
  4 Sierra Winegarner         SO Service                56.81      56.70   15  
      26.82   29.88                                                
  5 Valerie Stimac            SO Chugiak                58.15      57.44   14  
      27.75   29.69                                                
  6 Katie Fritcher            FR Service                55.72      57.54   12.5
      26.80   30.74                                                
  6 Jade Lipka                JR Service                58.79      57.54   12.5
      27.80   29.74                                                
  8 Michala Simmons           SR Chugiak                58.50      59.82   11  
      28.11   31.71                                                
B - Final
  9 Somer Merritt             JR East                 1:00.42      58.00    9  
      27.70   30.30                                                
 10 Sarah Schultz             FR Dim                    58.79      58.83    7  
      28.67   30.16                                                
 11 Blake Langdon             JR East                 1:00.36    1:00.36    6  
      28.54   31.82                                                
 12 Kara Hanni                JR Dim                  1:01.55    1:01.10    5  
      29.55   31.55                                                
 13 Amanda Longbrake          SO Chugiak              1:04.19    1:03.78    4  
      30.40   33.38                                                
 14 Angela Medlock            FR East                 1:05.88    1:04.78    3  
      30.66   34.12                                                
 15 Andrea Kyle               FR West                 1:05.95    1:05.23    2  
      31.67   33.56                                                
 16 Monique Coutu             FR Dim                  1:05.51    1:06.57    1  
      31.51   35.06                                                
Preliminaries
 14 Erin Widby                FR East                 1:04.97             
 18 Cydney Wolf               SO Chugiak              1:06.17             
 19 Tineshia Neill            JR Bartlett             1:07.47             
 20 Nancy Tcheou              SO West                 1:12.63             
 21 Jessie Williams              Bartlett             1:15.09             
 22 Izumi Takahashi              Bartlett             1:20.01             
 23 Monti Bullington          FR West                 1:23.80             
 24 Megan Babb                   Bartlett             1:29.06             
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leon RoseFigura           SR Bartlett               49.83      49.45   20  
      23.92   25.53                                                
  2 Steven Burnham            JR Service                49.99      49.52   17  
      23.98   25.54                                                
  3 Gerry Zeek                SR Service                50.88      49.83   16  
      23.76   26.07                                                
  4 Spencer Burns             SR East                   50.56      50.18   15  
      24.25   25.93                                                
  5 Dan Van Hees              SR Service                52.08      50.45   14  
      24.39   26.06                                                
  6 Luke Stocker              JR West                   51.41      51.60   13  
      24.42   27.18                                                
  7 Rob Cowen                 SR Service                53.56      52.56   12  
      24.80   27.76                                                
  8 Conner Ross               SR East                   55.13      56.14   11  
      26.56   29.58                                                
B - Final
  9 Zach Juback               JR Chugiak                57.25      56.84    9  
      27.16   29.68                                                
 10 Nathan Vander Martin      SR Dim                    58.42      56.85    7  
      27.44   29.41                                                
 11 Andrew Phillips              East                   58.61      59.21    6  
      29.36   29.85                                                
 12 Erik Tomsen               SO Chugiak                59.28      59.24    5  
      28.03   31.21                                                
 13 Daniel Beiswenger         FR Dim                  1:00.96    1:00.19    4  
      29.25   30.94                                                
 14 Nate Berry                SO Chugiak              1:02.58    1:03.18    3  
      30.67   32.51                                                
 15 Robbie Dolan              SO Bartlett             1:05.66    1:03.76    2  
      31.52   32.24                                                
 16 Hyunseung Kang            FR Dim                  1:04.84    1:06.15    1  
      30.10   36.05                                                
Preliminaries
 16 David Arlington              PNA                  1:05.56             
 18 Bryan Cabuyadao           SO West                 1:06.09             
 19 Ryan Soderland            JR West                 1:06.81             
 20 J D Wilson                SR East                 1:10.13             
 21 Seth Boyer                FR Chugiak              1:18.15             
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Liz Ferguson              SR Dim                  5:27.89    5:21.84   20  
      28.31   30.57   31.82   32.59   32.61   32.93   33.77   33.22
      33.56   32.46                                                
  2 Catherine Engibous        JR Chugiak              5:37.16    5:27.88   17  
      29.73   32.13   32.42   32.95   32.87   33.22   33.35   33.17
      34.01   34.03                                                
  3 Emily Chandler            SR Service              5:37.38    5:37.66   16  
      29.26   32.08   32.82   33.46   34.11   34.57   34.84   36.33
      35.36   34.83                                                
  4 Jessica Faulkner          SR Dim                  5:44.10    5:42.09   15  
      30.41   33.94   34.64   34.92   34.89   35.03   34.76   34.99
      35.13   33.38                                                
  5 Audrey Butcher            SO Dim                  5:46.43    5:43.15   14  
      31.41   33.84   34.45   34.86   35.25   35.10   35.18   35.24
      34.84   32.98                                                
  6 Heather Frenier           SR Service              5:54.63    5:52.57   13  
      31.60   34.47   35.53   36.10   36.19   35.90   36.16   36.46
      36.03   34.13                                                
  7 Liana Smith               FR Service              5:51.18    5:57.08   12  
      32.23   34.35   35.56   36.47   37.21   36.47   36.51   36.83
      36.72   34.73                                                
  8 Molly Melton              SO East                 6:11.90    6:06.87   11  
      32.24   34.54   35.58   36.48   37.02   37.36   38.28   38.53
      38.93   37.91                                                
B - Final
  9 Megan Faulkner            SR Dim                  6:26.77    6:15.52    9  
      32.95   36.74   37.57   37.54   38.76   38.38   39.31   38.27
      38.68   37.32                                                
 10 Tanya Lindeen             SR Service              6:29.80    6:25.55    7  
      33.23   36.59   37.80   38.58   39.82   40.80   40.96   41.23
      40.58   35.96                                                
 11 Candice Tritt             SR West                 6:37.24    6:26.77    6  
      33.38   37.46   38.52   38.93   39.93   40.17   40.41   39.90
      40.03   38.04                                                
 12 Kimberly Pesta            SO Chugiak              6:40.32    6:49.92    5  
      34.47   38.17   39.92   41.14   41.00   42.61   43.65   44.59
      44.12   40.25                                                
 13 Jessica Johnson           SR West                 7:11.90    7:03.44    4  
      35.06   40.35   43.00   44.51   44.03   44.17   43.46   44.69
      43.39   40.78                                                
 14 Ashley Kennell            FR Chugiak              7:27.91    7:08.44    3  
      37.58   41.07   44.19   44.18   43.84   44.93   43.75   44.60
      43.87   40.43                                                
 15 Amanda Krysinski          FR Chugiak              7:15.34    7:21.10    2  
      35.80                                   46.06   46.22   46.12
      46.50   42.39                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kevin Vik                 SR Chugiak              5:00.90    4:58.20   20  
      26.22   28.05   29.18   29.96   30.57   30.93   30.81   31.34
      31.14   30.00                                                
  2 Dan Quay                  JR Service              5:21.37    5:14.29   17  
      27.65   29.11   30.52   31.19   32.04   32.15   31.89   33.20
      33.19   33.35                                                
  3 Quinn Bennett             FR Dim                  5:31.68    5:24.77   16  
      28.38   31.62   32.46   32.95   33.58   33.46   33.18   34.23
      33.38   31.53                                                
  4 Brian Heaslett            SO East                 5:29.96    5:25.25   15  
      26.58   30.62   32.11   33.64   33.41   34.11   34.13   34.79
      34.11   31.75                                                
  5 John Tredeau              JR West                 5:38.50    5:33.47   14  
      27.45   31.44   33.15   33.90   34.98   34.47   34.74   34.93
      34.71   33.70                                                
  6 Bear Shore                SO Dim                  5:49.17    5:53.51   13  
      31.05   34.69   36.89   35.04   35.72   36.18   36.08   37.30
      35.94   34.62                                                
  7 Jason Oswald              FR Dim                  5:57.32    6:07.08   12  
      32.09   37.00   38.48   38.29   38.01   37.10   37.85   37.42
      36.86   33.98                                                
  8 Casey Anderson            JR Chugiak              6:14.18    6:33.54   11  
      35.19   38.34   39.97   41.18   40.87   39.83   40.41   40.73
      40.00   37.02                                                
B - Final
  9 Ken Burleson              FR Service              6:27.25    6:21.47    9  
      32.19   38.20   39.38   40.05   39.62   40.39   39.18   38.94
      37.39   36.13                                                
 10 Colin Blair               FR East                 6:39.30    6:23.01    7  
      34.78   39.58   40.07   39.78   39.78   38.99   38.88   38.10
      38.11   34.94                                                
 11 Patrick McCormick         SO Chugiak              6:58.78    6:50.30    6  
      37.35   39.79   41.22   41.15   42.70   43.27   43.01   41.59
      41.54   38.68                                                
 12 Nick Collins              SR Service              8:57.05    9:08.52    5  
      41.99   52.13   56.76   57.77   58.28   56.84   56.75   58.06
      57.28   52.66                                                
Preliminaries
 -- Casey Bohan               FR East                     DQ              
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Service High School  'A'                                    1:42.04   40  
     1) Sierra Winegarner SO            2) Christina Piakak JR            
     3) Jade Lipka JR                   4) Emily Chandler SR              
       25.78    25.31    25.45    25.50                                    
  2 Dimond  High School  'A'                                    1:45.69   34  
     1) Cristina Masalunga SR           2) Sarah Schultz FR               
     3) Liz Ferguson SR                 4) Bronwen Nicholls SO            
       26.20    26.90    26.93    25.66                                    
  3 Chugiak High School  'A'                                    1:47.01   32  
     1) Amy Dethlefs SO                 2) Valerie Stimac SO              
     3) Catherine Engibous JR           4) Michala Simmons SR             
       27.67    26.36    26.35    26.63                                    
  4 East High School  'A'                                       1:49.97   30  
     1) Brittany Walker JR              2) Shea Winterberger SO           
     3) Blake Langdon JR                4) Somer Merritt JR               
       28.12    27.93    27.60    26.32                                    
  5 West High  'A'                                              2:07.57   28  
     1) Suzanne Lovelace SR             2) Jessica Johnson SR             
     3) Candice Tritt SR                4) Annie Prentke JR               
       29.61    32.52    32.13    33.31                                    
  6 Bartlett High School  'A'                                   2:09.16   26  
     1) Kendall Leibach SO              2) Megan Babb                     
     3) Izumi Takahashi                 4) Tineshia Neill JR              
       28.84    37.79    34.99    27.54                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Service High School  'A'                                    1:32.93   40  
     1) Steven Burnham JR               2) Hans Borchardt SR              
     3) Rob Cowen SR                    4) Dan Van Hees SR                
       23.38    23.73    23.58    22.24                                    
  2 Dimond  High School  'A'                                    1:33.55   34  
     1) Greg Otero SR                   2) Gilbert Raposa SR              
     3) Jordan Stephens SR              4) Joshua Fellwock SR             
       23.63    22.80    23.81    23.31                                    
  3 East High School  'A'                                       1:36.54   32  
     1) Conner Ross SR                  2) Brian Heaslett SO              
     3) Chris Meyer JR                  4) Spencer Burns SR               
       25.26    24.64    23.48    23.16                                    
  4 Chugiak High School  'A'                                    1:41.99   30  
     1) Chad Frichtl JR                 2) Nate Berry SO                  
     3) Marc Bryan JR                   4) Kevin Vik SR                   
       26.66    26.65    24.96    23.72                                    
  5 West High  'A'                                              1:52.93   28  
     1) Alex Bretz SO                   2) Bryan Cabuyadao SO             
     3) Felix Grimberg SO               4) Ryan Soderland JR              
       27.82    28.14    28.48    28.49                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brette Winegarner         SR Service              1:00.34    1:00.41   20  
      28.54   31.87                                                
  2 Julianne Fritcher         JR Service              1:03.25    1:02.88   17  
      30.92   31.96                                                
  3 Jenna Mayra               SO Dim                  1:05.13    1:03.82   16  
      31.25   32.57                                                
  4 Cristina Masalunga        SR Dim                  1:06.03    1:04.63   15  
      31.90   32.73                                                
  5 Carly Hastings            SR Service              1:08.76    1:06.35   14  
      32.28   34.07                                                
  6 Shea Winterberger         SO East                 1:09.55    1:07.12   13  
      32.24   34.88                                                
  7 Jolene Janigo             JR Service              1:09.75    1:08.26   12  
      32.90   35.36                                                
  8 Crystal Mappala           SR Dim                  1:08.53    1:09.16   11  
      32.56   36.60                                                
B - Final
  9 Kelly Kintz               JR Dim                  1:11.38    1:10.31    9  
      33.43   36.88                                                
 10 Channon O'Malley          FR East                 1:12.31    1:10.91    7  
      33.74   37.17                                                
 11 Kendall Leibach           SO Bartlett             1:12.76    1:11.87    6  
      35.25   36.62                                                
 12 Megan Kehler              SO Chugiak              1:14.99    1:14.54    5  
      35.95   38.59                                                
 13 Angela Medlock            FR East                 1:14.21    1:14.65    4  
      35.50   39.15                                                
 14 Suzanne Lovelace          SR West                 1:18.93    1:20.46    3  
      38.94   41.52                                                
 15 Cydney Wolf               SO Chugiak              1:19.78    1:21.19    2  
      38.92   42.27                                                
 -- Jackie Bertino            FR East                 1:25.87         DQ  
      40.67   43.35                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Kristen Doughty           JR Chugiak              1:26.46             
 18 Hannah Taylor             SO Chugiak              1:28.84             
 19 Nancy Tcheou              SO West                 1:29.06             
 20 Annie Prentke             JR West                 1:37.06             
 21 Alice Hurn                JR West                 1:37.96             
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luke Stocker              JR West                   59.48      57.82   20  
      28.40   29.42                                                
  2 Joshua Fellwock           SR Dim                    58.66      57.94   17  
      27.71   30.23                                                
  3 Nicholas Case             JR Dim                  1:02.35      58.40   16  
      28.58   29.82                                                
  4 Conner Ross               SR East                 1:01.18    1:01.44   15  
      30.16   31.28                                                
  5 Erik Tomsen               SO Chugiak              1:07.54    1:06.26   14  
      31.98   34.28                                                
  6 Ken Burleson              FR Service              1:18.48    1:14.17   12.5
      36.20   37.97                                                
  6 Colin Blair               FR East                 1:17.26    1:14.17   12.5
      36.13   38.04                                                
  8 Alex Bretz                SO West                 1:16.56    1:17.86   11  
B - Final
  9 J D Wilson                SR East                 1:34.06    1:35.58    9  
      43.74   51.84                                                
 10 Bailey Arend              SO Service              1:42.78    1:36.18    7  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Laura Smith               FR Dim                  1:10.42    1:08.19   20  
      32.23   35.96                                                
  2 Kaelan Dickenson          SO East                 1:10.84    1:09.06   17  
      32.54   36.52                                                
  3 Katy Bowlus               SO East                 1:12.94    1:12.67   16  
      34.02   38.65                                                
  4 Adrianne Fejes            JR Service              1:14.06    1:13.55   15  
      34.26   39.29                                                
  5 Kim Iverson               JR Service              1:16.16    1:14.56   14  
      35.13   39.43                                                
  6 Kate Stockly              JR Service              1:16.34    1:16.30   13  
      35.85   40.45                                                
  7 Michal Wilson             FR East                 1:16.03    1:16.60   12  
      36.36   40.24                                                
  8 Lacey Hanni               FR Dim                  1:16.47    1:17.98   11  
      36.94   41.04                                                
B - Final
  9 Stacee Scott              FR Dim                  1:17.73    1:17.00    9  
      36.36   40.64                                                
 10 Ashleigh Atkinson         JR East                 1:21.67    1:21.55    7  
      38.31   43.24                                                
 11 Rachel Athans             FR Service              1:23.00    1:21.75    6  
      38.51   43.24                                                
 12 Emily Longbrake           SR Chugiak              1:24.22    1:23.49    5  
      40.49   43.00                                                
 13 Rhyannon Moore            JR West                 1:25.42    1:23.58    4  
      39.35   44.23                                                
 14 Kristine Smulski          SR Chugiak              1:23.11    1:24.04    3  
      38.61   45.43                                                
 15 Katie Hanni               SO Dim                  1:23.90    1:24.96    2  
      39.50   45.46                                                
 16 Terra Rentz               SR Chugiak              1:24.99    1:25.76    1  
      40.02   45.74                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Callie Zuck               FR West                 1:31.18             
 18 Megan Babb                   Bartlett             1:36.39             
 19 Jessie Gatewood           JR West                 1:43.55             
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gilbert Raposa            SR Dim                    59.60      59.56   20  
      28.18   31.38                                                
  2 Jordan Stephens           SR Dim                  1:05.92    1:05.12   17  
      29.87   35.25                                                
  3 Nick Hutchings            JR West                 1:08.76    1:08.79   16  
      32.06   36.73                                                
  4 Aaron Hughes              SR Service              1:11.80    1:08.99   15  
      31.05   37.94                                                
  5 Bret Bye                  FR Service              1:09.05    1:09.21   14  
      32.45   36.76                                                
  6 Zach Juback               JR Chugiak              1:09.24    1:10.23   13  
      32.31   37.92                                                
  7 Bear Shore                SO Dim                  1:12.01    1:12.45   12  
      33.55   38.90                                                
  8 Christopher Vu            FR Dim                  1:14.20    1:15.64   11  
      34.83   40.81                                                
B - Final
  9 Paul Miranda                 East                 1:15.69    1:14.63    9  
      35.34   39.29                                                
 10 Colin Bohan               FR East                 1:15.26    1:15.99    7  
      35.87   40.12                                                
 11 Michael Zlatkovsky        SO Chugiak              1:14.88    1:16.27    6  
      35.99   40.28                                                
 12 Mark Ori                  FR Service              1:18.86    1:18.29    5  
      36.14   42.15                                                
 13 Casey Bohan               FR East                 1:18.51    1:18.71    4  
      37.42   41.29                                                
 14 Ryan Soderland            JR West                 1:21.42    1:20.46    3  
      37.91   42.55                                                
 15 Patrick McCormick         SO Chugiak              1:28.72    1:30.63    2  
      41.79   48.84                                                
 -- Chris Hernandez           SR East                 1:15.45         DQ  
      36.57   42.75                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Seth Boyer                FR Chugiak              1:31.62             
 18 Justin Green              FR West                 1:46.41             
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Service High School  'A'                                    3:42.39   40  
     1) Brette Winegarner SR            2) Katie Fritcher FR              
     3) Sierra Winegarner SO            4) Julianne Fritcher JR           
       25.70    53.44    26.32    55.29    27.03    57.74    25.96    55.92
  2 Dimond  High School  'A'                                    3:45.65   34  
     1) Rachel Fuller SR                2) Laura Smith FR                 
     3) Liz Ferguson SR                 4) Bronwen Nicholls SO            
       26.65    55.25    26.47    55.90    27.42    57.44    26.72    57.06
  3 Chugiak High School  'A'                                    3:56.84   32  
     1) Valerie Stimac SO               2) Amy Dethlefs SO                
     3) Michala Simmons SR              4) Catherine Engibous JR          
       28.36    59.20    28.60    59.27    28.69  1:00.31    27.86    58.06
  4 East High School  'A'                                       3:59.80   30  
     1) Brittany Walker JR              2) Blake Langdon JR               
     3) Somer Merritt JR                4) Kaelan Dickenson SO            
       29.19  1:00.76    28.82  1:00.70    27.51    59.55    27.77    58.79
  5 West High  'A'                                              4:16.89   28  
     1) Sarah Rockwell SO               2) Rhyannon Moore JR              
     3) Sarah Sterley JR                4) Andrea Kyle FR                 
       25.60    52.84    34.06  1:12.65    31.28  1:06.09    30.79  1:05.31
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Service High School  'A'                                    3:24.58   40  
     1) Steven Burnham JR               2) Rob Cowen SR                   
     3) Dan Quay JR                     4) Gerry Zeek SR                  
       24.01    50.39    24.73    52.76    24.46    51.37    23.32    50.06
  2 East High School  'A'                                       3:31.43   34  
     1) Adam Advincula SR               2) Brian Heaslett SO              
     3) Chris Meyer JR                  4) Spencer Burns SR               
       26.91    56.38    25.02    54.05    24.00    50.59    24.15    50.41
  3 Dimond  High School  'A'                                    3:34.93   32  
     1) Nicholas Case JR                2) Jordan Stephens SR             
     3) Matthew Anctil JR               4) Joshua Fellwock SR             
       25.14    52.64             54.38    26.92    56.36    24.46    51.55
  4 West High  'A'                                              3:38.13   30  
     1) Luke Stocker JR                 2) Nick Hutchings JR              
     3) Garrett Anderson SO             4) John Tredeau JR                
       24.99    52.12    27.15    56.94    25.55    53.36    26.49    55.71
  5 Chugiak High School  'A'                                    3:49.91   28  
     1) Marc Bryan JR                   2) Erik Tomsen SO                 
     3) Zach Juback JR                  4) Kevin Vik SR                   
       26.80    56.76    27.54    59.10    29.19  1:02.94    23.78    51.11