Licensed to Midnight Sun Swim Team    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/28/2006 09:45 PM
   10/26/06 Region VI Champioships Lathrop Hosts - 10/26/2006 to 10/28/2006    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 1:52.63  1998      Lathrop High School, Lathrop High Sch       
                         C. Paskvan, H. King, L. Rogers, M. Reeves         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lathrop High School-AK  'A'                       1:57.02    1:55.49   14  
     1) McCrackin, Kiana L SO           2) Reeves, Ilaura K FR            
     3) Anderson, Erin E SR             4) Reeves, Jordan R JR            
       29.96    30.76    28.82    25.95                                    
  2 West Valley High School-AK  'A'                   2:01.30    1:59.58   10  
     1) Hampton, Stephanie F SR         2) Pitney, Crystal D JR           
     3) Pitney, Kim A SR                4) Goering, Anne Y FR             
       29.98    33.83    36.66    19.11                                    
  3 North Pole High School-AK  'A'                    2:01.79    2:05.20    8  
     1) Claveau, Mandy M JR             2) Meierotto, Sarah SO            
     3) Spann, Rita M SO                4) Nore, Katrina M JR             
       33.12    35.16    29.00    27.92                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 1:43.00  1997      Lathrop High School, Lathrop High Sch       
                         J. Alton, S. Rowe, B. Rogers, D Zeman             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lathrop High School-AK  'A'                       1:41.55    1:46.23   14  
     1) Severns, Caleb M SR             2) Severns, Keegan R FR           
     3) Hanneman, Reese L JR            4) Olorenshaw, Tim SO             
       25.09    30.62    26.72    23.80                                    
  2 West Valley High School-AK  'A'                   1:49.73    1:47.99   10  
     1) Vandermeer, Drew E FR           2) Vandermeer, Jordan D SR        
     3) Jackson, Peter J SR             4) Ferree, Eric M JR              
       27.24    30.70    27.15    22.90                                    
  3 North Pole High School-AK  'A'                    1:48.97    2:12.88    8  
     1) Hopkins, Kyle FR                2) Piech, Chris SR                
     3) Hellickson, Caleb R FR          4) Pfrimmer, Mason FR             
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 1:53.93  2001      Felina Rosaduik, Lathrop High Sch           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 May, Sophie L             SO Nphs-AK              2:04.00    2:01.45    7  
      27.94   30.33   31.22   31.96                                
  2 Anderson, Erin E          SR Lhs-AK               2:08.01    2:06.56    5  
      29.64   31.28   32.20   33.44                                
  3 Howard, Denise M          FR Nphs-AK              2:11.58    2:11.40    4  
      30.57   32.74   34.24   33.85                                
  4 Bowers, Aurora W          JR West Valley-AK       2:14.58    2:13.24    3  
      30.61   32.44   34.62   35.57                                
  5 Perkins, Kyle C           FR Nphs-AK              2:16.31    2:13.65    2  
      31.72   34.19   34.56   33.18                                
  6 Robbe, Miriam R           JR Lhs-AK               2:16.27    2:15.18    1  
      31.94   33.77   35.07   34.40                                
Preliminaries
  7 Milne, Sarah K            SR Lhs-AK               2:20.25             
  8 Finley, Lauren            SO Nphs-AK              2:26.71             
  9 Jackson, Rebekah A        SO West Valley-AK       2:43.06             
 10 Solie, Laura M            FR West Valley-AK       2:52.67             
 11 Booth, Natalie            JR Lhs-AK               3:04.71             
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 1:42.12  1985      Andrew Billings, West Valley HS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Spann, Joseph H           SR Nphs-AK              1:52.62    1:51.86    7  
      25.60   28.16   29.19   28.91                                
  2 Peck, Bryce W             SO Nphs-AK              1:56.33    1:56.00    5  
      26.86   29.09   30.67   29.38                                
  3 Lee, John M               SR West Valley-AK       1:57.79    1:56.08    4  
      26.52   29.22   30.08   30.26                                
  4 Seiffert, Doug W          SR West Valley-AK       1:58.18    1:56.65    3  
      26.19   29.42   30.51   30.53                                
  5 Olorenshaw, Tim           SO Lhs-AK               1:57.10    1:57.77    2  
      26.21   29.28   30.78   31.50                                
  6 Hoffman, Eric H           JR West Valley-AK       2:00.14    1:59.34    1  
      26.53   30.21   31.08   31.52                                
Preliminaries
  7 Hanneman, Reese L         JR Lhs-AK               2:00.70             
  8 Pfrimmer, Mason           FR Nphs-AK              2:25.11             
  9 Bishop, Kevin             FR Lhs-AK               2:45.57             
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 2:09.87  1999      Chelsea Paskvan, Lathrop High Sch           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hampton, Stephanie F      SR West Valley-AK       2:18.28    2:13.36    7  
      28.55   33.24   39.68   31.89                                
  2 Rawlins, Courtney E       JR Nphs-AK              2:20.35    2:17.24    5  
      29.60   35.51   39.07   33.06                                
  3 Keill, Alyssa K           SO Lhs-AK               2:20.72    2:20.34    4  
      31.19   36.87   39.46   32.82                                
  4 Spann, Rita M             SO Nphs-AK              2:26.10    2:23.01    3  
      29.87   37.16   42.88   33.10                                
  5 Butcher, Christine E      SO MCHS-AK              2:27.25    2:25.51    2  
      32.82   36.52   43.55   32.62                                
  6 Reeves, Jordan R          JR Lhs-AK               2:27.03    2:26.45    1  
      32.69   37.70   41.13   34.93                                
Preliminaries
  7 Pitney, Crystal D         JR West Valley-AK       2:29.68             
  8 Polsey, Patricia M        FR Nphs-AK              2:30.39             
  9 Pitney, Kim A             SR West Valley-AK       2:37.17             
 10 Smith, Annie              FR MCHS-AK              2:50.02             
 11 Palmer, Rachelle          SR Lhs-AK               2:57.57             
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 1:57.81  1995      John Rogers, Lathrop High Sch               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Severns, Caleb M          SR Lhs-AK               2:00.75    2:00.00    7  
      25.63   28.47   35.83   30.07                                
  2 Woster, Dale D            SO Nphs-AK              2:13.09    2:11.17    5  
      27.21   34.66   38.31   30.99                                
  3 Severns, Keegan R         FR Lhs-AK               2:16.26    2:12.44    4  
      29.63   35.26   35.96   31.59                                
  4 Seiffert, Drew S          SO West Valley-AK       2:28.20    2:18.88    3  
      29.82   34.23   41.83   33.00                                
  5 Luper, Emery G            SO West Valley-AK       2:35.44    2:35.02    2  
      32.33   39.21   49.34   34.14                                
  6 Legrismith, Kevin         FR West Valley-AK       2:42.05    2:39.25    1  
      30.85   42.95   49.21   36.24                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 23.33  1998      Maria Reeves, Lathrop High Sch                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, Ilaura K          FR Lhs-AK                 25.73      25.57    7  
  2 Goering, Anne Y           FR West Valley-AK         26.23      25.97    5  
  3 Lokken, Ellie M           JR West Valley-AK         28.08      27.46    4  
  4 Reiss, Tori P             SR Lhs-AK                 27.57      27.54    3  
  5 Rast, Katrina A           SR West Valley-AK         28.19      27.95    2  
  6 Nore, Katrina M           JR Nphs-AK                28.34      27.97    1  
Preliminaries
  7 Bennett, Kate R           SR West Valley-AK         29.02             
  8 Wigdahl, Erynn            JR Nphs-AK                30.22             
  9 St Laurent, Francine L    FR Nphs-AK                31.38             
 10 Miears, Heather L         FR Nphs-AK                31.40             
 11 Thompson, Courtney        SO Lhs-AK                 33.60             
 12 White, Maria              FR Lhs-AK                 39.04             
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 21.38  1984      Alan Chaney, West Valley HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vandermeer, Drew E        FR West Valley-AK         23.62      23.62    7  
  2 Ferree, Eric M            JR West Valley-AK         23.62      23.72    5  
  3 Smith, Cameron C          FR Lhs-AK                 25.04      24.35    4  
  4 Vandermeer, Jordan D      SR West Valley-AK         25.21      24.73    3  
  5 Piech, Kenny W            FR Nphs-AK                25.86      25.75    2  
  6 Winfree, Jim              FR MCHS-AK                26.39      26.31    1  
Preliminaries
  7 Brunner, George           SR West Valley-AK         27.55             
  8 Walsh, Mike               SO MCHS-AK                28.81             
  9 Hovda, Gerry              JR Lhs-AK                 29.10             
 10 Campbell, Yel             FR Hutch-AK               29.11             
 11 Hopkins, Kyle             FR Nphs-AK                30.00             
 12 Ryan, Orin                SR Lhs-AK                 30.06             
 13 Branham, Josh             SO Lhs-AK                 33.46             
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 363.35  1999      Kaylan Woitel, Lathrop High Sch              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wood, Melissa             SR Lhs-AK                297.10     407.80*   7  
  2 Mueller, Rose             SR West Valley-AK        202.45     292.00    5  
  3 Middelstadt, Tori         SR Lhs-AK                210.70     288.05    4  
  4 Llewelyn, Ashley A        JR West Valley-AK        200.55     286.00    3  
  5 Smith, Caitlin            SR West Valley-AK        189.10     274.60    2  
  6 Parrish, Julia            FR Lhs-AK                196.40     271.30    1  
  7 Cook, Leesha              JR Nphs-AK               170.55     231.45  
  8 Swisher, Julie            SO Nphs-AK               140.30     181.70  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 459.05  2000      Jake Miller, Lathrop High Sch                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Sam                SO Nphs-AK               358.40     472.00*   7  
  2 Zeisel, Evan              SO Nphs-AK               207.60     285.50    5  
  3 Olsen, Tim                SO Lhs-AK                213.25     276.75    4  
  4 Maurice, Francois         FR West Valley-AK        145.65     211.75    3  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 58.20  1995      Patty Nash, Lathrop High Sch                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton, Stephanie F      SR West Valley-AK       1:02.25    1:00.25    7  
      28.48   31.77                                                
  2 Bennett, Elizabeth        FR MCHS-AK              1:02.45    1:02.10    5  
      29.42   32.68                                                
  3 Spann, Rita M             SO Nphs-AK              1:05.15    1:02.41    4  
      29.14   33.27                                                
  4 Anderson, Erin E          SR Lhs-AK               1:05.69    1:03.59    3  
      30.22   33.37                                                
  5 Nore, Katrina M           JR Nphs-AK              1:07.20    1:08.32    2  
      31.69   36.63                                                
  6 Day, Kendra               FR Lhs-AK               1:08.12    1:09.96    1  
      31.97   37.99                                                
Preliminaries
  7 Pitney, Kim A             SR West Valley-AK       1:09.27             
  8 Sherman, Sarah M          FR West Valley-AK       1:10.70             
  9 Robbe, Miriam R           JR Lhs-AK               1:13.27             
 10 Nore, Kari N              FR Nphs-AK              1:15.21             
 11 Owens, Keely N            SR West Valley-AK       1:22.76             
 12 Miller, Kristina A        JR Lhs-AK               1:23.73             
 13 Miears, Heather L         FR Nphs-AK              1:33.46             
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 53.58  2005      Scott Woster, North Pole HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Woster, Dale D            SO Nphs-AK                57.04      56.72    7  
      26.49   30.23                                                
  2 Hanneman, Reese L         JR Lhs-AK               1:01.04      58.67    5  
      27.35   31.32                                                
  3 Jackson, Peter J          SR West Valley-AK       1:02.73    1:03.16    4  
      29.27   33.89                                                
  4 Legrismith, Kevin         FR West Valley-AK       1:04.21    1:04.13    3  
      29.54   34.59                                                
  5 Hellickson, Caleb R       FR Nphs-AK              1:18.64    1:17.90    2  
      35.00   42.90                                                
  6 Miller, Alex              FR Lhs-AK               1:37.11    1:28.13    1  
      36.53   51.60                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 53.48  1998      Alison Foley, Lathrop High Sch                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goering, Anne Y           FR West Valley-AK         56.56      56.23    7  
      26.87   29.36                                                
  2 McCrackin, Kiana L        SO Lhs-AK                 59.07      58.94    5  
      28.22   30.72                                                
  3 Claveau, Mandy M          JR Nphs-AK              1:00.38      59.30    4  
      28.44   30.86                                                
  4 Howard, Denise M          FR Nphs-AK              1:00.22      59.87    3  
      28.61   31.26                                                
  5 Reiss, Tori P             SR Lhs-AK               1:00.53    1:00.08    2  
      29.45   30.63                                                
  6 Bowers, Aurora W          JR West Valley-AK       1:01.29    1:00.96    1  
      29.53   31.43                                                
Preliminaries
  7 Lokken, Ellie M           JR West Valley-AK       1:01.80             
  8 Rast, Katrina A           SR West Valley-AK       1:01.88             
  9 Meierotto, Sarah          SO Nphs-AK              1:02.10             
 10 Foster, Thoedora          SO Lhs-AK               1:07.48             
 11 Brandon, Meg              FR Lhs-AK               1:07.77             
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 47.95  1983      Alan Chaney, West Valley HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Spann, Joseph H           SR Nphs-AK                51.49      50.72    7  
      24.51   26.21                                                
  2 Smith, Cameron C          FR Lhs-AK                 56.14      54.23    5  
      25.94   28.29                                                
  3 Teegardin, Kyle R         SR West Valley-AK         55.84      55.53    4  
      26.44   29.09                                                
  4 Piech, Chris              SR Nphs-AK                58.35      57.61    3  
      27.63   29.98                                                
  5 Piech, Kenny W            FR Nphs-AK                57.54      57.81    2  
      27.31   30.50                                                
  6 Winfree, Jim              FR MCHS-AK                59.39      58.55    1  
      28.09   30.46                                                
Preliminaries
  7 Therriault, Justin        SO MCHS-AK              1:01.41             
  8 Edsell, Chris             FR West Valley-AK       1:04.46             
  9 Walsh, Mike               SO MCHS-AK              1:05.32             
 10 Brunner, George           SR West Valley-AK       1:06.47             
 11 Maurice, Francois         FR West Valley-AK       1:11.63             
 12 Bishop, Kevin             FR Lhs-AK               1:12.12             
 13 Ryan, Orin                SR Lhs-AK               1:14.55             
 14 Branham, Josh             SO Lhs-AK               1:20.01             
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 5:14.19  2002      Felina Rosadiuk, Lathrop High Sch           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 May, Sophie L             SO Nphs-AK              5:48.15    5:28.96    7  
      31.05   33.55   33.42   33.73   33.49   33.27   33.58   33.01
      32.54   31.32                                                
  2 Keill, Alyssa K           SO Lhs-AK               5:33.67    5:28.99    5  
      31.09   33.34   33.51   33.70   33.33   33.56   33.36   33.46
      32.50   31.14                                                
  3 Butcher, Christine E      SO MCHS-AK              5:45.84    5:42.17    4  
      31.27   33.73   33.82   34.02   34.45   34.70   35.14   34.98
      35.56   34.50                                                
  4 Counard, Christine        SR Hutch-AK             6:07.32    6:03.32    3  
      33.06   36.33   37.23   37.09   36.75   36.88   37.66   37.14
      36.38   34.80                                                
  5 Nore, Kari N              FR Nphs-AK              6:00.46    6:04.07    2  
      31.88   35.34   36.14   36.70   37.71   37.90   37.79   37.90
      37.67   35.04                                                
  6 Robbe, Elle M             FR Lhs-AK               6:15.06    6:07.89    1  
      32.74   35.94   37.36   37.81   38.31   37.59   37.78   37.30
      37.08   35.98                                                
Preliminaries
  7 Milne, Sarah K            SR Lhs-AK               6:18.35             
  8 Miller, Kristina A        JR Lhs-AK               6:32.74             
  9 Finley, Lauren            SO Nphs-AK              6:37.72             
 10 Sherman, Sarah M          FR West Valley-AK       6:51.71             
 11 Underwood, Brooke         FR West Valley-AK       7:01.11             
 12 Franz, Maddy P            FR West Valley-AK       7:02.08             
 13 Hale, Shamariah           FR West Valley-AK       7:19.56             
 14 Davis, Mamie              FR Nphs-AK              9:15.09             
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 4:46.24  1998      Hunter McCallister, Lathrop High Sch        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Peck, Bryce W             SO Nphs-AK              5:11.57    5:10.85    7  
      27.41   29.78   30.95   31.67   31.59   32.62   32.29   31.95
      32.22   30.37                                                
  2 Hoffman, Eric H           JR West Valley-AK       5:39.93    5:27.42    5  
      27.93   30.51   31.85   33.00   33.57   34.31   34.28   34.38
      34.44   33.15                                                
  3 Seiffert, Drew S          SO West Valley-AK       5:54.92    5:35.95    4  
      28.43   31.43   32.82   33.72   34.93                        
              33.78                                                
  4 Teegardin, Kyle R         SR West Valley-AK       5:46.87    5:44.47    3  
      29.60   33.00   34.24   33.96   35.02   35.33   34.76   36.45
      36.33   35.78                                                
  5 Luper, Emery G            SO West Valley-AK       6:14.20    5:59.56    2  
      30.77   34.46   35.59   36.75   37.96   37.95   37.39   37.59
      36.47   34.63                                                
  6 Hellickson, Caleb R       FR Nphs-AK              6:26.22    6:25.11    1  
      33.94   38.63   39.70   38.72   39.55   39.42   39.49   39.40
      39.30   36.96                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 1:38.53  1998      Lathrop High School, Lathrop High Sch       
                         C. Paskvan, B. Spores, A. Foley, M. Reeves        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lathrop High School-AK  'A'                       1:45.20    1:45.80   14  
     1) Reeves, Jordan R JR             2) Reiss, Tori P SR               
     3) Day, Kendra FR                  4) Reeves, Ilaura K FR            
       26.85    26.87    26.87    25.21                                    
  2 North Pole High School-AK  'A'                    1:48.37    1:47.67   10  
     1) Claveau, Mandy M JR             2) Howard, Denise M FR            
     3) Meierotto, Sarah SO             4) Nore, Katrina M JR             
       26.70    27.91    27.37    25.69                                    
  3 West Valley High School-AK  'A'                   1:50.47    1:51.85    8  
     1) Rast, Katrina A SR              2) Lokken, Ellie M JR             
     3) Bowers, Aurora W JR             4) Owens, Keely N SR              
       27.73    27.78    27.69    28.65                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 1:31.21  2002      Lathrop High School, Lathrop High Sch       
                         T. Williams, C. Humphrey, C. Severns, S. Wolfe    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Valley High School-AK  'A'                   1:36.33    1:34.77   14  
     1) Ferree, Eric M JR               2) Vandermeer, Drew E FR          
     3) Lee, John M SR                  4) Vandermeer, Jordan D SR        
       23.50    23.36    23.44    24.47                                    
  2 Lathrop High School-AK  'A'                       1:31.97    1:35.28   10  
     1) Olorenshaw, Tim SO              2) Hanneman, Reese L JR           
     3) Smith, Cameron C FR             4) Severns, Caleb M SR            
       24.42    24.27    25.05    21.54                                    
  3 North Pole High School-AK  'A'                    1:36.69    1:37.36    8  
     1) Woster, Dale D SO               2) Piech, Kenny W FR              
     3) Peck, Bryce W SO                4) Spann, Joseph H SR             
       25.09    25.29    24.11    22.87                                    
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 1:00.22  2001      Casey Woster, North Pole HS                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennett, Elizabeth        FR MCHS-AK              1:03.80    1:02.97    7  
      30.53   32.44                                                
  2 McCrackin, Kiana L        SO Lhs-AK               1:06.95    1:06.22    5  
      31.94   34.28                                                
  3 Reeves, Jordan R          JR Lhs-AK               1:08.51    1:07.77    4  
      34.18   33.59                                                
  4 Day, Kendra               FR Lhs-AK               1:08.00    1:10.00    3  
      34.29   35.71                                                
  5 Claveau, Mandy M          JR Nphs-AK              1:11.15    1:10.79    2  
      34.53   36.26                                                
  6 Counard, Christine        SR Hutch-AK             1:11.20    1:11.63    1  
      34.93   36.70                                                
Preliminaries
  7 Perkins, Kyle C           FR Nphs-AK              1:13.57             
  8 Bennett, Kate R           SR West Valley-AK       1:19.14             
  9 Barsi, Linda J            SR West Valley-AK       1:21.35             
 10 St Laurent, Francine L    FR Nphs-AK              1:21.68             
 11 Palmer, Rachelle          SR Lhs-AK               1:21.99             
 12 Jackson, Rebekah A        SO West Valley-AK       1:23.95             
 13 Boone, Emma L             JR West Valley-AK       1:26.42             
 14 Wagner, Courtney L        SO Nphs-AK              1:35.10             
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 54.13  2005      Caleb Severns, Lathrop High Sch               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Severns, Caleb M          SR Lhs-AK                 54.84      54.01*   7  
      26.11   27.90                                                
  2 Vandermeer, Drew E        FR West Valley-AK         59.26      58.20    5  
      28.33   29.87                                                
  3 Olorenshaw, Tim           SO Lhs-AK                 59.66      58.36    4  
      28.55   29.81                                                
  4 Lee, John M               SR West Valley-AK         59.79      59.44    3  
      28.84   30.60                                                
  5 Seiffert, Doug W          SR West Valley-AK       1:02.45    1:01.17    2  
      29.65   31.52                                                
  6 Campbell, Yel             FR Hutch-AK             1:11.44    1:10.41    1  
      33.01   37.40                                                
Preliminaries
  7 Therriault, Justin        SO MCHS-AK              1:12.10             
  8 Hopkins, Kyle             FR Nphs-AK              1:16.94             
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 1:07.66  1995      Maria Reeves, Lathrop HS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Reeves, Ilaura K          FR Lhs-AK               1:10.63    1:09.81    7  
      32.38   37.43                                                
  2 Rawlins, Courtney E       JR Nphs-AK              1:11.79    1:11.65    5  
      33.99   37.66                                                
  3 Pitney, Crystal D         JR West Valley-AK       1:14.00    1:13.64    4  
      34.83   38.81                                                
  4 Meierotto, Sarah          SO Nphs-AK              1:16.48    1:17.15    3  
      36.13   41.02                                                
  5 Polsey, Patricia M        FR Nphs-AK              1:18.32    1:18.89    2  
      37.09   41.80                                                
  6 Roth, Lynn A              SO West Valley-AK       1:17.92    1:19.50    1  
      37.67   41.83                                                
Preliminaries
  7 Robbe, Elle M             FR Lhs-AK               1:24.79             
  8 Owens, Keely N            SR West Valley-AK       1:25.37             
  9 Park, Meredith            SO Lhs-AK               1:27.04             
 10 Reitano, Jessica A        SO West Valley-AK       1:28.09             
 11 Ruckhaus, Thea            FR Lhs-AK               1:30.94             
 12 Smith, Annie              FR MCHS-AK              1:30.97             
 13 Wigdahl, Erynn            JR Nphs-AK              1:34.17             
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 1:00.78  1993      Martin Meenaghan, Lathrop HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Severns, Keegan R         FR Lhs-AK               1:07.60    1:06.38    7  
      31.57   34.81                                                
  2 Jackson, Peter J          SR West Valley-AK       1:10.59    1:09.34    5  
      33.14   36.20                                                
  3 Piech, Chris              SR Nphs-AK              1:13.09    1:11.43    4  
      33.88   37.55                                                
  4 Ferree, Eric M            JR West Valley-AK       1:09.68    1:11.82    3  
      31.58   40.24                                                
  5 Vandermeer, Jordan D      SR West Valley-AK       1:18.96    1:12.76    2  
      33.85   38.91                                                
  6 Hovda, Gerry              JR Lhs-AK               1:25.65    1:24.77    1  
      40.14   44.63                                                
Preliminaries
  7 Edsell, Chris             FR West Valley-AK       1:28.91             
  8 Pfrimmer, Mason           FR Nphs-AK              1:30.63             
  9 Buetow, Jordan            SO Lhs-AK               1:30.66             
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 3:44.83  1999      Lathrop High School, Lathrop High Sch       
                         A. Foley, B. Spores, J. Danielson, C. Paskvan     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Valley High School-AK  'A'                   3:58.26    3:51.66   14  
     1) Hampton, Stephanie F SR         2) Goering, Anne Y FR             
     3) Lokken, Ellie M JR              4) Rast, Katrina A SR             
       27.07    55.95    26.81    56.16    28.08  1:00.03    28.18    59.52
  2 North Pole High School-AK  'A'                    3:59.13    3:54.85   10  
     1) May, Sophie L SO                2) Spann, Rita M SO               
     3) Howard, Denise M FR             4) Rawlins, Courtney E JR         
       27.83    57.92    28.61    59.96    29.28  1:00.86    27.11    56.11
  3 Lathrop High School-AK  'A'                       3:54.60    3:55.46    8  
     1) Anderson, Erin E SR             2) Robbe, Miriam R JR             
     3) McCrackin, Kiana L SO           4) Keill, Alyssa K SO             
       28.23    58.41    29.84  1:01.16    27.93    59.13    27.18    56.76
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 3:20.17  2003      Lathrop High School                         
                         C. Humphrey, T. Williams, S. Fernan               
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Valley High School-AK  'A'                   3:36.81    3:34.91   14  
     1) Lee, John M SR                  2) Seiffert, Doug W SR            
     3) Hoffman, Eric H JR              4) Jackson, Peter J SR            
       25.43    53.67    25.41    53.16    25.60    54.09    25.51    53.99
  2 North Pole High School-AK  'A'                    3:35.94    3:34.94   10  
     1) Woster, Dale D SO               2) Peck, Bryce W SO               
     3) Piech, Chris SR                 4) Spann, Joseph H SR             
       26.42    54.35    25.56    53.13    27.57    58.23    23.77    49.23
  3 Lathrop High School-AK  'A'                       3:33.05    4:10.09    8  
     1) Smith, Cameron C FR             2) Hovda, Gerry JR                
     3) Bishop, Kevin FR                4) Severns, Keegan R FR           
       26.71    55.37    30.97  1:05.39    33.34  1:11.77    27.20    57.56