Background-image
About

2019-2020 LMAC Training Group Assignments

Below please find the initial training groups for competitive LMAC swimmers.  They are based on ability, experience and age.  They are NOT set in stone, simply a starting point. Over the first week to ten days of training, the coaching staff may make adjustments.  As always, please do not hesitate to contact Coach Kathryn if you have a question about your child's assignment—I may have made a mistake.

 

**Swimmers who were in Mighty Mites/Piranhas last year

 

  • If you would like to join Mites/Piranhas again this year, please register when returning member registration opens on July 19.

 

 

 
First Name Last Name 2019-20 Group
Natalia Alvarez White
Nikolas Alvarez Aqua
Lorenzo Azar Aqua
Annabel Bailey Royal
Jonathan Bakalorz Senior
Matthew Bakalorz Royal
Sarah Bakalorz Grey
Evangeline Bannon Royal
Jordan Barnabei Grey
Joseph Barnes Senior
Amelia Beale Grey
Delaney Behl Diving
Ernesto Betancourt Grey
Guia Betancourt Grey
Kelsey Bianco Grey
Zachary Bielli Senior
Elizabath Bochanski Aqua
William Bochanski Senior
Zeni Bradway Diving
Ben Brasfield Royal
Claire Brasfield Navy
Emma Bush Royal
Isla Bush White
Ryan Carson Senior
Alexa Cassel Senior
Aleem Castillo-Gambardella Diving
Joseph Chalissery Senior
Alan Chen Navy
Andrew Cicalese Grey
Joseph Cicalese Navy
Nathan  Cicalese Grey
Madeline Clune Grey
Ava Confer Grey
Alexa Conner Navy
Alexander Cooper Royal
Lindsay Cooper Grey
Paige  Corcoran Senior
Emma Cronholm Navy
Maxwell Cronholm Aqua
Julia Curran Senior
Finn Daley Navy
Emery Davis Aqua
Owen Davis Royal
Bryn Deveney Grey
Marius d'Herve Diving
Elliot Douglass Royal
Anna Dymek Navy
Julia Dymek Royal
Maria Dymek Senior
Miles Ehrbar Navy
Elsa  Evans White
Nate Evans White
Paige  Evans Aqua
Sevren Fahr, Jr. Royal
Catherine Fan Navy
Francis Fan Senior
Lara Fernandes Navy
Leah Fernandes Navy
Julianna Fillipone Grey
Maximus Forster Senior
Elisabeth Forsyth Senior
Emily Gallagher Navy
Drew Gambino Royal
Gemma Gardner Aqua
Grady Gardner Diving
Kara Gardner Navy
Elliot Ginzburg Senior
Kyle Given Senior
Zach Given Senior
Charlotte Green Aqua
Josephine Grunes Diving
Joseph Habich White
Cara Hadowanic Navy
Ella Haiat Diving
Kayla Hammond Senior
Jack Harker Aqua
Owen Harker Navy
Ella Harris Senior
Laney Harris Navy
Pyper Heins Navy
Leila Henry Diving
Graeme Hepner White
Lillian Hickey Navy
Shane Hickey Grey
Bryan Houck Senior
Shawn Houck Senior
Rosa Huffman Senior
Josephine Hun Aqua
Brooke Jackett Aqua
Emmy Jackett Grey
Natalia Kasmer Aqua
Liam Keating Senior
Raha Khazaali Aqua
Thaddaeus Kiker Senior
Zachary Kissell Grey
Briana Klock Royal
Bartos Kowalska Aqua
Abigail Krissinger Senior
Ellie  Krissinger Navy
Sarah Krissinger Senior
Zachary Laskin Grey
Addie Lawrence Navy
Mallory Lawrence Grey
Dahlia Levine Senior
Sadie Liebo Navy
Charles Lilgendahl Diving
Amelia Lint Senior
Mae Londergan Navy
Tal Loren Diving
Simone Mack Grey
Jessica MacLaughlin Grey
Tatum Maloney Senior
Isabel Marein-Efron Aqua
Alexander Mazzeo Royal
Nicholas Mazzeo Royal
Lexi McCracken Aqua
Dylan McGuire Aqua
Jon Meyer Senior
Avery Millard Grey
Hudson Millard Aqua
Mason Millard Royal
Mikey Milz Royal
Nicholas Milz Senior
Alan Morris Diving
Laura Morris Navy
Linden Muhly White
Jacob Muntz Royal
Ryan Muntz Aqua
Apollo  Murray Grey
Sasha Murray Navy
Hannah Nagle Royal
Alessandro Navarro Royal
Charlie Nenchev Navy
Omar Niazy Senior
Ethan Niu Navy
Marina Noguchi Royal
Greta Oberdiek Navy
Sophie Oberdiek Senior
Kate O'Connell Grey
Regan O'Kane Aqua
Zibei Pang Royal
Eero Peritz Aqua
Kylie Pettit Senior
Liam Pettit Senior
Benjamin Pham White
Lulu Porto Navy
Anders Powell Navy
Alexandra Pro Royal
Zion Puryear Royal
Alexander Ramirez White
Isabella Rauer Navy
Kalina Rauer Aqua
Eve Robins Royal
Zachary Root Diving
Cate Roth Diving
Tierney Ryan Senior
Raffaele Sammon Grey
Ethan Sarles Navy
Robert Schaub Diving
Klaudia Schuszter Diving
Ben Scullin Aqua
Zachary Scullin Senior
Gwen Shapiro Navy
Benjamin Sherman White
Ryan Shindler Senior
Bradley Slomine Aqua
Michael Steenhoff Navy
Allison Stewart Senior
Jessica Stoloff Navy
Jillian Stoloff Navy
Quentin Stoloff Senior
Joshua Sultanik Senior
Allison Tan Aqua
Jakob Timme Senior
Paulina Timme Navy
Rudi Timme Royal
Gabriel Tinker Grey
Ava  Tripple Grey
Lily Tripple Grey
Andrew Tsiotsias Diving
George Tsiotsias Diving
Kenta Tsukamoto Navy
Danylo Turbin Aqua
Ilana Vogl Grey
Jonah Vogl Grey
Marisa Wachs Royal
Simon Wang Royal
Sadie White Senior
Brixie Wilent Grey
Viola  Wilent Royal
Ellison Wolk Navy
Seymour Wolk White
Xander Wroblewski Senior