About Ozark Swimming


VISION:  Ozark Swimming shall create an environment to foster the success of its members.

MISSION:  Ozark Swimming is dedicated to serving its members through education and programs while demonstrating leadership, integrity, commitment, and respect.


The geographic territory of Ozark Swimming is the state of Missouri east of, and including, the counties of Scotland, Knox, Shelby, Monroe, Ralls, Pike, Montgomery, Osage, Miller, Camden, Dallas, Webster, Douglas and Ozark, and in the state of Illinois, the counties of Calhoun, Greene, Jackson, Jersey, Madison, St. Clair and Monroe. 

Download a copy of the Ozark bylaws by clicking here. To view minutes of House of Delegates and other committee proceedings click here.

Central Zone Board of Review

The Ozark Hall of Fame (in progress)

Board of Directors & Officers

General Chair Bob Rettle(20) 618-407-7665
Financial Vice Chair Clay Hahs (19) 573-579-0656
Administrative Vice Chair Andy Allman (20) 314-724-2126
Treasurer Bill Hillmer (19) 636-284-5119
Secretary Andrea Slaughter (20) 636-447-9156
Registration/Membership Gussie Crawford (19) 314-434-3397
Age Group Chair Mark Imig (19) 314-727-7946
Senior Chair Jon David Williford (19)  
Technical Planning Dave McCrary (20)  
Coaches Representative Jason Weise (19)
Mary Jane Woehler (20)
 
Safety Committee Chair Christian Rhoten (19) 618-580-8540
Safe Spoort Coordinator Christian Rhoten (19) 618-580-8540
Open Water Chair Thomas Huggins(19)  
Senior Athlete Representative Gretchen Allman (19)  
Senior Athlete Representative Jaylan Butler (18)  
Senior Athlete Representative Alexis Dreyer (18)  
Senior Athlete Representative Adam Grimm (18)  
Senior Athlete Representative Rami Hanin (18)  
Senior Athlete Representative Matthew Hillmer (18)  
Senior Athlete Representative Laney Thomas (18)  
Senior Athlete Representative Luke Maginn (19)  
Senior Athlete Representative Alex Martin (19)  
Senior Athlete Representative Karli Sewell (19)  
Senior Athlete Representative Amanda Hei (19)  
Junior Athlete Representative Parker Hagemann (20)  
Junior Athlete Representative Emily O'Connell (20)  
Junior Athlete Representative Anna Schroeter (20)  
Junior Athlete Representative Devon Tallent (20)  
Member-at-large Sean Harrison (19)  
Member-at-large Morgan Dodge(19)  
Member-at-large Melinda Montgomery (20)  636-939-2386
Member-at-large Dave McCrary (19)  
Member-at-large Diana Rosen (20)  
Member-at-large Jon David Williford(19)  
Contacts
Officials Chair Steve Grimm (19)  
Diversity/Outreach Chair Brian Perkins (19)  
Club Development Mary Liston 636-891-6635
SWIMS Tabulator Angie Dorsey 314-852-5216
Stop Watches Michelle White 636-578-8847
Overachievers Lisa Rener 636-792-7024
Records Mark Imig 314-727-7946
Website Beth Paskoff 636-891-6638