Partners
SPEEDO
Mezza+Luna
Buzzards+Bay+HOP
Nye+Lubricants
Hilton+Garden+Inn+Plymouth
MMA
Congratulations
Keeling
Royal+Health+Group
Calendar
Pick a Calendar: Print Printer Friendly  


Schedule exceptions are listed on calendar below.

Groups and Schedules for Spring 2019 - June 20

NOTE: If there is no designation of CCY (YMCA Cape Cod), then the workout is at the MMA.

AG1 Schedule:  Monday 5:30-6:45 (5:30-6:15 swim then 6:15-6:45 dryland), Thursday 6:00-7:00 at CCY, Sunday 10:30-12 dryland then swim

AG2 Schedule:  Monday 5:45-7 (5:45-6:15 dryland then 6:15-7 swim), Tuesday 6:30-7:30, Thursday 6:00-7:00 at CCY, Sunday 10:30-12 dryland then swim

AG3 Schedule: Monday 5:45-7 (5:45-6:15 dryland then 6:15-7 swim), Tuesday 6:30-7:30, Thursday 6:00-7:00 at CCY, Sunday 9:30-11 dryland then swim (swim combined with AG4 10-11)

AG4 schedule: Mon. 6:00-7:00 p.m. at CCY; Wed. 5:30-7:00 p.m. with dryland; Fri. 6:30-7:30 p.m.; Sat. 9:30-11:30 a.m. with dryland; Sun. 10-11 a.m.

AG5 schedule: Mon. 6:00-7:00 p.m. at CCY; Wed. 5:30-7:00 p.m. with dryland; Fri. 6:30-7:30 p.m.; Sat. 9:30-11:30 a.m. with dryland; Sun. 6-7:30 p.m.

CCY schedule: Mon. 7:00-8:30 p.m. at CCY, Tue. 6:00-7:15 p.m. at CCY, Wed. 6:00-7:30 p.m. at CCY, Thu. 7:00-8:30 p.m. at CCY. CCY swimmers will be matched with an appropriate group for Friday, Saturday and Sunday workouts at the MMA.

J1 schedule:  Tue. 7:15-8:30 p.m. at CCY, Wed. 5:45-7:30 p.m. with dryland, Fri. 6:45-8:30 p.m. with dryland, Sat. 8:30-10:30 a.m., Sun 6:00-7:30 p.m.

J2 schedule: Tue. 7:15-8:30 p.m. at CCY, Wed. 5:45-7:30 p.m. with dryland, Thu. 7:30-8:30 p.m., Fri. 6:45-8:30 p.m. with dryland, Sat. 8:30-10:30am., Sun. 6:00-7:30 p.m.

J3 schedule:  Mon. 7:00-8:30 p.m., Tue. 6:40-8:30 p.m. with dryland, Wed. 5:15-6:30 a.m. or 7:30-8:30 p.m., Thu. 6:45-8:30 p.m. with dryland, Sat. 8:30-10:30am, Sun. 8:00-10:00 a.m.

J4 schedule:  Mon. 7:00-8:30 pm, Tue. 6:40-8:30 p.m. with dryland, Wed. 5:15-6:30 a.m., or 7:30-8:30 p.m., Thu. 6:45-8:30 p.m. with dryland, Sat. 6:00-9:30 a.m. with dryland, Sun. 4:00-6:00 p.m.

Senior schedules individualized.

 

SUMMER COMPETITIVE SCHEDULE STARTING JUNE 24:

National

Mon      7:00-9:00 am, gym pm

Tue        TBA morning, 4:30-7:30 pm with dryland (swim first)

Wed       7:00-9:00 am, gym pm

Thu       TBA morning, 4:30-7:30 pm, with dryland (swim first)

Fri          7:00-9:00 am

Sat         6:00-9:30 am with dryland, 4:00-6:00 pm  

Sun       8-10 am

 

Senior

Mon      7:00-9:00 am, gym pm

Tue       4:30-7:30 pm with dryland (swim first)

Wed       7:00-9:00 am, gym pm

Thu        4:30-7:30 pm, with dryland (swim first)

Fri          7:00-9:00 am

Sat         6:00-9:30 am with dryland, 4:00-6:00 pm  

Sun        8:00-10:00 am

 

MMA Junior 4

Mon       7:00-9:00 am

Tue        6:45-8:30 pm with dryland first

Wed       6:30-8:00 pm

Thu        6:45-8:30 pm with dryland first

Fri          7:00-9:00 am

Sat         6:00-9:30 a.m. with dryland (swim first)

Sun        off

 

MMA Junior 3

Mon      7:00-9:00 am

Tue       6:45-8:30 pm with dryland  

Wed       6:30-8:00 pm  

Thu        6:45-8:30 pm with dryland first

Fri          off

Sat         8:30-10:30 am

Sun        8:00-10:00 am  

 

MMA Junior 2

Mon       6:30-8:00 pm  

Tue        7:15-8:30pm at CCY

Wed       4:45-6:30 pm with dryland first

Thu        7:30-8:30pm

Fri          off

Sat         8:30-10:30am

Sun        off  

 

MMA Junior 1

Mon      6:30-8:00 pm  

Tue       7:15-8:30 pm at CCY

Wed      4:45-6:30 pm with dryland first  

Thu       6:30-7:30pm

Fri         off

Sat        8:30-10:30am

Sun       off

 

CCY Junior

Mon      7:00-8:30 p.m.

Tues     6:00-7:15 p.m.

Wed      6:00-7:30 p.m., 7:30PM to 8:30PM Stroke Technique

Thu       7:00-8:30 p.m. at CCY

Fri         off

Sat        off

Sun       off

(Additional workouts are available Fri-Sun at the MMA at coach’s discretion)

 

CCY AG1

Mon      6-7 p.m.

Tue       6-7 p.m.

Wed      off

Thu       6-7 p.m.

Fri         off

Sat        off

Sun       off

 

MMA AG 5

Mon      6:00-7:00 p.m. at CCY

Tue       off

Wed      4:30-6:00 pm with dryland (swim first)

Thu       6:30-7:30pm

Fri         9:00-10:00 am

Sat        9:30-11:30 am with dryland  

Sun       off

 

MMA AG 4

Mon      6:00-7:00 p.m. at CCY

Tue       off

Wed      4:30-6:00 pm with dryland (swim first)

Thu       off         

Fri         9:00-10:00 am

Sat        9:30-11:30 am with dryland  

Sun      10:00-11:00 am

 

MMA AG3

Mon      5:15-6:30 pm with dryland

Tue       6:30-7:30 pm

Wed      off

Thu       6-7 p.m. at CCY

Fri         off

Sat        off

Sun      10:30 am - 12:00 pm with dryland  

 

MMA AG2

Mon      5:15-6:30 pm with dryland  

Tue       6:30-7:30 pm

Wed      off

Thu       6-7 p.m. at CCY

Fri         off

Sat        off

Sun      10:30 am - 12:00 pm with dryland

 

MMA AG1

Mon      5:00-6:15 pm with dryland  

Tue       off

Wed      off

Thu       6-7 p.m. at CCY

Fri         off

Sat        off

Sun       10:30 am - 12:00 pm with dryland

 

 

 Brewster Group @ Willy's East:  Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday with Mr. Tyler thru late May
 

MASTERS: Sunday 7-8:00am, Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday 6-7:00am. Additional 1 or 2 open lanes may be available from 5:15-6:00am on days when Coach Solomon is working with the National group. More info and schedule TBA.

Learn To Swim schedule thru December 23, 2018

Blue #1- Monday and Wednesday, 6:15-7:30

Blue #2- Tuesday and Friday, 6:15-7:30

Cod #1- Monday and Wednesday, 5:30-6:30

Cod #2- Tuesday and Friday, 5:30- 6:30

Cod #3- Sunday, 11:00-12:00

Mackerel #1- Monday, 6:30-7:30
, Atria

Mackerel #2- Tuesday, 4:30-5:30
, MMA

Mackerel #3- Wednesday, 6:00-7:00, Atria

Mackerel #4- Thursday, 6:30-7:30, MMA

Mackerel #7- Sunday, 10:00-11:00, MMA

Flounder #1A- Monday, 5:00-6:00, Atria

Flounder #1B-Monday, 6:00-7:00, Atria

Flounder #2-  Tuesday, 5:00-6:00, MMA

Flounder #3A- Wednesday, 5:00-6:00, Atria

Flounder #3B-Wednesday, 5:30-6:30, Atria

Flounder #4- Thursday, 5:30-6:30, MMA

Flounder #5- Sunday, 9-10

Kindergarten Flounder #1 –Tuesday, 4:30-5:00


Kindergarten Flounder #4- Thursday, 5:30-6:00


Kindergarten Flounder #5- Thursday, 6:00-6:30

Plymouth Hilton - Lessons offered Monday & Tuesday mornings during the school year for 5 year olds and younger.  No summer program

     Fall Session: 9/10-12/11

     Winter Session:

     Spring Session: 

Atria Woodbriar- In additon to the classes listed above, lessons for children 5 & under are offered Monday, Wednesday and Friday evenings along with Wednesday and Saturday mornings.

 

February 2020Jump to:
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
      
3  
4  
5  
6  
7  
8  
9  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
23  
24  
25