Background-image
Partners
Swimming+Canada
Swim+Ontario
Nothers
HOLLANDIA
TAS
Pioneer+Family+Pools
Skye+Health
Elite+Mind+Performance
Edward+Jones
Best+Western+Lamplighter+Inn
London+Sports+Chiropractic
london
UNIVERSITY+of+WESTERN+ONTARIO
Tourism+London
Event

WOSA SC Championship

Jan 31, 2019 - Feb 3, 2019
January, 17 2019
January 28, 2019
(this is a team hosted event)

Description

WOSA SC Championship
(Regional Championship)

Ganada Games Aquatic Center (London, Ontario)

Cost: $5.00 Charge/Swimmer, $9.00/individual event, $10.00/relay team

Qualifiers Only: 

Ben Astrachan Beckett Davies Andy Lian Catharine Robinson
Alyssa Ball Sonya Demidenok Vivian Liu Mackenzie Romer
Kiera Ball Emilie Duggal Alex Lobo Kyla Romero
Kyle Ball Sam Elkami Tristan Look-Hong Siporah Sang
Ryan Ball Josh Ellis Xavier Look-Hong Jacob Seddon
Claire Bao Ryan Estabrooks Esther Lu Colin Shearer
Aliyah Baron Sam Fish David Maar Ewan Shearer
Alex Beckett Alec Gelz  Bram Majoor Ben Shull
Leah Boulianne Noah Gill Kira Mels-Williams Mila Shull
Hilary Bruce Sasha Goodreau Ella Mills Alana Skilling
Carter Buck Dani Hart Ethan Mills Natalie Skilling
Isabelle Burton Renee Hart Cleo Murphy  Sydney Spowart
Maxwell Burton Jack Haycock Haley Murphy Kyle Stuckless
Ciaran Buyse David Hickey Lenka Myatt George Trevor
Katie Callon Holly Holden Niamh O'Leary Sarah Tyrrell
Eden Campbell Ryan Jaberi Junsoo Pak Maggy Yang
Lauren Campbell Etienne Joulin Emma Park Sophia Yuan
Rachael Caron Baris Kartoglu Emma Pastrano Vivian Yuan
Jacqueline Chambers Tolga Kartoglu Amaris Peng Alexandr Zagidulin
Madeline Cliche Chloe Kennedy Grace Phillips Vladislav Zagidulin
Jackson Cooke Tony Kim Leah Polito Anny Zhang
Kennedy Cooke Alex Kopichanski Emilee Pool Maxwell Trevor
Lauren Coome  Katia Langham Erin Pool Hannah Burns
Whitney Coome Lucy Levy James Quigley Ning Ding
Sam Cormier Andy Li Michael Quigley Charlotte Dyer
      Jaiden Look-Hong
       

 

 

Sessions: 

Date Prelim/Final Warm-Up Start
Jan 31st 13+ 800/1500, 11-12 800 4:00-4:50 PM 5:00 PM
Feb 1st 13 + Prelims 7:00-7:50 AM 8:00 AM
Feb 1st  12 & U Timed Final 12:30-1:20 PM 1:30 PM
Feb 1st 13+ Finals 5:00-5:50 PM 6:00 PM
Feb 2nd 13 + Prelims 7:00-7:50 AM 8:00 AM
Feb 2nd 12 & U Timed Final 12:30-1:20 PM 1:30 PM
Feb 2nd 13+ Finals 5:00-5:50 PM 6:00 PM
Feb 3rd 13 + Prelims 7:00-7:50 AM 8:00 AM
Feb 3rd 12 & U Timed Final 12:30-1:20 PM 1:30 PM
Feb 3rd 13+ Finals 5:00-5:50 PM 6:00 PM

 

 

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: