Background-image
Partners
On+Deck
Speedo
Event

2019 OH MAKO LC JO Championship

Jul 18, 2019 - Jul 21, 2019
July, 8 2019

Description

14 and Under Summer LCM Championship Meet

2019 LCM JO NAAC details

  • Please have your swimmer to each session on time and well prepared!
  • Relays will be contested as per listed members, Freestyle relays will be ordered by Coaches at the meet (all assuming no illness or injury).
  • Diving well is OPEN for w-ups after 8:15am Fri, Sat & Sun
  • Diving well is OPEN for w-ups at finals sessions
  • PLEASE have your swimmer on deck and fully prepared to compete at least 15 min prior to our warm-up times listed below!
  • If your swimmer does not compete until later in a Prelims session they must still be at our assigned Team Warm-Ups at the start of the day (and once they have notified a Coach can leave to eat, etc then return to compete minimum 45 min prior to event)
  • Swimmers should be focused on their qualified events, for which they are well prepared to race and possibly achieve zone cuts in their actual events, not Time Trials.  Exceptions for Time Trials are based on Coach’s discretion in an instance of unfortunate circumstance, such as a DQ or illness, and require dual Coach confirmation 
  • If you are in doubt, please ask a Coach
  • No matter what the outcome – Learn, Have Fun & COMPETE all weekend at JO’s!!!

Thursday July 18

       Timed Finals

W-up #1          11:30am-12:30pm LCM OPEN for all 1500 swimmers

                        NAAC 1500 swimmers on deck by 11:30am

                        Dive Well OPEN Noon-6:30pm

Distance Ses.   1500m swims  Girls 12:30pm, Boys 1:30pm

W-up #2          3-3:30pm LCM OPEN for all remaining Thurs swimmers

                        NAAC non-1500 swimmers arrive between 2-2:15pm

Meet start        3:35pm

Meet end         6:30pm +/-

 

Fri July 19

       Prelims

Doors Open     6:30-6:45am

W-up               NAAC 11 & over       7:25-7:50am Lane 8 LCM

                        NAAC 10 & under     7:25-7:50am Lane 2 Dive Well, share w/Marlins

Meet start        8:30am

Meet end         11:30am +/-

       Finals

W-up               4:15pm – OPEN

                        *Finals qualifiers please speak to a coach a/b arrival times!

Meet start        5:30pm

 

Sat July 20

       Prelims

Doors Open     6:30-6:45am

W-up               NAAC 11 & over       7:50-8:15am Lane 8 LCM

                        NAAC 10 & under     7:50-8:15am Lane 2 Dive Well, share w/Marlins

Meet start        8:30am

Meet end         12 noon +/-

       Finals

W-up               4:15pm – OPEN

                        *Finals qualifiers please speak to a coach a/b arrival times!

Meet start        5:30pm

 

Sun July 21

       Prelims

Doors Open     6:30-6:45am

W-up               NAAC 11 & over       7:00-7:25am Lane 8 LCM

                        NAAC 10 & under     7:00-7:25am Lane 2 Dive Well, share w/Marlins

Meet start        8:30am

Meet end         1:00pm +/-

       Finals

W-up               2:45pm +/- OPEN

                        *Finals qualifiers please speak to a coach a/b arrival times!

Meet start        4:00pm

 

UPDATED 2019 LCM JO Relays 

Updated from Regional performances and all available context per relay.  Based on committed athletes per day, and giving the best opportunity to those that have trained all summer and competed in LC meets for the most up-to-date times.

#111    Girls 13-14 800 Free Relay

  • Kiah Smith
  • Carly Meeting
  • Hope Schimming
  • Piper Lowery

#112    Boys 13-14 800 Free Relay

  • Ben Stevenson
  • Lleyton Axline
  • Josh Emerman
  • Owen Kunstmann

#223    Girls 13-14 400 Medley Relay

  • Carly Meeting
  • Hope Schimming
  • Kiah Smith
  • Piper Lowery

#224    Boys 13-14 400 Medley Relay

  • Owen Kunstmann
  • Ben Stevenson
  • Josh Emerman
  • Lleyton Axline

#225    Girls 11-12 400 Medley Relay

  • Brenna Booth
  • Ella Longhouse
  • Mia Gregory
  • Kate Reetz

#226    Boys 11-12 400 Medley Relay

  • Kaden Elkovitch                                              Luke DeFrancisco
  • Caden Russell                                               Jaden Gao
  • Connor Pirkle                                                  Sean Foley
  • Luke Axline                                                      Miles Baker

#301    Girls 11-12 200 Free Relay

  • Marleigh LaVoie
  • Brenna Booth
  • Mia Gregory
  • Kate Reetz

#302    Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay

  • Luke DeFrancisco                                          Nathanael Schimming
  • Connor Pirkle                                                  Caden Russell
  • Kaden Elkovitch                                              Jaden Gao
  • Luke Axline                                                      Miles Baker

#303    Girls 13-14 200 Free Relay

  • Carly Meeting
  • Hope Schimming
  • Piper Lowery
  • Kiah Smith

#304    Boys 13-14 200 Free Relay

  • Ben Stevenson
  • Josh Emerman
  • Owen Kunstmann
  • Lleyton Axline

#305    Girls 10 & under 200 Free Relay 

  • Reese Baldwin
  • Madeline Parmentar
  • Lena Parmentar
  • Logan Snyder

#306    Boys 10 & under 200 Free Relay

  • Max White
  • Brandt Siegel
  • Max Gao
  • Jude Drakulich

#327    Girls 10 & under 200 Medley Relay

  • Lena Parmentar
  • Logan Snyder
  • Reese Baldwin
  • Madeline Parmentar

#328    Boys 10 & under 200 Medley Relay

  • Max White
  • Brandt Siegel
  • Max Gao
  • Jude Drakulich

#329    Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay

  • Olivia Sanabria
  • Ella Longhouse
  • Kate Reetz
  • Mia Gregory

#330    Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay

  • Kaden Elkovitch                                             Nathanael Schimming
  • Caden Russell                                              Jaden Gao
  • Connor Pirkle                                                 Luke DeFrancisco
  • Luke Axline                                                     Miles Baker

#331    Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay

  • Carly Meeting
  • Hope Schimming
  • Kiah Smith
  • Piper Lowery

#332    Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay

  • Owen Kunstmann
  • Ben Stevenson
  • Josh Emerman
  • Lleyton Axline

#401    Girls 11-12 400 Free Relay

  • Mia Gregory
  • Kate Reetz
  • Olivia Sanabria
  • Brenna Booth

#402    Boys 11-12 400 Free Relay

  • Luke DeFrancisco                                         Jaden Gao                  
  • Connor Pirkle                                                 Miles Baker                
  • Kaden Elkovitch                                             Sean Foley                                         
  • Luke Axline                                                     Caden Russell

#403    Girls 13-14 400 Free Relay

  • Carly Meeting
  • Hope Schimming
  • Grace Goodman
  • Kiah Smith

#404    Boys 13-14 400 Free Relay

  • Ben Stevenson
  • Josh Emerman
  • Owen Kunstmann
  • Lleyton Axline

Forms/Documents:

Photos: