Background-image
Event

2019 CT Age Group Championship

Mar 14, 2019 - Mar 17, 2019
March, 4 2019

Description

2019 CT Age Group Championship
Thursday 3/14 - Sunday 3/17
Location: Chelsea Piers, Stamford, CT
Groups Invited: All Qualifiers

Registration Deadline: Monday, March 4th
Entry Link to View Entry

Location:
Chelsea Piers Athletic Club, 1 Blachley Road, Stamford, CT

Hotel Info:
We have a Hotel Block at the Stamford Marriott at 243 
Tresser Boulevard, Stamford, CT. Reservations can be made by CLICKING THIS LINK 

Session Times/Events: 
Thursday 13/14 Timed Finals - 1650 Free
Check-In @ 3:00pm; Warm-Up @ 3:15pm; Start @ 4:00pm
Thursday 13/14 Timed Finals - 800 Free Relay & 12/U 500 Free
Check-In @ 5:15pm; Warm-Up @ 5:30pm; 6:00pm

Friday 13/14 Prelims - 200IM, 50FR, 500FR, 200BR, 400MedRelay
Check-In @ 6:15am; Warm-Up @ 6:30am; Start @ 7:45am
Friday 11/12 Prelims - 200IM, 50FL, 100FR, 50BR, 200BK, 400MedRelay
Check-In @ 10:15am; Warm-Up @ 10:30am; Start @ 11:45am
Friday 10/Under Timed Finals - 200FR, 50FL, 100IM, 50BR, 400MedRelay
Check-In @ 1:30pm; Warm-Up @ 1:40pm; Start @ 2:40pm
Friday 11/Over Finals
Check-In @ 4:15pm; Warm-Up @ 4:30pm; Start @ 5:30pm

Saturday 13/14 Prelims - 200MedRelay, 100FR, 200FL, 100BK, 400IM, 200FrRelay
Check-In @ 6:15am; Warm-Up @ 6:30am; Start @ 7:45am
Saturday 11/12 Prelims - 200MedRelay, 100BK, 50FR, 100BR, 200FL, 200FrRelay
Check-In @ 10:15am; Warm-Up @ 10:30am; Start @ 11:45am
Saturday 10/Under Timed Finals - 200MedRelay, 100BK, 50FR, 100BR, 200FrRelay
Check-In @ 1:30pm; Warm-Up @ 1:40pm; Start @ 2:40pm
Saturday 11/Over Finals
Check-In @ 4:15pm; Warm-Up @ 4:30pm; Start @ 5:30pm

Sunday 13/Over Prelims - 200FR, 100FL, 200BK, 100BR, 400FrRelay, 1000FR
Check-In @ 6:15am; Warm-Up @ 6:30am; Start @ 7:45am
Sunday 11/12 Prelims - 200FR, 100IM, 50BK, 100FL, 200BR, 400FrRelay
Check-In @ 10:15am; Warm-Up @ 10:30am; Start @ 11:45am
Sunday 10/Under Timed Finals - 200IM, 100FR, 100FL, 50BK, 400FrRelay
Check-In @ 1:30pm; Warm-Up @ 1:40pm; Start @ 2:40pm
Sunday 11/Over Finals
Check-In @ 4:15pm; Warm-Up @ 4:30pm; Start @ 5:30pm

Relay Swimmers:
10/Under's: We are allowed a complete Boy's & Girl's Relay if we have 1 Qualifier for each Gender. Even if you don't qualify for the Meet, you may be selected as a Relay Only Swimmer. We will be selecting our Relay Only Swimmers after the 2019 CT Regional Championship.
11/12's & 13/14's: We are allowed 1 Relay Only Swimmer per Gender, tihs Swimmer will be selected, if needed, after the 2019 CT Regional Championship

We are expecting all Selected Relay Swimmers to participate in all Selected Relays. More information to come regarding who is in which Relay.

Current Qualifiers: (Last Chance to qualify is 2019 CT Regional Champs)

13/14's: Kyla Behrle, Maura Beltrami, Spencer Carroll, Alex Corona, PJ Gauthier, Kris Janney, Jerick Lagamao, Kenny Lagamao, Alex Lee, Sophie Milhomens, Avery Potyrala, Julia Snow, Leila Sofiane, Vanessa Squillante, Meghan Tiernan, Julianna Tyler, Silas Wang, Amanda Wojenski, Mitch Wollen, Shane Wynne, Vincent Zhu

11/12's: Julia Barto, Damian Czartoryjski, Laura Degennaro, Michael Gauthier, Ingrid Janney, Brendan Matos, Morgan McDonough, Joey Milhomens, Brady Potyrala, Emme Starzman, Kaya Tray, 

10/Under's: Kevin Xie, Simon Levine

Forms/Documents:

    Photos:

    Partners
    Cheshire+Community+YMCA
    Speedo
    Shop+with+Scrip
    Friends+of+Cheshire+Pool
    Sponsors