Background-image
NYAC Partners
True+Sport
Splashables
Delta+bingo
Pictures+In+Motion
XTERRA
Sports+%26+Exercise+Medicine+Institute
Camp+Chikopi
Camp+Ak-O-Mak
Event

May Performance Meet 2019

May 17, 2019 (07:00 AM) - May 19, 2019 (09:00 PM)
April, 19 2019
May 15, 2019
(this is a team hosted event)
NatDev 1,NatDev 2,NatDev 3,Provincial 1 A,Provincial 1 B,Provincial 2 North,Provincial 2 South,Provincial 3,Senior 1 AY Jackson,Senior 2 Lawrence Park,Senior 3-Don Mills (1-NYAC)

Description

Scratch Deadline - 30 April 2019

Groups Attending - ND1/2/3 P1/2/3 SR

Location - Etobicoke Olympium - 590 Rathburn Road

Host - North York Aquatic Club

Schedule of Events

  • Friday Morning - 11&U - Time Finals - LCM
    • Warm-up - 7:00-7:55AM 
    • Start - 8:00AM
    • Events -200FR, 200BR,100BK, 200FL(10-11), 50FR,  50BR,  50FL, 400IM (10-11)
  • Friday Midday - 12-13 -  Time Finals - LCM
    • Warm-up- 11:30-12:25
    • Star- 12:30PM
    • Events - 200FR, 200BR, 100BK, 200FL, 50FR, 50BR, 50FL, 400IM
  • Friday Evening- 14&O - Time Finals - LCM
    • Warm-up- 4:30-5:25PM
    • Start -5:30PM
    • Events - 200FR, 100FL, 200BR, 100BK, 400IM 
  • Saturday Morning  - 11&U - Time Finals - LCM
    • Warm-up - 7:00-7:55AM
    • Start - 8:00AM
    • Events - 200IM, 100FR, 100BR, 200BK, 100FL, 50BK, 400FR
  • Saturday Midday- 12-13 - Time Finals - LCM
    • Warm-up - 11:30-12:25PM
    • Start - 12:30PM
    • Events - 200IM, 100FR, 100BR, 200BK, 100FL, 50BK, 400FR
  • Saturday Evening- 14&O - Time Finals - LCM
    • Warm-up - 4:30-5:25PM
    • Start - 5:30PM
    • Events - 200BK, 100FR, 200FL, 100BR, 400FR
  • Sunday Morning- 14&O - Time Finals - LCM
    • Warm-up- 7:00-7:55AM
    • Start -8:00AM
    • Events - 200IM, 50BR, 50BK, 50FR, 50FL
  • Sunday Afternoon - 10 & Over - Time Finals - LCM
    • Warm-up - 11:30-12:25PM
    • Start -12:30PM
    • Events - 800FR, 1500FR

Job Sign up:

  • Job sign up for 1 job:  April 15 at 9 am 
  • Job sign up for 2 jobs:  April 19 at 6 am
  • Job sign up for unlimited jobs on April 27 at 6am

Notes

  • Seed times for all 400/800/1500 required ('NT' not allowed).
  • Positive check in required for 800/1500 events at the Clerk of Course before start of session.  Failure to check in will results in removal of swimmer from the event.
  • Bell Heat prizes. Ribbons 1st to 3rd place for the following age group, 9&under, 10, 11, 12, 13,
    14&over.

Forms/Documents:

Photos: