Background-image
NYAC Partners
True+Sport
Splashables
Delta+bingo
XTERRA
Sports+%26+Exercise+Medicine+Institute
Camp+Chikopi
Camp+Ak-O-Mak
Event

Central Region LC 'B' Championships 2019

Jun 6, 2019 (03:00 AM) - Jun 9, 2019 (03:00 AM)
May, 18 2019

Description

Date – 6-9 Jun 2019

Hosts – COBRA & Newmarket Stingrays

Groups Attending - Qualifiers

Location – Markham Pan Am Centre, 16 Main Street, Unionville ON

Scratch deadline – 28 May 2019

Schedule of Events

  •          Thursday – 11 & Over - Distance (Timed Finals) - LCM
  •         Warm-up – 4:30 pm
  •         Start – 5:30 pm
  •         Events – 800 Free, 1500 Free 
  •          Friday -  12 & Under (Timed Finals) - LCM
  •        Warm-up – 11:00 am
  •         Start – 12:00 pm
  •         Events - 200 IM, 50 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 Free
  •          Friday – 13 & Over (Prelims) - LCM
  •        Warm-up – 4:00 pm
  •         Start – 5:00 pm
  •         Events –  200 IM, 400 Free (timed finals)
  •          Saturday Morning - 13 & Over (Prelims) - LCM 
  •         Warm Up - 7:00am
  •         Start – 8:00 am
  •         Events – 100 Free, 200 Breast, 100 Back, 200 Fly, 4x50 Free Relay, 400 IM 
  •          Saturday Afternoon  -  12 & Under (Timed Finals) - LCM
  •        Warm-up - 12:00 pm
  •         Start – 1:00 pm
  •         Events - 100 Free, 100 Breast, 200 Back, 50 Fly (10&U), 200 Fly (11-12), 4x50 Free Relay
  •         Saturday Finals  – 13 & Over - LCM
  •        Warm-up – 5:00 pm
  •         Start – 6:00 pm
  •         Events – 200 IM, 100 Free, 200 Breast, 100 Back, 200 Fly
  •          Sunday Morning  – 13 & Over Prelims - LCM
  •         Warm Up - 7:00am
  •         Start – 8:00 am
  •         Events – 200 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Back, 100 Breast, 50 Free, 4x50 Medley Relay
  •          Sunday Afternoon  -  12 & Under (Timed Finals) - LCM
  •        Warm-up - 12:00pm
  •         Start – 1:00 pm
  •         Events - 200 Free, 100 Fly, 100 Back, 50 Free, 200 Medley Relya, 400 IM 
  •          Sunday Finals  – 13 & Over - LCM
  •        Warm-up – 5:00 pm
  •         Start – 6:00 pm
  •         Events – 200 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Back, 100 Breast, 50 Free

Notes:

  • Qualifiers only 
  • Age groups for scoring & awards - 10&U, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16&O
  • Entry limit - Individual events - max 7 individual events per athlete

Forms/Documents:

Photos: