Background-image
Event

USRY LC Regions-Hickory NC

Jul 5, 2019 - Jul 7, 2019
June, 24 2019

Description

FOR: Qualified Swimmers Only
*Swimmers must have competed in a Long Course meet with an established time in all events entered*
 
LOCATION: Hickory Foundation YMCA
701 First St NW
Hickory, NC 28601

 

ORDER OF EVENTS

FRIDAY AM: PRELIMS (AGES 13 & UP)
WARM-UPS: 7:30AM
SESSION START: 8:30AM
SENIOR 400 IM
SENIOR 50 FREE
SENIOR 200 BREAST
SENIOR 100 BACK
SENIOR 50 FLY
SENIOR 800 FREE
13/14 400 FREE RELAY
SENIOR 400 FREE RELAY
*13/14: TOP 8 SWIMMERS IN EACH EVENT ADVANCE TO FINALS
*SENIOR: TOP 16 SWIMMERS IN EACH EVENT ADVANCE TO FINALS
 
FRIDAY PM: (AGES: 12 & UNDER)
WARM-UPS: 12:00PM
SESSION START: 1:00PM
10 & UNDER 200 MEDLEY RELAY
12 & UNDER 200 MEDLEY RELAY
10 & UNDER 200 FREE
11/12 200 FREE
10& UNDER 50 BACK
11/12 50 BACK
10 & UNDER 100 BREAST
11/12 100 BREAST
10 & UNDER 400 FREE RELAY
12 & UNDER 400 FREE RELAY
 
FRIDAY: FINALS (AGES 13 & UP)
WARM-UPS: 4:30PM
SESSION START: 5:30PM
 
SATURDAY AM: PRELIMS (AGES 13 & UP)
WARM-UPS: 7:30AM
SESSION START: 8:30AM
13/14 200 MEDLEY RELAY
SENIOR 200 MEDLEY RELAY
SENIOR 400 FREE
SENIOR 200 IM
SENIOR 100 FREE
SENIOR 200 FLY
SENIOR 50 BACK
SENIOR 100 BREAST
13/14 800 FREE RELAY
SENIOR 800 FREE RELAY
*13/14: TOP 8 SWIMMERS IN EACH EVENT ADVANCE TO FINALS
*SENIOR: TOP 16 SWIMMERS IN EACH EVENT ADVANCE TO FINALS
 
SATURDAY PM: (AGES 12 & UNDER)
WARM-UPS: 12:00PM
SESSION START: 1:00PM
10 & UNDER 50 FLY
11/12 50 FLY
10 & UNDER 100 FREE
11/12 100 FREE
10 & UNDER 50 BREAST
11/12 50 BREAST
10 & UNDER 200 IM
11/12 200 IM
10 & UNDER 200 FREE RELAY
12 7 UNDER 200 FREE RELAY
 
SUNDAY: FINALS (AGES 13 & UP)
WARM-UPS: 4:30PM
SESSION START: 5:30PM
 
SUNDAY AM: PRELIMS (AGES 13 & UP)
WARM-UPS: 7:30AM
SESSION START: 8:30AM
13/14 200 FREE RELAY
SENIOR 200 FREE RELAY
SENIOR 1500 FREE
SENIOR 200 BACK
SENIOR 50 BREAST
SENIOR 200 FREE
SENIOR 100 FLY
13/14 400 MEDLEY RELAY
SENIOR 400 MEDLEY RELAY
*13/14: TOP 8 SWIMMERS IN EACH EVENT WILL ADVANCE TO FINALS
*SENIOR: TOP 16 SWIMMERS IN EACH EVENT ADVANCE TO FINALS
 
SUNDAY PM: (AGES 12 & UNDER)
WARM-UPS: 12:00PM
SESSION START: 1:00PM
10 & UNDER 100 BACK
11/12 100 BACK
10 & UNDER 50 FREE
11/12 50 FREE
10 & UNDER 100 FLY
11/12 100 FLY
10 & UNDER 400 FREE
11/12 400 FREE
10 & UNDER 400 MEDLEY RELAY
12 & UNDER 400 MEDLEY RELAY
 
SUNDAY: FINALS (AGES 13 & UP)
WARM-UPS: 4:00PM
SESSION START: 5:00PM

Forms/Documents:

Photos: