Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Bakers
USA+Swimming
Florida+Swimming
JaxParks
Club+Regognition
Event

BSS Short Course Invitational

Oct 12, 2019 - Oct 13, 2019
October, 5 2019

Description

Meet is hosted by the Bolles School Sharks and is at the Bolles School.

 

Session 1

Saturday October 12, 2019

Warm Up 7:00am Start Time 8:30am

Girls

Event

Boys

1

13 and Over 100 Freestyle

2

3

11 and Over 200 Backstroke

4

5

13 and Over 100 Butterfly

6

7

13 and Over 100 Breaststroke

8

9

13 and Over 200 Freestyle

10

11*

11 and Over 400 Individual Medley

12*

Event 11-12 can be deck seeded or pre-seeded at the discretion of the meet director and head official. 

The event will be swum from fastest to slowest.

Swimming alternating one heat event 11 followed by of event 12 until all seeded heat have swum.  We will swim a minimum of 40 athletes per gender.

The meet admin official will be allowed combine heats of event 11 and event 12 to keep timeline.

 

Session 2

Saturday October 12, 2019

Warm Up Announced October 8th Start Time Approx. 11:30 (but not before)

Girls

Event

Boys

13

12 and Under 200 Freestyle Relay

14

15

8 and Under 200 Freestyle Relay

16

17

12 and Under 100 Freestyle

18

19

8 and Under 25 Freestyle

20

21

12 and Under 100 Backstroke

22

23

 8 and Under 25 Backstroke

24

25

12 and Under 50 Butterfly

26

27

8 and Under 25 Butterfly

28

29

12 and Under 100 Breaststroke

30

31

8 and Under 25 Breaststroke

32

33

12 and Under 200 Individual Medley

34

We will have a 5 minute break following event 16

 

Session 3

Saturday October 12, 2019

Warm Up Continuous in Lobrano Pool Start Time Approx. 2:30pm

Girls

Event

Boys

35

11 and Over 500 Freestyle

36

 

Session 4

Sunday October 13, 2019

Warm Up 7:30am Start Time 9:00am

Girls

Event

Boys

37

13 and Over 50 Freestyle

38

39

11 and Over 200 Butterfly

40

41

13 and Over 100 Backstroke

42

43

11 and Over 200 Breaststroke

44

45

13 and Over 200 Individual Medley

46

47

11 and Over 1000 Freestyle

48

Event 47-48 can be deck seeded or pre-seeded at the discretion of the meet director and head official. 

The event will be swum from fastest to slowest swimming all of event 47 followed by all of event 48. 

We will swim a minimum of 30 athletes per gender.

The meet admin official will be allowed combine heats of event 47 and event 48 to keep timeline.

 

Session 5

Sunday October 13, 2019

Warm Up Announced October 8th Start Time Approx. 11:30 (but not before)

Girls

Event

Boys

49

12 and Under 200 Medley Relay

50

51

8 and Under 100 Medley Relay

52

53

12 and Under 100 Individual Medley

54

55

12 and Under 50 Freestyle

56

57

12 and Under 50 Backstroke

58

59

12 and Under 100 Butterfly

60

61

8 and Under 50 Butterfly

62

63

12 and Under 50 Breaststroke

64

65

12 and Under 200 Freestyle

66

 

Forms/Documents:

Photos: