Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Bakers
USA+Swimming
Florida+Swimming
JaxParks
Club+Regognition
Event

EAJ Prelims / Finals Meet

Nov 15, 2019 - Nov 17, 2019
November, 7 2019

Description

ORDER OF EVENTS

 

FRIDAY

SESSION ONE-TIMED FINALS

MEET START 5:00PM

 

Event #

Event

Age Group

1-2

50 Free

OPEN

3-4

50 Back

OPEN

5-6

50 Breast

OPEN

7-8

50 Fly

OPEN

*9-10*

200 IM

12 & Under

*11*

400 IM

OPEN

*13-14*

200 FREE

12 & UNDER

*15*

500 FREE

OPEN

All 50s on Friday will be swum Slowest to Fastest

 

Scratch table for Events 9-15 will close at 4:30PM

 

 

*200 IM/400 IM/200FREE/500 FREE*: Any swimmer who fails to scratch by 4:30PM of Session one (1) will be barred from their next event unless excused by the meet referee because of illness or injury.

 

Limited to Top (40) of each gender and will be run mixed gender fastest to slowest.

 

Swimmers must provide their own timer and counter for the 500 Free

 

 

 

SATURDAY

SESSION TWO

MEET START 8:15AM

 

Event #

Event

Age Group

17-18

200 IM

OPEN

19-20

200 IM

13-14

21-22

100 Back

OPEN

23-24

100 Back

13-14

25-26

100 Fly

OPEN

27-28

100 Fly

13-14

29-30

100 Breast

OPEN

31-32

100 Breast

13-14

33-34

50 Free

OPEN

35-36

50 Free

13-14

Top (20) qualifiers from each 13-14 & OPEN event will compete in Finals

 

 

 

SATURDAY

SESSION THREE

MEET START 45MINS AFTER END OF SESSION 2

 

Event#

Event

Age Group

37-38*

200 Free Relay

12 &Under

39-40*

200 Free Relay

10 & Under

41-42*

100 Free Relay

8 & Under

43-44

100 IM

11-12

45-46

100 IM

10 & Under

47-48*

25 Free

8&Under

49-50

100 Back

11-12

51-52

100 Back

10 & Under

53-54*

25 Back

8 & Under

55-56

100 Fly

11-12

57-58

100 Fly

10 & Under

59-60*

25 Fly

8 & Under

61-62

50 Breast

11-12

63-64

50 Breast

10 & Under

65-66*

25 Breast

8 & Under

Top (10) qualifiers from each 11-12 and 10 & under event will compete in Finals

*All Relays and 8 & Under Events will be swum as Timed Finals*

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY

 SESSION FIVE

MEET START 8:15AM

 

Event #

Event

Age Group

67-68

100 Free

OPEN

69-70

100 Free

13-14

71-72

200 Back

OPEN

73-74

200 Back

13-14

75-76

200 Fly

OPEN

77-78

                  200 Fly

13-14

79-80

200 Breast

OPEN

81-82

200 Breast

13-14

83-84

200 Free

OPEN

85-86

200 Free

13-14

Top (20) qualifiers from each 13-14 & OPEN event will compete in Finals

 

 

SUNDAY

SESSION SIX

MEET START 45MINS AFTER END OF SESSION 5

 

Event#

Event

Age Group

87-88*

200 Medley Relay

12 &Under

89-90*

200 Medley Relay

10 & Under

91-92

100 Free

11-12

93-94

100 Free

10 & Under

95-96

50 Back

11-12

97-98

50 Back

10 & Under

99-100

50 Fly

11-12

101-102

50 Fly

10 & Under

103-104

100 Breast

11-12

105-106

100 Breast

10 & Under

107-108

50 Free

11-12

109-110

50 Free

10 & Under

Top (10) qualifiers from each 11-12 and 10 & under event will compete in Finals

*All Relays will be swum as Timed Finals*

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: