Partners
Wolf+Wear
Elsmore+Swim+Shop
Speedo
USA+Swimming
Swim+America
Minnesota+Swimming
Make+a+Splash
Good+Search
Event

Schroeder A+ (Tier 3,4)

Jan 31, 2020 - Feb 2, 2020
December, 15 2019
Alpha Leaders,Coaches,Jr. Elite,Senior (Fred Moore,Jackson,Oak View,Senior 1,Senior 2,Spring Lake Park)

Description

Meet Page Link:

https://www.teamunify.com/team/wiwsac/page/system/res/71381

Hotel Room Block:

5200 West Brown Deer Road Brown Deer, Wisconsin 53223
 
Book your room using this link:
 
 

Event Summary:

Great Wolf Swim

Start Date: Friday, January 31, 2020

End Date: Sunday, February 2, 2020

Last Day to Book: Monday, January 20, 2020

Hotel(s) offering your special group rate:

  • Courtyard Milwaukee North/Brown Deer for 109 USD per night

 

MEET PAGE LINKhttps://www.teamunify.com/team/wiwsac/page/system/res/71381

 

Location: 

Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center, 

9240 N. Green Bay Road Brown Deer, WI 53209

Meet Type: 

"A+" AGE GROUP & SENIOR MEET

Fees:

$12.00 per individual event, $8.00 per relay
$3.00 Wisconsin LSC Splash fee, $7.00 Facility User Fee
$16.00 per individual event deck entered

Programs:

Time Schedule:   Based on last year's schedule...subject to change

SESSION                              Athlete                 WARM UP TIME         MEET START

 

Friday PM Timed Final            9  & Over                 3:00 PM                   4:0 5 PM

Saturday AM                        13 & Over                 6 :30  AM                  8:3 5 AM

Saturday PM                        12 & under       approx 12:15 PM                1:15 PM

Saturday Finals                      9 & over                  4 :3 0 PM                  5:3 5 PM

Sunday AM Timed Final         12 & U                      8:00 AM                   9:05 AM

Sunday PM Timed Final         13 & Over        approx 11:15 AM               12:30 PM

 

* PM sessions will not start before noon, with a minimum of an hour for warm up.

Feet first three-point entries from the starting end of the pool during general warm-ups will be enforced for all sanctioned/approved competition in accordance with the recent change to Policy 4.5.2(a).

Awards:

Individual Events:

12 & Under =  1-8 Medals, 9-16 Ribbons

13/14 =  1-8 Medals

Sr =  1-3 Medals

Relays:
12 & U & 13/14 = 1-3 medals, 4-8 ribbon

Sr not awarded

Team Trophies: Top 3 teams (host team ineligible).
A High Point Award: Each Age Group and Senior.
***Athletes must pick up their awards as the met goes on. Awards will not be mailed***

SCORING:  Individual Events: 9-7-6-5-4-3-2-1     Relays: 18-14-12-10-8-6-4-2

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: