Background-image
Partners
Speedo
RWJ+Sports+Medicine
Metro+Swim+Shop
Event

Flushing Flyers

Dec 13, 2019 - Dec 15, 2019
September, 24 2019

Description

Please register by September 24, 2019 3:00pm

Location:

Nassau County Aquatic Center
Merrick Ave. 
East Meadow, NY 11554

Groups Attending:
BR3, SV2, SV3, G3, SR1, SR2

Directions


HOTEL

Long Island Marriott
101 James Doolittle Boulevard

Uniondale, NY 115533
(732) 341-2400


Online Booking
Bed Type/Rate: Double Room
Breakfast Included: Yes
Block Name: Somerset County YMCA
Cutoff Date: November 9, 2019
Cancellation Policy: 48 Hours Notice

TIMING ASSIGNMENTS

Friday

Head Timer (both pools):    Gamble, Justin          973-489-3299

Session #1 Scoreboard Pool All Girls

Lane 9

Timer 1          1st half:           Roethke, Gillian         917-363-8249

                       2 nd half:          Rogers, Madeline     909-223-8466

 

Timer 2          1st half:           Cinca, Maia                201-403-4252

                       2 nd half:          Enriquez, Alexandra(please provide cell to head timer)

 

Session #1A Middle Pool All Boys

Lane 9

Timer 1          1st half:           Thukral, Ahan            908-208-0940

                       2 nd half:          Cooke, Ryan             908-803-0756

Timer 2          1st half:           Kondala, Arhan         908-568-5812

                       2 nd half:          Heerema, Ryan         856-392-1371

 

Saturday AM

Head Timer (both pools):    Li, Megan        (please provide cell to timers)

Session #2 Scoreboard Pool  11-12 Girls & Boys, Open Boys

Lane 9

Timer 1          1st half:           Sundarrajan, Nivedha 484-725-2007

                       2 nd half:          Halada, Christopher  908-398-9513

Timer 2          1st half:           Parekh, Ruchita        813-334-6022

                       2 nd half:          Huang, Aaron           201-572-2023

 

Session #2A Middle Pool  13-14 Girls & Boys, Open Girls

Lane 5

Timer 1          1st half:        English, Maeve        908-635-2855

                       2 nd half:          Sali, Ana                  973-960-0720

Timer 2          1st half:            Rolon, Mayra            908-458-5566

                       2nd half:          Wong, Christian       (please provide cell to head timer)

 

Saturday Afternoon

Session #3 Scoreboard Pool  10&Under Girls & Boys

Head Timer:  Bar, Kiran           859-492-6562

Lane 1

Timer 1          1st half:            Lee, Olivia            347-622-2316

                       2 nd half:         Korgaonkar, Sokum 908-208-0897

Timer 2          1st half:           Manjrekar, Anagha  908-210-4317

                       2 nd half:          Stasiulatis, Steven 908-334-7777

 

Sunday AM

Head Timer (both pools):     Kuo, Kyle                   908-963-8601

 

Session #5 Scoreboard Pool  11-12 Girls, 13-14 Girls & Boys

Lane 8

Timer 1          1st half:            Fontaine, Sophia      201-370-3689

                       2 nd half:           Bouquio, Zoey          201-936-9212

Timer 2          1st half:            Xiang, Arissa            347-804-7656

                       2 nd half:           Pan, Mason              908-295-6980

 

Session #5A Middle Pool  11-12 Boys, Open Girls & Boys

Lane 7

Timer 1          1st half:           Meyer, Samuel         908-283-3840

                       2 nd half:          Gaynor, Jared          609-240-9431

Timer 2          1st half:           Lee, Justin                908-723-4160

                       2 nd half:          Ponpipom, Sofia      732-672-7562

 

 

Sunday Afternoon

Session #6 Scoreboard Pool 10&Under Girls & Boys

Head Timer:        Boulos, Julietta         908-285-7504

Lane 1

Timer 1          1st half:           Jalandoni, Claire      908-432-0624

                       2 nd half:          Ozbas, Mete            201-936-9875

Timer 2          1st half:           Yang, Kai                  908-240-0769

                       2 nd half:          Moore, Lauren          908-581-7404

 

 

Forms/Documents:

Photos: