Partners
YMCA
Speedo
US+Masters
Illinois+Masters+Swimming
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
Green+Leaf+Cafe
Event

Seahorse Invite

Nov 10, 2019 (07:30 AM) - Nov 10, 2019 (04:00 PM)
October, 26 2019
Atlantic,Black,Coaches,Pacific,Striped,Turquoise A,Turquoise B (Buehler)

Description

 

Kenosha YMCA

Seahorse Invitational

Sunday, November 10, 2019

 

 

 

LOCATION:                         Kenosha YMCA

                                                7101 53rd Street

                                                Kenosha WI 53144

                                                262-654-9622

 

 

MEET SCHEDULE:            7:00 AM          Building Opens

                                                7:30-8:45AM  Warm-Ups

                                                8:30 AM          Scratch Meeting

                                                8:50 AM          First Call Event #1

                                                9:00 AM          Meet Starts

 

ENTRY LIMITATIONS:    Swimmers may enter four (4) individual events and both relays.  Swimmers may swim up in relays according to the Illinois Area Swimming rules.

 

AWARDS:                             Trophy will be awarded to the First Place team.

 

                                                There will be individual high point plaques for each age group.

 

                                                Medals will be given for first six places in individual events and ribbons for seven thru twelve places.

 

                                                Medals will be given for first three places in relays and ribbons for places four to six.

 

SEATING:                            Seating is limited and spectators are requested to remain in the pool area only when their swimmers are racing.  Coaches only will be allowed on the south (windows) side of the pool.  We will provide chairs for coaches; however, you may want to bring chairs of your own that will be more comfortable.

 

**** 13-14 and 15-21 will be combined for swimming and the computer will separate for scoring ****

 

2019 Seahorse Invite

     Event #            Event Name                                                                 Event #      Event Name

                                                                                                                                                                                

     1        Girls 12 & Under 200 Freestyle                                                               52      Boys 13?21 500 Freestyle                

     2        Boys 12 & Under 200 Freestyle                                                              53     Girls 6 & Under 25 Backstroke          

     3        Girls 13?21 200 Freestyle                                                                       54    Boys 6 & Under 25 Backstroke          

     4        Boys 13?21 200 Freestyle                                                                      55     Girls 7?8 25 Backstroke                   

     5        Girls 8 & Under 100 Medley Relay                                                        56       Boys 7?8 25 Backstroke                  

     6        Boys 8 & Under 100 Medley Relay                                                        57      Girls 10 & Under 50 Backstroke        

     7        Girls 10 & Under 200 Medley Relay                                                      58      Boys 10 & Under 50 Backstroke        

     8        Boys 10 & Under 200 Medley Relay                                                     59      Girls 12 & Under 50 Backstroke        

     9        Girls 12 & Under 200 Medley Relay                                                     60      Boys 12 & Under 50 Backstroke        

   10        Boys 12 & Under 200 Medley Relay                                                     61      Girls 13?21 100 Backstroke              

   11        Girls 14 & Under 200 Medley Relay                                                      62       Boys 13?21 100 Backstroke              

   12        Boys 14 & Under 200 Medley Relay                                                     63      Girls 21 & Under 200 Backstroke       

   13        Girls 21 & Under 200 Medley Relay                                                      64       Boys 21 & Under 200 Backstroke       

   14        Boys 21 & Under 200 Medley Relay                                                      65        Girls 8 & Under 25 Breaststroke        

   15        Girls 8 & Under 100 IM                                                                         66        Boys 8 & Under 25 Breaststroke        

   16        Boys 8 & Under 100 IM                                                                         67        Girls 10 & Under 50 Breaststroke       

   17        Girls 10 & Under 100 IM                                                                       68        Boys 10 & Under 50 Breaststroke       

   18        Boys 10 & Under 100 IM                                                                      69        Girls 12 & Under 50 Breaststroke       

   19        Girls 12 & Under 200 IM                                                                       70        Boys 12 & Under 50 Breaststroke       

   20        Boys 12 & Under 200 IM                                                                      71        Girls 13?21 100 Breaststroke             

   21        Girls 13?21 200 IM                                                                               72        Boys 13?21 100 Breaststroke            

   22        Boys 13?21 200 IM                                                                               73        Girls 21 & Under 200 Breaststroke     

   23        Girls 6 & Under 25 Freestyle                                                                74        Boys 21 & Under 200 Breaststroke     

   24        Boys 6 & Under 25 Freestyle                                                               75        Girls 8 & Under 100 Freestyle Relay   

   25        Girls 7?8 25 Freestyle                                                                          76        Boys 8 & Under 100 Freestyle Relay   

   26        Boys 7?8 25 Freestyle                                                                         77        Girls 10 & Under 200 Freestyle Relay  

   27        Girls 10 & Under 50 Freestyle                                                             78        Boys 10 & Under 200 Freestyle Relay 

   28        Boys 10 & Under 50 Freestyle                                                            79        Girls 12 & Under 200 Freestyle Relay  

   29        Girls 12 & Under 50 Freestyle                                                             80        Boys 12 & Under 200 Freestyle Relay 

   30        Boys 12 & Under 50 Freestyle                                                            81        Girls 14 & Under 200 Freestyle Relay  

   31        Girls 13?21 50 Freestyle                                                                      82        Boys 14 & Under 200 Freestyle Relay 

   32        Boys 13?21 50 Freestyle                                                                     83        Girls 21 & Under 200 Freestyle Relay  

   33        Girls 8 & Under 25 Butterfly                                                                 84        Boys 21 & Under 200 Freestyle Relay 

   34        Boys 8 & Under 25 Butterfly                                    

   35        Girls 10 & Under 50 Butterfly                                               

   36        Boys 10 & Under 50 Butterfly                                               

   37        Girls 12 & Under 50 Butterfly                                               

   38        Boys 12 & Under 50 Butterfly                                               

   39        Girls 13?21 100 Butterfly                                         

   40        Boys 13?21 100 Butterfly                                         

   41        Girls 21 & Under 200 Butterfly                                              

   42        Boys 21 & Under 200 Butterfly                                             

   43        Girls 8 & Under 50 Freestyle                                    

   44        Boys 8 & Under 50 Freestyle                                    

   45        Girls 10 & Under 100 Freestyle                                             

   46        Boys 10 & Under 100 Freestyle                                             

   47        Girls 12 & Under 100 Freestyle                                             

   48        Boys 12 & Under 100 Freestyle                                             

   49        Girls 13?21 100 Freestyle                                         

   50        Boys 13?21 100 Freestyle                                        

    51        Girls 13?21 500 Freestyle

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: