Background-image
Event

A+

Jan 31, 2020 - Feb 2, 2020
November, 25 2019

Description

Venue: Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center - 9240 N. Green Bay Road, Brown Deer, WI 

 

ALL SWIMMERS WITH QUALIFYING TIMES SHOULD GO

 

Schedule:

SESSION                              Athlete                  WARM UP TIME         MEET START

 

Friday PM Timed Final              9 & Over                     3:00 PM                   4:05 PM

Saturday AM                           13 & Over                    6:30 AM                  8:35 AM

Saturday PM                           12 & under        approx 12:15 PM                 1:15 PM

Saturday Finals                        9 & over                      4:30 PM                  5:35 PM

Sunday AM Timed Final            12 & U                         8:00 AM                  9:05 AM

Sunday PM Timed Final            13 & Over         approx 11:40 AM                12:50 PM

 
 
HOTEL INFO: 
MARRIOTT COURTYARD 
5200 W BROWN DEER ROAD
$109
DEADLINE January 11,2020
LINK --> HERE
 
 

 

 

Schroeder A+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

warm up: 3:00 pm / meet start: 4:05 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

time standard

 

girls

event

boys

time standard

 

scy

lcm

 

 

 

scy

lcm

4:45.99

5:29.09

1

senior 400 IM

2

4:30.09

5:24.49

4:57.99

5:40.89

3

13/14 400 IM

4

4:50.89

5:40.39

2:33.99

2:56.89

5

11/12 200 IM

6

2:32.99

2:54.29

2:53.99

3:17.49

7

9/10 200 IM

8

2:53.99

3:16.79

11:12.49

10:03.09

9

senior 1000 free

10

10:57.59

10:00.69

5:33.59

4:58.39

11

13-14 500 free

12

5:33.19

5:01.69

2:35.29

2:58.39

13

9/10 200 free

14

2.31.89

2:51.89

5:56.99

5:21.59

15

11/12 500 free

16

5:56.99

5:19.29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

all of Friday’s timed final events will be swum fastest to slowest. IMs are pre-seeded, the freestyle check in by 4:00 PM. The women's 1000 free will be swum in both pools. The 13/14 500s will start at the conclusion 1000s

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

AM Session

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

warm up: 6:30 am / meet start: 8:35 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

time standard

 

girls

event

boys

time standard

 

scy

lcm

 

 

 

scy

lcm

56.89

1:04.69

17

senior 100 free

18

53.49

1:01.49

58.29

1:06.09

19

13 - 14 100 free

20

56.09

1:04.59

1:03.09

1:11.99

21

senior 100 back

22

59.19

1:09.69

1:05.09

1:12.99

23

13 -14 100 back

24

1:04.19

 

1:10.99

1:21.69

25

senior 100 breast

26

1:06.89

1:18.89

1:12.99

1:23.89

27

13 -14 100 breast

28

1:11.49

1:21.29

1:02.99

1:09.39

29

senior 100 fly

30

59.19

1:07.09

1:04.49

1:11.49

31

13 - 14 100 fly

32

1:03.19

1:10.19

2:15.79

2:36.99

33

senior 200 IM

34

2:10.99

2:32.59

2:20.29

2:41.89

35

13 - 14 200 IM

36

2:19.29

2:40.09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

five minute break in women's pool only

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

* senior 400 med relay

38

 

 

 

 

39

* 13 - 14 400 med relay

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

five minute break in women's pool only

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:20.39

4:48.09

41

** senior 500 free

42

5:10.59

4.53.29

 

 

 

( * relays will be timed final, fastest to slowest, top eight at night)

 

 

 

 

 

 

( **will be swum after the relays, fastest to slowest, timed final, top 8 at night)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday PM Session

 

 

 

 

 

 

warm up: not before 12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

time standard

 

girls

event

boys

time standard

 

scy

lcm

 

 

 

scy

lcm

42.39

xxxx

43

8 & under 50 fr

44

42.39

xxxx

32.09

36.19

45

9 - 10 50 fr

46

31.79

35.69

1:02.69

1:11.49

47

11/12 100 fr

48

1:02.09

1:09.59

54.99

xxxx

49

8 & under 50 br

50

54.99

xxxx

41.99

48.29

51

9 - 10 50 br

52

42.49

48.29

1:20.99

1:32.99

53

11/12 100 br

54

1:20.99

1:32.99

1:20.79

1:32.79

55

9 - 10 100 back

56

1:20.09

1:31.69

32.59

37.89

57

11/12 50 back

58

32.89

37.79

1:46.69

xxxx

59

8 & under 100 IM

60

1.49.59

xxxx

1:22.89

xxxx

61

9 - 10 100 IM

62

1.21.29

xxxx

1:11.79

xxx

63

11/12 100 IM

64

1:11.79

xxxx

1:25.19

1:36.69

65

9/10 100 fly

66

1:24.79

1:36.09

1:11.39

1:20.39

67

11/12 100 fly

68

1:10.59

1:20.39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

five minute break

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

8 & u 100 med relay

70

 

 

 

 

71

* 10 & u 200 med relay

72

 

 

 

 

73

* 11/12 400 med relay

74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday Finals Order of Events

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

girls

event

boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

senior 100 free

2

 

 

 

 

3

9-10 50 fr

4

 

 

 

 

5

11/12 100 fr

6

 

 

 

 

7

13 - 14 100 free

8

 

 

 

 

9

* 10 & under 200 med. relay

10

 

 

 

 

11

** senior 500 free

12

 

 

 

 

13

9/10 100 back

14

 

 

 

 

15

11/12 50 back

16

 

 

 

 

17

13-14 100 back

18

 

 

 

 

19

senior 100 back

20

 

 

 

 

21

9 - 10 50 breast

22

 

 

 

 

23

11/12 100 breast

24

 

 

 

 

25

13 -14 100 breast

26

 

 

 

 

27

senior 100 breast

28

 

 

 

 

29

* 11/12 400 med relay

30

 

 

 

 

31

9/10 100 fly

32

 

 

 

 

33

13 - 14 100 fly

34

 

 

 

 

35

senior 100 fly

36

 

 

 

 

37

11/12 100 fly

38

 

 

 

 

39

9 - 10 100 IM

40

 

 

 

 

41

13 - 14 200 IM

42

 

 

 

 

43

senior 200 IM

44

 

 

 

 

45

11/12 100 IM

46

 

 

 

 

47

* 13 - 14 400 med relay

48

 

 

 

 

49

* senior 400 med relay

50

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT ORDER CHANGES FROM PRELIMS ! HEADS UP TO YOUNGER SWIMMERS !

 

 

 

 

 

 

* top eight seeded relays at night, fastest to slowest, timed final

 

 

 

 

 

 

** top eight seeded 500 free timed final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

 

 

 

 

 

 

AM Session

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

warm up: 8:00 am / meet start: 9:05 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

time standard

 

girls

event

boys

time standard

 

scy

lcm

 

 

 

scy

lcm

 

 

75

10 & under 200 fr relay

76

 

 

 

 

77

8 & under 100 fr relay

78

 

 

 

 

79

11/ 12 400 fr relay

80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 minute break

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51.29

xxxx

81

8 & under 50 fly

82

54.19

xxxx

36.89

41.49

83

9 - 10 50 fly

84

35.29

40.89

31.59

35.09

85

11/12 50 fly

86

31.29

35.49

49.99

xxxx

87

8 & under 50 back

88

50.69

xxxx

37.89

43.49

89

9 - 10 50 back

90

37.99

43.29

1:10.99

1:22.09

91

11/12 100 back

92

1:10.79

1:22.39

1:36.59

xxxx

93

8 & under 100 free

94

1.38.59

xxxx

1:11.99

1:21.19

95

9 - 10 100 free

96

1:10.49

1.20.39

28.49

32.59

97

11/12 50 free

98

28.19

32.29

1:32.89

1:46.49

99

9 - 10 100 breast

100

1:30.19

1:44.69

37.69

41.89

101

11/12 50 breast

102

36.89

41.99

2:15.09

2:35.09

103

11/12 200 free

104

2:15.89

2:33.39

 

 

 

there will NOT be a break between 11/12 50 br and 200 fr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday PM Session

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meet start not before 1:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

time standard

 

girls

event

boys

time standard

 

scy

lcm

 

 

 

scy

lcm

26.19

30.09

105

senior 50 free

106

24.99

27.89

26.69

30.39

107

13 - 14 50 free

108

25.89

29.49

2:19.49

2:35.09

109

senior 200 fly

110

2.14.59

2:29.09

2.22.39

2:38.79

111

13 - 14 200 fly

112

2.22.29

2:36.59

2:16.09

2:34.09

113

senior 200 back

114

2.12.69

2:28.89

2:20.09

2:37.49

115

13 - 14 200 back

116

2.19.49

2:36.79

2:02.79

2:18.89

117

senior 200 free

118

1:56.89

2:16.49

2:05.29

2:23.29

119

13 - 14 200 free

120

2:04.19

2:21.79

2:34.59

2:55.59

121

senior 200 breast

122

2.30.09

2:49.99

2:39.79

3:01.89

123

13 - 14 200 breast

124

2.36.29

2:59.49

 

 

 

ten minute break

 

 

 

 

 

125

senior 400 free relay

126

 

 

 

 

127

13 - 14 400 free relay

128

 

 

 

 

 

15 minute warm up period

 

 

 

18:30.39

18.58.36

129

**senior 1650 free

130

17:59.99

18.34.49

 

 

 

(** will be swum after the relays, fastest to slowest, to its conclusion.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swimmers must provide their own timer (1) & counter - positive check in)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: