Partners
Chesapeake+Bank
Pearson+Toyota
Chesapeake+Wealth+Managment
MOC+Mid+Atlantic
Dicks+Sporting+Goods
Tidewater+Physicians+Group
Bjerke+Dental
Anna%27s+Brick+Oven
Williamsburg+National
Amber+Ox
The+Answer+Brewpub
MAJ+Companies
CHKD
Daicel+Safety+Systems
Eastern+Eye+Associates
Evergreen+Contracting+Corporation
Dog+Street+Pub
EPES+Plumbing
Fraternal+Order+of+the+Eagles
Fly+Family+Therapy
The+Pet+Resort+at+Greensprings
ARBONNE
Williams+Landscape
Savvy+Swatch
Virginia+Outdoor+Restoration
Busch+Gardens
Premier+Home+Appraisals
Cars.com
Bayport+Credit+Union
Hauser%27s+Jewelers
Event

Grand Illumination

Dec 6, 2019 - Dec 8, 2019
November, 20 2019
Bronze I,Bronze II,Coaches,CopperMW,CopperTTH,Gold,Senior,Silver I,Silver II,Silver III ([* ALL Locations *])

Description

757Swim Grand Illumination 

 December 6-8, 2019

5700 Warhill Trail, WISC

This is a Closed Meet. Invited teams include: 757swim, TIDE, ECAT, CVAC, BASS, SEVA, NOVA, ACAC, & YOBX, and their respective unattached athletes.

All athletes must be registered before the first day of the meet. 

Teams not listed wishing for an invite must receive confirmation from the Meet Director prior to entries being accepted.

No on-deck USA Swimming athlete registration will be permitted.

Age on December 6th, 2019 will determine age for the entire meet.

MEET FORMAT

All Friday Events are Timed Finals.
• All 8 & Under events will swim in the Afternoon sessions Saturday and Sunday as Timed Finals.
• All 10 & Under Preliminary events will swim in the Afternoon sessions Saturday and Sunday.
• All 11-12 Preliminary events will swim in the Afternoon session Saturday and Sunday with the
exception of (#25, 26) 400 IM, (# 55, 56) 200 Fly, (#65, 66) 200 Breast, (#111, 112) 200 Back
which will be swum as Timed Finals with the top 7 swimmers competing in Finals.
• All 13 & Over Preliminary events will swim in the Morning session Saturday and Sunday.
• 10 & Under Age Group: The top 7 finishers in preliminaries will return to compete in Finals
Saturday and Sunday.
• 11-12 Age Group:
o The top 7 swimmers seeded in the Preliminary session will compete ONLY during
Finals on Saturday and Sunday evening for events (#25, 26) 400 IM, (# 55, 56) 200
Fly, (#65, 66) 200 Breast, (#111, 112) 200 Back.
o For all other events, the top 14 finishers in preliminaries will return to compete in Finals on
Saturday and Sunday evening.
• 13-14 Age Group: All swimmers will compete in the preliminaries and the top 14 finishers in
preliminaries will return to compete in Finals on Saturday and Sunday evening.
• 15 & Over Age Group: All swimmers will compete in preliminaries and the top 14 finishers in
preliminaries will return to compete in Finals Saturday and Sunday evening.
• All relays will swim in the Preliminary session each day. 

WARMUPS

Friday Distance Session: Warm-ups not before 11:00am; competition not before 12:00pm.
• Morning sessions: Warm-ups not before 6:30am; competition starts not before 7:30am.
• Afternoon sessions: Warm-ups not before 10:30am; competition starts not before 11:00am.
• Saturday and Sunday finals: Warm-ups not before 4:00pm; competition not before 5:00pm.
• Friday Distance Session and all Final warm-ups will be General followed by a specific period.
• Warm-up and meet start times may change based on the time line of the meet after receiving all
entries. Changes will be communicated to teams/coaches by Monday, December 2, 2019. If the
morning session runs late, afternoon warm-ups will begin immediately after the morning session
ends.
• Lane assignment and warm-up times for individual clubs will be posted on the 757swim website
(757swim.com) no later than Monday, December 2, 2019 and will also be emailed to the contact
person of the participating clubs.

Forms/Documents:

Photos: