Background-image
HWSA Partners
TYR
Swimmers+Edge
Oak+Lawn+Bank+%26+Trust
Crafted
Andy%27s+Exteriors
Proven+Business+Systems
Gnade+Insurance
Lou+Malnati%27s
Burwood+Group%2C+Inc.
Next+Day+Plus
Killoran
Palos+Country+Club
Arlington+Pediatrics
Event

SSTY A+ USS Meet

Jan 31, 2020 (03:00 PM) - Feb 1, 2020 (09:00 PM)
December, 22 2019

Description

NOTE:  HWSA Is only participating on Friday and Saturday

Location
Schroeder YMCA
Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center
9240 N. Green Bay Road
Brown Deer, WI 53209

Limit:  5 ( 2 Friday & 3 Saturday if qualified)  indv events
Saturday - prelim/finals format for 9 & overs
 

 

  Friday PM Saturday AM Saturday PM
Age-Groups All Ages 13 & Ov 12 & Unders
Warm-up 3:00p 6:30a 12:10p
Meet Starts 4:05p 8:35a 1:15p
Finals
Warm-Up
  4:30p 4:30p
Finals
Starts
  5:35p 5:35p

Event Order and Time Standards  

 

 

 

Schroeder A+

 

 

 

Friday PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

warm up: 3:00 pm / meet start: 4:05 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

time standard

 

girls

event

boys

time standard

 

scy

lcm

 

 

 

scy

lcm

4:45.99

5:29.09

1

senior 400 IM

2

4:30.09

5:24.49

4:57.99

5:40.89

3

13/14 400 IM

4

4:50.89

5:40.39

2:33.99

2:56.89

5

11/12 200 IM

6

2:32.99

2:54.29

2:53.99

3:17.49

7

9/10 200 IM

8

2:53.99

3:16.79

11:12.49

10:03.09

9

senior 1000 free

10

10:57.59

10:00.69

5:33.59

4:58.39

11

13-14 500 free

12

5:33.19

5:01.69

2:35.29

2:58.39

13

9/10 200 free

14

2.31.89

2:51.89

5:56.99

5:21.59

15

11/12 500 free

16

5:56.99

5:19.29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

all of Friday’s timed final events will be swum fastest to slowest. IMs are pre-seeded, the freestyle check in by 4:00 PM. The women's 1000 free will be swum in both pools. The 13/14 500s will start at the conclusion 1000s

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

AM Session

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

warm up: 6:30 am / meet start: 8:35 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

time standard

 

girls

event

boys

time standard

 

scy

lcm

 

 

 

scy

lcm

56.89

1:04.69

17

senior 100 free

18

53.49

1:01.49

58.29

1:06.09

19

13 - 14 100 free

20

56.09

1:04.59

1:03.09

1:11.99

21

senior 100 back

22

59.19

1:09.69

1:05.09

1:12.99

23

13 -14 100 back

24

1:04.19

 

1:10.99

1:21.69

25

senior 100 breast

26

1:06.89

1:18.89

1:12.99

1:23.89

27

13 -14 100 breast

28

1:11.49

1:21.29

1:02.99

1:09.39

29

senior 100 fly

30

59.19

1:07.09

1:04.49

1:11.49

31

13 - 14 100 fly

32

1:03.19

1:10.19

2:15.79

2:36.99

33

senior 200 IM

34

2:10.99

2:32.59

2:20.29

2:41.89

35

13 - 14 200 IM

36

2:19.29

2:40.09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

five minute break in women's pool only

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

* senior 400 med relay

38

 

 

 

 

39

* 13 - 14 400 med relay

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

five minute break in women's pool only

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:20.39

4:48.09

41

** senior 500 free

42

5:10.59

4.53.29

 

 

 

( * relays will be timed final, fastest to slowest, top eight at night)

 

 

 

 

 

 

( **will be swum after the relays, fastest to slowest, timed final, top 8 at night)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday PM Session

 

 

 

 

 

 

warm up: not before 12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

time standard

 

girls

event

boys

time standard

 

scy

lcm

 

 

 

scy

lcm

42.39

xxxx

43

8 & under 50 fr

44

42.39

xxxx

32.09

36.19

45

9 - 10 50 fr

46

31.79

35.69

1:02.69

1:11.49

47

11/12 100 fr

48

1:02.09

1:09.59

54.99

xxxx

49

8 & under 50 br

50

54.99

xxxx

41.99

48.29

51

9 - 10 50 br

52

42.49

48.29

1:20.99

1:32.99

53

11/12 100 br

54

1:20.99

1:32.99

1:20.79

1:32.79

55

9 - 10 100 back

56

1:20.09

1:31.69

32.59

37.89

57

11/12 50 back

58

32.89

37.79

1:46.69

xxxx

59

8 & under 100 IM

60

1.49.59

xxxx

1:22.89

xxxx

61

9 - 10 100 IM

62

1.21.29

xxxx

1:11.79

xxx

63

11/12 100 IM

64

1:11.79

xxxx

1:25.19

1:36.69

65

9/10 100 fly

66

1:24.79

1:36.09

1:11.39

1:20.39

67

11/12 100 fly

68

1:10.59

1:20.39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

five minute break

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

8 & u 100 med relay

70

 

 

 

 

71

* 10 & u 200 med relay

72

 

 

 

 

73

* 11/12 400 med relay

74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday Finals Order of Events

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

girls

event

boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

senior 100 free

2

 

 

 

 

3

9-10 50 fr

4

 

 

 

 

5

11/12 100 fr

6

 

 

 

 

7

13 - 14 100 free

8

 

 

 

 

9

* 10 & under 200 med. relay

10

 

 

 

 

11

** senior 500 free

12

 

 

 

 

13

9/10 100 back

14

 

 

 

 

15

11/12 50 back

16

 

 

 

 

17

13-14 100 back

18

 

 

 

 

19

senior 100 back

20

 

 

 

 

21

9 - 10 50 breast

22

 

 

 

 

23

11/12 100 breast

24

 

 

 

 

25

13 -14 100 breast

26

 

 

 

 

27

senior 100 breast

28

 

 

 

 

29

* 11/12 400 med relay

30

 

 

 

 

31

9/10 100 fly

32

 

 

 

 

33

13 - 14 100 fly

34

 

 

 

 

35

senior 100 fly

36

 

 

 

 

37

11/12 100 fly

38

 

 

 

 

39

9 - 10 100 IM

40

 

 

 

 

41

13 - 14 200 IM

42

 

 

 

 

43

senior 200 IM

44

 

 

 

 

45

11/12 100 IM

46

 

 

 

 

47

* 13 - 14 400 med relay

48

 

 

 

 

49

* senior 400 med relay

50

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT ORDER CHANGES FROM PRELIMS ! HEADS UP TO YOUNGER SWIMMERS !

 

 

 

 

 

 

* top eight seeded relays at night, fastest to slowest, timed final

 

 

 

 

 

 

** top eight seeded 500 free timed final

 

 

 

 

 

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: