Partners
Chesapeake+Bank
Pearson+Toyota
Chesapeake+Wealth+Managment
MOC+Mid+Atlantic
Dicks+Sporting+Goods
Tidewater+Physicians+Group
Bjerke+Dental
Anna%27s+Brick+Oven
Williamsburg+National
Amber+Ox
The+Answer+Brewpub
MAJ+Companies
CHKD
Daicel+Safety+Systems
Eastern+Eye+Associates
Evergreen+Contracting+Corporation
Dog+Street+Pub
EPES+Plumbing
Fraternal+Order+of+the+Eagles
Fly+Family+Therapy
The+Pet+Resort+at+Greensprings
ARBONNE
Williams+Landscape
Savvy+Swatch
Virginia+Outdoor+Restoration
Busch+Gardens
Premier+Home+Appraisals
Cars.com
Bayport+Credit+Union
Hauser%27s+Jewelers
Event

ISCA International Junior Cup (15&O)

Mar 24, 2020 - Mar 28, 2020
March, 3 2020
Coaches,Gold ([* ALL Locations *])

Description

 ISCA International Junior Cup (15&O)

March 24-28,2020

St. Petersburg FL, North Shore Aquatic Complex 

See Qualifying Times Document Below 

Entries:Swimmers may enter ALL the events which they qualify for, however, they may
only compete in a total of (3) – three individual events per day and a total of (8)
– eight for the entire meet. If events are not scratched by the deadline, they will
automatically be dropped at the point of over entry.
*BONUS EVENTS*
For 1 or 2 “A” Qualifying Times You Earn 3 Bonus Events
For 3 or More “A” Qualifying Times You Earn 2 Bonus Events
 For 1 or 2 “B” Qualifying Times You Earn 2 Bonus Events
Bonus events must be entered with a time as NT will not be accepted. Bonus entries
in the 500/400 FR, 400IM, 800 and 1500 FR must have a qualifying time in one
of those events.

Schedule:

Tuesday (Timed Finals Sessions)
Meet Warm Up ……………2:30-3:50PM
Meet Start …………………..4:00PM
Preliminaries (Wed, Thurs, Fri, Sat)
General Warm Up ……6:00-7:50AM
Specific Warm Up …….7:50-8:20AM
Meet Start…………………8:30AM
Finals – Wed, Thurs, Fri
General Warm Up ……….3:30-4:20PM
Specific Warm Up ………..4:20-4:50PM
Meet Start ………………….. 5:00PM
Finals – Saturday
General Warm Up ……..2:30-3:30PM
Specific Warm Up………3:30-3:50PM
Meet Start………………… 4:00PM

 

Forms/Documents:

Photos: