Partners
FINA
Astral+Pool
CONSANAT
CCAN
USAS
Aquatic+Canada+Aquatique
ACODEPA
HYTEK
Event

ARU Aruba Swimming Federation 2020 Aquatic Calendar

Jan 1, 2020 - Dec 31, 2020
January, 1 2020

Description

    CALENDER 2020 AS &OW & SWIMMING    
  DATES Meet Age Group/Events Organized by Info
           
January          
  26 Dia di Betico / STAR Diploma Age Group Fig.+ Routines (part) AZB medals
  26 OW Betico Croes  Age group & Distance 1-3-5km AZB-OW Medals
  24 Competencia dia Di Betico, Zwemmen 50/100 m & 200 free Mixed relay AZB medals
           
February          
  21-23 UANA CUP Age groups:11-17 AZB Lima,Peru
  28-29&1maart Last Lap Qualyfing Carifta age groups AZB  
           
March          
  21 Campeonato Himno y Bandera Age Group Figures & Routines (full) AZB medals
  22 OW Himno y Bandera 1-3-5km Age group & Distance 1-3-5km AZB-OW Medals
  15-17 Himno & Bandera  Age Groups/Short Course Meters AZB medals for 25/50 &100IM 
           
April          
  11 Star Diploma Beginners AZB Diplomas
  01 till 05 Campeonato Sudamericano Absoluto open AZB Buenos aires, Argentina
  10-13 Carifta Age groups AZB Barbados
  24,25&26 Stingray Challenge Age Groups Club Aruba
           
May          
  16-17 Nationals & Invitational Age-Group All athletes AZB Medals
  24 OW Campeonato National Age group & Distance 1-3-5km AZB-OW Medals
           
June          
  22 STAR Diploma Beginners AZB Diplomas
  4,5,6&7 Campeonato Arubano Age groups AZB Medals
  28june-2july CCCAN Swimming Age Groups AZB St Lucia
           
July          
  3pm&4am Campeonato B age groups AZB  
  19 Recreatice OW Event OW AZB-IBISA  
  24 july-5 august OLYMPIC GAMES SW & AS COA TOKYO
           
August          
           
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
September        
  31/8 - 6/9 UANA Pan American Championships Age Groups AZB Medals UANA 
  19 1st Figure Comp. & STAR ? Age Groups & beginners AZB Compulsory figures
  19 pm Sprintnight Age Groups & masters AZB SCM: 25/50&100 mixed relays
  27 Dolphins OW Age group & Distance 1-3-5km Club  
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
October          
  17 ASU Olimpiade (2nd Figure Comp.) / STAR Diploma Age Groups AZB New Fig. Group Comp.& group 1
  17pm Long Course  age groups AZB  
           
November        
  14 3rd Figure comp./STAR Diploma Age Groups / Beginners AZB New Fig. Group Group 2 & 3
  6,7&8 Aruba Dolphins Invitational  Age Groups   Aruba
  21 Parents Meet      
  28 Thanksgiving OW Age group & Distance 1-3-5km AZB-OW Medals
           
December        
  10-15 FINA SCM Worlds Championships open AZB Abu Dhabi
  12 "B" Arubaanse / STAR Diploma Age Groups AZB Figure draw(medals) & routine sectie
           

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: