Partners
FINA
Astral+Pool
CONSANAT
CCAN
USAS
Aquatic+Canada+Aquatique
ACODEPA
HYTEK
Event

all SW in the Americas 2020

Jan 1, 2020 - Dec 31, 2020
January, 1 2020

Description

SWIMMING  EVENTS IN THE AMERICAS 2020

Discipline

Event Name

Date

Location

Contact

SW

TYR PRO SWIM SERIES

Mar 4 - 7

Des Moines, IO, USA

[email protected]

SW

Arena Grand Prix

Mar 11 - 19

Monterrey, Mexico

[email protected]

SW, DV, OW, WP, AS

CAMPEONATO SUDAMERICANO ABSOLUTO

Mar 23- Apr 6

Buenos Aires, Argentina

[email protected]

SW

Canadian Olympic Swim Trials

Mar 30 - 5 Apr

Toronto, Canada

[email protected]

SW

Torneo interclubes de Natacion

Apr 1 - 5

Cali, Colombia

[email protected]

SW; WP, AS, OW

Carifta Championships

Apr 3 - 15

Barbados

[email protected]

SW

Festival Nordestino de Natacion

Apr 3-4

Brasil

[email protected]

SW

Tyr Pro Swim Series

Apr 16 - 19

Mision Viejo, CA, USA

[email protected]

SW

Campeonato Nacional de Natacion y Open Internacional

Apr 20-25

Asuncion, Paraguay

[email protected]

SW

Maria Lenk

Apr 20 - 25

Rio de Janeiro, Brasil

[email protected]

SW

Tyr Pro Swim Series

May 6 - 9

Indianapolis, IN, USA

[email protected]

SW

Argentinian National Olympic Trials 2020

May 20 -23

Buenos Aires, Argentina

[email protected]

SW

Grand Prix Internacional SYC 2020

May 21 - 23

Asuncion, Paraguay

[email protected]

SW

National Open Long Course 2020

(Olympic Qualifier)

21st – 24th May 2020

Balmain, Couva, Trinidad

Neal Marcano

1 868 771 1147

SW

29th Aquatic Centre

International

Invitational (50M)

May 22 - 24

Barbados

 

[email protected]

SW

Campeonato Nacional Colombiano

Jun 17 - 20

Barranquilla, Colombia

[email protected]

SW

Selectivo Peruana Juegos Olimpicos TOKYO 2020

Jun 17 - 20

Lima, Peru

[email protected]

SW, DV, OW, WP, AS

UANA Panamerican Master Championship

Jun 17 - 27

Medellin, Colombia

[email protected]

SW, OW, WP

CCCAN Championship

Jun 24 – Jul 3

Nassau, Bahamas

[email protected]

SW

USA Olympic Trials

Jul 21 - 28

Omaha, NE, USA

[email protected]

SW

Goodwill Swim Meet 2020

13th – 16th August 2020

Balmain, Couva, Trinidad

Neal Marcano

1 868 771 1147

SW

Junior Panpacific Championship

Aug 19 - 22

Honolulu, Hawai

[email protected]

SW

Copa España

Sep 8 - 12

Santiago, Chile

[email protected]

SW

FENABA Open

Sep 24 - 26

Buenos Aires, Argentina

[email protected]

SW

Copa Pacifico

Oct 1 - 4

Cali, Colombia

[email protected]

SW

IV Competencia Invitacional

Nov 6 - 8

Chiquimula, Guatemala

 

SW

TOYOTA USA Open

Dec 2 - 5

-----

[email protected]

SW

Asatt Invitational Championships

09th – 12th December 2020

Balmain, Couva, Trinidad

Neal Marcano

1 868 771 1147

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    SOUTHAMERICAN SWIMMING EVENTS 2020    
         
    FEBRERO    
  21-23  UANA Swimming Cup  Lima (PER) Tokyo Q
         
    MARZO    
  25-29  Campeonato Sudamericano de Natación  Buenos Aires (ARG) Tokyo Q
    ABRIL     
  1 al 5 XXXV Torneo Interclubes de Natacion Ciudad de Cali "Olga Lucia de Angulo"  Cali (COL) Tokyo Q
  03 al 04 Festival Nordestinho de Natação – Troféu Alexandre Azambuja Pussieldi  Fortaleza/CE (BRA) Tokyo Q
  22-25  Campeonato Nacional de Natacion y Open Internacional - 1ra etapa  Asuncion (PAR) Tokyo Q
  20 a 25  Trofeu Maria Lenk -Camp Nacional- Rio de Janeiro/RJ (BRA)  
    MAYO     
  01 a 03  Festival CBDA Sul Brasileiro Mirim e Petiz de Natação - 1o semestre  Porto Alegre/RS (BRA)  
  06 a 09  Torneio CBDA Sul Brasileiro Infanto-Juvenil de Natação  Porto Alegre/RS (BRA)  
  07 a 09  Torneio Sul Brasileiro Júnior I, Júnior II e Sênior – Troféu Hugo Yabe e Troféu Open Sul Brasileiro de Natação.  Palhoça/SC (BRA)  
  08 e 09  Torneio de Clubes Infantil, Juvenil, Júnior e Sênior do Norte de Natação – Troféu Leônidas Marques  Belém/PA (BRA)  
  14 a 16  Torneio Centro Oeste de Clubes Infantil, Juvenil, Júnior e Sênior de Natação  Cuiabá/MT (BRA)  
  13 a 17 CAMPEONATO NACIONAL ABIERTO TBC(VEN)  
  15 a 17  Nacional Open de Piscina 25 mt Santiago (CHILE)  
  15 e 16  Torneio Nordeste de Clubes Infantil, Juvenil, Junior e Sênior de Natação - Troféu Sergio Silva – Piscina de  Salvador/BA (BRA)  
  15 a 17  Festival CBDA – Sudeste de Clubes Mirim e Petiz de Natação – Troféu Ivo Lourenço  Rio de Janeiro/RJ (BRA)  
  20-23 National Olympic Trial 2020  Parque Roca-Bs As (ARG) Tokyo Q
  21al 23 Grand Prix Internacional - SYC 2020 Paraguay Asuncion (PAR) Tokyo Q
  22 e 23  Festival CBDA – Norte/Nordeste de Clubes Mirim e Petiz de Natação - Troféu Pedro Nicolas da Silva  Boa Vista/RR   
    JUNIO    
  05 e 06  Festival CBDA – Centro Oeste de Clubes Mirim e Petiz de Natação – 1º Semestre  Brasília/DF (BRA)  
  09 a 13  Campeonato Brasileiro Interclubes Juvenil de Natação de Inverno – Troféu Arthur Sampaio Carepa  TBC(BRA)  
  17-20 Jun 20 Selectivo Juegos Olimpicos Tokyo 2020 Peru Lima (PER) Tokyo Q
  17-21 Jun 20 Campeonato Nacional Colombia  Barranquilla (COL) Tokyo Q
  13  a 17 Nacional de desarrollo invierno Santiago (CHILE)  
         
         
    JULIO    
  9 al 11 Campeonato Nacional Infantiles y Menores  Mar del Plata (ARG)  
  4 a 7 Nacional Categorías de Invierno  Santiago (CHI)  
         
         
         
         
    AGOSTO    
         
  6 al 9 Campeonato Nacional de Cadetes Santiago del Estero (ARG)  
  25-29 Campeonato Nacional Juvenil por categorías TBC(VEN)  
  27-30 Campeonato Nacional Juvenil TBC (ARG)  
  30 Nacional Open Piscina 25 mt Santiago (Chi)  
    SETIEMBRE    
  8 Copa España (Selectivo Mundial 25 mts) Santiago (Chi) FINA SC
  24-26 OPEN FENABA-SELECTIVO ABU DHABI-SHORT COURSE Parque Roca-Bs As (ARG) FINA SC
    Torneio Norte/Nordeste de Clubes Infantil, Juvenil, Junior e Sênior de Natação – Troféu Walter     
  11 e 12  Figueiredo Silva  Manaus/AM (BRA)  
  18 e 19  Copa CBC CBDA de Natação - Campeonato Brasileiros Interclubes  Porto Alegre/RS (BRA)  
  25 a 27  Torneio Sudeste Infanto-Juvenil de Natação  São Paulo/SP (BRA)  
         
         
    OCTUBRE    
  1 al 4 Copa Pacífico  Cali (COL)  
    Copa Julio Maglione     
  14 a 17  Campeonato Internacional e Interfederativo Infanto-Juvenil de Natação – Troféu Chico Piscina  Mococa/SP (BRA)  
  16 e 17  Festival CBDA Norte/Nordeste de Clubes Mirim e Petiz 2º Semestre - Troféu Kako Caminha  Maceió/AL (BRA)  
  16 a 18  Festival CBDA – Sudeste de Clubes Mini-Mirim - Mirim e Petiz de Natação – Troféu Ivo Lourenço  São Paulo/SP (BRA)  
  16 a 18  Jogos Universitários Brasileiros  TBC (BRA)  
  17 a 31 JUEGOS BOLIVARIANOS D ELA JUVENTUD Sucre (BOL)  
  16 e 17  XII Torneio da Amazônia Ocidental – Troféu Orleans e Bragança     
  29 al 31 Torneio Centro Oeste de Clubes Infantil, Juvenil, Júnior e Sênior de Natação  Goias (BRA)  
         
         
    NOVIEMBRE    
         
  17 a 21  Campeonato Brasileiro Interclubes Juvenil de Natação de Verão – Troféu Carlos Campos Sobrinho  TBC (BRA)  
  25 a 27  Jogos Escolares da Juventude – 12 a 14 e 15 a 17 anos  TBC(BRA)  
         
         
    DICIEMBRE    
  2 a 6 COPA FEVEDA TBC(VEN)  
  15-20 FINA SC WORLD SWIMMING CHAMP Abu Dahbi (UE)  
  12 Nacional Open Clausura Santiago (Chi)  
         

 

 

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: