Partners
Chesapeake+Bank
Pearson+Toyota
Chesapeake+Wealth+Managment
MOC+Mid+Atlantic
Dicks+Sporting+Goods
Bjerke+Dental
Anna%27s+Brick+Oven
Williamsburg+National
Amber+Ox
The+Answer+Brewpub
MAJ+Companies
Studio+South
Anderson+Financial+Advisory+Group
CHKD
Eastern+Eye+Associates
Evergreen+Contracting+Corporation
EPES+Plumbing
Fly+Family+Therapy
The+Pet+Resort+at+Greensprings
ARBONNE
Savvy+Swatch
Virginia+Outdoor+Restoration
Busch+Gardens
Premier+Home+Appraisals
Cars.com
Bayport+Credit+Union
Hauser%27s+Jewelers
Greensprings+Landscape+Architecture
Event

December Meet Vs. PSDN 8&U+13&O ONLY

Dec 11, 2020 - Dec 13, 2020
November, 21 2020
Bronze I,Bronze II,Coaches,Copper,Copper Prep,CopperTTH,Gold I,Gold II,Home School,Senior,Silver I,Silver II,Silver III (WISC)

Description

 
December Meet Vs. PSDN for 8&Under and 13 and Over

December 11/12/13, 2020

WISC AQUATIC CENTER 

·       Open to all 13 & Over athletes and 8 & Under athletes on 757swim and Poseidon who are registered with USA Swimming before the first day of the meet.

All 13 & Over Girls Preliminary events will swim in the 1st , 5th and 8th session with the exception of (# 7) 400 IM, (#17) 500 Free, (#33) 1650 Free which will be swum as Timed Finals with the top 14 swimmers competing in Finals in (# 7) 400 IM, (#17) 500 Free and the top 7 swimmers competing in Final in (#33) 1650 Free .

All 13 & Over Boys Preliminary events will swim in the 2st , 4th and 9th session with the exception of (# 8) 400 IM, (#18) 500 Free, (#34) 1650 Free which will be swum as Timed Finals with the top 14 swimmers competing in Finals in (# 8) 400 IM, (#18) 500 Free and the top 7 swimmers competing in Final in (#34) 1650 Free

·       All 8 & Under events are Timed Finals and will swim in the 6th and 10th session.

·       13 & Over Age Group:

The top 14 swimmers seeded in the Preliminary session will compete ONLY during Finals on Friday and Saturday for events (# 7, 8) 400 IM, (#17, 18) 500 Free.

The top 7 swimmers seeded in the Preliminary session will compete ONLY during Finals on Sunday for event (# 33, 34) 1650 Free.

For all other events, the top 14 finishers in preliminaries will return to compete in Finals on Friday, Saturday and Sunday evening.

After the entry deadline, breaks may be added during the sessions and clubs will be notified when receiving their lane assignments and warm-up times as referenced under warm-up.

Sessions may be adjusted/combined after entries have been received depending on the number of swimmers and in order to follow COVID-19 procedures.

 

 

Forms/Documents:

Photos: