Background-image
Event

Winter Black& Blue Meet (Intersquad Meet) (Non-Sanction)

Feb 28, 2021 (07:00 AM) - Feb 28, 2021 (06:30 PM)
February, 26 2021
February 26, 2021
(this is a team hosted event)
Age Group,College,Development Black,Development Blue,Fitness,Junior,National,Olympic Way Black,Olympic Way Blue,Senior Black,Senior Blue ([* ALL Locations *])

Description

RAC WINTER BLACK & BLUE INTERSQUAD MEET

(ALL SQUADS INVITED)

LOCATION: Barlow Elementary School Pool (our pool)


Session 1: Boys

Warmup

13&O years old 8:30-8:50am,

11-12 years old 9:00-9:20am 

10&Unders years old 9:30-9:45am

Meet Starts 10:00 am (it will last about two hours)

LIVESTREAM HERE

BOYS HEAT SHEET


BLACK TEAM

Andres Cid
Baranowski, Robert
Bryce Simmons
Christopher Prills
Derek Yin
Howarth, Robert
Jack Clancy
Jayin Palicha
Kai O'Malley
Mateo Cid
Max Weber
Maxim Salamon
Michael Geh
Michael Nguyen
Nathaniel Oppenheim
Owen Foley
Shaun Li
Shehu, Alexander
white, vince21
William Talbott

Gavin Egerton-CAPTAIN


BLUE TEAM

Aarav Puri
Angus Inall
Dante Paparella
Elwart, Oliver
Ethan Dellicarpini
Graham Muncy
Griffin Riebling
Guiducci , Alexander
Harrison Wilson
James, Christopher
Kuittinen, Mikko
Leon Antista
Liam Goralnick
Libby, Ryan
Marcos Cid
Marko Katra
Matthew Borovyk
Matthew Weiner
Polaner, Mason
Remi Coleman
Terry Li-CAPTAIN


Session 2: Girls

Warmup

14&O Years old 3:15-3:35pm

12-13 Years old 3:45-4:05 pm

10-11 Years old 4:15-4:30pm

9&Under Years old 4:40-4:50pm

Meet Starts 5:00 pm (it will last about two hours)

LIVE STREAM HERE

GIRLS HEAT SHEET


BLACK TEAM

Alana Ward
Annabelle Hayes
Butzbaugh, Cece
Charlie Palmer
Coleman, Chloe
Delaney Goralnick
Eden O'Malley
Elissa Egerton
Ellen Griffin
Emma Henson
Feliciano, Natalia

Hannah Levine
Harrison, Lily
Jensen, Savanna
Juliette Arencibia
Katherine Longtemps
Kiera Hinkley
Libby, Alexis
Lily Rutig
Lotte Groot
Luzzi, Charlotte
Madeline Muncy
Mairead Luhman
McClain Howarth
Norah Surette
Nunes, Madelyn
O'Reilly, Abigail
Olivia McLaughlin
Puri, Aashna
Rylie Giles
Sanjana Ganti
Sophia Valluzzo
Teresa Silveri
Tracey, Madeline
Vedika Menon
Vivi Namiot
Ward, Amelia

Miranda Bonitatebus-CAPTAIN


BLUE TEAM

Angelina Ruggeri
Ava Ward
Cassidy Horel
Chloe Archibald
Dalia Katra
Donovan, Reilly
Edwards, Madison
Elizabeth Nguyen
Elwart, Hanna
Evanchik, Emily
Hannah Seward
Isabella O'Reilly
Juchem, Elisabeth
Kate Steixner
Keira Giles
Layla Sisca
Lily Archibald
Lockwood, Keira
Lucy Lowman
Madeline Hayes
Madelyne Horel
Mazie Pelusio
Nunes , Gracelyn
Nussbaum, Indiana
Olivia Krause
Pearson Previdi
Riley McGerald
Rosemarie James
Sandeep, Mrinal
Sisca, Grace
Sophie Jacobstein
Tiffany Yin
Vassak, Katherine
Victoria Teijeiro Martin
Wanta, Isabella
Weber, Sophia

Riley Riebling-CAPTAIN



[added on 2/24]

Note from the Coaches:

Hi Everyone!

 

We are taking baby steps back into competition with another edition of our Black & Blue Meet.

 

For those who are new or in need of a refresher, here’s how things will look.

 

  • We are breaking into 2 sessions, boys (AM) & girls (PM).
  • Within those 2 sessions, warmups will be broken down by age group (see below)
  • Two teams will be made, Black Team & Blue Team. Teams will compete against one another to score the most points.
  • Swimmers are able to select their events on our website.
  • For our Olympic Way Swimmers, we will organize 25m Freestyle & Backstroke as their introduction to the competition (just commit them, no need to choose events). 
  • Please let us know if you have any questions via Email or Text to your Primary Coach or Coach E.  
  • Bring your own water, chair, and snacks.

 

 

“UPDATED SESSION TIMES BELOW”

 

There will be a live zoom stream available for parents to watch, for which there will be no spectators in the building. Please check this page on the day of the meet for the link. 

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: