Partners
Swim+Shop
Columbus+Children%27s+Dentistry
USA+Swimming
SwimSwam
Event

Southern Divisional Championships

Mar 5, 2021 (07:00 AM) - Mar 7, 2021 (06:00 PM)
February, 26 2021

Description

2021 Southern Divisional Championships | Friday March 5 - Sunday March 7 

Savannah, GA 

This meet is OPEN TO ALL SWIMMERS! 

Please register by Friday, Feb 26

Order of Events

Session One: Friday, March 5, 2021

Warm-up: 5:00pm, Start time: 6:00pm

Girls Event #

Age Group

Event

Boys Event #

1*

11&Over

400 IM

2*

3

12&Under

200 IM

4

5*

Open

500 Freestyle

6*

 

 

*Deck seeded event: Positive check in required at clerk of course 45 minutes before the start of the session. Alternating by gender will be determined if necessary after entries are received based on Saturday’s sessions. **12 & under 200 IM will be broken into 11-12 and 10&U for scoring.

**400 IM & 500 Free will be broken into 15&O, 13-14, 11-12, and 10&U (where applicable) for scoring. Host reserves the right to limit Friday night entries to meet capacity and duration limits.

Session Two: Saturday, March 6, 2021

Timed Finals: Warm-up: 8:45 – 9:30am, Start time: Not before 9:30am

Girls Event #

Age Group

Event

Boys Event #

7

13-14

100 IM

8

9

15&O

100 IM

10

11

13-14

200 Free

12

13

15&O

200 Free

14

15

13-14

100 Breast

16

17

15&O

100 Breast

18

19

13-14

50 Back

20

21

15&O

50 Back

22

23

13-14

100 Fly

24

25

15&O

100 Fly

26

27

13-14

200 Back

28

29

15&O

200 Back

30

31

13-14

50 Free

32

33

15&O

50 Free

34

 

 

Session Three: Saturday, March 6, 2020

Timed Finals, Warm-up: Not before 1:00pm, Start time: Not before 1:45pm

Girls Event #

Age Group

Event

Boys Event #

35

8&U

25 Fly

36

37

11-12

100 Breast

38

39

10&U

100 Breast

40

41

11-12

50 Back

42

43

10&U

50 Back

44

45

11-12

50 Free

46

 

 

47

10&U

50 Free

48

49

11-12

200 Free

50

51

10&U

200 Free

52

53

8&U

25 Breast

54

55

11-12

100 Fly

56

57

10&U

100 Fly

58

59

11-12

200 Back

60

61

10&U

100 IM

62

63

11-12

100 IM

64

 

 

**10 & under events will be broken out for scoring into 8 & under and 9-10 age groups.

Session Five: Sunday, March 7, 2021

Timed Finals, Warm-up: 8:00 – 9:00am, Start: Not before 9:00am

Girls Event #

Age Group

Event

Boys Event #

65

13-14

200 IM

66

67

15&O

200 IM

68

69

13-14

100 Free

70

71

15&O

100 Free

72

73

13-14

200 Breast

74

75

15&O

200 Breast

76

77

13-14

100 Back

78

79

15&O

100 Back

80

81

13-14

50 Fly

82

83

15&O

50 Fly

84

85

13-14

200 Fly

86

87

15&O

200 Fly

88

89

13-14

50 Breast

90

91

15&O

50 Breast

92

 

 

Session Six: Sunday, March 7, 2021

Timed Finals, Warm-up: Not before 12:30pm, Start time: Not before 1:15pm

Girls Event #

Age Group

Event

Boys Event #

93

8&U

25 Back

94

95

11-12

100 Free

96

97

10&U

100 Free

98

99

11-12

50 Fly

100

101

10&U

50 Fly

102

103

11-12

50 Breast

104

105

10&U

50 Breast

106

107

11-12

100 Back

108

 

 

109

10&U

100 Back

110

111

11-12

200 Fly

112

113

8&U

25 Free

114

115

11-12

200 Breast

116

 

 

**10 & under events will be broken into 8 & under and 9-10 age groups for scoring

Session Seven: Sunday, March 7, 2021

Timed Finals, Warm-up: Not before 3:30pm, Start time: Not before 4:30pm

Mixed Event #

Age Group

Event

 

117

11&O

1650 Free

 

Forms/Documents:

Photos: