Background-image
Partners
Speedo
RWJ+Sports+Medicine
Metro+Swim+Shop
Event

USA Junior Olympics

Mar 14, 2014 (03:00 AM) - Mar 16, 2014 (03:00 AM)
February, 28 2014
March 13, 2014
(this is a team hosted event)

Description

This a a USA Championship meet for practice groups that have the current JO time standards. This meet will take place at Rutgers University from March 14 - March 16.  This meet will be run in a prelims/finals format.  As this is a Championship meet all swimmers that are entered are expected attend. 

CHAMPIONSHIP ENTRIES CAN BE VIEWED BY SCROLLING OVER EVENTS ON OUR HOME PAGE AND CLICKING ON THE CHAMPIONSHIP ENTRIES DROPDOWN THAT APPEARS. ýYOU WILL NOT BE ABLE TO ACCESS THE CHAMPIONSHIP ENTRIES PAGE UNLESS YOU ARE LOGGED IN.

Warm ups

Friday Warm up Start Time
13 & Up prelims 7:15 am 8:25 am
12 and under 12:45 pm 1:55 pm
13 & Up Finals   7:00 pm
Saturday    
13 & Up Prelims 7:15 am 8:25 am
12 and under 12:45 pm 1:55 pm
13 & Up Finals   7:00 pm
Sunday    
13 & Up Prelims 7:10 am 8:45 am
12 and under 1:15 pm 2:25 pm
13 & Up Finals   7:00 pm

Friday and Sunday: Men in the scoreboard pool, Women in the dive pool.
Saturday: Women in the scoreboard pool, Men in the dive pool.
All finals are swum in the scoreboard pool.

Timing Assignments:

Friday Afternoon Session 12 & Under
Head Timer: Wendland (Caroline) – Assigned by A. Borges
Men Scoreboard Pool: 1 Lane / 1st & 2nd Half Timers

  • Pennimpede – Assigned by A. Borges
  • Heerema (Ryan) – Assigned by A. Borges

Women Dive Pool: 1 Lane / 1st & 2nd Half timers

  • Ward, Cheryl Milburn & Timothy:
  • Bhat (Ankita) – Assigned by A. Borges

Saturday Afternoon Session 12 & Under
Head Timer: Halada, Anita & Paul:
Men Dive Pool: 2 lanes / 1st & 2nd Half Timers

  • Kuo, Chingman Chu & Fengshen:
  • King, David & Maureen:
  • Bull (Brian) – Assigned by A. Borges
  • Halada (Christopher) – Assigned by A. Borges

Sunday Afternoon Session 12 & Under
Head Timer: Sinha, Amar & Anubha:
Men Scoreboard Pool: 1 Lane / 1st & 2nd Half Timers

  • Qiu, Yuqing Wan & Bing: 908-541-3945,
  • Nadakuditi (Vineel) – Assigned by A. Borges

Women Dive Pool: 1 Lane / 1st & 2nd Half Timers

  • He (Priscilla) – Assigned by A. Borges
  • Moscitti, (Gianna) – Assigned by A. Borges

Forms/Documents:

Photos: