2016 House of Delegates

Apr 16, 2016 (10:00 AM) - Apr 16, 2016 (01:00 PM)
April, 16 2016

Description

MINNESOTA SWIMMING—2016 HOUSE OF DELEGATES

When

April 16, 2016. Registration 8 am, Meeting Start 9 am.

Where

Hopkins Eisenhower Community Center,
Room 233

1001 Highway #7, Hopkins, MN 55305

DRAFT of 2016 HOD minutes

CLICK HERE for a notification flyer (printable)

Questions?

Contact the Minnesota Swimming office.


2016 House of Delegates Information

BOD Voting Members

Approved Meet Schedule

2016 House of Delegates Agenda

►Affirmation of actions taken by BOD since last HOD meeting

►BOD and Committee reports

►2016-17 budget approval

Election of vacant BOD and Elected positions

►Age Group Champsionship Proposal

►HOD Swim Meet Bidding/voting

2016-17 Nominations committee (note: this committee will meet immediately following the HOD to elect their committee chair)

10 and Under State Meet Proposal

 

2016 Meet Bidding Process

Overview

Application to Host An MSI Meet

Submitted Bids

Meets Awarded

April 2015 House of Delegates Minutes - Draft

2-17-2016 Board of Directors Minutes - Draft

 

2016 Summary of MSI Bylaw Ammendments

2016 MSI Committee Volunteer Interest Form

HOD Legislation FORM for Proposed Resolutions and Policies

Download
Fill-in
WORD (.doc) Adobe (.pdf) WORD (.doc)
Candidates: Bios for nominations on the ballot and those to be nominated from the floor

Jr Athlete Representative Candidate Bios

Athlete Committee Vice Chair Candidate Bios

Nominating Committee Candidate Bios

Secretary Candidate Bios

Jr. Coach Rep Committee Chair Bios

Age Group Chair Committee Chair Bios

Admin Vice Chair Bios

Jr Athlete Representative Candidate Bios

NOMINEES

2016 House of Delegates Election Sample Ballot

BOARD & COMMITTEE MEMBER REPORTS


Executive Board Members

General Chair

Administrative Vice Chair

Senior Vice Chair

Age Group Vice Chair

Finance Vice Chair

Senior Coach Rep

Senior Athlete Rep

Junior Athlete Rep

Legislative Coord.


At Large Board Members

Imm. Past General Chair

Secretary

Jr. Coach Rep

Athlete Comm. Vice-Chair

Safety Coord. Chair

Safe Sport Chair

Technical Planning Chair

Officials Com. Chair


Staff

Executive Director

2017 Registration/Membership Fees

2016 Sanctioned Bids Comparison

Member Services Admin Asst

Communications and Marketing

Web Coordinator

Technical Assistant


Appointed Standing Committees

Outreach and Diversity Chair

Disability Swimming Coord

Equipment Coordinator

Nom. Committee Chair

State Records Coordinator

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: