Partners
Beacon
LPK
LaRosa%27s
TYR
SwimVille+USA
Pepsi
Marriott+Hotels
Colorado+Time+Systems
Slim+Furniture
Sponsors
Event

CM TYR Sport Winter Invitational

February 2, 2018 - February 4, 2018
January 2, 2018
January 28, 2018
(this is a team hosted event)
Blue 1,Blue 2,Red 1,Red 2,Red 3,Red 3B,Red 4 (Central/Keating,East/Sycamore ,North/Princeton,South/NKU,West/Oak Hills)

Description

 

Location: Keating  Job Signups Open:  1/21/18 at 9 p.m.  Job Signups Closed:  1/28/18 at midnight.


Winter Weather - Route options here!   


SLIM FURNITURE SEAT WINNERS - THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS HAVE WON THE VIP SEAT

FRIDAY FINALS: DRIEHAUS   SAT AM: HEDGER   SAT PM: MAHONEY

SAT FINALS: MCMULLAN   SUN AM: MENNER   SUN PM: GUDLA   SUN FINALS: KORNER

VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION MEET!  EVERY MARLIN MEMBER WHO SIGNED UP FOR A WORK SESSION HAS BEEN ENTERED IN A DRAWING TO WIN A GIFT CARD.  ONE WINNER PER SESSION!!!!  FIND OUT IF YOU ARE A WINNER WHEN YOU SIGN IN FOR YOUR WORK SESSION.

MEMBER MUST BE PRESENT TO WIN. 


Please read the MEET NOTES below for updated information on the meet.


This event is being simulcast on the web.
Press here to be taken to the Live Video page (no audio). $5.99!


Meet Results & Psych posted online as follows: (TECHNOLOGY PERMITTING)

*  MEET MOBILE (android/ios app) - search  "2018 OH CM"
*  FREE Web published 'live' results - click here .
*  Below in DOCUMENTS - within 2 days of meet finis


 

TEAM HOTEL: Courtyard Cincinnati Blue Ash.  Click HERE for more information.

Job Signup Requirements:  National, Blue 1-2, Red 1-4  (oldest swimmer 9+) -> 2 work sessions, 8 & under (oldest swimmer) -> 1 work session


2018 Meet Info (Posted 1.30.18)

Session

 

Pool End Assignment

Warm Up **

Session Start

FRIDAY Evening

Timed Finals

13 & Over & 10&U 200IM

12 & Under, 10&U 200Free

Balcony

Scoreboard

5- 6:00 pm

6:10 pm

SATURDAY AM

Prelims

11-12 Boys, 13&O Girls

11-12 Girls, 13&O Boys

Balcony

Scoreboard

7 - 8:30 am

8:40 am

SATURDAY PM

Prelims

9-10,

8 & Under (Timed Finals)

Balcony

12:00 - 12:50 pm

1:00 pm

SATURDAY Evening

FINALS

9-10, 11-12 (Top 16)

13&O (Top 24)

Balcony

4:30 – 5:20 pm

5:30 pm

SUNDAY AM

Prelims

11-12 Girls, 13&O Boys

11-12 Boys, 13&O Girls

Balcony

Scoreboard

7 - 8:30 am

8:40 am

SUNDAY PM

Prelims

9-10,

8 & Under (Timed Finals)

Balcony

12:00 – 12:50 pm

1:00 pm

SUNDAY Evening

FINALS

9-10, 11-12 (Top 16)

13&O (Top 24)

Balcony

4:30 – 5:20 pm

5:30 PM

Forms/Documents:

Photos: